Back to Elections Reports Archive

  
OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

22 Nov 2005                    GENERAL ELECTION
 11:03 AM                    WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                               NOVEMBER 8, 2005
                                166 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                166    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CITY                9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CITY                14    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CITY                  25    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CITY              6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPRINGBORO CITY             15    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE CITY                4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLEARCREEK TWP              25    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - DEERFIELD TWP               27    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN TWP                27    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TWP                16    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HARLAN TWP                   4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SALEM TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TURTLECREEK TWP              9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - UNION TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE TWP                    6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE LSD                 9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG COMM CSD                28    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON MASSIE               6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - KINGS LSD                   29    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CSD                20    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CSD                 35    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LITTLE MIAMI                28    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CSD                   38    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CSD               4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE LSD                   11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON BD ED                7    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN BD ED                70    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN MUN                26    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG CITY WARD 1              7    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MID CITY WARD 4              4    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                  127,891
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        59,334     46.39
 
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/06
   RUPERT E. RUPPERT                         4,455    100.00
 
FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL R. ALDRIDGE                       1,180     26.59
   CARL BRAY                                 1,060     23.89
   DENNY CENTERS                             1,153     25.99
   PAUL P. HILLARD                           1,044     23.53
 
LEBANON CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   AMY BREWER                                3,380     23.81
   JAMES M. HAUSE                            2,289     16.12
   CHARLEEN MEHAFFIE-FLICK                   2,431     17.12
   JEFFREY D. MONROE                         3,358     23.65
   JAMES NORRIS                              2,739     19.29
 
MASON CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   DENISE T. FATH                            2,114      8.14
   TOM GROSSMANN                             4,337     16.69
   RICHARD INSKEEP                           1,283      4.94
   KEVIN JONES                               2,545      9.80
   VICTOR L. KIDD                            4,345     16.73
   MATT KLINE                                2,723     10.48
   MICHAEL J. LANE                           2,218      8.54
   THOMAS G. MUENNICH                        1,792      6.90
   SAM SLATER                                1,270      4.89
   TODD WURZBACHER                           3,351     12.90
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL-WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES CHMIEL                                586    100.00
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL-WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   J. BRUCE CAMEALY                            289     46.17
   JOHN D. PARISE                              337     53.83
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL-WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   SHEILA LAIRSON                              615    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS W. BOWLES                            586    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   MARY ANN THOMPSON                           254    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   RANDALL J. WINKLER                          191    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   CARRY A. BRANSON                            169    100.00
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL-WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID SCHIAVONE                              69    100.00
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL-WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   KEVIN KASH                                   59     28.23
   ANTHONY MARCONI                              73     34.93
   TIMOTHY R PRUETT                             73     34.93
   ERIC J. SLONEKER                              4      1.91
 
LOVELAND CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVE BEDNAR                                 119     19.70
   DENNIS J. BERRY                              55      9.11
   DAN DALY                                    119     19.70
   TINA L. MULHOLLEN                            75     12.42
   JOE SCHICKEL                                121     20.03
   ROBERT H. WEISGERBER                        115     19.04
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL-WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   SCOTT ANDERSON                            2,498    100.00
 
MONROE CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT O. BRETLAND                           13     20.97
   ANNA HALE                                    19     30.65
   DARRICK B. MURPHY                             8     12.90
   ROBERT E. ROUTSON                            16     25.81
   STEVEN TANNREUTHER                            6      9.68
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   GUS BUNNELL                                 114     18.45
   DOUGLAS L. DROOK                            115     18.61
   ROBIN D. GEOHEGAN                           126     20.39
   LAWRENCE JEBSEN                             145     23.46
   JAMES MARCONET                              118     19.09
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   CURTIS L. ADKINS                             36     48.65
   JAMES E. OSBORN                              38     51.35
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL-WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES E. ARMBRUSTER                          17     58.62
   MICHAEL HARDEMAN                             12     41.38
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT G. GIBBS                             115     47.13
   CHRISTOPHER D. HARRISON                      79     32.38
   STEPHAN SORICE                               50     20.49
 
MORROW VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   BOB BLANKENSHIP                             125     11.79
   EVANGELINE R. BROWN                          97      9.15
   YORK BRYANT                                 216     20.38
   MICHAEL G. ERWIN                            155     14.62
   EARL L. LAMB                                124     11.70
   DARRELL S. MARSHALL                          69      6.51
   MICHAEL R. McKEEHAN                         136     12.83
   JACK W. ROBERTSON                           138     13.02
 
SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   BILL HACKER                                 182      8.45
   DERRICK HOLLON                              259     12.02
   GLENN HOLLOWAY                              357     16.57
   WILLIAM D. MADISON                          357     16.57
   J.C. NAPIER                                 315     14.62
   JEFFERY L. STURTEVANT                       293     13.60
   KRISTINA YOUNG                              391     18.15
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   JESSE GAITHER                               329     25.84
   DICK PHILPOTT                               443     34.80
   SANDRA STEMPLE                              501     39.36
 
CORWIN VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/07
   CHERYL LOU DAVIDSON                         100     51.55
   GARY PELKEY                                  94     48.45
 
CORWIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   LINDSEY E. HATTON                            87     14.10
   RAY LAMB                                     98     15.88
   JOYCE M. LEIFHEIT                           131     21.23
   FRANK C. MARKOSKI                            39      6.32
   SHARON M. MARKOSKI                           89     14.42
   JONATHAN D. MILLS                            85     13.78
   SEAN MORTARA                                 88     14.26
 
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   NICHOLAS J. SMITH                            34    100.00
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   RICK D. AMBURGEY                          1,135     12.03
   BETH A. CALLAHAN                          1,583     16.78
   PHYLLIS DARRAGH                           2,209     23.42
   GARY M. HARRISON                          1,364     14.46
   JOHN L. MORRIS                              842      8.93
   RON W. RUPPERT                            2,300     24.38
 
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   GREGORY A. McDONALD                       4,972     45.54
   ED WADE                                   5,947     54.46
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   DANIEL J. COREY                           2,792     19.55
   ROBERT A. GARRETT                           426      2.98
   PAMELA GRIMES                               558      3.91
   TIM HERSHNER                              1,956     13.69
   ARTHUR STANLEY KATZ                         693      4.85
   JOE METTEY                                  236      1.65
   ROBB OLSEN                                2,497     17.48
   CHRIS ROMANO                              2,945     20.62
   PAT SHEA                                    863      6.04
   KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                   1,318      9.23
 
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   CLYDE E. BASTON                             933      9.37
   LAWRENCE W. BRIGHAM                       1,353     13.58
   GENE DUVELIUS                             1,444     14.50
   BECKY EHLING                              1,483     14.89
   MICHAEL A. MUNOZ, JR.                     3,293     33.06
   JOHN D. REYNOLDS                            347      3.48
   DENNIS RIDDLE                               567      5.69
   MIKE TOLLER                                 542      5.44
 
HARLAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT CURRAN                             1,037     47.24
   JOHN L. KILBURN                             348     15.85
   F. WEB LOGAN                                810     36.90
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   WILBUR C. CONLEY                            195     30.56
   DAVID CRISENBERY                            228     35.74
   JAMES LEYES                                  48      7.52
   CHARLES WILLIAM RICH                        167     26.18
 
SALEM TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT L. BROWN                             185      6.29
   RICHARD W. DARE                             600     20.39
   DICK KILBURN                                634     21.55
   JERRY MARTIN                                245      8.33
   KIRK RAMSEY                                 468     15.91
   MARION E. WHITACRE                          465     15.81
   PAUL WOLFE                                  345     11.73
 
TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JIM CRISP                                 1,117     23.49
   DAN R. GEORGE                             1,986     41.76
   DANIEL F. JONES                           1,653     34.76
 
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   LIONEL H. LAWHORN                           554     25.48
   JOHN T. LOUALLEN                            421     19.37
   BOB SAUNDERS                                433     19.92
   W. SCOTT WISBY                              766     35.23
 
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES M. DARE                               421     51.98
   DENVER L. WILLIAMS                          389     48.02
 
WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES E. COFFMAN                          1,376     49.66
   DONALD E. EDWARDS                         1,395     50.34
 
FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOANN W. FELTNER                          1,878     21.86
   CARL W. GORSUCH                           1,140     13.27
   JOHN S. GRIFFO                            1,404     16.34
   BEN MILLER                                1,223     14.24
   BRANDON SAYLOR                              812      9.45
   CHRISTOPHER D. SIZEMORE                   2,133     24.83
 
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   ASHER ATHY                                7,214     30.75
   JOHN RAAB                                 7,867     33.53
   RHONDA L. WILLIAMS                        8,382     35.72
 
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JIMMY ALLEN                               1,040     25.36
   ERNEST C. DALTON                            834     20.34
   TAMMY SUE LAINHART                          939     22.90
   THOMAS SHELTON                              606     14.78
   LARRY TOWERY                                682     16.63
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JACKSON C. HEDGES                         4,889     34.13
   MICHAEL LUTMER                            5,073     35.42
   ORVILLE R. ROBINSON                       4,361     30.45
 
MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   MARIANNE G. CULBERTSON                    6,682     27.13
   FRANCIS P. MILLER                         2,766     11.23
   JENNIFER MILLER                           4,336     17.61
   TERRI L. STIGERS                          3,641     14.78
   CONNIE S. YINGLING                        7,204     29.25
 
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION
3 TO BE ELECTED
   DON MILLER                                4,997     36.11
   IRA H. THOMSEN                            4,312     31.16
   DIANE M. TRIFIRO                          4,528     32.72
 
WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVE BARTON                               1,382     26.51
   DANNY McCLOUD                             1,316     25.24
   JOHN H. SACKETT                           1,265     24.26
   DONNA TWEEL                               1,251     23.99
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARCIA ANDREW                               158     27.92
   DAVID W. KABITHE                            179     31.63
   STEPHEN CARL LANE                           117     20.67
   FRED SENNET                                 112     19.79
 
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   BOBBIE GRICE                              3,852     33.74
   STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL                       2,589     22.68
   JOHN W. STERN                             2,787     24.41
   BARRY A. SULLIVAN                         2,188     19.17
 
LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY McCLANAHAN                              63     34.81
   CHRISTINE M. OLSEN                           56     30.94
   LINDA PENNINGTON                             62     34.25
 
SOUTHERN OHIO EDUCATION SERVICE CENTER-SUBDISTRICT 2
1 TO BE ELECTED
   PATRICIA C. SETTLEMYRE                      621    100.00
 
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOE FALGNER                                  45     35.71
   JACK FISHER                                  38     30.16
   CLAIRE V. LEDFORD                            43     34.13
 
GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   DWAYNE FRANK                                  0
   LEE W. SNELL                                  0
   ALICE F. WISEMAN                              1    100.00
 
SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   TIMOTHY R. ANDERSON                           1     33.33
   MARY R. FRANTZ                                1     33.33
   MIKE FRONING                                  0
   KATHY A. KINGSTON                             1     33.33
 
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   ELAINE GARVER                                17     42.50
   WALTER J. LEAP                               12     30.00
   MARY PRITCHARD                               11     27.50
 
PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   PAUL A. CULTER                               27      7.28
   KEN DONALDSON                                55     14.82
   LILLIAN A. HAWKINS                           70     18.87
   TAWANA LYNN KEELS                           108     29.11
   ROBERT P. MAINE                              51     13.75
   JENNY PANSING                                60     16.17
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   BONNIE BAKER-HICKS                        2,489     18.98
   ROBERT J. BERGER                          1,434     10.93
   KIM H. GRANT                              1,899     14.48
   BECKY HOLLOWAY                            2,261     17.24
   HALE J. HUSBAND                           2,374     18.10
   LAURIE C. KRAUS                           1,354     10.32
   DEL LANDIS                                  782      5.96
   SHANNAN NOELLE LIEB                         524      3.99
 
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   CURT CARL HARTMAN                            46     21.30
   JONATHAN K. KRAUS                            46     21.30
   PAUL T. RUSSELL                              57     26.39
   PAUL YOUNG                                   67     31.02
 
GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN GRAY                                    65     19.46
   GREG HOLLISTER                               40     11.98
   MICHAEL A. MILLER                            40     11.98
   GEORGE RISE                                  94     28.14
   SUE STEELE                                   95     28.44
 
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN D. CURTSINGER                          184     12.36
   LYNN K. DEATHERAGE                          301     20.21
   STEPHEN S. FORD                             285     19.14
   DENISE NEDVED                               203     13.63
   ROBYN R. SCROGGY                            248     16.66
   VALERIE A. STACY                            268     18.00
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   KARIN BRENNAMAN                               7     29.17
   ROBERT P. DILLAPLAIN                          6     25.00
   RICK McCLELLAND                               4     16.67
   BARBARA A. STAFFORD                           7     29.17
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
AMEND BY ADOPTING SEC.2p OF ARTICLE VIII
CREATE & PRESERVE JOBS/ETC.
   YES                                      23,231     49.40
   NO                                       23,793     50.60
 
2 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
AMEND BY ADOPTING SEC.6 OF ARTICLE XVII
NO REASON ABSENTEE VOTING
   YES                                      18,293     33.29
   NO                                       36,660     66.71
 
3 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
AMEND BY ADOPTING SEC. 5 OF ARTICLE XVII
ESTABLISH LIMITS ON POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS
   YES                                      15,545     29.42
   NO                                       37,292     70.58
 
4 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
AMEND ARTICLE XI
TO CREATE A STATE REDISTRICTING COMMISSION
   YES                                      13,453     24.85
   NO                                       40,679     75.15
 
5 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
AMEND BY ADOPTING SEC. 4 OF ARTICLE XVII
TO CREATE NEWLY APPOINTED BD. TO ADMINISTER ELECTIONS
   YES                                      12,627     24.19
   NO                                       39,579     75.81
 
6 - LEBANON CITY - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - AMEND SEC. 6.01 LEVYING TAXES
   YES                                       2,573     46.64
   NO                                        2,944     53.36
 
8 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CARLISLE CITY
REPLACEMENT AND INCREASE - 3.8 MILLS - CONTINUING
FIRE LEVY
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            514     49.42
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        526     50.58
 
7 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT- SPRINGBORO CITY
AMEND ARTICLE IV, SEC. 4.07 - COMPENSATION
   YES                                       2,363     44.70
   NO                                        2,923     55.30
 
9 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - MIDDLETOWN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE II, SEC. 2,3,12,13 - COUNCIL/MAYOR
   YES                                         207     60.00
   NO                                          138     40.00
 
10 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - MIDDLETOWN CITY
AMEND ARTICLE IV, SEC. 3 - WAIVE 2ND READING OF
NON-EMERGENCY LEGISLATION
   YES                                         100     29.67
   NO                                          237     70.33
 
11 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE S
SALE OF BEER,WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES MON. THRU SAT.
S.LEBANON FAMILY FOOD MART - 205 MARY ELLEN STREET
   YES                                         184     54.44
   NO                                          154     45.56
 
12 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE S
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES - SUNDAY SALES
S.LEBANON FAMILY FOOD MART - 205 MARY ELLEN STREET
   YES                                         180     54.88
   NO                                          148     45.12
 
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
ADDITIONAL - 1.8 MILLS - 5 YEARS
CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            227     26.67
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        624     73.33
 
14 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT-WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
AMEND SECTION 7.14 - APPEALS
   YES                                         399     51.15
   NO                                          381     48.85
 
15 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT- WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
AMEND SEC. 3.05(D),3.09(F),3.10,4.13(A)(2),5.01(A),5.04,
5.04(e)(3),5.04(e)(4),7.03,7.05,7.07,7.09,11.04 & 11.07
   YES                                         281     37.87
   NO                                          461     62.13
 
16 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE EAST
SALE OF BEER,WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES-MON. THRU SAT.
ELLIS SUPERVALU - 60 MARVINS LANE
   YES                                         250     51.33
   NO                                          237     48.67
 
17 - PROPOSED REFERENDUM - LOVELAND CITY
ORDINANCE #2005-38 - AMENDING SECTIONS 1135.02(f) AND
1137.02(f) - ZONING
   YES                                          95     47.50
   NO                                          105     52.50
 
18 - PROPOSED MUNICIPAL INCOME TAX - MONROE CITY
ADDITIONAL 1/2% LEVY ON INCOME
   FOR THE INCOME TAX                           10     37.04
   AGAINST THE INCOME TAX                       17     62.96
 
19 - REFERENDUM ON RESOL.#01-2005 - MONROE CITY
AGREEMENT WITH EASTERN SHAWNEE TRIBE
   YES                                          18     66.67
   NO                                            9     33.33
 
20 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - MASON CITY WEST C
SALE OF BEER,WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES - SUNDAY SALES
DISCOUNT DRUG MART - 6172 TYLERSVILLE ROAD
   YES                                         262     62.68
   NO                                          156     37.32
 
21 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MASSIE TOWNSHIP
RENEWAL - 1 MILL - 5 YEARS - FIRE
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            204     57.63
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        150     42.37
 
22 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - UNION TOWNSHIP(UNINCORPORATED)
ADDITIONAL - 2.7 MILLS - 3 YEARS - POLICE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            262     34.20
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        504     65.80
 
23 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNE TOWNSHIP
RENEWAL - 2.45 MILLS - 5 YEARS - FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,606     69.19
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        715     30.81
 
24 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP WEST
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES - SUNDAY SALES
OLIVE GARDEN - 6710 ROOSEVELT PARKWAY, MIDDLETOWN
   YES                                          79     54.11
   NO                                           67     45.89
 
25 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP SMC
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES - SUNDAY SALES
COSTCO WHOLESALES - 9691 WATERSTONE BLVD.
   YES                                         147     75.38
   NO                                           48     24.62
 
26 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP SMC
SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES - SUNDAY SALES
OLIVE GARDEN - 4900 FIELDS ERTEL ROAD
   YES                                         149     78.42
   NO                                           41     21.58
 
27 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP MIDDLE B
SALE OF BEER, WINE AND MIXED BEVEREAGES - SUNDAY SALES
RIVER'S BEND WINE & SPIRITS - 6052 S. ST.RT. 48
   YES                                         236     69.01
   NO                                          106     30.99
 
28 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LEBANON CITY SCH0OL DISTRICT
ADDITIONAL - 6.5 MILLS - 3 YEARS - AVOIDING DEFICIT
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          5,550     51.73
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      5,179     48.27
 
29 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
MAY 3,2005 - 9.94 MILLS REDUCED TO 2 MILLS
   YES                                       5,868     45.01
   NO                                        7,169     54.99
 
30 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
MAY 8,2001 - 9.95 MILLS REDUCED TO 9.94 MILLS
   YES                                       5,457     42.81
   NO                                        7,289     57.19
 
31 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
MARCH 19,1996 - 9.8 MILLS REDUCED TO 9.79 MILLS
   YES                                       5,378     42.24
   NO                                        7,355     57.76
 
32 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
MAY 3, 1988 - 8.6 MILLS REDUCED TO 8.59 MILLS
   YES                                       5,544     42.59
   NO                                        7,474     57.41
 
33 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
MARCH 14, 1978 - 6.5 MILLS REDUCED TO 6.49 MILLS
   YES                                       5,340     42.07
   NO                                        7,352     57.93
 
34 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
DECEMBER 11, 1969 - 4.9 MILLS REDUCED TO 4.89 MILLS
   YES                                       5,342     41.93
   NO                                        7,399     58.07
 
35 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
NOVEMBER 5, 1968 - 16.1 MILLS REDUCED TO 16.09 MILLS
   YES                                       5,475     42.36
   NO                                        7,449     57.64
 
36 - PROPOSED DECREASE OF TAX LEVIED - MASON CITY SCHOOL
BY INITIATIVE PETITION - CONTINUING PERIOD OF TIME
NOVEMBER 7, 1967 - 4 MILLS REDUCED TO 3.99 MILLS
   YES                                       5,448     42.25
   NO                                        7,446     57.75
 
37 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO COMM.CITY SCHOOL DIST
ADDITIONAL - 10.06 MILLS - 3 YEARS - AVOIDING DEFICIT
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          5,547     54.07
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      4,712     45.93
 
38 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DIST
$59,000,000 - 6.15 MILLS - 28 YEARS
NEW CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENTS, ADDITIONS
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                        4,270     49.62
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                    4,336     50.38
 
39 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL-TWO EXISTING TAXES - 13.4 MILLS - 5 YEARS
AVOIDING DEFICIT
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                              6     75.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          2     25.00
 
40 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - 1.3 MILLS - 5 YEARS - CONSTRUCTING IMPROVEMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                              6     75.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          2     25.00
 
MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
- TWO TO BE ELECTED
   TOM BIRDWELL                                 11     28.21
   HARRY FINCH                                   4     10.26
   MICHAEL R. IRWIN                              5     12.82
   TOM LEEDS                                    10     25.64
   LISA ANN MERCER                               9     23.08