Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY OHIO               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/21/13     2013 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   144,023
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,880
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.91

          Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
          MASON MUNICIPAL COURT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Andrew Batsche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,378

          Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
          MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL COURT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark W. Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

          Member of Council FRANKLIN CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Aldridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,202   23.26
           Denny Centers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974   18.85
           Carl Bray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   17.19
           Debbie Fouts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   16.41
           David McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   14.09
           Doug Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   10.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,167

          Member of Council LEBANON CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,760   27.37
           Stephen L. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,081   20.63
           James Norris, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,070   20.53
           Wendy Monroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,833   18.18
           Charleen Ann Mehaffie-Flick  .  .  .  .     1,341   13.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,085

          Member of Council LOVELAND CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   23.36
           Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   23.01
           Robert Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   12.80
           Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   11.76
           Brent Zuch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   10.55
           Dave Bednar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   10.21
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    8.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578

          Member of Council MASON CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David F. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,929   22.32
           Charlene Pelfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,893   21.91
           Don Prince .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,861   21.54
           Richard H. Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502   17.38
           Tony Bradburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,456   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,641

          Member of Council at Large MIDDLETOWN CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Picard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   29.61
           Ann Mort.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   26.17
           Joshua E. Laubach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   24.34
           Dora Bronston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   19.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493

          Member of Council MONROE CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Hickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Robert E. Routson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Member of Council First Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 1
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Kershner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   50.82
           Sheila Lairson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   49.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854

          Member of Council Second Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 2
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723

          Member of Council Third Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 3
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931

          Member of Council Fourth Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 4
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Chmiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   57.95
           Randy M. Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   42.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013

          Member of Council BUTLERVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council at Large CARLISLE VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad McIntosh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   22.64
           Jake Fryman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   20.56
           Randal Jewett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   18.24
           Terry J. Johnson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   15.56
           Tim Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   11.71
           Bob Fehrmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   11.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,160

          Member of Council CORWIN VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Fitzsimmons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 CORWIN VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall S. Carruthers  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   20.49
           Kevin Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   19.73
           Steven R. Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   19.58
           James E. Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   17.45
           Richard Wayne Mizell.  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   11.68
           Scott R. Huddleson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   11.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of Council MAINEVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger L. Bingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   37.00
           Linda J. Humphries  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   34.07
           Douglas L. Drook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   28.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          Member of Council MORROW VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh .  .  .  .  .  .       112   12.93
           York Bryant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   12.12
           John Poe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   11.89
           Judy Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   10.39
           Paul J. Zorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   10.16
           Michael McKeehan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    9.93
           David A. Ducker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    9.35
           Luanne Cain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    6.70
           George Bocklett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    5.89
           Chris Hostetter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    5.89
           Adam Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.66
           Andrew McCauley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866

          Member of Council PLEASANT PLAIN
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Whitacre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 PLEASANT PLAIN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   18.16
           Randall Atkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   17.51
           Steve Riley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   16.80
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   16.63
           William Madison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   15.80
           Wesley Holloway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   15.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,702

          Member of Council WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Colvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   28.01
           Earl J. Isaacs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   26.92
           Sandy Stemple .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   25.08
           Kimberley Kaan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   19.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,196

          Township Trustee CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Muterspaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,115   30.81
           Ed Wade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434   25.71
           Cathy L. Anspach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,944   22.04
           Dale Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,864   21.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,357

          Township Trustee DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Romano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   51.74
           Dan Corey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,831   48.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,794

          Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scot Fromeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,500   54.91
           Andria Moon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,053   45.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,553

          Township Trustee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron W. Ruppert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,611   29.85
           Beth Callahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,135   24.41
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   21.92
           Patrick W. Dugan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589   18.17
           Anton Tony Weissmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .       494    5.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,746

          Township Trustee HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,751   36.28
           Kurt Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,654   34.27
           Becky Ehling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   29.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,827

          Township Trustee HARLAN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Curran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   53.34
           Marcus W. Shelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   46.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973

          Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary A. Wilkie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326

          Township Trustee MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell L. McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   33.46
           David Crisenbery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   33.21
           Susan Brewer Huddleson .  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.90
           Sharon A. Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph Blanton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   35.43
           R. Heath Kilburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   32.79
           Lori Viox Hensley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,592

          Township Trustee TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel F. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   54.57
           Jonathan D. Sams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   45.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,811

          Township Trustee UNION TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   25.98
           Fred Vonderhaar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   25.66
           Leon L. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   17.73
           David N. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   12.96
           James T. Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   10.25
           Homer Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551

          Township Trustee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denver L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   53.03
           Scott Hagemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743

          Township Trustee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Foley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   50.97
           Bradley Coffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   49.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001

          Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine Garver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Utawna F. Leap.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mary M. Pritchard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   34.56
           Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   33.82
           Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   31.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Snell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Alice F. Wiseman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Dwayne Frank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OH ESC SD2
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,645   29.96
           Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,779   24.38
           Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,651   23.55
           Asher Athy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,428   22.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,503

          Member of Board of Education BELLBROOK-SUGARCREEK LSD
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy A. Kingston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
           Dennis L. Eck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           Mary R. Frantz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Member of Board of Education
          FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Ruppert-Wolfinbarger  .  .  .  .     2,133   25.57
           Bob Knipper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,124   25.46
           Christopher D. Sizemore.  .  .  .  .  .     2,091   25.07
           Joann W. Feltner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,993   23.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,341

          Member of Board of Education
          LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan R. Patterson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     4,370   59.17
           Brian DeGennaro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,015   40.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,385

          Member of Board of Education
          LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Blumberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   29.29
           Linda Pennington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   26.77
           Michele Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   23.23
           Katie Bontrager  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   20.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Yingling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,452   35.02
           Randy Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,328   33.25
           Matt Steele.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,222   31.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,002

          Member of Board of Education
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcia Andrew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   41.57
           Mark D. McClure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   35.47
           Gregory Tyus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   22.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

          Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christi Delloma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138

          Member of Board of Education
          PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lillian A. Hawkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   41.08
           Mary Cleveland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   40.00
           Tawana Lynn Keels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185

          Member of Board of Education
          SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DIST
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,151   27.88
           Ronald L. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,734   25.99
           David Stuckey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,450   24.70
           David Bitner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,401   10.88
           Kolton Vaughn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,329   10.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,065

          Member of Board of Education
          XENIA COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arch Grieve.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           Robert P. Dillaplain.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           Cheryl D. Marcus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
           Steve Alex .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           Barbara A. Stafford .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Member of Board of Education
          BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   40.00
           Claire V. Ledford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   30.77
           Chuck Shonkwiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   29.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Member of Board of Education
          CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Sue Lainhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   34.16
           David A. Clay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   33.13
           Bill Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   32.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944

          Member of Board of Education
          CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   20.88
           Andy Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   20.32
           Christopher Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   19.70
           Shane Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   16.24
           Lawrence H. Laake.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   14.10
           Van Pratt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    8.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964

          Member of Board of Education
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   30.92
           Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   29.47
           John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   27.05
           Jeff Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Baker-Hicks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698   27.18
           Bob Hinman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660   26.57
           Kim H. Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496   23.94
           Hale Husband  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   22.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,248

          Member of Board of Education
          LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,159   36.85
           Anthony J. Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,109   36.00
           Samuel A. Gradwohl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,591   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,859

          Member of Board of Education
          MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Brett Guido.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bonnie Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Leslie Stone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad S. Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   28.18
           Dave Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   19.91
           Danny McCloud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   17.94
           Duwayne Rains .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   16.29
           Kendra D. Foley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    8.96
           Steve Chase.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354    8.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,063

          4 LEBANON CITY REPLACE FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,474   63.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   36.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,902

          5 HARVEYSBURG ADD CURRENT OPER
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   59.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   40.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          6 HARVEYSBURG ADD POLICE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   57.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          7 MAINEVILLE ADD POLICE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   72.86
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199

          8 DEERFIELD REPLACE PARKS
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,996   70.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   29.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812

          9 HAMILTON ADDITIONAL PARK
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,884   58.95
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   41.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,196

          10 HARLAN RENEWAL FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   80.29
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761

          11 WASHINGTON ADDITIONAL FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   60.10
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   39.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          12 FRANKLIN SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,436   57.94
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,768   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,204

          13 LEBANON SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .     4,034   53.75
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND THE TAX .  .     3,471   46.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,505

          14 SPRINGBORO SCHOOL RENEWAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,327   75.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,335

          15 WAYNE SCHOOL RENEWAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,176   64.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   35.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,814

          16 FRANKLIN LIBRARY ADD
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,078   59.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,747   40.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,825

          17 MARY L. COOK LIBRARY ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,562   52.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,341   47.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,903

          18 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 6
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   50.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   49.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239

          19 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 215
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   57.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          20 CLINTON MASSIE SCHOOL INCOME TAX
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   64.86
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959

          21 MIDDLETOWN SCHOOL BOND
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .       142   59.41
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .        97   40.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239