Back to Elections Reports Archive

    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   1
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
AAA FRA C M              755     171     137
AAB FRA C NEA            707     340     272
AAC FRA C NEB            439     155     134
AAD FRA C NEC            694     152     128
AAE FRA C NWA            648     177     145
AAF FRA C NWB            587     252     201
AAG FRA C SE             669     199     157
AAH FRA C SW             538     122     100
AAI FRA C W              544     186     144
AAJ LEB C EA             549     218             115      69      27
AAK LEB C EB             530     211             134      43      28
AAL LEB C M              762     273             136      80      50
AAN LEB C N              755     268             128      92      41
AAM LEB C NM             767     258             126      65      51
AAO LEB C NWA            794     185              89      57      33
AAP LEB C NWB            713     237             119      59      50
AAR LEB C SE             582     191              88      58      39
AAS LEB C SM             612     223             130      52      36
AAT LEB C SW             867     402             160     129     103
AAU MAS C EA             565     215
AAV MAS C EB             678     175
AAX MAS C M              533     111
AAZ MAS C NE             461     152
ABB MAS C SE             857     306
ABC MAS C SM             586     183
ABE MAS C SWA            863     231
ABI MAS C W              995     304
AES SPG C EA             517     318
AEW SPG C M              511     291
AEY SPG C NWA            457     273
AFC SPG C SW             623     271
AFD SPG C W              382     199
ABJ CLC T EA             519     298
ABK CLC T EB             582     297
ABN CLC T SA             630     267
ABO CLC T SB             666     318
ABP CLC T WA             668     395
ABQ CLC T WB             742     440
ABS DEF T KM             577     138
ABT DEF T LP             785     167
ABW DEF T N              279      69
ABX DEF T SEA            668     149
ACD DEF T SM             530     136
ACH DEF T SW             714     189
ACZ CAR V M              544     145     119
ADA CAR V N              444     133     102
ADB CAR V S              551     127      94
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   2
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
ACM FRA T NE             594     117     101
ACO FRA T NWA            538     110      80
ACP FRA T NWB            605     160     137
ACR FRA T SEA            452     131     107
ACS FRA T SEB            520     173     147
ACU FRA T S              534     129     104
ACV FRA T SWA            530     117      96
ACW FRA T SWB            590     208      89
ACX FRA T SWC            397      97      76
ADE MAINEVILLE           504     155
ADD HAM T E              655     201
ADG HAM T NM             688     256
ADH HAM T NW             861     349
ADI HAM T S              661     207
ADL HAR T M              577     240
ADM HAR T N              666     254
ADN HAR T S              523     221
ADP HARVEYSBURG          339     163
ADQ MASSIE TWP           354     185
ADU MOR V N              335     156
ADR SAL T E              442     212
ADT SAL T W              787     302
ADY TC T NE              485     168              68      41      52
ADZ TC T NWA             540     216             121      42      40
AEB TC T SE              679     242              99      71      61
AED TC T SW              662     149              70      36      39
AEE TC T W               605     310             100      87     100
AEH SOL V N              538     258
AEI SOL V S              371     153
AEF UN T E               650     215
AEK WASH T N             563     248
AEQ WAY V E              752     331
AER WAY V W              864     423
AEM WAY T E              605     200
AEN WAY T NW             814     272
AEO WAY T SW             676     188
ABY DEF T SEB            601     100
AEJ UN T W               703     181
ABZ DEF T SEC            802      92
ACK DEF T W              616     161
ACN FRA T NM             451     134     113
ACY FRA T W              623      95
AEA TC T NWB             672     205              96      50      52
ABF MAS C SWB            641     149
AET SPG C EB             902     533
AEZ SPG C NWB            559     260
ABU DEF T M              736     167
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   3
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
ADF HAM T M              774     278
AAW MAS C EC             684     194
ABG MAS C SWC            772     289
ABV DEF T NM             691      45
ACJ DEF T WM             821     173
ADC CAR V W              872     259     214
ACL FRA T M              541     122     102
ACT FRA T SEC            430     103      86
ADJ HAM T WA             628     202
ADO HAR T W              617     294
ADV MOR V S              388     186
ADS SAL T S              677     263
ADX TC T M               442     185              75      57      49
AEC TC T SWA             677     101              34      36      23
AEG SOL V M              348     119
AEL WASH T S             590     238
AEP WAY T W              582     200
ABL CLC T M              691     359
ACQ FRA T NWC            302      93      75
ABR DEF T EM             702      77
ACA DEF T SMA            415      89
ACE DEF T SWA            699     149
ACI DEF T WMA            658     135
ABM CLC T NM             778     479
ACB DEF T SMB            810     110
ABD MAS C S              485     159
ACF DEF T SWB            566     182
ADK HAM T WB             883     208
AFB SPG C SE             837     489
AEU SPG C EC             549     311
AFA SPG C NWC            562     341
ADW TC T EM              782     312             163      72      71
AEV SPG C EM             708     412
AAY MAS C NEA            784     245
ACC DEF T SMC            474      95
AEX SPG C NE             842     561
ABA MAS C SA             682     235
ABH MAS C WA             838     313
ACG DEF T SWC            610     160
AAQ LEB C NWC            472     170              68      81      17
AFE MAS C NW             889     333
AFF MAS C SB             727     329
AFG LEB C SEA            594     166              61      46      53
AFH DEF T WMB            388      82
AFK CLC T EC             495     244
AFI DEF T NMA            554     116
AFJ DEF T S              594     115
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   4
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
COUNTY WIDE           87,605  30,430   3,260   2,180   1,323   1,015
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   5
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
FRANKLIN CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 4                                 ==018:    RICK TUCKER
==011:    STEVEN E. BURGGRAF                                      ==019:    JOY WILSON
==012:    WILBURN F. DEPEW                                        LEBANON CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3
==013:    TOM FEALY                                               ==020:    BENJAMIN C. COLE
==014:    WILLIAM TODD HALL                                       ==021:    JOHN D. MCCOMB
==015:    PAUL P. HILLARD                                         ==022:    RONALD PANDORF
==016:    SCOTT LIPPS                                             ==023:    JAMES T. REINHARD
==017:    JAY SHADLE
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023
 
AAA FRA C M               54      57      56      71      48      94      49      26      64
AAB FRA C NEA             83     136      82     160     120     224     115      35      85
AAC FRA C NEB             56      65      42      74      78      88      41      25      53
AAD FRA C NEC             42      67      51      64      71      93      33      22      65
AAE FRA C NWA             56      65      57      87      68     105      53      25      55
AAF FRA C NWB             66      87      81     103      88     166      80      29      75
AAG FRA C SE              74      53      44      84      71     125      58      34      69
AAH FRA C SW              27      39      27      39      45      70      33      19      46
AAI FRA C W               42      60      74      60      44     131      48      30      68
AAJ LEB C EA                                                                                     112      73     131      74
AAK LEB C EB                                                                                      93      91     108      87
AAL LEB C M                                                                                      136     105     173     123
AAN LEB C N                                                                                      107     128     165     128
AAM LEB C NM                                                                                     107     100     126     123
AAO LEB C NWA                                                                                    103      72     112      74
AAP LEB C NWB                                                                                    123     110     109      99
AAR LEB C SE                                                                                     103      85     104      66
AAS LEB C SM                                                                                     129     103     131     107
AAT LEB C SW                                                                                     193     177     205     174
AAQ LEB C NWC                                                                                     86      61     107      63
AFG LEB C SEA                                                                                    100      80      91      69
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023
 
COUNTY WIDE              500     629     514     742     633   1,096     510     245     580   1,392   1,185   1,562   1,187
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   6
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MASON CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3                                    SPRINGBORO CITY - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==024:    C. TONY BRADBURN, JR                                    ==031:    JOHN H. AGENBROAD
==025:    WILLIAM H. EHRSTINE                                     ==032:    BILL COVELL
==026:    JAMES C. FOX                                            SPRINGBORO CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 2
==027:    WILLIAM L. KIDDER                                       ==033:    MARIE BELPULSI
==028:    CHARLENE PELFREY                                        ==034:    EDDIE LAWSON
==029:    SHERYL SHORT                                            ==035:    ROBERT D. SCHAEFER
==030:    JAMES A. STATEN, JR.                                    ==036:    JAMES W. WALDEN
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036
 
AAU MAS C EA              52      59     141      69     117      48     100
AAV MAS C EB              58      46      98      54      99      34      66
AAX MAS C M               30      27      72      34      61      33      39
AAZ MAS C NE              80      46      86      30      89      22      36
ABB MAS C SE              66      65     159     126     176      98     137
ABC MAS C SM              47      48     121      66      99      35      70
ABE MAS C SWA             49      63     127      73     140      47      94
ABI MAS C W               95      86     176      76     202      49     110
AES SPG C EA                                                                     242      53     154      86     120      66
AEW SPG C M                                                                      224      56     154     130     111      68
AEY SPG C NWA                                                                    197      61     140      60     124      51
AFC SPG C SW                                                                     202      51     119      99      84      92
AFD SPG C W                                                                      145      41      93      88      82      57
ABF MAS C SWB             37      50      71      37      91      36      58
AET SPG C EB                                                                     308     150     229      79     164     129
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                                    197      47     135      70      91      56
AAW MAS C EC              36      66     129      65     112      36      73
ABG MAS C SWC             57     128     212      85     149      42     111
ABD MAS C S               46      37      83      33      80      27      41
AFB SPG C SE                                                                     308     148     218     159     157     143
AEU SPG C EC                                                                     205      83     146     117     106      93
AFA SPG C NWC                                                                    233      85     161      88     131      77
AEV SPG C EM                                                                     293      90     218     106     209      84
AAY MAS C NEA             47      67     175      63     154      52      99
AEX SPG C NE                                                                     361     132     282      83     205     131
ABA MAS C SA              83     125     112      40     118      67      64
ABH MAS C WA              73      90     244      86     154      56     123
AFE MAS C NW              92     111     213      58     225      56     116
AFF MAS C SB              72     116     210     115     174      46     119
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,020   1,230   2,429   1,110   2,240     784   1,456   2,915     997   2,049   1,165   1,584   1,047
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   7
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 3                      ==044:    LAURA H. WILLIAMS
==037:    LARRY GETZ                                              LOVLELAND CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3
==038:    CHRISTOPHER J. HALSEY                                   ==045:    DAVID E. BAIR
==039:    GARY H. KAUP                                            ==046:    DAVE BEDNAR
==040:    ANTHONY MARCONI                                         ==047:    DONNA M. LAJCAK
==041:    EARL R. SMITH                                           ==048:    HEATHER S. RUSSELL
==042:    ART ULRICH, JR.                                         ==049:    ROBERT H. WEISGERBER
==043:    BOB WELLS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048: ===049
 
ACU FRA T S                0       0       2       1       2       1       0       0
ACW FRA T SWB             39      19      21      31      32      15      42      39
ACX FRA T SWC              2       3       0       3       0       1       1       5
ADI HAM T S                                                                               16      26      30      14      15
ACY FRA T W               31      10      25      21      37      26      28      39
AEA TC T NWB               0       0       0       1       1       1       0       0
AEC TC T SWA               9       5       3       9       6      13       6      14
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048: ===049
 
COUNTY WIDE               81      37      51      66      78      57      77      97      16      26      30      14      15
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   8
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MONROE CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 4                                   SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==050:    ERIC W. DETCHER                                         ==057:    GLENN HOLLOWAY
==051:    RICHARD G. KREMER                                       ==058:    JAMES D. SMITH
==052:    MICHAEL P. MORRIS                                       SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
==053:    ROBERT E. YOUTSLER                                      ==059:    JOSEPH OWENS
CARLISLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==054:    PATRICK D. LONG                                         ==060:    GAIL CENTER
CARLISLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 2                     ==061:    RICHARD C. DOUGHMAN
==055:    CARRY A. BRANSON                                        ==062:    DERRICK HOLLON
==056:    DREXEL LYKINS                                           ==063:    BRYAN J. WANLESS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
ACZ CAR V M                                              124      95      91
ADA CAR V N                                              111      81      72
ADB CAR V S                                              100      79      65
AED TC T SW                2       2       3       2
AEH SOL V N                                                                      125     129     151     156     146      94      51
AEI SOL V S                                                                       61      91      97     100      90      48      33
ADC CAR V W                                              223     166     156
AEC TC T SWA               9       8       8      10
AEG SOL V M                                                                       72      44      73      64      50      56      36
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
COUNTY WIDE               11      10      11      12     558     421     384     258     264     321     320     286     198     120
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   9
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                             HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==064:    BEVERLY ALTIMARI                                        ==070:    ELWOOD F. ANDREW
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                   ==071:    JOHN D. DEHAVEN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==072:    KIMBLE E. GRANT
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
CORWIN VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                  HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==067:    HOWARD PURKEY, JR.                                      ==074:    RICHARD DUVELIUS
CORWIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                        ==075:    PERRY L. SHEPARD
==068:    BEVERLY CAMPBELL                                        ==076:    PHIL TROVILLO
CORWIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                                MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==077:    JOHN MICHAEL
                                                                  MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
                                                                  ==078:    SHEILA J. SARGENT
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===064: ===067: ===068: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078
 
ADE MAINEVILLE                                                                                    69     100
ADL HAR T M               29
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                   77      55      27      63      67     100
AEM WAY T E                       37      46
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===064: ===067: ===068: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078
 
COUNTY WIDE               29      37      46      77      55      27      63      67     100      69     100
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  10
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                            PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==079:    DONNA LAMBERT                                           ==087:    DALE GROPPENBACHER
==080:    PEARL MAXINE TAYLOR                                     PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
MORROW VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                  ==088:    CAROLE LYNN GOODWIN
==081:    ROBERT L. BROWN                                         PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==082:    VIC CENTER                                              ==089:    ROBERT HOLCOMB
MORROW VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                        ==090:    KATHERINE JEAN WHITACRE
==083:    JEAN MAYNE                                              WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
MORROW VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                                ==091:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==084:    BOB BLANKENSHIP                                         ==092:    SANDRA STEMPLE
==085:    FRED CARMACK, III
==086:    GEORGE TAYLOR
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092
 
ADE MAINEVILLE            99      79
ADU MOR V N                               98      50     108      71      86      66
AEQ WAY V E                                                                                                              199     118
AER WAY V W                                                                                                              245     171
ADO HAR T W                                                                               33      35      25      33
ADV MOR V S                               95      88     145      88     100      80
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092
 
COUNTY WIDE               99      79     193     138     253     159     186     146      33      35      25      33     444     289
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  11
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
==093:    CLAIRE A. DUNKIN                                        ==101:    JERRY E. JOHNSON
==094:    EARL J. ISAACS                                          ==102:    EVERETT MANNING
==095:    RICHARD E. KEEFER                                       ==103:    GREGORY A. MCDONALD
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           ==104:    WILLIAM J. MILLER
(UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)                                  CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==096:    PHIL DAY                                                ==105:    JAMES A. DALTON
==097:    MARK DAVID LORD                                         DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==098:    ROBERT A. POTTER, SR.                                   ==106:    WILLIAM B. MORAND
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==099:    RAY EATON
==100:    DALE LAMB
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
ABB MAS C SE                                                                                                                       2
AES SPG C EA                                                             120     144      32      55     116      24     222
AEW SPG C M                                                              101     170      24      96     100      27     227
AEY SPG C NWA                                                            136     107      33      32      95      27     181
AFC SPG C SW                                                             119     121      17      64      94      33     195
AFD SPG C W                                                               93      94      15      80      54      15     157
ABJ CLC T EA                                                             132     144      65      72      93      19     213
ABK CLC T EB                                                             129     142      56      78      75      24     196
ABN CLC T SA                                                             103     139      40      77      68      30     210
ABO CLC T SB                                                             149     137      45     109      52      21     227
ABP CLC T WA                                                             133     200      37      63     154      29     254
ABQ CLC T WB                                                             189     215      61     135     126      43     323
ABS DEF T KM                                                                                                                      98
ABT DEF T LP                                                                                                                     127
ABW DEF T N                                                                                                                       45
ABX DEF T SEA                                                                                                                    108
ACD DEF T SM                                                                                                                      97
ACH DEF T SW                                                                                                                     127
AEQ WAY V E              183     205      84     107     109     155
AER WAY V W              214     254     111     182     127     192
ABY DEF T SEB                                                                                                                     80
ABZ DEF T SEC                                                                                                                     72
ACK DEF T W                                                                                                                      116
AET SPG C EB                                                             127     237      55      64     168      33     298
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                            143      85      33      57      78      17     170
ABU DEF T M                                                                                                                      120
ABV DEF T NM                                                                                                                      32
ACJ DEF T WM                                                                                                                     120
ABL CLC T M                                                              134     184      63      87     113      27     247
ABR DEF T EM                                                                                                                      57
ACA DEF T SMA                                                                                                                     70
ACE DEF T SWA                                                                                                                    110
ACI DEF T WMA                                                                                                                    103
ABM CLC T NM                                                             147     274      49      66     212      25     334
ACB DEF T SMB                                                                                                                     85
ACF DEF T SWB                                                                                                                    135
AFB SPG C SE                                                             191     210      39     109     159      40     305
AEU SPG C EC                                                             130     148      49      54     113      27     212
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  12
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
==093:    CLAIRE A. DUNKIN                                        ==101:    JERRY E. JOHNSON
==094:    EARL J. ISAACS                                          ==102:    EVERETT MANNING
==095:    RICHARD E. KEEFER                                       ==103:    GREGORY A. MCDONALD
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           ==104:    WILLIAM J. MILLER
(UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)                                  CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==096:    PHIL DAY                                                ==105:    JAMES A. DALTON
==097:    MARK DAVID LORD                                         DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==098:    ROBERT A. POTTER, SR.                                   ==106:    WILLIAM B. MORAND
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==099:    RAY EATON
==100:    DALE LAMB
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
AFA SPG C NWC                                                             94     170      32      46      96      28     218
AEV SPG C EM                                                             122     196      58      61     131      32     249
ACC DEF T SMC                                                                                                                     77
AEX SPG C NE                                                             182     246      59      86     154      42     357
ACG DEF T SWC                                                                                                                    114
AFH DEF T WMB                                                                                                                     59
AFK CLC T EC                                                              78     144      49      48      78      17     182
AFI DEF T NMA                                                                                                                     79
AFJ DEF T S                                                                                                                       85
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
COUNTY WIDE              397     459     195     289     236     347   2,752   3,507     911   1,539   2,329     580   4,977   2,118
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  13
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                              HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==107:    BEN DOTSON                                              ==113:    JACQUALINE TERWILLEGER
==108:    KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                                 HARLAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==114:    ALENE PANETTA
==109:    ELMO ROSE                                               ==115:    JAMES PHIPPS
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                               ==116:    WILLIAM L. STIDHAM
==110:    JUDY PARKER                                             HARLAN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==117:    CATHERINE K. CURRAN
==111:    O. T. BISHOP                                            ==118:    JOHN KILBURN
==112:    TIM SCHOELLMAN                                          ==119:    DOLORES S. LOGAN
                                                                  ==120:    GINNY WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
AAA FRA C M                              108     109
AAB FRA C NEA                            221     234
AAC FRA C NEB                            109     105
AAD FRA C NEC                            103     111
AAE FRA C NWA                            118     125
AAF FRA C NWB                            160     151
AAG FRA C SE                             130     127
AAH FRA C SW                              82      83
AAI FRA C W                              136     119
ABB MAS C SE               2       0
ABS DEF T KM              77      59
ABT DEF T LP              97      65
ABW DEF T N               34      28
ABX DEF T SEA             56      85
ACD DEF T SM              86      48
ACH DEF T SW              95      84
ACZ CAR V M                              114     105
ADA CAR V N                              104      96
ADB CAR V S                               82      82
ACM FRA T NE                              91      74
ACO FRA T NWA                             68      67
ACP FRA T NWB                             97     119
ACR FRA T SEA                             95      78
ACS FRA T SEB                            119     114
ACU FRA T S                               97      78
ACV FRA T SWA                             84      70
ACW FRA T SWB                            119     147
ACX FRA T SWC                             69      63
ADE MAINEVILLE                                            84      57     128
ADD HAM T E                                              109      85     150
ADG HAM T NM                                             134     111     199
ADH HAM T NW                                             173     150     261
ADI HAM T S                                               79      72     123
ADL HAR T M                                                                       89      60      79      53     100      21      57
ADM HAR T N                                                                       81      44     114      77     120      12      37
ADN HAR T S                                                                      113      38      66      58      82      19      59
AEI SOL V S                                               18       6      16
ABY DEF T SEB             57      38
ABZ DEF T SEC             45      42
ACK DEF T W               60      91
ACN FRA T NM                              80      85
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  14
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                              HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==107:    BEN DOTSON                                              ==113:    JACQUALINE TERWILLEGER
==108:    KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                                 HARLAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==114:    ALENE PANETTA
==109:    ELMO ROSE                                               ==115:    JAMES PHIPPS
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                               ==116:    WILLIAM L. STIDHAM
==110:    JUDY PARKER                                             HARLAN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==117:    CATHERINE K. CURRAN
==111:    O. T. BISHOP                                            ==118:    JOHN KILBURN
==112:    TIM SCHOELLMAN                                          ==119:    DOLORES S. LOGAN
                                                                  ==120:    GINNY WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
ACY FRA T W                               55      56
ABU DEF T M               70      92
ADF HAM T M                                              143     125     206
ABV DEF T NM              19      26
ACJ DEF T WM              72      91
ADC CAR V W                              188     181
ACL FRA T M                               83      75
ACT FRA T SEC                             82      69
ADJ HAM T WA                                              99      91     162
ADO HAR T W                                                                      131      55      86      48      69      12     146
ACQ FRA T NWC                             60      65
ABR DEF T EM              33      40
ACA DEF T SMA             47      41
ACE DEF T SWA             62      76
ACI DEF T WMA             73      62
ACB DEF T SMB             65      44
ACF DEF T SWB             70     101
ADK HAM T WB                                             121      64     162
ACC DEF T SMC             48      42
ACG DEF T SWC             70      81
AFH DEF T WMB             35      44
AFI DEF T NMA             45      67
AFJ DEF T S               43      68
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,361   1,415   2,854   2,788     960     761   1,407     414     197     345     236     371      64     299
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  15
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                               SALEM TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==121:    WILBUR CARL CONLEY                                      ==130:    DEBBIE HARPER
==122:    SHARON HUDDLESON FISHER                                 TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==123:    CHARLES WILLIAM RICH                                    (FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==124:    MARY M. WILSON                                          ==131:    JAMES VANDEGRIFT
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                                 TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==125:    MARY A. WILKIE                                          (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
SALEM TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                                ==132:    DAN ROBERT GEORGE
==126:    ROB GLANCY                                              TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==127:    DICK KILBURN                                            ==133:    LOIS FREEZE STOVALL
==128:    GAYLORD POE
==129:    PAUL WOLFE
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133
 
ADP HARVEYSBURG           50      33      35      33     122
ADQ MASSIE TWP            40      85      39      11     120
ADU MOR V N                                                       21      50      30      37     106
ADR SAL T E                                                       36      34      70      65     153
ADT SAL T W                                                       24      80      71     112     218
ADY TC T NE                                                                                              135      87      98
ADZ TC T NWA                                                                                             178     103     101
AEB TC T SE                                                                                              190     104     114
AED TC T SW                                                                                              111      77      83
AEE TC T W                                                                                               174     165     167
AEA TC T NWB                                                                                             152      83      99
ADV MOR V S                                                       26      84      33      26     135
ADS SAL T S                                                       59      47      81      60     214
ADX TC T M                                                                                               146     102     101
AEC TC T SWA                                                                                              74      51      49
ADW TC T EM                                                                                              256     165     151
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133
 
COUNTY WIDE               90     118      74      44     242     166     295     285     300     826   1,416     937     963
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  16
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
UNION TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                                WAYNE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==134:    EMORY BARKER                                            ==140:    SCOTT B. CAMERY
==135:    RUSSELL KILBURN                                         ==141:    PATRICK M. DAVIDSON
UNION TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                                  WAYNE TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==136:    SHARON LAWHORN                                          ==142:    DARRELL E. COFFMAN
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                           FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==137:    DONALD E. DALLAS                                        ==143:    THOMAS L. COMBS
==138:    PAUL SCHAEFER                                           ==144:    LARRY L. DAVIDSON
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                             ==145:    JOANN W. FELTNER
==139:    DIANE OWENS                                             ==146:    PEGGY PURSLEY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146
 
AAA FRA C M                                                                                       82      41     115      47
AAB FRA C NEA                                                                                    199      91     203      70
AAC FRA C NEB                                                                                     74      44     110      47
AAD FRA C NEC                                                                                     86      36      88      43
AAE FRA C NWA                                                                                     86      61      89      48
AAF FRA C NWB                                                                                    148      72     137      57
AAG FRA C SE                                                                                     125      55      96      64
AAH FRA C SW                                                                                      55      38      63      36
AAI FRA C W                                                                                      111      60      85      46
AFC SPG C SW                                                                                      11       5      12       8
ACZ CAR V M                                                                                        1       1       2       0
ACM FRA T NE                                                                                      53      47      52      45
ACR FRA T SEA                                                                                     63      31      74      40
ACS FRA T SEB                                                                                     59      27      53      57
ACU FRA T S                                                                                       88      40      52      38
ACV FRA T SWA                                                                                     61      34      69      30
ACW FRA T SWB                                                                                     14       6      24      15
ACX FRA T SWC                                                                                     54      24      42      37
AEH SOL V N               82     162     201
AEI SOL V S               39      85     110
AEF UN T E                72     133     170
AEK WASH T N                                      68     177     186
AEQ WAY V E                                                               85     212     253
AER WAY V W                                                              111     267     326
AEM WAY T E                                                               45     144     160
AEN WAY T NW                                                             102     143     204
AEO WAY T SW                                                              70     107     154
AEJ UN T W                42     130     147
ACL FRA T M                                                                                       73      38      52      40
ACT FRA T SEC                                                                                     65      34      52      32
AEG SOL V M               40      70      90
AEL WASH T S                                     150      80     176
AEP WAY T W                                                               63     124     158
ACQ FRA T NWC                                                                                      0       0       0       0
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146
 
COUNTY WIDE              275     580     718     218     257     362     476     997   1,255   1,508     785   1,470     800
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  17
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                         ==154:    LISA A. SMITH
==147:    DAVID R. ARMOLD                                         MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==148:    DONNA J. BEHYMER                                        ==155:    RUSSELL W. CARTER
==149:    PAUL BREWER                                             ==156:    KEVIN LEE COLLINS
==150:    WALTER R. DAVIS                                         ==157:    MIKE JACOBS
==151:    MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN                                     ==158:    ERIC B. KANTOR
==152:    MARY LOU LUTMER                                         ==159:    NANCY W. SMITH
==153:    KATHERINE POITINGER                                             * CONNIE S. YINGLING  (WITHDREW)
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
AAJ LEB C EA              53     100      45      70      13      53      72      72
AAK LEB C EB              63      84      60      67       9      57      82      34
AAL LEB C M               71     128      88      62      26      64     113      67
AAN LEB C N               52     156      91      76      26      65     104      69
AAM LEB C NM              65     113      79      80      22      51      92      55
AAO LEB C NWA             62      61      53      59      26      37      73      45
AAP LEB C NWB             57     111      80      64      29      53     113      66
AAR LEB C SE              49      73      70      41      15      46      63      48
AAS LEB C SM              49      98      77      75      19      44      97      40
AAT LEB C SW              89     189     149     141      29      58     200      57
AAU MAS C EA                                                                             115      68      32      74      71
AAV MAS C EB                                                                              89      63      23      44      63
AAX MAS C M                                                                               50      31      25      32      48
AAZ MAS C NE               0       0       1       0       1       1       3       0      46      42      28      44      54
ABB MAS C SE                                                                             109      78      36      88     122
ABC MAS C SM                                                                              97      63      29      35      73
ABE MAS C SWA                                                                            105      95      34      67      72
ABI MAS C W                                                                              129     107      39     103      96
ABK CLC T EB              18      21      22      21      11      23      27      19
ABN CLC T SA              19      32      27      23      10      28      27      17
ABO CLC T SB              54      73      59      56      39      76      83      45
ABW DEF T N                                                                               40      18      13      21      30
ACH DEF T SW                                                                              95      55      31      65      73
ADT SAL T W                9       4       7       6       1       6       1       5
ADY TC T NE               47      60      63      36      18      69      51      57
ADZ TC T NWA              71      92      64      54      19      59      71      60
AEB TC T SE               81      78      61      61      21      68      82      50
AED TC T SW               31      54      48      39      28      43      49      35
AEE TC T W                42      98      74     130      44      74     175      85
AEF UN T E                40      26      33      32      14      31      27      17
AEK WASH T N               3       0       9       4       0       2       8       1
AEO WAY T SW               1       3       3       3       2       5       4       3
AEJ UN T W                27      35      31      23      21      25      31      29      12       1       4       4      12
ACK DEF T W                                                                               50      55      22      58      69
AEA TC T NWB              52      72      61      61      22      77      80      45
ABF MAS C SWB                                                                             53      56      23      68      57
AAW MAS C EC                                                                             110      77      22      54      73
ABG MAS C SWC                                                                            141      99      47     109      95
ACJ DEF T WM                                                                              35      50      39      78      65
ADX TC T M                57      76      59      61      27      35      70      36
AEC TC T SWA              18      23      30      28      10      20      20      21
ABL CLC T M                7       9      16      16       5      10      17      13
ACE DEF T SWA                                                                             21      33      13      36      37
ABD MAS C S                                                                               36      34      35      78      44
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  18
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                         ==154:    LISA A. SMITH
==147:    DAVID R. ARMOLD                                         MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==148:    DONNA J. BEHYMER                                        ==155:    RUSSELL W. CARTER
==149:    PAUL BREWER                                             ==156:    KEVIN LEE COLLINS
==150:    WALTER R. DAVIS                                         ==157:    MIKE JACOBS
==151:    MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN                                     ==158:    ERIC B. KANTOR
==152:    MARY LOU LUTMER                                         ==159:    NANCY W. SMITH
==153:    KATHERINE POITINGER                                             * CONNIE S. YINGLING  (WITHDREW)
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
ACF DEF T SWB                                                                             18      33      17      38      27
ADW TC T EM               83     110     110     125      44      78     139      60
AAY MAS C NEA                                                                            131      94      24      75      67
ABA MAS C SA                                                                              69      74      33     166      44
ABH MAS C WA                                                                             170     103      38     114      99
ACG DEF T SWC                                                                             49      59      28      67      60
AAQ LEB C NWC             41      72      41      51      15      46      74      57
AFE MAS C NW                                                                             102     102      49     128     129
AFF MAS C SB                                                                             144      82      48     106     127
AFG LEB C SEA             21      66      57      33      20      47      78      52
AFH DEF T WMB                                                                             27      20      17      38      23
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,332   2,117   1,668   1,598     586   1,351   2,126   1,260   2,043   1,592     749   1,790   1,730
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  19
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2            ==166:    ANNIE MUNCIE
==161:    DAVID FERNBACHER                                        LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==162:    CINDY GARLAND                                           ==167:    JIM KOLP
==163:    SCOTT E. GILBERT                                        ==168:    KATHRYN LORENZ
==164:    STEVE HOUSTON                                           ==169:    KIP PING
==165:    GEORGE MOUROUZIS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===161: ===162: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
AES SPG C EA              60     134      28     123      94     120
AEW SPG C M              108     230      28      34      56      51
AEY SPG C NWA             51     135      33      91      69      93
AFC SPG C SW             105     138      26      50      53      43
AFD SPG C W               84     142      21      34      30      39
ABJ CLC T EA              81     178      30      64      51      64
ABK CLC T EB              70     120      23      36      31      51
ABN CLC T SA              67     115      22      13      20      36
ABO CLC T SB              20      48      14      16      12      16
ABP CLC T WA             106     179      33     135      77     137
ABQ CLC T WB             162     292      41      95      63      75
ACR FRA T SEA              2       4       1       4       3       3
ACS FRA T SEB             21      36      13      12      12      19
ADI HAM T S                                                               53      39      14
AEA TC T NWB               1       0       0       0       0       0
AET SPG C EB              79     165      46     253      64     228
AEZ SPG C NWB             79     125      38      66      58      62
ABL CLC T M               73     214      28      69      57      54
ABM CLC T NM             124     185      44     180      76     154
AFB SPG C SE             109     225      26     165      87     204
AEU SPG C EC              97     163      36     101      37     113
AFA SPG C NWC            104     143      40     128      66     112
AEV SPG C EM             102     224      50     130      85     124
AEX SPG C NE              98     191      43     260      53     254
AFK CLC T EC              76     115      19      51      45      45
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===161: ===162: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,879   3,501     683   2,110   1,199   2,097      53      39      14
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  20
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MIDDLETOWN/MONROE CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3               PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3
        * MARK D. MCCLURE   (WITHDREW)                            ==176:    GARY A. BRYSON
==171:    KATIE MCNEIL                                            ==177:    LAWRENCE HAWKINS
        * SUZI RUBIN        (WITHDREW)                            ==178:    MARTHA ISKYAN
==173:    ADRIAN KEITH TRUESDELL                                  ==179:    PAUL A. KATTELMAN
==174:    GREGORY TYUS                                            ==180:    GEORGE A. KEYSER
==175:    JOHN J. VENTURELLA                                      ==181:    MONAY MACK
                                                                  ==182:    TAWANA KEELS SIMONS
                                                                  ==183:    CARMEN TAYLOR-DANIELS
                                                                  ==184:    JOHNNY L. WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===171: ===173: ===174: ===175: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181: ===182: ===183: ===184
 
ACW FRA T SWB            106      72      76      94
ACX FRA T SWC              1       3       1       2
ACY FRA T W               62      34      47      53
AEC TC T SWA              17       8      13       8
ACE DEF T SWA                                             28      10      10      18      20      17      16      14      20
ACF DEF T SWB                                             54      17      20      20      55      29      28      15      32
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===171: ===173: ===174: ===175: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181: ===182: ===183: ===184
 
COUNTY WIDE              186     117     137     157      82      27      30      38      75      46      44      29      52
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  21
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                           CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND-EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==185:    RONALD ROTH                                             SUBDISTRICT 2 - ELECT 1
==186:    WILLIAM D. SPAHR                                        ==191:    PATRICIA C. SETTLEMYRE
==187:    BARBARA A. STAFFORD                                     GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2                ==192:    BARBARA BURSON
==188:    FERN COMBS BISHOP                                       ==193:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
==189:    SALLY J. WILLIAMS                                       ==194:    ROBERT PRESTON
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2              CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==190:    ALLEN HEIMBOLD                                          ==195:    MATT BISHOP
                                                                  ==196:    RONALD J. DIVER
                                                                  ==197:    STEVEN R. SIMPKINS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
AAI FRA C W                                        0       0                                               0       0       0
AAT LEB C SW                                       0       0
ABB MAS C SE                                      13      14
ABJ CLC T EA                                       4       4
ABK CLC T EB                                       2       3
ABO CLC T SB                                       4       8
ABS DEF T KM                                      63      75
ABT DEF T LP                                      90      90
ABX DEF T SEA                                     79      95
ACD DEF T SM                                      70      78
ACZ CAR V M                                       92      87                                              73      96      68
ADA CAR V N                                       81      71                                              88      80      60
ADB CAR V S                                       76      72                                              94      60      58
ACO FRA T NWA                                     56      47                                              63      72      47
ACP FRA T NWB                                     94      93                                              77      99      91
ADE MAINEVILLE                                    71      87
ADD HAM T E                                       78     110       1
ADG HAM T NM                                     119     130
ADH HAM T NW                                     151     181
ADI HAM T S                                       54      67
ADL HAR T M                                      116     113
ADM HAR T N                                      121     122              17
ADN HAR T S                                       61      89       4      31
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                          125
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                     7       9             124
ADU MOR V N                                       85      52
ADR SAL T E                                      130      90
ADT SAL T W                                      158     125
AEH SOL V N                                      160     100
AEI SOL V S                                       91      54
AEF UN T E                                        64      34
AEK WASH T N                                      15      22             154
AEQ WAY V E                                      112     152
AER WAY V W                                      151     215
AEM WAY T E                3       4       1      82      84               3
AEN WAY T NW                                     105     144                       0       0       0
AEO WAY T SW                                      64      88
ABY DEF T SEB                                     53      65
AEJ UN T W                                        46      30
ABZ DEF T SEC                                     43      55
ACN FRA T NM                                      85      62                                              90      84      55
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  22
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                           CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND-EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==185:    RONALD ROTH                                             SUBDISTRICT 2 - ELECT 1
==186:    WILLIAM D. SPAHR                                        ==191:    PATRICIA C. SETTLEMYRE
==187:    BARBARA A. STAFFORD                                     GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2                ==192:    BARBARA BURSON
==188:    FERN COMBS BISHOP                                       ==193:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
==189:    SALLY J. WILLIAMS                                       ==194:    ROBERT PRESTON
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2              CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==190:    ALLEN HEIMBOLD                                          ==195:    MATT BISHOP
                                                                  ==196:    RONALD J. DIVER
                                                                  ==197:    STEVEN R. SIMPKINS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
ABU DEF T M                                       92     106
ADF HAM T M                                      119     160
ABV DEF T NM                                      24      34
ACJ DEF T WM                                       2       1
ADC CAR V W                                      158     142                                             161     169     119
ADJ HAM T WA                                     103     118
ADO HAR T W                                       57      53     121
ADV MOR V S                                      103      83
ADS SAL T S                                      170     139
AEG SOL V M                                       64      57
AEL WASH T S                                      78      69              60
AEP WAY T W                                       77     113
ACQ FRA T NWC                                     53      46                                              60      48      41
ABR DEF T EM                                      44      56
ACA DEF T SMA                                     46      49
ACI DEF T WMA                                     62      79
ACB DEF T SMB                                     47      62
ABD MAS C S                                        0       0
ADK HAM T WB                                     106     110
AAY MAS C NEA                                      0       0
ACC DEF T SMC                                     55      61
AFK CLC T EC                                      13      14
AFI DEF T NMA                                     49      78
AFJ DEF T S                                       57      75
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
COUNTY WIDE                3       4       1   4,525   4,722     126     514       0       0       0     706     708     539
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  23
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                          WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==198:    ROGER N. JONES                                          ==207:    PAMELA P. COOKE
==199:    KONRAD KIRCHER                                          ==208:    JILES FARLEY
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                   ==209:    LUCIAN HATFIELD
==200:    MICHAEL CREMEANS                                        ==210:    DAVID H. HURLEY
==201:    NONA CRESS                                              ==211:    PATRICK HENRY IRELAN
==202:    MIKE DANE
==203:    MARY BETH HAMBURG
==204:    STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL
==205:    JOYCE SANKER
==206:    GARY W. STRINGER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
AAT LEB C SW               0       0
ABB MAS C SE              14      14
ABJ CLC T EA                                                                                       2       1       3       1       6
ABK CLC T EB                                                                                       0       3       4       2       3
ABO CLC T SB                                                                                       3       9       4       2       1
ABS DEF T KM              89      61
ABT DEF T LP             117      74
ABX DEF T SEA             93      88
ACD DEF T SM              80      70
ADE MAINEVILLE                            95      67      37      74      41      27      57
ADD HAM T E                              131      92      44      95      42      44      61
ADG HAM T NM                              92     117      84     167      62      78      74
ADH HAM T NW               8       5     146     183      74     168      63      78     111
ADI HAM T S                               72      62      40      76      25      24      44
ADL HAR T M                              104     108      65      96      44      93      46
ADM HAR T N                               84      90      65      94      49      95      72
ADN HAR T S                               78      76      27      60      25      62      46
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                                                     2       8       4       3       6
ADU MOR V N                               52      68      49      69      21      49      49
ADR SAL T E                               69      91      76      91      34      70      52
ADT SAL T W                               81     123      70     127      40     126      67
AEH SOL V N              162      99
AEI SOL V S              100      43
AEF UN T E                52      18      14      14       6      20       3       8       4
AEK WASH T N                               6      18       8      19      11      14       9
AEQ WAY V E                                                                                       54     169     101     107     132
AER WAY V W                                                                                       95     218     113     177     124
AEM WAY T E                                                                                       29     113      52      69      51
AEN WAY T NW                                                                                      75     135      86     102      88
AEO WAY T SW                                                                                      39      93      56      62      59
ABY DEF T SEB             78      52
AEJ UN T W                45      29
ABZ DEF T SEC             49      49
ABU DEF T M              109      97
ADF HAM T M                              161     121      70     129      81      65      88
ABV DEF T NM              28      31
ACJ DEF T WM               2       1
ADJ HAM T WA               4       6     101     103      26     124      32      51      62
ADO HAR T W                               69      47      32      54      19      31      37
ADV MOR V S                               40      87      70      75      24      77      35
ADS SAL T S                              104     119      78     151      53      93      75
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  24
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                          WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==198:    ROGER N. JONES                                          ==207:    PAMELA P. COOKE
==199:    KONRAD KIRCHER                                          ==208:    JILES FARLEY
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                   ==209:    LUCIAN HATFIELD
==200:    MICHAEL CREMEANS                                        ==210:    DAVID H. HURLEY
==201:    NONA CRESS                                              ==211:    PATRICK HENRY IRELAN
==202:    MIKE DANE
==203:    MARY BETH HAMBURG
==204:    STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL
==205:    JOYCE SANKER
==206:    GARY W. STRINGER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
AEG SOL V M               69      46
AEL WASH T S                              34      71      43      64      27      88      16
AEP WAY T W                                                                                       43     105      66      69      64
ABR DEF T EM              57      42
ACA DEF T SMA             59      43
ACI DEF T WMA             85      73
ACB DEF T SMB             63      49
ABD MAS C S                0       0
ADK HAM T WB              77      69      36      40      33      45      22      13      22
AAY MAS C NEA              0       0
ACC DEF T SMC             62      61
AFK CLC T EC                                                                                       8       6       4      12       8
AFI DEF T NMA             72      66
AFJ DEF T S               82      62
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,656   1,248   1,569   1,697     997   1,798     718   1,186   1,027     350     860     493     606     542
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  25
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                    GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==212:    GARRY BARNES                                            ==220:    NANCY ANNE FRITZ
==213:    MARVIN EARLEY                                           ==221:    BRENDA K. MARTIN
==214:    DONALD W. GEPHART                                       ==222:    JIM WHITAKER
==215:    KEITH GIBSON                                            SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==216:    LINDA PAUL                                              ==223:    ELIZABETH BETZ
==217:    DANIEL J. REED                                          ==224:    JOHN HARMEYER
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==218:    RON B. BRADSHAW
==219:    TOM BRAUSCH
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===212: ===213: ===214: ===215: ===216: ===217: ===218: ===219: ===220: ===221: ===222: ===223: ===224
 
ADD HAM T E                                                                                1       0       0
ADM HAR T N                3       0       3       3       5       1       9      10
ADN HAR T S                9       5      21      25       8      17                       7       4       3
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                           98      79
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                            96     100
AEK WASH T N                                                              99     120
AEM WAY T E                                                                3       1
AEN WAY T NW                                                                                                       0       0
ADO HAR T W                                                                               86      69      99
AEL WASH T S                                                              45      52
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===212: ===213: ===214: ===215: ===216: ===217: ===218: ===219: ===220: ===221: ===222: ===223: ===224
 
COUNTY WIDE               12       5      24      28      13      18     350     362      94      73     102       0       0
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  26
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
AAA FRA C M               73      73
AAB FRA C NEA            160     127
AAC FRA C NEB             77      49
AAD FRA C NEC             62      76
AAE FRA C NWA             98      60
AAF FRA C NWB            113     100
AAG FRA C SE              94      80
AAH FRA C SW              51      55
AAI FRA C W               87      68
AAJ LEB C EA             114      85
AAK LEB C EB              91      89
AAL LEB C M              127     108
AAN LEB C N              143      95
AAM LEB C NM             144      93
AAO LEB C NWA             96      67
AAP LEB C NWB            149      69
AAR LEB C SE              92      83
AAS LEB C SM             121      79
AAT LEB C SW             252     115
AAU MAS C EA             127      75
AAV MAS C EB             107      48
AAX MAS C M               58      45
AAZ MAS C NE              87      48
ABB MAS C SE             187      96
ABC MAS C SM             101      72
ABE MAS C SWA            138      82
ABI MAS C W              172      98
AES SPG C EA             207      64                                                                     225      89
AEW SPG C M              145     115                                                                     113     177
AEY SPG C NWA            160      75                                                                     175      96
AFC SPG C SW             155      87                                                                     118     128
AFD SPG C W               99      77                                                                      68     129
ABJ CLC T EA             163     116     156     138                                                     133     153
ABK CLC T EB             143     130     124     170                                                      55     150
ABN CLC T SA             122     120     112     150                                                      54     114
ABO CLC T SB             140     135     130     181                                                      21      66
ABP CLC T WA             227     117     226     155                                                     237     158
ABQ CLC T WB             202     185     190     245                                                     148     290
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  27
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
ABS DEF T KM              67      59
ABT DEF T LP              81      75
ABW DEF T N               36      29
ABX DEF T SEA            101      37
ACD DEF T SM              84      46
ACH DEF T SW             109      72
ACZ CAR V M               70      65
ADA CAR V N               47      69
ADB CAR V S               47      64
ACM FRA T NE              40      69
ACO FRA T NWA             48      48
ACP FRA T NWB             76      67
ACR FRA T SEA             62      59                                                                       3       9
ACS FRA T SEB             88      72                                                                      37      26
ACU FRA T S               67      50
ACV FRA T SWA             56      49
ACW FRA T SWB            115      75
ACX FRA T SWC             41      47
ADE MAINEVILLE            78      56
ADD HAM T E              104      78
ADG HAM T NM             138     100
ADH HAM T NW             193     120                                     170     175     173     170
ADI HAM T S              109      79
ADL HAR T M              109     105
ADM HAR T N              106     120
ADN HAR T S              107      93
ADP HARVEYSBURG           72      68
ADQ MASSIE TWP            88      77
ADU MOR V N               64      62
ADR SAL T E               87     100
ADT SAL T W              131     128
ADY TC T NE               73      79
ADZ TC T NWA             120      75
AEB TC T SE              116     103
AED TC T SW               76      60
AEE TC T W               233      37
AEH SOL V N               96     111
AEI SOL V S               58      64
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  28
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
AEF UN T E                96     100
AEK WASH T N             138      86
AEQ WAY V E              168     124
AER WAY V W              211     159
AEM WAY T E               81      94
AEN WAY T NW             139     117
AEO WAY T SW              93      84
ABY DEF T SEB             53      39
AEJ UN T W                86      78
ABZ DEF T SEC             65      22
ACK DEF T W              115      34
ACN FRA T NM              71      54
ACY FRA T W               48      35
AEA TC T NWB             112      82                                                                       0       2
ABF MAS C SWB             82      57
AET SPG C EB             339     107                                                                     432      96
AEZ SPG C NWB            156      70                                                                     145     113
ABU DEF T M              116      40
ADF HAM T M              146     113
AAW MAS C EC              99      70
ABG MAS C SWC            172      85
ABV DEF T NM              32      12
ACJ DEF T WM             116      43
ADC CAR V W              128      95
ACL FRA T M               54      59
ACT FRA T SEC             56      38
ADJ HAM T WA             134      58
ADO HAR T W              157     105
ADV MOR V S               72      87
ADS SAL T S              136     100
ADX TC T M                94      78
AEC TC T SWA              57      37
AEG SOL V M               44      59
AEL WASH T S             120      90
AEP WAY T W               95      90
ABL CLC T M              162     162     172     185                                                     118     185
ACQ FRA T NWC             40      46
ABR DEF T EM              53      20
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  29
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
ACA DEF T SMA             54      30
ACE DEF T SWA             97      43
ACI DEF T WMA             89      36
ABM CLC T NM             324     118     324     145                                                     319     158
ACB DEF T SMB             57      46
ABD MAS C S              122      32
ACF DEF T SWB            113      61
ADK HAM T WB             114      78
AFB SPG C SE             290     134                                                                     294     192
AEU SPG C EC             179      91                                                                     186     122
AFA SPG C NWC            199      90                                                                     208     132
ADW TC T EM              174     108
AEV SPG C EM             253      84                                                                     265     142
AAY MAS C NEA            131      82
ACC DEF T SMC             63      26
AEX SPG C NE             369     111                                                                     457     100
ABA MAS C SA             151      55
ABH MAS C WA             192      87
ACG DEF T SWC             96      52
AAQ LEB C NWC             79      73
AFE MAS C NW             201      94
AFF MAS C SB             228      63
AFG LEB C SEA             93      64
AFH DEF T WMB             52      28                      64      18
AFK CLC T EC             143      87     136     108                                                     102     116
AFI DEF T NMA             84      28
AFJ DEF T S               65      44
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
COUNTY WIDE           16,425  10,797   1,570   1,477      64      18     170     175     173     170   3,913   2,943
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  30
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
AAA FRA C M                                                               87      68
AAB FRA C NEA                                                            164     145
AAC FRA C NEB                                                             87      59
AAD FRA C NEC                                                             79      67
AAE FRA C NWA                                                             99      70
AAF FRA C NWB                                                            143      96
AAG FRA C SE                                                             106      88
AAH FRA C SW                                                              61      52
AAI FRA C W                                                               98      76
AAJ LEB C EA                                                             107     102
AAK LEB C EB                                                             110      88
AAL LEB C M                                                              153     110
AAN LEB C N                                                              158     100
AAM LEB C NM                                                             150      93
AAO LEB C NWA                                                            104      70
AAP LEB C NWB                                                            135      94
AAR LEB C SE                                                             110      73
AAS LEB C SM                                                             146      71
AAT LEB C SW                                                             264     120
AAU MAS C EA                                                             132      81
AAV MAS C EB                                                             126      41
AAX MAS C M                                                               64      47
AAZ MAS C NE                                                              80      66
ABB MAS C SE                                                             176     120
ABC MAS C SM                                                             110      70
ABE MAS C SWA                                                            142      82
ABI MAS C W                                                              187     106
AES SPG C EA                                                             201     104     169     132
AEW SPG C M                                                              154     118
AEY SPG C NWA                                                            183      76
AFC SPG C SW                                                             163      99
AFD SPG C W                                                               95      94
ABJ CLC T EA                                                             145     140
ABK CLC T EB                                                             127     158
ABN CLC T SA                                                             122     134
ABO CLC T SB                                                             135     172
ABP CLC T WA                                                             204     167
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  31
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
ABQ CLC T WB                                                             199     226
ABS DEF T KM                                                              77      54
ABT DEF T LP                                                              78      82
ABW DEF T N                                                               43      24
ABX DEF T SEA                                                            103      42
ACD DEF T SM                                                              85      48
ACH DEF T SW                                                             113      76
ACZ CAR V M                                                               79      62
ADA CAR V N                                                               64      65
ADB CAR V S                                                               57      66
ACM FRA T NE                                                              43      72
ACO FRA T NWA                                                             46      59
ACP FRA T NWB                                                             73      83
ACR FRA T SEA                                                             70      56
ACS FRA T SEB                                                             89      77
ACU FRA T S                                                               67      57
ACV FRA T SWA                                                             56      58
ACW FRA T SWB                                                             85     104
ACX FRA T SWC                                                             45      50
ADE MAINEVILLE                                                            80      60
ADD HAM T E                                0       1                      94      98
ADG HAM T NM                                                             136     114
ADH HAM T NW                                                             181     152
ADI HAM T S                                                              110      87
ADL HAR T M                                                              108     124
ADM HAR T N                8       1                                     116     127
ADN HAR T S               37      11       4      10                      95     115
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                           76      74
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                            85      89
ADU MOR V N                                                               86      61
ADR SAL T E                                                              109      93
ADT SAL T W                                                              142     151
ADY TC T NE                                                               76      82
ADZ TC T NWA                                                             128      75
AEB TC T SE                                                              130     103
AED TC T SW                                                               87      56
AEE TC T W                                                               272      27
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  32
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
AEH SOL V N                                                              103     135
AEI SOL V S                                                               74      67
AEF UN T E                                                               100     108
AEK WASH T N                                                             123     118
AEQ WAY V E                                                              180     136
AER WAY V W                                                              211     188
AEM WAY T E                                                               90     100
AEN WAY T NW                                               0       0     146     118
AEO WAY T SW                                                              93      90
ABY DEF T SEB                                                             62      33
AEJ UN T W                                                               106      73
ABZ DEF T SEC                                                             56      35
ACK DEF T W                                                              102      56
ACN FRA T NM                                                              65      66
ACY FRA T W                                                               45      46
AEA TC T NWB                                                             119      84
ABF MAS C SWB                                                             84      62
AET SPG C EB                                                             319     158
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                            156      80
ABU DEF T M                                                              127      37
ADF HAM T M                                                              165     109
AAW MAS C EC                                                             127      62
ABG MAS C SWC                                                            197      89
ABV DEF T NM                                                              32      13
ACJ DEF T WM                                                             111      57
ADC CAR V W                                                              134     117
ACL FRA T M                                                               54      64
ACT FRA T SEC                                                             50      47
ADJ HAM T WA                                                             127      71
ADO HAR T W                              107      70                     163     115
ADV MOR V S                                                               77      96
ADS SAL T S                                                              146     113
ADX TC T M                                                               106      75
AEC TC T SWA                                                              45      52
AEG SOL V M                                                               57      58
AEL WASH T S                                                             111     118
AEP WAY T W                                                               90     106
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  33
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
ABL CLC T M                                                              189     162
ACQ FRA T NWC                                                             39      44
ABR DEF T EM                                                              59      18
ACA DEF T SMA                                                             52      34
ACE DEF T SWA                                                             94      53
ACI DEF T WMA                                                             93      41
ABM CLC T NM                                                             281     171
ACB DEF T SMB                                                             70      36
ABD MAS C S                                                              112      41
ACF DEF T SWB                                                            112      66
ADK HAM T WB                                                             118      83
AFB SPG C SE                                                             267     194
AEU SPG C EC                                                             176     112
AFA SPG C NWC                                                            187     120
ADW TC T EM                                                              170     121
AEV SPG C EM                                                             243     133
AAY MAS C NEA                                                            159      77
ACC DEF T SMC                                                             55      38
AEX SPG C NE                                                             310     204
ABA MAS C SA                                                             167      56
ABH MAS C WA                                                             213      92
ACG DEF T SWC                                                             89      69
AAQ LEB C NWC                                                             90      71
AFE MAS C NW                                                             212     108
AFF MAS C SB                                                             250      63
AFG LEB C SEA                                                             90      72
AFH DEF T WMB                                                             52      29
AFK CLC T EC                                                             129     108
AFI DEF T NMA                                                             89      25
AFJ DEF T S                                                               66      45
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
COUNTY WIDE               45      12     111      81       0       0  16,876  12,204     169     132
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  34
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
12 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CARLISLE VILLAGE                         14 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. - FIRE PROTECTION                   ADDITIONAL - 2 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
==247:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==251:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==248:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==252:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE                      15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIDDLETOWN/MONROE CITY SCHOOL
REPLACEMENT - 2.5 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES                RENEWAL - $8,200,000 - 8.09 MILLS - 5 YRS
==249:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS OF THE SCHOOL
==250:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==253:    FOR THE TAX
                                                                  ==254:    AGAINST THE TAX
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251: ===252: ===253: ===254
 
ACZ CAR V M               87      53
ADA CAR V N               82      49
ADB CAR V S               65      59
ACW FRA T SWB                                                             84      83
ACX FRA T SWC                                                              0       4
ADP HARVEYSBURG                           83      69      68      87
ACY FRA T W                                                               41      52
ADC CAR V W              166      89
AEC TC T SWA                                                              18       5
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251: ===252: ===253: ===254
 
COUNTY WIDE              400     250      83      69      68      87     143     144
 
.