Back to Elections Reports Archive


 Cumulative Report

 


SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              Official Results
RUN DATE:05/17/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:54 AM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 170).  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   132,002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,253
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     6,725   18.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    26,398   70.86
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .        41     .11
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .04
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        65     .17
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         4     .01
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     4,006   10.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,698  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,108  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,130  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     4,889  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,825  100.00

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266   55.59
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,609   44.41

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David H. Krikorian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,367   40.44
           Jim Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   24.64
           Surya Yalamanchili  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,180   34.91

          Rep to Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 96 OF 96 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982  100.00

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,758  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,733  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter L. Cassady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,180   68.65
           Keir Holeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,452   31.35

          State Central Committee, Woman (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer O'Donnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,705  100.00

          State Senator (7th Distrcit)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Pettinichi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,551  100.00

          State Representative (35th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcia Garrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,238  100.00

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne K. Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,399  100.00

          Common Pleas Judge General Division
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Common Pleas Court Division Of Domestic
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0001
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mildred J. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennie Edward Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia A. Kamke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   42.11
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   57.89

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0009
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Sleeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0012
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristina Bicknell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leona M. King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ricky Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne K. Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0016
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ernest Rowland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly G. Kryger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0018
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret Lucinda Craig .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.14
           Mary O. Gillespie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   57.14
           Patrick D. Leitschuh.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.71

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0022
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rickey R. Dotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0027
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert L. Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0028
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane  Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   54.55
           Rick Tincher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   45.45

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean A. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0039
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol H. Danko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0045
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Courtney  Alcorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew  Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0057
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin Bass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0062
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bethe A. Goldenfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0066
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Huddleson Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0067
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Warman-Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0068
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jacqueline Orsi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0069
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald L. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0070
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean L. DuVal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary L. Harmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0072
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Gellenbeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0077
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul R. Bernard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0079
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keir Holeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0080
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Sanders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Dugan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Inskeep  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0099
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Stein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   48.98
           Jerome J. Wiesenhahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   51.02

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0104
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Keller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0106
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ed Rutherford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0107
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martha S. Paige  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0123
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Curtis Roger Gollihugh .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0126
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ethel M. Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0132
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sheryl A. Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0140
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susanna Jewel Stacy .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0148
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diana L Contario .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   48.65
           Beckie Sutmoller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   51.35

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0149
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sally  Gasior .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0151
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norma Jean Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0152
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Teri Emerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0157
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Oscar L. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0162
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawnna C. Clement  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0164
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara D. Montgomery  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0167
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Williams Tucker .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WITHDRAWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0172
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benjamin  Dotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,339  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,412  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,310   34.06
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,153   65.94

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,608   61.65
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,465   38.35

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,417  100.00

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,258  100.00

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbi Alsfelder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,044    7.39
           C. Michael Kilburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,896   41.73
           Tim Martz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756    5.35
           Jean Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,433   45.53

          Rep to Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 96 OF 96 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,657   15.96
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,722   84.04

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,051  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,471  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,787  100.00

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,529  100.00

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,951  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas R. Chandler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,794    8.81
           Michael O. Eshleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427    7.01
           Bill Koch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,604   32.44
           Bob McEwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,533   51.74

          State Central Committee, Woman (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Anne Christie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,498   58.82
           Lori Ann Viars.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,049   41.18

          State Senator (7th Distrcit)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shannon Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,290   65.85
           Michelle G. Schneider  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,928   34.15

          State Representative (35th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginger Sadler Kubala.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,125   30.96
           Ron Maag.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,970   69.04

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter A. Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,034  100.00

          Common Pleas Judge General Division
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Peeler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,645  100.00

          Common Pleas Court Division Of Domestic
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,960  100.00

          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Ariss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,103   37.72
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,337   34.55
           Timothy Wayne Humphries.  .  .  .  .  .       490    2.03
           Christopher J. Koch .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,889   20.26
           Sandra Tugrul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311    5.43

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nick Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,954   69.30
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,069   30.70

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0001
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas E. Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   62.26
           Tracey A. Michael.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   37.74

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Billy Mullins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maria A. Korte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0006
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph L. Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0007
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0011
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Antrican .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0012
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbie Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Kamentz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Viars .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William E. Schreiner.  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0016
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Malinda A. Dunlavy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Ariss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   66.12
           Charleen Mehaffie-Flick.  .  .  .  .  .        41   33.88

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0018
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad Knapp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   69.27
           Bill Koch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   30.73

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0019
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad F. Everett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   51.95
           Lori Willmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   48.05

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0020
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chuck Beatty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   47.50
           Tresa Louderback .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   52.50

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0021
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin Mary Rogg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   38.71
           Lori Villanyi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   61.29

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0022
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher A. Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0023
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clarence A. Bradburn, Jr  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bing G. Spitler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   36.29
           Thomas J. Strickfaden  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   63.71

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0025
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Macy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0026
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard D. McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0027
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charlene Pelfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0029
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian D. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0033
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Kahmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0034
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent L. Shaw .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0035
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Kohls.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   64.34
           Robb White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   35.66

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0036
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Philip Lamb .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0037
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ed Wade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zane F. Nolen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0042
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Geygan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0048
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Odus G. Rudd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0049
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lester Lee Charlton .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   42.86
           James E. Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   57.14

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Anne Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0052
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine H. Eversole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   53.13
           Karen Lee Vance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   46.88

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0053
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick W. Dugan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0055
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald E. Oda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0056
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert D. Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   79.01
           Rodger Lee Shanks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   20.99

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0060
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John S. Roesch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   71.54
           Roseann M. Siderits .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   28.46

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0061
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William H. Maynor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0063
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcus W. Shelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0064
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darryl Barnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0067
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julia Ann Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0068
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Nolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0069
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tina Ann Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   24.43
           Dan Hennessey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   75.57

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0070
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Towson-Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy L. Buck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0072
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John L. Eckman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   17.02
           Gerald K. Fornshell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   63.83
           Lou Gellenbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.04
           Sydney L. Warm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   10.11

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0073
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William James Bendel, III .  .  .  .  .        36   31.03
           Walter R. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   36.21
           Michael O. Eshleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   32.76

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0074
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William K. Frary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0075
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Haddix  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0076
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherri L. Carbo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   67.28
           Robert D. Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   32.72

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0077
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary V. Browning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   51.35
           David P. Fornshell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   48.65

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0078
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Hagemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0081
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Winkler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0082
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Timothy Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tyrel Coffey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0087
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trip H. H. Bodley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0090
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Dianne Dankworth .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0094
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gail A. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0096
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig G. Hoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0097
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   50.39
           Teresa R. Wade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   49.61

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0098
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Emil Douglass .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0099
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc W. Learned  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0100
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis W. Bowles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   45.63
           Tamara Hunter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   54.37

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0101
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn J. Griffiths.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0102
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0103
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joy Brown Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   62.65
           Bryan E. Pacheco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   37.35

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0106
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   56.92
           Russell B. Weatherly.  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   43.08

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0108
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey L. Stipe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryan S. Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   55.38
           Alonzo Race.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   44.62

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0110
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ricki Wilkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0111
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Charles Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0112
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0113
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eddie Atkinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0115
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Corey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0117
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Beaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0118
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karol Randle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0120
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald R. Prince .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0121
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Wortham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0122
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clyde Baston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   36.51
           David P. Craig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   63.49

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0123
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Edwin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0126
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Epp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   17.65
           Jim LeFevers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   55.08
           Ryan R. Patterson, Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   27.27

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0128
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David F. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0129
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Kuvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0131
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl A. Enslen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0132
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Desiree Batsche  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0133
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James I. Toy, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0134
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Pendleton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0136
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carla M. Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   50.00
           Constance Ann Wurzbacher  .  .  .  .  .        84   50.00 **DECLARED WINNER

	   **DECLARED WINNER PURSUANT TO DRAWING OF LOTS AS PER THE OHIO REVISED CODE

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0137
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Monroe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0140
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall E. Cesco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   24.00
           Kathleen Mayersky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.00
           Chris Romano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   56.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0142
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0144
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew L. Sievers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0146
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Poe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0148
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carvel Steinke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0149
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Burrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0150
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Raga.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0151
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Lazear  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0153
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce McGary  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0154
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth J. Heisele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   44.00
           Rebecca R. Iverson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   56.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0155
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melvin Planas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0156
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen S. Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0157
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig Stephenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0158
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maurice L. Delk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   31.63
           Jennifer L. Olivier .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   68.37

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0160
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann Ball.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0161
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William G. Lantry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0162
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russell Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0164
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda P. Martinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   53.57
           Shawn C. Pallotta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   46.43

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0165
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Meehan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0166
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard M. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   30.61
           Kurt E. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   69.39

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0167
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicole Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory A. McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   33.82
           Robert B. Tuttle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   66.18

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Edward Messer .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   65.15
           Deborah Poppe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   34.85

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0170
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Niebauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0172
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sylvia Anne Shelton .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Billy Estes (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0010
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn Johnson (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        11
           Connie Tunison  (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        18

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0028
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Watkins (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0030
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Richard (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         2
           William Sheldon (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0039
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonita Baker-Hicks (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         2
           Ralph Bonniwell    (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         0
           Edward Doran       (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         1
           Sandra Steele      (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .        21

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0043
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Curt Hopkins (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .        11
           Andrew Mellish (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0044
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Urbanowicz (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0045
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Gross (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0047
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald Ellender (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0054
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia Craycraft (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0057
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Humphries (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         1
           William Shearer (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        24

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0058
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Neal T. Galbraith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194
           Jacqualine Terwilleger (WRITE-IN)  .  .        39

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0059
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Carey (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
           Dorthea Casselman (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .         9

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0066
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Dawson (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0079
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roland Allen (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         2
           Lucian Hatfield (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        20

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0083
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Loren W. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98
           Stephanie Austin (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .        15

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0085
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Kappes (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         5
           Fred Vonderhaar (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        67

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0089
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Black (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Kenniv (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sheliah Withrow (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0092
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anna Clouse (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0095
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Warren Ritchie (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0107
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Homer C. Hendrickson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       103
           Donald Merland (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0119
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Riley Bell (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0125
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Lamb (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0127
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathi Hindt (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         4
           Falecia Pacifico (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0130
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Kershner (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0135
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Garner-Stark (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         0
           M. Todd Miller (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0138
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phyllis Hamilton (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0139
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Filaseta (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         2
           William Rigano (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2 **DECLARED WINNER

	  **DECLARED WINNER PURSUANT TO DRAWING OF LOTS AS PER THE OHIO REVISED CODE

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0141
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Thomas Kenney (WRITE-IN).  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0152
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valerie Wells (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0159
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula McGlothlin (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          State Central Committee (4th Dist)
          Vote For  4
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua J. Krekeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
           Gwen Marshall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
           Eric Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82

          Central Committee
          Vote For  7
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           Gwen Francine Wise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   62.50

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Matesz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          State Central Committee (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  2
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           M. Ann Leech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Waters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,686   55.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,143   44.76

          State Issue 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,183   66.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,324   33.80

          Issue 3 - Franklin City Schools Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,593   60.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   39.11

          Issue 4 - Kings Local Schools Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,334   57.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,498   42.83

          Issue 5 - Little Miami Additional
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,334   42.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,748   57.01

          Issue 6 - Little Miami Income Tax
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,607   45.25
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,575   54.75

          Issue 7 -  Princeton Schools Bond Issue
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .       166   61.71
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .       103   38.29

          Issue 8 - Middletown Schools Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   51.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   48.07

          Issue 9 - Blanchest Library Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00

          Issue 10 - Mason Library Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,520   57.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,043   42.28

          Issue 11 - Lebanon Street Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076   42.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   57.59

          Issue 12 - Waynesville Income Tax Ref.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   57.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   42.33

          Issue 13 - Middletown Library Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   59.32
           AGAINST THE LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   40.68

          Issue 14 - Deerfield Twp Fire Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,007   67.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,958   32.82

          Issue 15 - Harlan Twp Fire Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   76.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   23.80

          Issue 16 - Pct 79 Local Option Q1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   52.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   47.03

          Issue 16 - Pct 79 Local Option Q2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   47.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   52.19

          Issue 17 - Pct 108 Local Option
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   45.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   54.14