Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              Official Results
RUN DATE:11/28/11     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:07 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   139,093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             51.86

          Mayor CITY OF SPRINGBORO
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Agenbroad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,363  100.00

          Mayor CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence Mulligan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   66.14
           Paul Nagy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   33.86

          Mayor VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Winkler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   62.69
           Tim Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       653   37.31

          Mayor VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Mayor VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Verga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   68.39
           Stephan Sorice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   31.61

          Mayor VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wm. Shearer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   70.65
           Dale Marconet .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   29.35

          Mayor VILLAGE OF MORROW
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Erwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   43.68
           Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh .  .  .  .  .  .       121   26.83
           Kiley Dane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   19.73
           Judy Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    6.21
           Josh Chambers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.55

          Mayor VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Groppenbacher (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Mayor VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lionel Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   50.14
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   49.86

          Mayor VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Stubbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   60.69
           Earl J. Isaacs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   39.31

          Member of Council CITY OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Lipps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491   18.34
           Jason Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   14.59
           Todd Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   14.21
           Matt Wilcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   11.55
           Doug Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   11.50
           Bob Knipper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   11.11
           Steven E. Burggraf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       769    9.46
           David McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750    9.23

          Member of Council CITY OF LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Dearie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,923   23.64
           Mark Messer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812   22.75
           Jon Matthew Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,027   16.40
           Rebecca Tassoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551   12.55
           Stephen L. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549   12.53
           James Reinhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,501   12.14

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF LOVELAND
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark J. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   21.49
           Angela L. Settell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   21.06
           Paulette Leeper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   20.92
           Gary Stouder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   15.04
           Todd A. Osborne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   12.32
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    9.17

          Member of Council CITY OF MASON
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,967   20.28
           Barbara Berry Spaeth.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,791   19.38
           Victor L. Kidd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,338   17.06
           Mike Gilb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,724   13.92
           Scott W. Pierce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,331   11.91
           Brad Glass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,865    9.53
           Chet Mastalerz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549    7.92

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Picard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   27.61
           Anita Scott Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   27.24
           Joe Mulligan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   25.40
           Nick R. Kidd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   11.29
           Eddie Todd Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    8.47

          Member of Council CITY OF MONROE
          VOTE FOR  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   19.72
           Suzi Rubin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   18.31
           Tommy Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   14.08
           Lora Stillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.68
           Susan J. Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.68
           Steven Black  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   11.27
           Peter A. Dame .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   11.27

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF SPRINGBORO
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Hruska.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,678   36.95
           Becky Iverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,652   36.59
           Carol L. Millard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   26.45

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Bitzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   53.33
           Nathan Adkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   46.67

          Member of Council at Large VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer R. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   30.27
           James Lickliter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   25.01
           Bob Ragar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   18.47
           Terry J. Johnson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   17.30
           Cheryl Sweezy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267    8.95

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherry Mizell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   95.80
           Sorice (Write In).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.20

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donna K. Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   51.84
           Delmas Sevier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   48.16

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF MORROW
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Erwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   36.24
           Bill Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   34.19
           John Poe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   29.57

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Whitacre (Write In) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda A. Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   47.63
           Dean Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   47.12
           Barrett (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    5.25

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle Fields.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623   58.61
           Richard Elliott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   41.39

          Member of Council - Unexpired Term
          VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberley Kaan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly Jane Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Goodwin (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Gabbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,464   38.79
           Russell Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,596   29.07
           Steve Hoffmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   13.88
           Jack Chrisman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   11.75
           John Parise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582    6.52

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,386  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Sample.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,745   60.69
           Tony Weissmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,073   39.31

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Duvelius .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,051   44.05
           Kyle Schuchter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,465   35.59
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   20.36

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Howry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   67.93
           Corey N. Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   32.07

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Dawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   69.29
           Garry L. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   30.71

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kirk Ramsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347  100.00

          Township Trustee - Unexpired Term TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           R. Heath Kilburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991   52.21
           Ralph Blanton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   47.79

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Van De Grift .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,548  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF UNION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Koch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   54.48
           Steven A. Riley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   45.52

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick M. Davidson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,969   64.16
           Teri Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,334   35.84

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Wahle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,325  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Tibbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,673   52.58
           Scot Fromeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,645   37.86
           Andrew T. Levandusky.  .  .  .  .  .  .       668    9.56

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jackie Terwilleger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,190   55.04
           Gene Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,616   34.36
           Cynthia A. Wilmot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   10.60

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginny Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   52.04
           Bill Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   47.96

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary A. Wilkie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   71.11
           Richard Wayne Mizell.  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   28.89

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah Harper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010   60.84
           Victoria VonHolle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   39.16

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,430   66.98
           Jeffrey Stipe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   33.02

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF UNION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930   72.60
           Heidi-Rae Rigdon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   27.40

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Doney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell E. Coffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,112  100.00

          Judge of Municipal Court FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rupert E. Ruppert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,492   65.02
           Steven M. Runge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,955   34.98

          Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Alan Gibson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   60.87
           Graham Pritchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   39.13

          Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Carr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan S. Gallagher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   60.00
           Clarence W. Cross, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           Pamela L. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Lane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       802  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sally J. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,160   34.94
           Jimmy Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,593   32.77
           Diane Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,467   32.29

          Member of Board of Education
          BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Panetta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   56.80
           Keith Gibson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   43.20

          Member of Board of Education
          CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,805   57.76
           Bryan Dunkman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,320   42.24

          Member of Board of Education
          CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike McCarty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   32.36
           Jamie A. Rudy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   25.17
           Jamie Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   22.44
           Jeffrey A. Borton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   20.02

          Member of Board of Education
          FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,132   46.44
           Heidi Fella-Siens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830   27.14
           Tina Cope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,782   26.42

          Member of Board of Education
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   37.42
           George Rise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   34.28
           T.J. Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   14.78
           Chad P. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   13.52

          Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William B. Russell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,746   51.27
           Todd Overturf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,560   48.73

          Member of Board of Education
          LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Esther Banta Larson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,302   23.41
           Donna Davis Norris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,159   22.78
           Gene G. Bonny, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,519   19.95
           Kristina Bicknell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,125   18.22
           Robert Waters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,541   15.64

          Member of Board of Education
          LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Haas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,003   23.91
           Nancy Journeay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,767   22.78
           Michael Cremeans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,647   22.20
           Scott Charlton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,570   17.06
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,941   14.05

          Member of Board of Education
          LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arthur Jarvis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   51.88
           Kathryn M. Lorenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   48.13

          Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,488   53.69
           Courtney Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,460   46.31

          Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
          MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marianne G. Culbertson .  .  .  .  .  .     8,328  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katie McNeil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   37.07
           Christopher R. Fiora.  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   33.49
           Alan G. Whitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   29.44

          Member of Board of Education
          MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Leeds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   41.18
           Tom Birdwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   29.41
           Mike Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   29.41

          Member of Board of Education
          PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Maine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   26.22
           Steve Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   25.41
           Susan Wyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   25.41
           Sandy Leach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   22.97

          Member of Board of Education
          SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Petroni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,351   24.57
           Jim Rigano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,281   24.17
           Lisa Babb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,160   23.49
           M. Jane Gregg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277   12.86
           Michael Kruse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,342    7.58
           Gentry Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,301    7.35

          Member of Board of Education
          SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey E. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   54.55
           Elizabeth Betz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45

          Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Blair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,363   32.25
           David Hurley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   30.08
           Jim Byers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   28.06
           Ben A. Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406    9.61

          Member of Board of Education XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee A. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00
           William Spahr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00

          Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
          XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Alex .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          State Issue 1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,170   55.06
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,518   44.94

          State Issue 2
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .    36,608   51.50
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .    34,469   48.50

          State Issue 3
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,071   76.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,147   23.33

          Issue 4 - Franklin Twp Senior Levy
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,229   61.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,207   38.02

          Issue 5 - Hamilton Twp Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,201   61.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,291   38.75

          Issue 6 - Massie Twp Fire Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   62.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   37.78

          Issue 7 - Union Twp Fire Levy
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   64.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   35.30

          Issue 8 - Carlisle LSD, Income Tax/Bond Issue
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX/BOND IS  .  .  .     1,765   57.42
           FOR THE INCOME TAX/BOND ISSUE.  .  .  .     1,309   42.58

          Issue 9 - Lebanon CSD Tax Levy
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,245   50.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,094   49.39

          Issue 10 - Little Miami LSD Levy
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,680   50.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,606   49.72

          Issue 11 - Mental Health Warren/Clinton Levy
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,330   67.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,874   32.07

          Issue 12 - Warren Co Sr Citizens Levy
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,571   72.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,019   27.73

          Issue 19 - Xenia Comm City School Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   77.78
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22

          Issue 20 - Greene Co VocSch Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33

          Issue 21 - Middletown Public Health
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   67.48
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   32.52

          Issue 22 - Monroe Charter Amendment
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   55.56
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   44.44

          Issue 23 - Miami Valley Career Tech Levy
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,918   65.48
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   34.52

          Issue 24 - Blanchester Schools Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   51.58
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   48.42

          Issue 25 - Mason Charter Amendment
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,125   85.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175   14.16

          Issue 13 - Local Option FRANKLIN I
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   53.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   46.54

          Issue 14 - Local Option LEBANON H
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   51.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   48.60

          Issue 16 - Local Option FRANKLIN TWP D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   54.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   45.50

          Issue 17 - Local Option WAYNESVILLE A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   58.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   41.05

          Issue 18 - Local Option MASON G
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   72.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   27.70