Back to Elections Reports Archive

    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   1
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==023:    REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT                            ==029:    BALLOTS CAST - NATURAL LAW
==024:    REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN                        ==030:    BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==025:    REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN                          %%024:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==026:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               ==031:    BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==027:    BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                                 %%025:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
%%023:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==032:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
==028:    BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN                              %%026:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027:  %%023: ===028: ===029: ===030:  %%024: ===031:  %%025: ===032:  %%026
 
AAA FRA C M               39     651      86     776      47 120.51%       0       0       0    .00%      96 111.63%     143  18.43%
AAB FRA C NEA             73     525     128     726      72  98.63%       0       0       0    .00%     179 139.84%     251  34.57%
AAC FRA C NEB             40     332      77     449      33  82.50%       0       0       0    .00%      87 112.99%     120  26.73%
AAD FRA C NEC             52     599      65     716      48  92.31%       0       0       0    .00%     108 166.15%     156  21.79%
AAE FRA C NWA             57     510      81     648      47  82.46%       0       0       0    .00%     107 132.10%     154  23.77%
AAF FRA C NWB             47     433     114     594      42  89.36%       0       0       0    .00%     140 122.81%     182  30.64%
AAG FRA C SE              57     561      73     691      59 103.51%       0       0       0    .00%     114 156.16%     173  25.04%
AAH FRA C SW              36     458      61     555      39 108.33%       1       0       0    .00%      72 118.03%     112  20.18%
AAI FRA C W               54     427      76     557      59 109.26%       0       0       0    .00%     116 152.63%     175  31.42%
AAJ LEB C EA              53     337     171     561      38  71.70%       0       0       0    .00%     160  93.57%     198  35.29%
AAK LEB C EB              36     319     178     533      28  77.78%       1       0       0    .00%     165  92.70%     194  36.40%
AAL LEB C M               87     490     219     796      63  72.41%       0       0       0    .00%     208  94.98%     271  34.05%
AAN LEB C N               59     475     237     771      42  71.19%       0       0       0    .00%     234  98.73%     276  35.80%
AAM LEB C NM              39     513     232     784      28  71.79%       0       0       0    .00%     253 109.05%     281  35.84%
AAO LEB C NWA             23     633     183     839      20  86.96%       0       0       0    .00%     194 106.01%     214  25.51%
AAP LEB C NWB             37     537     180     754      44 118.92%       0       0       0    .00%     271 150.56%     315  41.78%
AAR LEB C SE              36     400     156     592      26  72.22%       0       0       0    .00%     142  91.03%     168  28.38%
AAS LEB C SM              33     401     193     627      33 100.00%       4       0       0    .00%     210 108.81%     247  39.39%
AAT LEB C SW              38     519     325     882      29  76.32%       0       0       0    .00%     331 101.85%     360  40.82%
AAU MAS C EA              39     397     149     585      37  94.87%       0       0       8   2.02%     234 157.05%     279  47.69%
AAV MAS C EB              54     472     161     687      53  98.15%       0       0       2    .42%     168 104.35%     223  32.46%
AAX MAS C M               45     409      90     544      43  95.56%       0       0       5   1.22%     140 155.56%     188  34.56%
AAZ MAS C NE              18     406      84     508      34 188.89%       0       0      13   3.20%     196 233.33%     243  47.83%
ABB MAS C SE              34     638     235     907      56 164.71%       0       0      17   2.66%     368 156.60%     441  48.62%
ABC MAS C SM              34     412     153     599      40 117.65%       0       0      13   3.16%     190 124.18%     243  40.57%
ABE MAS C SWA             55     640     202     897      71 129.09%       2       0      19   2.97%     292 144.55%     384  42.81%
ABI MAS C W               51     877     184   1,112      70 137.25%       0       0      44   5.02%     465 252.72%     579  52.07%
AES SPG C EA              40     365     127     532      34  85.00%       0       0       0    .00%     167 131.50%     201  37.78%
AEW SPG C M               60     368      91     519      59  98.33%       0       0       0    .00%     119 130.77%     178  34.30%
AEY SPG C NWA             31     330     105     466      35 112.90%       0       0       0    .00%     149 141.90%     184  39.48%
AFC SPG C SW              67     464      95     626      57  85.07%       0       0       0    .00%     152 160.00%     209  33.39%
AFD SPG C W               51     257      86     394      39  76.47%       0       0       0    .00%     104 120.93%     143  36.29%
ABJ CLC T EA              37     403     104     544      44 118.92%       0       0       0    .00%     149 143.27%     193  35.48%
ABK CLC T EB              52     368     178     598      34  65.38%       1       0       0    .00%     213 119.66%     248  41.47%
ABN CLC T SA              53     427     155     635      46  86.79%       0       0       0    .00%     187 120.65%     233  36.69%
ABO CLC T SB              71     401     217     689      52  73.24%       0       0       0    .00%     254 117.05%     306  44.41%
ABP CLC T WA              37     404     228     669      14  37.84%       1       0       0    .00%     259 113.60%     274  40.96%
ABQ CLC T WB              76     493     178     747      51  67.11%       0       1       0    .00%     233 130.90%     285  38.15%
ABS DEF T KM              25     446     148     619      37 148.00%       0       0       2    .45%     217 146.62%     256  41.36%
ABT DEF T LP              52     609     149     810      59 113.46%       0       0       8   1.31%     216 144.97%     283  34.94%
ABW DEF T N               10     203      93     306      12 120.00%       0       0       3   1.48%     129 138.71%     144  47.06%
ABX DEF T SEA             36     539     116     691      56 155.56%       0       0      16   2.97%     219 188.79%     291  42.11%
ACD DEF T SM              32     388     118     538      42 131.25%       0       0       6   1.55%     179 151.69%     227  42.19%
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   2
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==023:    REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT                            ==029:    BALLOTS CAST - NATURAL LAW
==024:    REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN                        ==030:    BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==025:    REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN                          %%024:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==026:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               ==031:    BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==027:    BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                                 %%025:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
%%023:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==032:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
==028:    BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN                              %%026:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027:  %%023: ===028: ===029: ===030:  %%024: ===031:  %%025: ===032:  %%026
 
ACH DEF T SW              45     571     176     792      68 151.11%       0       0      13   2.28%     325 184.66%     406  51.26%
ACZ CAR V M               40     424      88     552      50 125.00%       0       0       0    .00%     130 147.73%     180  32.61%
ADA CAR V N               53     327      63     443      41  77.36%       0       0       0    .00%      79 125.40%     120  27.09%
ADB CAR V S               46     450      70     566      27  58.70%       0       0       0    .00%      96 137.14%     123  21.73%
ACM FRA T NE              65     427     103     595      50  76.92%       0       0       0    .00%     140 135.92%     190  31.93%
ACO FRA T NWA             25     422      92     539      39 156.00%       0       0       0    .00%      98 106.52%     137  25.42%
ACP FRA T NWB             64     482      81     627      67 104.69%       0       0       0    .00%     133 164.20%     200  31.90%
ACR FRA T SEA             42     303     114     459      37  88.10%       0       1       0    .00%     133 116.67%     171  37.25%
ACS FRA T SEB             49     353     119     521      47  95.92%       0       0       0    .00%     157 131.93%     204  39.16%
ACU FRA T S               49     396     100     545      49 100.00%       0       0       0    .00%     126 126.00%     175  32.11%
ACV FRA T SWA             53     418      69     540      60 113.21%       0       0       0    .00%      87 126.09%     147  27.22%
ACW FRA T SWB             57     449     104     610      69 121.05%       0       0       0    .00%     182 175.00%     251  41.15%
ACX FRA T SWC             26     302      76     404      29 111.54%       0       0       0    .00%     108 142.11%     137  33.91%
ADE MAINEVILLE            21     399     104     524      29 138.10%       0       0       8   2.01%     159 152.88%     196  37.40%
ADD HAM T E               24     453     184     661      35 145.83%       0       0       2    .44%     217 117.93%     254  38.43%
ADG HAM T NM              56     453     207     716      51  91.07%       0       0       5   1.10%     268 129.47%     324  45.25%
ADH HAM T NW              58     663     191     912      68 117.24%       0       0       3    .45%     326 170.68%     397  43.53%
ADI HAM T S               30     503     154     687      36 120.00%       0       0       3    .60%     227 147.40%     266  38.72%
ADL HAR T M               34     408     149     591      47 138.24%       0       0       0    .00%     233 156.38%     280  47.38%
ADM HAR T N               50     491     144     685      43  86.00%       0       4       8   1.63%     270 187.50%     325  47.45%
ADN HAR T S               24     391     124     539      31 129.17%       0       0      10   2.56%     178 143.55%     219  40.63%
ADP HARVEYSBURG           37     243      66     346      29  78.38%       0       0       0    .00%      78 118.18%     107  30.92%
ADQ MASSIE TWP            38     229      90     357      29  76.32%       0       0       0    .00%     111 123.33%     140  39.22%
ADU MOR V N               23     228      80     331      24 104.35%       0       0       2    .88%      72  90.00%      98  29.61%
ADR SAL T E               33     284     132     449      40 121.21%       0       0       5   1.76%     147 111.36%     192  42.76%
ADT SAL T W               30     534     235     799      30 100.00%       0       0      12   2.25%     294 125.11%     336  42.05%
ADY TC T NE               24     288     184     496      10  41.67%       1       0       0    .00%     182  98.91%     193  38.91%
ADZ TC T NWA              41     303     215     559      39  95.12%       0       0       0    .00%     220 102.33%     259  46.33%
AEB TC T SE               41     399     265     705      32  78.05%       0       0       0    .00%     284 107.17%     316  44.82%
AED TC T SW               30     481     156     667      26  86.67%       0       0       0    .00%     172 110.26%     198  29.69%
AEE TC T W                64     300     274     638      78 121.88%       0       0       0    .00%     295 107.66%     373  58.46%
AEH SOL V N               43     383     106     532      47 109.30%       0       0       0    .00%     120 113.21%     167  31.39%
AEI SOL V S               27     292      60     379      26  96.30%       0       0       0    .00%      72 120.00%      98  25.86%
AEF UN T E                38     461     161     660      29  76.32%       0       0       5   1.08%     197 122.36%     231  35.00%
AEK WASH T N              22     378     181     581      32 145.45%       0       1       0    .00%     219 120.99%     252  43.37%
AEQ WAY V E               85     508     175     768      69  81.18%       0       0       5    .98%     205 117.14%     279  36.33%
AER WAY V W               80     593     219     892      52  65.00%       0       0       2    .34%     308 140.64%     362  40.58%
AEM WAY T E               43     410     181     634      34  79.07%       0       0       1    .24%     214 118.23%     249  39.27%
AEN WAY T NW              62     566     208     836      51  82.26%       0       0       4    .71%     311 149.52%     366  43.78%
AEO WAY T SW              45     481     172     698      47 104.44%       0       0       1    .21%     190 110.47%     238  34.10%
ABY DEF T SEB             29     509      88     626      45 155.17%       0       0       8   1.57%     156 177.27%     209  33.39%
AEJ UN T W                42     522     170     734      51 121.43%       0       0       3    .57%     215 126.47%     269  36.65%
ABZ DEF T SEC             25     695     111     831      46 184.00%       0       0      14   2.01%     199 179.28%     259  31.17%
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   3
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==023:    REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT                            ==029:    BALLOTS CAST - NATURAL LAW
==024:    REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN                        ==030:    BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==025:    REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN                          %%024:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==026:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               ==031:    BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==027:    BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                                 %%025:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
%%023:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==032:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
==028:    BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN                              %%026:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027:  %%023: ===028: ===029: ===030:  %%024: ===031:  %%025: ===032:  %%026
 
ACK DEF T W               17     485     122     624      27 158.82%       0       0      12   2.47%     267 218.85%     306  49.04%
ACN FRA T NM              51     347      60     458      44  86.27%       0       0       0    .00%      95 158.33%     139  30.35%
ACY FRA T W               38     546      60     644      36  94.74%       0       0       0    .00%      92 153.33%     128  19.88%
AEA TC T NWB              54     447     198     699      31  57.41%       0       0       0    .00%     224 113.13%     255  36.48%
ABF MAS C SWB             48     457     159     664      46  95.83%       0       0       7   1.53%     216 135.85%     269  40.51%
AET SPG C EB              33     720     175     928      18  54.55%       0       0       0    .00%     260 148.57%     278  29.96%
AEZ SPG C NWB             48     401     111     560      22  45.83%       0       0       0    .00%     148 133.33%     170  30.36%
ABU DEF T M               24     514     213     751      38 158.33%       0       0       4    .78%     261 122.54%     303  40.35%
ADF HAM T M               56     603     178     837      61 108.93%       0       0      22   3.65%     308 173.03%     391  46.71%
AAW MAS C EC              34     484     177     695      45 132.35%       0       1      17   3.51%     216 122.03%     279  40.14%
ABG MAS C SWC             47     484     258     789      44  93.62%       1       0      11   2.27%     366 141.86%     422  53.49%
ABV DEF T NM               7     659      49     715      16 228.57%       0       0       0    .00%     134 273.47%     150  20.98%
ACJ DEF T WM              28     825     119     972      66 235.71%       0       0      13   1.58%     368 309.24%     447  45.99%
ADC CAR V W               50     715     124     889      72 144.00%       0       0       0    .00%     184 148.39%     256  28.80%
ACL FRA T M               48     406      91     545      43  89.58%       0       0       0    .00%     132 145.05%     175  32.11%
ACT FRA T SEC             48     296      93     437      44  91.67%       0       0       0    .00%     121 130.11%     165  37.76%
ADJ HAM T WA              42     458     173     673      45 107.14%       0       0       9   1.97%     239 138.15%     293  43.54%
ADO HAR T W               49     453     128     630      50 102.04%       0       0      19   4.19%     205 160.16%     274  43.49%
ADV MOR V S               37     283      81     401      29  78.38%       0       0       5   1.77%      69  85.19%     103  25.69%
ADS SAL T S               53     464     185     702      56 105.66%       2       0      13   2.80%     245 132.43%     316  45.01%
ADX TC T M                24     251     190     465      20  83.33%       0       0       0    .00%     202 106.32%     222  47.74%
AEC TC T SWA              28     587      78     693      28 100.00%       0       1       0    .00%     147 188.46%     176  25.40%
AEG SOL V M               19     303      34     356      31 163.16%       0       0       0    .00%      50 147.06%      81  22.75%
AEL WASH T S              39     413     153     605      41 105.13%       0       1       0    .00%     175 114.38%     217  35.87%
AEP WAY T W               49     389     163     601      41  83.67%       0       0       3    .77%     204 125.15%     248  41.26%
ABL CLC T M               46     488     173     707      45  97.83%       0       0       0    .00%     223 128.90%     268  37.91%
ACQ FRA T NWC             37     228      36     301      34  91.89%       0       0       0    .00%      54 150.00%      88  29.24%
ABR DER T EM              14     639      90     743      32 228.57%       0       0       1    .16%     161 178.89%     194  26.11%
ACA DEF T SMA             16     331      79     426      20 125.00%       0       0       5   1.51%     164 207.59%     189  44.37%
ACE DEF T SWA             24     568     128     720      30 125.00%       0       0       3    .53%     268 209.38%     301  41.81%
ACI DEF T WMA             27     525     116     668      40 148.15%       1       0       7   1.33%     225 193.97%     273  40.87%
ABM CLC T NM              37     574     191     802      31  83.78%       0       0       0    .00%     251 131.41%     282  35.16%
ACB DEF T SMB             15     690     118     823      27 180.00%       1       0       8   1.16%     169 143.22%     205  24.91%
ABD MAS C S               25     472      54     551      77 308.00%       0       0      11   2.33%     207 383.33%     295  53.54%
ACF DEF T SWB             31     399     154     584      32 103.23%       0       0       8   2.01%     231 150.00%     271  46.40%
ADK HAM T WB              63     612     242     917      63 100.00%       0       0       5    .82%     373 154.13%     441  48.09%
AFB SPG C SE              43     684     161     888      40  93.02%       0       0       0    .00%     264 163.98%     304  34.23%
AEU SPG C EC              42     392     132     566      31  73.81%       0       0       0    .00%     174 131.82%     205  36.22%
AFA SPG C NWC             45     371     148     564      33  73.33%       0       0       0    .00%     187 126.35%     220  39.01%
ADW TC T EM               37     476     302     815      28  75.68%       0       0       0    .00%     314 103.97%     342  41.96%
AEV SPG C EM              54     501     179     734      32  59.26%       0       0       0    .00%     237 132.40%     269  36.65%
AAY MAS C NEA             31     559     222     812      39 125.81%       3       0      19   3.40%     319 143.69%     380  46.80%
ACC DEF T SMC             18     405      76     499      26 144.44%       0       0       9   2.22%     136 178.95%     171  34.27%
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   4
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==023:    REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT                            ==029:    BALLOTS CAST - NATURAL LAW
==024:    REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN                        ==030:    BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==025:    REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN                          %%024:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==026:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               ==031:    BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==027:    BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT                                 %%025:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
%%023:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT                               ==032:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
==028:    BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN                              %%026:        VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027:  %%023: ===028: ===029: ===030:  %%024: ===031:  %%025: ===032:  %%026
 
AEX SPG C NE              28     759     120     907      42 150.00%       0       0       0    .00%     251 209.17%     293  32.30%
ABA MAS C SA              25     546     154     725      46 184.00%       1       0       8   1.47%     293 190.26%     348  48.00%
ABH MAS C WA              67     534     257     858      65  97.01%       1       0      10   1.87%     332 129.18%     408  47.55%
ACG DEF T SWC             25     513     124     662      35 140.00%       0       0      18   3.51%     280 225.81%     333  50.30%
AAQ LEB C NWC             35     309     153     497      30  85.71%       0       0       0    .00%     152  99.35%     182  36.62%
AFE MAS C NW              40     775     153     968      76 190.00%       0       0      19   2.45%     449 293.46%     544  56.20%
AFF MAS C SB              36     441     284     761      49 136.11%       0       0      17   3.85%     390 137.32%     456  59.92%
AFG LEB C SEA             27     550      98     675      29 107.41%       0       0       0    .00%     218 222.45%     247  36.59%
AFH DEF T WMB             12     329      85     426      14 116.67%       0       0      17   5.17%     177 208.24%     208  48.83%
AFK CLC T EC              31     348     128     507      30  96.77%       0       0       0    .00%     158 123.44%     188  37.08%
AFI DEF T NMA             17     447     112     576      34 200.00%       0       0       5   1.12%     182 162.50%     221  38.37%
AFJ DEF T S               19     478     113     610      30 157.89%       0       0       9   1.88%     228 201.77%     267  43.77%
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===023: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027:  %%023: ===028: ===029: ===030:  %%024: ===031:  %%025: ===032:  %%026
 
COUNTY WIDE            5,707  64,941  20,076  90,724   5,845 102.42%      21      10     584    .90%  28,114 140.04%  34,574  38.11%
 
6TH CONGRESS           2,488  31,296  11,088  44,872   2,766 111.17%      13       7     361   1.15%  14,921 134.57%  18,068  40.27%
 
2ND CONGRESS           3,527  36,663  10,246  50,436   3,398  96.34%       8       4     244    .67%  14,808 144.52%  18,462  36.60%
 
7TH ST SENATE          5,707  64,941  20,076  90,724   5,845 102.42%      21      10     584    .90%  28,114 140.04%  34,574  38.11%
 
2ND STATE REP          5,707  64,941  20,076  90,724   5,845 102.42%      21      10     584    .90%  28,114 140.04%  34,574  38.11%
 
KINGS LSD                844  14,581   3,788  19,213   1,175 139.22%       5       0     187   1.28%   6,031 159.21%   7,398  38.51%
 
LITTLE MIAMI             782   8,932   3,186  12,900     840 107.42%       2       6     136   1.52%   4,421 138.76%   5,405  41.90%
 
MASON CSD                917  13,418   4,147  18,482   1,226 133.70%       8       1     330   2.46%   7,101 171.23%   8,666  46.89%
 
HARLAN TFD               157   1,743     545   2,445     171 108.92%       0       4      37   2.12%     886 162.57%   1,098  44.91%
 
WAYNE TFD                364   2,947   1,118   4,429     294  80.77%       0       0      16    .54%   1,432 128.09%   1,742  39.33%
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   5
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT                         ==039:    THEODORE S. CELESTE
==033:    BILL BRADLEY                                            ==040:    RICHARD CORDRAY
==034:    AL GORE                                                 ==041:    MARVIN A. MCMICKLE
==035:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR.                                 ==042:    DANIEL I. RADAKOVICH
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         ==043:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==036:    BILL BRADLEY                                            DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==037:    AL GORE                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==038:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR                                  ==044:    TIM BLACK
                                                                  ==045:    JAMES A. BROGAN
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
                                                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
                                                                  ==046:    ALICE ROBIE RESNICK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046
 
AAA FRA C M                9      35       2                              19      18       2       2      37      15      25      36
AAB FRA C NEA              9      58       1                              35      19       4       4      48      19      38      49
AAC FRA C NEB              4      28       0                              12      10       3       3      22      10      19      24
AAD FRA C NEC             10      36       0                              22       9       7       3      37      19      19      38
AAE FRA C NWA              5      39       1                              23      12       6       2      35      19      20      39
AAF FRA C NWB              3      38       0                              15      13       2       1      25      13      15      26
AAG FRA C SE               9      47       1                              37      11       2       2      47      25      24      47
AAH FRA C SW               6      33       0                              14      13       5       2      24      12      19      23
AAI FRA C W                7      48       2                              22      15       6       6      39      15      30      38
AAJ LEB C EA                                       9      28       0      17       9       1       3               8      18      25
AAK LEB C EB                                       2      24       1      10       4       4       2               5      16      21
AAL LEB C M                                       13      44       0      39       8       6       2              19      30      40
AAN LEB C N                                        5      34       0      22       5       0       6               7      26      30
AAM LEB C NM                                       3      25       0      16       4       3       0               7      15      20
AAO LEB C NWA                                      3      15       0       7       3       3       1               6       9      12
AAP LEB C NWB                                     17      26       0      15       8       3       4               9      22      33
AAR LEB C SE                                       9      14       2      15       4       2       1               8      13      19
AAS LEB C SM                                       5      28       0      16       4       2       3               7      20      27
AAT LEB C SW                                      13      16       0      19       5       2       2               7      17      21
AAU MAS C EA                                      12      25       0      15       5       5       3               9      14      25
AAV MAS C EB                                       8      45       0      29       4       8       2              21      18      36
AAX MAS C M                4      36       0       1       1       0      23       4       5       4      32      15      23      32
AAZ MAS C NE               7      26       0                              17       5       2       5      24      16      11      27
ABB MAS C SE                                      16      37       1      32       7       3       5              18      22      42
ABC MAS C SM                                       5      31       2      26       5       2       2              13      18      31
ABE MAS C SWA             17      47       3                              37      13       6       3      48      20      29      51
ABI MAS C W               11      58       0                              29      11      10       7      51      22      27      47
AES SPG C EA               6      28       0                              13      12       2       4      28       8      20      29
AEW SPG C M               14      42       0                              24      21       1       2      43      28      21      42
AEY SPG C NWA              8      27       0                              14       9       3       3      23      12      13      24
AFC SPG C SW              15      40       1                              25      14       6       5      36      19      25      38
AFD SPG C W                7      31       0                              21       8       2       1      30      13      18      32
ABJ CLC T EA              10      31       0                              17      11       4       2      32      16      19      32
ABK CLC T EB               5      24       2                              21       9       2       0      24      10      21      25
ABN CLC T SA               8      35       1                              18      14       6       2      32      16      20      33
ABO CLC T SB              11      38       0                              24      12       5       6      36      13      31      36
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   6
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT                         ==039:    THEODORE S. CELESTE
==033:    BILL BRADLEY                                            ==040:    RICHARD CORDRAY
==034:    AL GORE                                                 ==041:    MARVIN A. MCMICKLE
==035:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR.                                 ==042:    DANIEL I. RADAKOVICH
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         ==043:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==036:    BILL BRADLEY                                            DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==037:    AL GORE                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==038:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR                                  ==044:    TIM BLACK
                                                                  ==045:    JAMES A. BROGAN
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
                                                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
                                                                  ==046:    ALICE ROBIE RESNICK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046
 
ABP CLC T WA               5       9       0                               9       1       1       0      10       3       7      11
ABQ CLC T WB              12      37       0                              13      22       3       0      32      20      21      38
ABS DEF T KM                                       8      24       1      14       6       4       1              10      14      27
ABT DEF T LP                                      12      44       1      24      11       6      13              30      20      54
ABW DEF T N                5       6       0       0       1       0       6       1       2       0       6       5       4       7
ABX DEF T SEA                                     20      33       0      26       2       8       2              16      25      40
ACD DEF T SM               6      35       0                              22       7       5       0      31      11      22      33
ACH DEF T SW               8      22       0       7      24       1      29       9       7       8      27      23      28      54
ACZ CAR V M               15      33       1                              22      15       3       4      35      15      22      40
ADA CAR V N                8      32       0                              14      15       3       2      33       9      23      29
ADB CAR V S                4      20       2                              13       7       3       1      24      11      12      24
ACM FRA T NE               6      41       1                              25      10       6       5      41      18      26      42
ACO FRA T NWA              5      31       1                              20       9       3       2      29      13      19      28
ACP FRA T NWB              9      56       1                              32      20       4       1      47      25      31      50
ACR FRA T SEA             12      25       0                              11       9       7       4      29      10      20      27
ACS FRA T SEB              9      37       0                              20      16       1       2      40      12      27      40
ACU FRA T S                5      38       4                              24       9       6       3      33      16      27      37
ACV FRA T SWA             12      47       0                              25      12       6       6      40      17      32      44
ACW FRA T SWB             12      56       1                              32      19       5       8      49      37      18      54
ACX FRA T SWC              4      21       2                              10       9       5       0      22      15      10      20
ADE MAINEVILLE                                     8      20       0      14       7       0       4              14       9      21
ADD HAM T E                                       10      24       0      16       7       5       2              12      17      29
ADG HAM T NM                                      11      37       2      27       6       4       4              25      16      36
ADH HAM T NW                                      17      49       0      37       9       9       4              12      40      53
ADI HAM T S                                       11      23       0      16       5       5       1              12      15      27
ADL HAR T M                                        9      34       1      18       8       5       3              14      15      26
ADM HAR T N                                       12      25       1      19       8       7       2              19      17      36
ADN HAR T S                                        7      23       1      15       3       3       5              11      14      22
ADP HARVEYSBURG           13      16       0                              12       7       4       1      20      12      11      19
ADQ MASSIE TWP             9      18       1       1       0       0      14       9       2       2      17       8      19      19
ADU MOR V N                                        3      20       0      15       3       2       0               9       8      16
ADR SAL T E                                        9      27       1      15       5       6       7              16      16      32
ADT SAL T W                                        6      19       1      12       3       4       4               5      17      18
ADY TC T NE                2       8       0                               6       1       1       1      10       6       3       9
ADZ TC T NWA                                       8      30       0      14      14       2       3              11      20      32
AEB TC T SE                                       13      15       1      14       6       5       3              14      16      25
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   7
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT                         ==039:    THEODORE S. CELESTE
==033:    BILL BRADLEY                                            ==040:    RICHARD CORDRAY
==034:    AL GORE                                                 ==041:    MARVIN A. MCMICKLE
==035:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR.                                 ==042:    DANIEL I. RADAKOVICH
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         ==043:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==036:    BILL BRADLEY                                            DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==037:    AL GORE                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==038:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR                                  ==044:    TIM BLACK
                                                                  ==045:    JAMES A. BROGAN
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
                                                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
                                                                  ==046:    ALICE ROBIE RESNICK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046
 
AED TC T SW                6      19       1       0       0       0      12       5       2       4      21       6      14      21
AEE TC T W                10      61       0       0       2       0      34      22       3       3      59      19      42      60
AEH SOL V N                                        8      35       1      19      11       7       3              13      24      32
AEI SOL V S                                        4      18       0      14       3       3       0               8      10      17
AEF UN T E                                         6      22       1      14       9       2       2              14      12      25
AEK WASH T N               1       8       0       7      16       0      11       6       8       2       8       9      14      25
AEQ WAY V E               18      46       1                              31      16       8       3      44      23      31      50
AER WAY V W                7      43       0                              21       8       4       8      29      11      26      34
AEM WAY T E                5      26       0                              18       6       3       2      19      11      14      22
AEN WAY T NW              18      32       1                              24      17       1       3      31      19      22      39
AEO WAY T SW              15      27       2                              11      12       7       6      24      16      18      34
ABY DEF T SEB                                     10      33       0      22       1       2       4               7      20      29
AEJ UN T W                                        20      27       0      24       8       4       5              13      21      38
ABZ DEF T SEC                                     10      35       0      19       5       5       4              12      21      33
ACK DEF T W                5      22       0                              16       4       1       1      16       7       8      15
ACN FRA T NM               5      38       0                              15      17       1       6      37      17      23      34
ACY FRA T W                8      24       2                              10      15       2       1      26      13      14      28
AEA TC T NWB               4      18       0       2       7       0      16       6       1       6      17       7      20      26
ABF MAS C SWB             12      29       1                              30       7       4       0      37      20      17      36
AET SPG C EB               4      12       1                               6       6       1       2      13       5       9      11
AEZ SPG C NWB              2      19       0                              10       8       0       0      17       6       9      17
ABU DEF T M                                       16      21       0      17       2       4       3              15       9      32
ADF HAM T M                                       17      39       2      32      11       4       2              26      16      45
AAW MAS C EC                                      12      30       0      20       7       2       4              15      18      33
ABG MAS C SWC                                      9      30       0      27       7       1       0              13      17      30
ABV DEF T NM                                       6      10       0      10       2       0       1               5       5      11
ACJ DEF T WM                                      21      45       0      25       8      11       4              19      26      52
ADC CAR V W               16      53       3                              25      25       6       4      49      23      34      53
ACL FRA T M                6      35       0                              16      18       5       4      32      23      16      35
ACT FRA T SEC              3      39       0                              22      16       2       0      34      16      20      35
ADJ HAM T WA                                      11      33       0      24       7       3       5              26      12      41
ADO HAR T W                                        9      38       1      24      11       2       3              23      18      40
ADV MOR V S                                        4      24       0      13       5       3       2              13       9      21
ADS SAL T S                                        9      43       0      22       9       3       4              19      23      39
ADX TC T M                                         5      14       0       8       4       2       1               8       9      14
AEC TC T SWA               6      22       0                              12      12       3       1      26      10      14      26
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   8
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT                         ==039:    THEODORE S. CELESTE
==033:    BILL BRADLEY                                            ==040:    RICHARD CORDRAY
==034:    AL GORE                                                 ==041:    MARVIN A. MCMICKLE
==035:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR.                                 ==042:    DANIEL I. RADAKOVICH
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         ==043:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==036:    BILL BRADLEY                                            DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==037:    AL GORE                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==038:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR                                  ==044:    TIM BLACK
                                                                  ==045:    JAMES A. BROGAN
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
                                                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
                                                                  ==046:    ALICE ROBIE RESNICK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046
 
AEG SOL V M                                        8      19       2      16       8       1       1              14      12      20
AEL WASH T S                                       9      29       0      18       8       3       3              16      15      28
AEP WAY T W               10      27       1                              20      15       1       1      33       9      27      29
ABL CLC T M               12      32       0                              24      12       1       4      29      21      14      31
ACQ FRA T NWC              6      25       0                              16       7       1       3      24      13      12      23
ABR DER T EM                                      11      20       0      18       3       2       2               8      14      28
ACA DEF T SMA              4      16       0                              10       3       2       1      13      10       5      11
ACE DEF T SWA             12      18       0                              12       8       2       3      21       8      17      23
ACI DEF T WMA                                     17      21       1      19       3       1       6              12      15      30
ABM CLC T NM               9      22       0                              13       8       2       1      20       7      13      22
ACB DEF T SMB              5      22       0                              11       5       4       1      19      11       9      21

ABD MAS C S                                       13      55       3      30       4      14       9              20      29      60
ACF DEF T SWB              4      28       0                              15       5       1       3      27      12       8      26
ADK HAM T WB                                      24      37       1      35       9       6       3              27      26      48
AFB SPG C SE              10      29       0                              14       7       5       5      31      10      16      29
AEU SPG C EC               4      26       0                              14       8       0       2      20       9      14      22
AFA SPG C NWC              6      26       1                              15       4       2       4      24      11      14      24
ADW TC T EM                                        4      24       0      12       6       5       1              10      14      24
AEV SPG C EM               6      25       1                              15       6       3       3      24      12      12      21
AAY MAS C NEA                                      7      30       0      21       7       1       1              19      12      31
ACC DEF T SMC              6      20       0                              13       5       1       2      22      11       9      20
AEX SPG C NE              10      31       1                              21       6       1       4      23      10      16      25
ABA MAS C SA                                      14      31       0      20       3       6       3               9      19      33
ABH MAS C WA              13      48       0                              30       9       6       3      46      14      29      46
ACG DEF T SWC              8      27       0                              16       4       0       3      24      17       6      26
AAQ LEB C NWC                                      5      24       0      15       6       2       2               7      17      20
AFE MAS C NW              23      47       2                              34      13       2       5      60      26      25      57
AFF MAS C SB                                      12      33       0      22       6       5       6              11      19      27
AFG LEB C SEA                                      6      23       0      12       5       2       2              12      10      22
AFH DEF T WMB              7       7       0                               3       1       1       3       8       6       2       8
AFK CLC T EC               6      24       0                              13       9       3       2      22       5      16      19
AFI DEF T NMA                                      8      25       0      18       4       0       5              15       8      24
AFJ DEF T S                8      22       0                              19       5       2       0      19       8      11      22
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   9
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT                         ==039:    THEODORE S. CELESTE
==033:    BILL BRADLEY                                            ==040:    RICHARD CORDRAY
==034:    AL GORE                                                 ==041:    MARVIN A. MCMICKLE
==035:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR.                                 ==042:    DANIEL I. RADAKOVICH
DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         ==043:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==036:    BILL BRADLEY                                            DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==037:    AL GORE                                                 FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==038:    LYNDON H. LAROUCHE, JR                                  ==044:    TIM BLACK
                                                                  ==045:    JAMES A. BROGAN
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
                                                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
                                                                  ==046:    ALICE ROBIE RESNICK
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046
 
COUNTY WIDE              666   2,508      46     617   1,758      29   2,673   1,196     495     413   2,376   1,935   2,526   4,302
 
6TH CONGRESS              47     188       2     617   1,758      29   1,309     422     255     214     187     895   1,181   2,047
 
2ND CONGRESS             666   2,508      46      18      51       1   1,509     836     270     228   2,376   1,132   1,509   2,499
 
7TH ST SENATE            666   2,508      46     617   1,758      29   2,673   1,196     495     413   2,376   1,935   2,526   4,302
 
2ND STATE REP            666   2,508      46     617   1,758      29   2,673   1,196     495     413   2,376   1,935   2,526   4,302
 
KINGS LSD                 29     115       0     286     689      12     572     159     112      89     104     391     470     895
 
LITTLE MIAMI               1       8       0     199     582      12     397     139      84      62       8     322     329     628
 
MASON CSD                136     421       6     157     445       7     588     165     111      92     427     391     467     893
 
HARLAN TFD                 0       0       0      37     120       4      76      30      17      13       0      67      64     124
 
WAYNE TFD                 73     201       5       0       0       0     125      74      24      23     180      89     138     208
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  10
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT              DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==047:    TED STRICKLAND                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS                          NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01                                     DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==049:    PETER L. CASSADY                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN                         NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==050:    JENNIFER O'DONNELL                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==051:    RICHARD J. INSKEEP                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF
                                                                            NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 

AAA FRA C M                       31      33      31
AAB FRA C NEA                     45      49      41
AAC FRA C NEB                     23      27      19
AAD FRA C NEC                     30      33      30
AAE FRA C NWA                     35      35      33
AAF FRA C NWB                     22      21      21
AAG FRA C SE                      39      42      40
AAH FRA C SW                      26      25      22
AAI FRA C W                       38      42      37
AAJ LEB C EA              33      22      26      24
AAK LEB C EB              24      21      23      18
AAL LEB C M               55      41      42      40
AAN LEB C N               34      27      26      27
AAM LEB C NM              25      20      22      21
AAO LEB C NWA             17      10      12       9
AAP LEB C NWB             38      31      36      32
AAR LEB C SE              21      15      18      17
AAS LEB C SM              30      26      28      24
AAT LEB C SW              25      22      20      21
AAU MAS C EA              30      25      22      24
AAV MAS C EB              45      32      35      33
AAX MAS C M                1      30      33      32
AAZ MAS C NE                      25      26      27
ABB MAS C SE              49      36      38      34
ABC MAS C SM              33      25      28      26
ABE MAS C SWA                     45      48      50
ABI MAS C W                       42      45      40
AES SPG C EA                      26      28      26
AEW SPG C M                       42      42      38
AEY SPG C NWA                     20      24      23
AFC SPG C SW                      38      40      40
AFD SPG C W                       28      30      29
ABJ CLC T EA                      29      32      29
ABK CLC T EB                      23      22      22
ABN CLC T SA                      31      32      29
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  11
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT              DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==047:    TED STRICKLAND                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS                          NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01                                     DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==049:    PETER L. CASSADY                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN                         NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==050:    JENNIFER O'DONNELL                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==051:    RICHARD J. INSKEEP                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF
                                                                            NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
ABO CLC T SB                      33      35      32
ABP CLC T WA                      10      11      10
ABQ CLC T WB                      29      34      31
ABS DEF T KM              34      24      24      27
ABT DEF T LP              55      42      48      41
ABW DEF T N                1       7       7       7
ABX DEF T SEA             47      35      38      33
ACD DEF T SM                      31      32      30
ACH DEF T SW              28      50      51      50
ACZ CAR V M                       32      36      35
ADA CAR V N                       26      27      26
ADB CAR V S                       19      23      20
ACM FRA T NE                      32      41      34
ACO FRA T NWA                     28      27      24
ACP FRA T NWB                     38      44      42
ACR FRA T SEA                     24      25      26
ACS FRA T SEB                     36      38      37
ACU FRA T S                       31      37      30
ACV FRA T SWA                     43      44      44
ACW FRA T SWB                     47      51      49
ACX FRA T SWC                     20      21      21
ADE MAINEVILLE            23      19      23      20
ADD HAM T E               31      25      28      27
ADG HAM T NM              42      35      36      35
ADH HAM T NW              55      43      55      43
ADI HAM T S               30      21      26      21
ADL HAR T M               41      25      23      22
ADM HAR T N               38      30      28      28
ADN HAR T S               28      22      21      21
ADP HARVEYSBURG                   17      20      18
ADQ MASSIE TWP             1      19      19      20
ADU MOR V N               22      13      13      14
ADR SAL T E               31      26      30      26
ADT SAL T W               22      17      20      18
ADY TC T NE                       10      10       9
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  12
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT              DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==047:    TED STRICKLAND                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS                          NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01                                     DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==049:    PETER L. CASSADY                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN                         NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==050:    JENNIFER O'DONNELL                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==051:    RICHARD J. INSKEEP                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF
                                                                            NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
ADZ TC T NWA              33      28      31      32
AEB TC T SE               27      22      22      21
AED TC T SW                0      16      21      17
AEE TC T W                 2      48      56      55
AEH SOL V N               38      31      37      33
AEI SOL V S               23      15      17      13
AEF UN T E                27      23      22      20
AEK WASH T N              22      22      24      22
AEQ WAY V E                       48      52      50
AER WAY V W                       26      28      31
AEM WAY T E                       23      18      19
AEN WAY T NW                      33      36      30
AEO WAY T SW                      27      27      27
ABY DEF T SEB             35      27      30      28
AEJ UN T W                45      35      38      33
ABZ DEF T SEC             34      32      35      32
ACK DEF T W                       13      16      14
ACN FRA T NM                      32      33      31
ACY FRA T W                       22      24      22
AEA TC T NWB               9      23      22      20
ABF MAS C SWB                     37      35      40
AET SPG C EB                      13      13      12
AEZ SPG C NWB                     16      17      16
ABU DEF T M               32      28      31      29
ADF HAM T M               44      37      41      40
AAW MAS C EC              35      32      29      31
ABG MAS C SWC             35      27      28      27
ABV DEF T NM              12       9      10       9
ACJ DEF T WM              51      46      49      48
ADC CAR V W                       49      51      49
ACL FRA T M                       25      30      27
ACT FRA T SEC                     34      38      36
ADJ HAM T WA              42      35      39      35
ADO HAR T W               43      39      36      37
ADV MOR V S               22      19      23      20
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  13
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT              DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==047:    TED STRICKLAND                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS                          NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01                                     DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==049:    PETER L. CASSADY                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN                         NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==050:    JENNIFER O'DONNELL                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==051:    RICHARD J. INSKEEP                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF
                                                                            NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
ADS SAL T S               44      33      34      33
ADX TC T M                19      13      13       9
AEC TC T SWA                      23      24      21
AEG SOL V M               23      17      21      18
AEL WASH T S              33      24      28      26
AEP WAY T W                       30      29      30
ABL CLC T M                       27      30      27
ACQ FRA T NWC                     20      25      23
ABR DER T EM              30      27      28      27
ACA DEF T SMA                     14      13      14
ACE DEF T SWA                     20      23      22
ACI DEF T WMA             37      32      35      32
ABM CLC T NM                      22      24      22
ACB DEF T SMB                     20      20      19
ABD MAS C S               54      44      44      45
ACF DEF T SWB                     23      24      25
ADK HAM T WB              54      47      48      49
AFB SPG C SE                      22      26      23
AEU SPG C EC                      22      23      22
AFA SPG C NWC                     23      23      21
ADW TC T EM               25      20      23      22
AEV SPG C EM                      18      18      18
AAY MAS C NEA             31      27      29      27
ACC DEF T SMC                     17      19      18
AEX SPG C NE                      21      21      22
ABA MAS C SA              34      31      31      28
ABH MAS C WA                      44      46      42
ACG DEF T SWC                     25      27      25
AAQ LEB C NWC             25      22      21      22
AFE MAS C NW                      50      52      50
AFF MAS C SB              31      25      29      26
AFG LEB C SEA             24      21      19      18
AFH DEF T WMB                      4       6       5
AFK CLC T EC                      15      19      17
AFI DEF T NMA             29      22      24      24
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  14
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT              DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==047:    TED STRICKLAND                                          FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS                          NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01                                     DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                           NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==049:    PETER L. CASSADY                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN                         NO CANDIDATE FILED
7TH DISTRICT                                                      DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==050:    JENNIFER O'DONNELL                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
==051:    RICHARD J. INSKEEP                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
                                                                  DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF
                                                                            NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
AFJ DEF T S                       20      19      18
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===047: ===049: ===050: ===051
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,093   3,857   4,128   3,876
 
6TH CONGRESS           2,093   1,835   1,967   1,843
 
2ND CONGRESS              64   2,237   2,394   2,256
 
7TH ST SENATE          2,093   3,857   4,128   3,876
 
2ND STATE REP          2,093   3,857   4,128   3,876
 
KINGS LSD                862     801     863     800
 
LITTLE MIAMI             694     555     598     557
 
MASON CSD                503     800     839     811
 
HARLAN TFD               150     116     108     108
 
WAYNE TFD                  0     187     190     187
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  15
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER                                        REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER                                       ==062:    GARY BAUER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==063:    GEORGE W. BUSH
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==064:    STEVE FORBES
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==065:    ALAN LEE KEYES
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CORONER                                         ==066:    JOHN MCCAIN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE
                                                                  TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT
                                                                  ==067:    GARY BAUER
                                                                  ==068:    GEORGE W. BUSH
                                                                  ==069:    STEVE FORBES
                                                                  ==070:    ALAN LEE KEYES
                                                                  ==071:    JOHN MCCAIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===062: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071
 
AAA FRA C M                0      60       1       3      28       1      56       1       4      30
AAB FRA C NEA              1     124       0       4      48       1     122       1       4      45
AAC FRA C NEB              0      61       0       2      24       0      61       0       2      23
AAD FRA C NEC              0      74       0       2      31       1      73       1       2      31
AAE FRA C NWA              0      60       0       5      39       0      57       1       6      39
AAF FRA C NWB              0      96       0       4      38       0      95       1       5      36
AAG FRA C SE               0      75       0       5      34       0      75       0       4      35
AAH FRA C SW               0      48       0       2      19       1      49       0       1      19
AAI FRA C W                1      71       1       5      33       1      69       2       5      34
AAJ LEB C EA               1      86       4       6      61
AAK LEB C EB               1     108       2       0      51
AAL LEB C M                1     118       4       5      70
AAN LEB C N                1     137       0      13      77
AAM LEB C NM               0     158       4      10      77
AAO LEB C NWA              1     141       1       9      39
AAP LEB C NWB              0     169       5      12      84
AAR LEB C SE               2      82       0       6      48
AAS LEB C SM               0     115       2       6      86
AAT LEB C SW               1     190       1       7     127
AAU MAS C EA               0     138       1       6      84
AAV MAS C EB               1      98       1       4      61
AAX MAS C M                0      87       1       3      42       0      83       2       5      40
AAZ MAS C NE               0     125       1       4      64       0     125       1       3      65
ABB MAS C SE               0     216       0       3     138
ABC MAS C SM               1     111       1       5      67
ABE MAS C SWA              2     181       0       5     100       3     181       2       5      97
ABI MAS C W                0     306       0      10     143       3     298       0      10     141
AES SPG C EA               0     118       0       1      48       0     114       2       2      46
AEW SPG C M                0      69       1       4      39       1      69       2       4      38
AEY SPG C NWA              1      80       0       9      57       0      83       1       8      55
AFC SPG C SW               4      77       0       9      60       2      77       2      10      60
AFD SPG C W                1      68       0       2      30       1      68       1       2      29
ABJ CLC T EA               0      89       0      10      50       0      88       1      13      46
ABK CLC T EB               0     117       1      10      82       1     115       1      11      81
ABN CLC T SA               3     115       0       4      62       1     112       2       6      61
ABO CLC T SB               0     143       2       6      99       3     146       3       5      95
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  16
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER                                        REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER                                       ==062:    GARY BAUER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==063:    GEORGE W. BUSH
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==064:    STEVE FORBES
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==065:    ALAN LEE KEYES
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CORONER                                         ==066:    JOHN MCCAIN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE
                                                                  TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT
                                                                  ==067:    GARY BAUER
                                                                  ==068:    GEORGE W. BUSH
                                                                  ==069:    STEVE FORBES
                                                                  ==070:    ALAN LEE KEYES
                                                                  ==071:    JOHN MCCAIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===062: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071
 
ABP CLC T WA               0     151       2      13      89       2     147       8      15      81
ABQ CLC T WB               2     139       1      12      75       1     137       0      12      72
ABS DEF T KM               2     131       0      10      70
ABT DEF T LP               1     121       1       5      84
ABW DEF T N                0      78       1       6      43       2      73       1       4      40
ABX DEF T SEA              0     132       0       5      78
ACD DEF T SM               1     110       0       4      63       0     102       2       6      64
ACH DEF T SW               0     217       2      11      87       0     123       0       7      51
ACZ CAR V M                0      92       0       3      34       2      89       2       3      31
ADA CAR V N                0      45       1       1      28       0      45       3       1      28
ADB CAR V S                0      71       0       1      20       3      66       1       3      18
ACM FRA T NE               0      93       0       4      39       0      90       3       2      42
ACO FRA T NWA              0      73       0       3      20       1      70       0       2      22
ACP FRA T NWB              0      85       0       9      39       1      84       2       9      36
ACR FRA T SEA              2      83       0       1      41       1      77       1       4      43
ACS FRA T SEB              0      99       0       7      49       0      93       0       8      49
ACU FRA T S                0      84       1       6      34       1      84       2       4      35
ACV FRA T SWA              1      55       1       3      25       1      55       1       3      24
ACW FRA T SWB              0     103       3       5      70       0     102       5       6      67
ACX FRA T SWC              0      68       4       2      33       0      66       3       2      34
ADE MAINEVILLE             0     103       1       7      44
ADD HAM T E                0     106       0      10      96
ADG HAM T NM               2     172       5       8      80
ADH HAM T NW               0     187       2      12     121
ADI HAM T S                2     140       0       6      74
ADL HAR T M                1     141       0       3      86
ADM HAR T N                1     142       2       5     114
ADN HAR T S                1      99       1       7      69
ADP HARVEYSBURG            1      46       0       1      29       0      46       0       1      28
ADQ MASSIE TWP             0      68       0       7      36       0      65       0       6      35
ADU MOR V N                0      45       0       1      23
ADR SAL T E                0      78       1       3      62
ADT SAL T W                1     171       0       9     106
ADY TC T NE                0     114       1       3      61       1     111       3       3      62
ADZ TC T NWA               1     131       2       9      73
AEB TC T SE                1     163       1      14     101
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  17
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER                                        REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER                                       ==062:    GARY BAUER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==063:    GEORGE W. BUSH
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==064:    STEVE FORBES
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==065:    ALAN LEE KEYES
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CORONER                                         ==066:    JOHN MCCAIN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE
                                                                  TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT
                                                                  ==067:    GARY BAUER
                                                                  ==068:    GEORGE W. BUSH
                                                                  ==069:    STEVE FORBES
                                                                  ==070:    ALAN LEE KEYES
                                                                  ==071:    JOHN MCCAIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===062: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071
 
AED TC T SW                1     101       1      10      57       1      82       3       5      37
AEE TC T W                 0     203       1       3      69       2     195       1       1      71
AEH SOL V N                0      70       1       0      45
AEI SOL V S                1      52       1       1      16
AEF UN T E                 0     116       0       7      70
AEK WASH T N               0     127       2       3      81       0      48       1       1      31
AEQ WAY V E                0     115       1       4      78       0     113       0       6      78
AER WAY V W                0     187       2       8     106       3     186       2       8     105
AEM WAY T E                1     122       1       9      77       0     120       1       8      80
AEN WAY T NW               0     191       0       7     113       0     184       2      11     110
AEO WAY T SW               1     125       0       8      52       1     121       0       8      56
ABY DEF T SEB              0      92       1       8      53
AEJ UN T W                 1     137       0       6      67
ABZ DEF T SEC              0     118       4       6      69
ACK DEF T W                2     152       0       9     101       2     149       1       8     102
ACN FRA T NM               0      63       0       3      27       0      62       0       4      28
ACY FRA T W                0      45       2       4      39       0      45       1       4      39
AEA TC T NWB               1     125       0      19      78       0      42       3       9      31
ABF MAS C SWB              1     138       0       2      72       0     137       0       4      71
AET SPG C EB               0     169       1       9      81       2     164       1       8      80
AEZ SPG C NWB              1      82       0       7      58       1      81       0       7      56
ABU DEF T M                0     148       0       3     106
ADF HAM T M                1     178       1      11     110
AAW MAS C EC               1     143       0       6      62
ABG MAS C SWC              3     218       1      11     129
ABV DEF T NM               1      74       1      10      48
ACJ DEF T WM               2     240       1       5     112
ADC CAR V W                0     129       0       5      46       2     126       1       3      50
ACL FRA T M                1      81       0       3      45       1      79       0       4      42
ACT FRA T SEC              2      85       1       2      30       2      76       1       5      34
ADJ HAM T WA               1     135       0       4      94
ADO HAR T W                1     121       2       5      73
ADV MOR V S                1      45       2       2      17
ADS SAL T S                0     132       2       5     100
ADX TC T M                 2     137       1      19      43
AEC TC T SWA               0     102       1       3      39       0      97       1       4      43
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  18
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER                                        REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER                                       ==062:    GARY BAUER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==063:    GEORGE W. BUSH
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==064:    STEVE FORBES
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==065:    ALAN LEE KEYES
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CORONER                                         ==066:    JOHN MCCAIN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE
                                                                  TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT
                                                                  ==067:    GARY BAUER
                                                                  ==068:    GEORGE W. BUSH
                                                                  ==069:    STEVE FORBES
                                                                  ==070:    ALAN LEE KEYES
                                                                  ==071:    JOHN MCCAIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===062: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071
 
AEG SOL V M                1      32       0       2      13
AEL WASH T S               1      96       3       8      63
AEP WAY T W                3     118       2       8      71       1     124       1       6      70
ABL CLC T M                0     141       0      15      64       2     131       0      18      65
ACQ FRA T NWC              1      26       0       4      21       1      27       1       3      21
ABR DER T EM               0     102       1       3      51
ACA DEF T SMA              0     103       0       3      54       0     106       1       3      52
ACE DEF T SWA              0     162       0       4      93       1     159       1       6      95
ACI DEF T WMA              1     124       0      10      89
ABM CLC T NM               0     149       0      12      87       1     150       0      12      84
ACB DEF T SMB              1      99       0       4      65       1      93       2       5      64
ABD MAS C S                0     106       0       8      89
ACF DEF T SWB              1     139       1      16      72       1     132       1      16      74
ADK HAM T WB               0     209       2       8     147
AFB SPG C SE               0     163       0      15      83       0     155       2      15      83
AEU SPG C EC               0      90       1      14      60       2      91       2      13      61
AFA SPG C NWC              0     118       0      10      58       0     115       1      12      54
ADW TC T EM                1     215       0      12      75
AEV SPG C EM               0     149       0       6      80       2     138       0       7      84
AAY MAS C NEA              0     202       1      13     101
ACC DEF T SMC              0      77       1       2      54       0      78       0       2      54
AEX SPG C NE               0     168       1      10      71       0     162       1      12      72
ABA MAS C SA               0     170       2       6     114
ABH MAS C WA               0     189       1      14     114       3     190       2      16     109
ACG DEF T SWC              1     169       0      11      94       0     172       0      13      93
AAQ LEB C NWC              1      91       0       7      47
AFE MAS C NW               0     278       1      13     147       2     271       6      16     139
AFF MAS C SB               3     234      18       6     116
AFG LEB C SEA              1     130       1      10      73
AFH DEF T WMB              0     105       0       2      68       0      98       1       2      75
AFK CLC T EC               1      84       0       2      69       1      82       1       1      71
AFI DEF T NMA              1      95       1       6      78
AFJ DEF T S                0     141       1       7      78       0     137       2       9      79
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  19
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER                                        REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER                                       ==062:    GARY BAUER
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==063:    GEORGE W. BUSH
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==064:    STEVE FORBES
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==065:    ALAN LEE KEYES
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY CORONER                                         ==066:    JOHN MCCAIN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE
                                                                  TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT
                                                                  ==067:    GARY BAUER
                                                                  ==068:    GEORGE W. BUSH
                                                                  ==069:    STEVE FORBES
                                                                  ==070:    ALAN LEE KEYES
                                                                  ==071:    JOHN MCCAIN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===062: ===063: ===064: ===065: ===066: ===067: ===068: ===069: ===070: ===071
 
COUNTY WIDE               87  17,019     136     915   9,458      71   8,659     108     513   4,651
 
6TH CONGRESS              50   8,897      97     476   5,114       5     711      11      38     336
 
2ND CONGRESS              39   9,128      47     501   4,837      71   8,659     108     513   4,651
 
7TH ST SENATE             87  17,019     136     915   9,458      71   8,659     108     513   4,651
 
2ND STATE REP             87  17,019     136     915   9,458      71   8,659     108     513   4,651
 
KINGS LSD                 15   3,559      20     162   2,180       1     516       7      25     313
 
LITTLE MIAMI              13   2,543      26     124   1,630       0      48       1       1      31
 
MASON CSD                 19   4,339      34     189   2,380      17   2,191      18     115   1,192
 
HARLAN TFD                 4     503       5      20     342       0       0       0       0       0
 
WAYNE TFD                  5     858       6      44     497       5     848       6      47     499
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  20
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==072:    GARY BAUER                                              ==081:    DEBORAH COOK
==073:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==074:    STEVE FORBES                                            FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==075:    ALAN LEE KEYES                                          ==082:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL
==076:    JOHN MCCAIN                                             REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                  ==083:    MIKE AZINGER
==077:    FRANK A. CREMEANS                                       ==084:    JIMMY STEWART
==078:    MIKE DEWINE                                             REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
==079:    RONALD RICHARD DICKSON                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT              ==085:    STEPHEN W. POWELL
==080:    ROB PORTMAN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
AAA FRA C M                                                        9      65      11      78      65      60                      57
AAB FRA C NEA                                                     14     128      23     155     131     113                     124
AAC FRA C NEB                                                      6      65       9      73      67      57                      65
AAD FRA C NEC                                                      7      83      14     100      89      76                      92
AAE FRA C NWA                                                      5      74      17      90      70      74                      74
AAF FRA C NWB                                                     11      94      23     122      90     100                      96
AAG FRA C SE                                                      12      80      15      89      77      78                      80
AAH FRA C SW                                                       8      39      14      56      49      46                      50
AAI FRA C W                                                        6      85      16     100      91      80                      92
AAJ LEB C EA               1      88       4       6      60      27     109      15             115     109      86      47     109
AAK LEB C EB               2     108       3       1      49      28     113      11             112     113      84      51     118
AAL LEB C M                2     113       6       5      70      45     120      18             138     130      89      72     132
AAN LEB C N                1     138       3      11      77      38     164      13             157     158     111      77     166
AAM LEB C NM               0     161       2      10      76      40     161      32             172     169     104     114     176
AAO LEB C NWA              3     137       1      10      42      43     111      21             135     126     110      63     136
AAP LEB C NWB              1     169       3      15      80      42     175      23             192     187     126      87     183
AAR LEB C SE               2      77       3       6      53      29      91      15              99     100      58      67     102
AAS LEB C SM               3     115       2       6      78      32     139      17             125     118      82      75     122
AAT LEB C SW               0     181       4       8     130      58     218      23             220     214     140     119     208
AAU MAS C EA               1     139       1       8      81      32     144      38             166     162     121      67     168
AAV MAS C EB               1      98       0       3      63      24     103      26             117     111      73      53     115
AAX MAS C M                0       2       0       0       3      25      86      17     116      97      90       1       3      98
AAZ MAS C NE                                                      19     139      17     165     127     127                     130
ABB MAS C SE               0     216       2       4     133      57     241      38             258     257     145     125     255
ABC MAS C SM               2     109       2       6      65      29     114      26             134     133      78      76     138
ABE MAS C SWA                                                     21     221      29     257     223     214                     221
ABI MAS C W                                                       24     329      43     382     301     299                     290
AES SPG C EA                                                       9     129      16     127     109     106                     103
AEW SPG C M                                                        8      88      14      89      78      71                      78
AEY SPG C NWA                                                      6     116      11     129     111     105                     108
AFC SPG C SW                                                      11     112      15     111      90      85                      87
AFD SPG C W                                                        3      89       8      85      70      69                      76
ABJ CLC T EA                                                      12      98      31     127     104     102                     102
ABK CLC T EB                                                      24     135      33     174     146     136                     141
ABN CLC T SA                                                      19     116      34     147     134     117                     125
ABO CLC T SB                                                      33     170      26     207     158     149                     163
ABP CLC T WA                                                      11     205      23     221     180     174                     166
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  21
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==072:    GARY BAUER                                              ==081:    DEBORAH COOK
==073:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==074:    STEVE FORBES                                            FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==075:    ALAN LEE KEYES                                          ==082:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL
==076:    JOHN MCCAIN                                             REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                  ==083:    MIKE AZINGER
==077:    FRANK A. CREMEANS                                       ==084:    JIMMY STEWART
==078:    MIKE DEWINE                                             REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
==079:    RONALD RICHARD DICKSON                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT              ==085:    STEPHEN W. POWELL
==080:    ROB PORTMAN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
ABQ CLC T WB                                                      13     174      23     181     142     135                     141
ABS DEF T KM               0     134       0      10      68      45     130      23             150     147      71      83     142
ABT DEF T LP               4     121       2       5      77      38     129      30             147     142      84      71     138
ABW DEF T N                0       3       0       0       3      10      96       9     113      97      91       4       1      91
ABX DEF T SEA              1     127       2       8      76      21     144      20             142     142      75      53     136
ACD DEF T SM                                                      25     114      22     157     124     121                     125
ACH DEF T SW               0      85       2       3      40      24     219      28     150     208     203      36      53     203
ACZ CAR V M                                                        6     100      17     108      93      88                      88
ADA CAR V N                                                        6      53      12      63      48      49                      53
ADB CAR V S                                                        9      68       8      80      60      56                      62
ACM FRA T NE                                                       9     104      17     116      95      91                      98
ACO FRA T NWA                                                      5      65      18      80      67      58                      69
ACP FRA T NWB                                                     10      93      23     112      98      88                      97
ACR FRA T SEA                                                     11      95      20     106      86      86                      90
ACS FRA T SEB                                                     15     110      18     135     110     116                     110
ACU FRA T S                                                       11      90      19     110      88      78                      83
ACV FRA T SWA                                                     10      56      16      75      56      64                      68
ACW FRA T SWB                                                     18     130      19     153     123     118                     128
ACX FRA T SWC                                                     10      61      24      86      73      69                      70
ADE MAINEVILLE             2     104       3       6      38      47      87      14             118     107      71      52     107
ADD HAM T E                1     107       1      12      91      58     119      12             136     130      69      84     141
ADG HAM T NM               2     164       5      10      84      48     169      34             184     178     116      97     186
ADH HAM T NW               3     182       4      15     115      81     177      39             231     229     130     125     223
ADI HAM T S                2     140       1       9      72      54     120      32             145     141      82      80     135
ADL HAR T M                1     132       1       4      90      64     122      24             153     147      79      97     150
ADM HAR T N                0     144       0       4     116      62     136      33             174     173     108      92     167
ADN HAR T S                1     101       3       3      70      44      98      22             110     105      58      82     111
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                    7      53       9      60      52      49                      51
ADQ MASSIE TWP             0       1       0       0       3      18      66      15      83      65      57       0       4      63
ADU MOR V N                0      46       0       2      21      20      37       6              42      39      24      35      41
ADR SAL T E                0      72       3       3      65      45      73      21             100     103      60      61      98
ADT SAL T W                0     173       1      10     104      71     171      29             169     163     100     105     166
ADY TC T NE                                                       34     120      20     166     143     139                     141
ADZ TC T NWA               2     133       2       9      73      38     144      18             158     146      89      90     154
AEB TC T SE                3     160       1      17      96      53     168      37             177     164     118     103     168
AED TC T SW                0      16       0       4      19      26     112      24     113     108     107      16      16     118
AEE TC T W                 0       3       0       0       0      24     224      20     240     220     200       0       3     203
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  22
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==072:    GARY BAUER                                              ==081:    DEBORAH COOK
==073:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==074:    STEVE FORBES                                            FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==075:    ALAN LEE KEYES                                          ==082:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL
==076:    JOHN MCCAIN                                             REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                  ==083:    MIKE AZINGER
==077:    FRANK A. CREMEANS                                       ==084:    JIMMY STEWART
==078:    MIKE DEWINE                                             REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
==079:    RONALD RICHARD DICKSON                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT              ==085:    STEPHEN W. POWELL
==080:    ROB PORTMAN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
AEH SOL V N                0      68       1       2      44      22      58      22              66      69      37      51      68
AEI SOL V S                1      51       0       2      18      15      43      11              48      47      22      35      50
AEF UN T E                 0     104       2       9      76      43     116      23             134     124      91      66     129
AEK WASH T N               0      78       1       3      49      35     132      31      73     150     143      40      65     146
AEQ WAY V E                                                       17     146      16     165     131     131                     131
AER WAY V W                                                       19     229      33     256     215     191                     210
AEM WAY T E                                                       18     155      23     179     145     134                     139
AEN WAY T NW                                                      32     221      37     259     204     198                     200
AEO WAY T SW                                                      21     135      21     158     136     124                     134
ABY DEF T SEB              1      89       2       9      52      26     106      13             109     104      71      46     103
AEJ UN T W                 1     138       0       4      70      35     134      24             150     145      86      77     146
ABZ DEF T SEC              0     114       6       6      68      24     144      13             136     137      97      43     133
ACK DEF T W                                                       27     175      30     230     185     174                     179
ACN FRA T NM                                                       8      68      11      80      68      58                      68
ACY FRA T W                                                       10      62      10      74      62      60                      66
AEA TC T NWB               2      82       1      10      43      33     157      19      73     152     142      57      51     150
ABF MAS C SWB                                                     16     146      26     173     135     135                     135
AET SPG C EB                                                      12     191      29     187     160     153                     152
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                     10     114      16     116     102      96                      96
ABU DEF T M                0     147       1       2     108      33     184      22             183     178     105      74     178
ADF HAM T M                1     177       1      13     108      64     184      33             210     203     114     126     209
AAW MAS C EC               4     139       2       6      61      33     140      22             164     159     106      67     158
ABG MAS C SWC              3     212       2      11     132      41     247      37             259     240     150      98     243
ABV DEF T NM               1      68       3       8      50       9     100      11              99      95      53      46      94
ACJ DEF T WM               0     235       2       6     113      38     257      31             253     242     138     114     243
ADC CAR V W                                                        7     138      28     152     123     119                     128
ACL FRA T M                                                       15      92      17     107      86      88                      92
ACT FRA T SEC                                                     13      84      14      96      81      81                      85
ADJ HAM T WA               2     135       1       4      96      47     157      14             168     169     101      84     166
ADO HAR T W                0     123       3       7      69      37     132      23             137     135      62      92     129
ADV MOR V S                0      42       4       0      21      25      32       5              41      39      25      26      39
ADS SAL T S                0     130       1       7     103      62     131      27             173     160      78     104     172
ADX TC T M                 3     133       3      16      44      38     132      26             137     132     106      58     138
AEC TC T SWA                                                      18     100      18     121     107     101                     107
AEG SOL V M                1      32       0       2      13       8      33       4              34      29      23      18      34
AEL WASH T S               2      98       5       7      58      35     106      20             121     121      57      75     120
AEP WAY T W                                                       16     152      26     166     133     130                     133
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  23
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==072:    GARY BAUER                                              ==081:    DEBORAH COOK
==073:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==074:    STEVE FORBES                                            FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==075:    ALAN LEE KEYES                                          ==082:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL
==076:    JOHN MCCAIN                                             REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                  ==083:    MIKE AZINGER
==077:    FRANK A. CREMEANS                                       ==084:    JIMMY STEWART
==078:    MIKE DEWINE                                             REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
==079:    RONALD RICHARD DICKSON                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT              ==085:    STEPHEN W. POWELL
==080:    ROB PORTMAN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
ABL CLC T M                                                       22     162      21     172     148     137                     138
ACQ FRA T NWC                                                      5      38       7      44      42      38                      39
ABR DER T EM               0      99       2       5      52      20     116      12             125     126      74      56     119
ACA DEF T SMA                                                     14     126       6     136     114     110                     112
ACE DEF T SWA                                                     13     190      29     235     169     167                     171
ACI DEF T WMA              1     112       0      13      93      30     165      14             152     146      92      63     147
ABM CLC T NM                                                      10     197      25     202     170     162                     159
ACB DEF T SMB                                                     11     122      17     139     113      98                     102
ABD MAS C S                0      97       0       9      85      18     142      15             133     132      72      55     124
ACF DEF T SWB                                                     13     177      27     209     162     156                     156
ADK HAM T WB               2     200       2      11     145      55     235      43             250     247     144     118     234
AFB SPG C SE                                                      20     195      21     214     179     173                     165
AEU SPG C EC                                                      15     124      17     134     104     101                     102
AFA SPG C NWC                                                      4     151      15     150     128     121                     123
ADW TC T EM                0     222       2      11      68      54     209      24             196     201     148     106     200
AEV SPG C EM                                                      13     195      16     201     170     160                     161
AAY MAS C NEA              2     198       2      15      99      35     212      36             196     189     141      80     193
ACC DEF T SMC                                                     13      99      12     122      99      91                      96
AEX SPG C NE                                                      21     183      31     196     172     170                     167
ABA MAS C SA               0     165       3       6     117      16     219      23             206     207     119      64     199
ABH MAS C WA                                                      29     193      66     270     222     208                     210
ACG DEF T SWC                                                     21     204      25     237     189     183                     181
AAQ LEB C NWC              0      92       2       8      47      28     105      11             108     105      74      55     104
AFE MAS C NW                                                      21     327      37     382     330     314                     319
AFF MAS C SB               5     235      17       5     112      32     281      32             260     253     123     127     258
AFG LEB C SEA              1     131       4      11      69      17     163      17             148     151     122      43     153
AFH DEF T WMB                                                     12     132      10     153     132     120                     128
AFK CLC T EC                                                      13     120      19     132     112     116                     112
AFI DEF T NMA              3      93       3       7      75      11     134      15             127     125      67      52     125
AFJ DEF T S                                                       19     166      22     196     162     171                     168
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
COUNTY WIDE               77   8,038     145     468   4,739   3,484  18,991   3,001  11,876  19,104  18,398   5,593   4,718  18,729
 
6TH CONGRESS              77   8,038     145     468   4,739   2,459   9,536   1,496     961  10,096   9,786   5,593   4,718   9,871
 
2ND CONGRESS               2     270       4      20     160   1,220  10,547   1,668  11,876  10,105   9,645     154     196   9,930
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  24
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE                        REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 6TH DISTRICT                         FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01
==072:    GARY BAUER                                              ==081:    DEBORAH COOK
==073:    GEORGE W. BUSH                                          REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
==074:    STEVE FORBES                                            FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==075:    ALAN LEE KEYES                                          ==082:    TERRENCE O'DONNELL
==076:    JOHN MCCAIN                                             REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                  ==083:    MIKE AZINGER
==077:    FRANK A. CREMEANS                                       ==084:    JIMMY STEWART
==078:    MIKE DEWINE                                             REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
==079:    RONALD RICHARD DICKSON                                  FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/01
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT              ==085:    STEPHEN W. POWELL
==080:    ROB PORTMAN
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===072: ===073: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085
 
7TH ST SENATE             77   8,038     145     468   4,739   3,484  18,991   3,001  11,876  19,104  18,398   5,593   4,718  18,729
 
2ND STATE REP             77   8,038     145     468   4,739   3,484  18,991   3,001  11,876  19,104  18,398   5,593   4,718  18,729
 
KINGS LSD                 23   2,941      41     164   1,856     851   4,002     575     750   4,123   4,026   2,059   1,654   3,991
 
LITTLE MIAMI              19   2,452      42     139   1,591     997   2,534     485      73   2,946   2,856   1,609   1,666   2,869
 
MASON CSD                 19   2,071      35      86   1,177     665   4,868     741   3,072   4,873   4,711   1,393   1,060   4,752
 
HARLAN TFD                 2     500       7      18     345     207     488     102       0     574     560     307     363     557
 
WAYNE TFD                  0       0       0       0       0     123   1,038     156   1,183     964     908       0       0     947
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  25
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
7TH DISTRICT                                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==086:    MICHAEL T. SCHUELER                                     ==092:    CLYDE E. BASTON
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTE, WOMAN                ==093:    LARRY CRISENBERY
7TH DISTRICT                                                      REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==087:    DIANA J. STEPHAN                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    ==094:    PAT ARNOLD SOUTH
==088:    BETTY DAVIS                                             REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==089:    TOM RAGA                                                ==095:    TIM OLIVER
==090:    ED WADE                                                 REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS                     ==096:    JAMES L. SPAETH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01                                     REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
==091:    NEAL B. BRONSON                                         ==097:    TOM ARISS
                                                                  REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER
                                                                  ==098:    BETH DECKARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
AAA FRA C M               52      51      26      24      43      71      22      60      64      67      69      77      69
AAB FRA C NEA            111     109      36      59      75     141      35     102     129     133     134     141     135
AAC FRA C NEB             59      62      31      25      28      71      12      58      62      65      66      71      63
AAD FRA C NEC             78      80      41      30      30      94      23      72      85      90      90      95      90
AAE FRA C NWA             66      64      29      22      43      79      21      61      79      78      75      81      77
AAF FRA C NWB             85      85      40      37      56     108      24      87      98     102     106     110     107
AAG FRA C SE              76      74      35      37      31      86      14      72      75      79      83      81      83
AAH FRA C SW              44      43      25      28      15      52       9      45      48      52      50      56      50
AAI FRA C W               82      84      27      34      49      95      22      76      89      90      93      97      97
AAJ LEB C EA             100      94      61      49      44     126      32     114     114     121     117     119     117
AAK LEB C EB             109     104      65      60      33     133      30     119     133     134     133     129     129
AAL LEB C M              130     126      76      86      29     168      47     143     163     164     164     159     159
AAN LEB C N              153     144      85      85      56     170      49     155     161     174     171     168     173
AAM LEB C NM             172     163      95     110      39     197      49     179     183     193     183     187     192
AAO LEB C NWA            122     123      53     103      29     152      55     120     145     159     156     153     150
AAP LEB C NWB            183     186      91     120      38     194      64     145     190     196     192     198     195
AAR LEB C SE              98      93      60      66      10     113      32      95     109     109     107     105     112
AAS LEB C SM             124     114      73      59      64     168      40     148     163     157     154     163     151
AAT LEB C SW             203     199     148      93      70     254      85     206     240     242     241     239     238
AAU MAS C EA             159     154     115      92      20     167      64     132     173     176     186     183     175
AAV MAS C EB             110     107      67      77      18     120      54      81     111     115     128     122     118
AAX MAS C M               90      92      56      63      13     101      35      75     101     102     110     105     104
AAZ MAS C NE             130     129      73      99      11     131      37      95     129     131     136     132     132
ABB MAS C SE             245     237     201     128      19     254     114     169     246     256     270     262     258
ABC MAS C SM             133     132      84      77      22     136      62      94     134     136     146     137     135
ABE MAS C SWA            209     208     131     130      21     224      66     155     221     229     235     229     225
ABI MAS C W              292     288     155     269      18     294      96     188     290     295     316     311     302
AES SPG C EA             100      99      29      57      62     110      27      82     108     108     106     116     107
AEW SPG C M               75      75      25      31      55      88      34      61      77      83      86      84      88
AEY SPG C NWA            102     103      29      41      67     110      24      85     106     108     110     112     110
AFC SPG C SW              83      84      34      42      68      99      28      78      92     100      97     105      98
AFD SPG C W               73      67      23      40      36      75      16      63      79      72      77      79      82
ABJ CLC T EA              93      89      48      50      48     104      37      83     101     103     104     111     105
ABK CLC T EB             134     126      58      79      66     150      43     130     143     147     139     148     145
ABN CLC T SA             120     114      49      64      68     131      46     109     133     132     135     130     133
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  26
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
7TH DISTRICT                                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==086:    MICHAEL T. SCHUELER                                     ==092:    CLYDE E. BASTON
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTE, WOMAN                ==093:    LARRY CRISENBERY
7TH DISTRICT                                                      REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==087:    DIANA J. STEPHAN                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    ==094:    PAT ARNOLD SOUTH
==088:    BETTY DAVIS                                             REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==089:    TOM RAGA                                                ==095:    TIM OLIVER
==090:    ED WADE                                                 REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS                     ==096:    JAMES L. SPAETH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01                                     REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
==091:    NEAL B. BRONSON                                         ==097:    TOM ARISS
                                                                  REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER
                                                                  ==098:    BETH DECKARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
ABO CLC T SB             146     134      89      85      58     182      63     151     184     184     184     192     184
ABP CLC T WA             159     159      60      63     117     177      50     138     173     177     179     185     176
ABQ CLC T WB             136     126      44      81      96     155      46     135     148     153     155     164     146
ABS DEF T KM             133     134      50     141      16     152      69      99     144     154     159     160     158
ABT DEF T LP             127     132      54     132      15     140      73      96     131     149     152     148     140
ABW DEF T N               87      87      41      71       9      95      33      64      93      97     103      98     100
ABX DEF T SEA            133     132      47     144      12     140      59      94     133     139     135     142     140
ACD DEF T SM             122     121      40     108      12     129      59      83     124     126     131     128     127
ACH DEF T SW             190     187      79     191      18     202     133      95     189     202     215     206     211
ACZ CAR V M               81      83      38      41      42      98      25      79      94      98      95      98      96
ADA CAR V N               52      45      27      34      14      59      14      45      57      59      52      60      55
ADB CAR V S               53      52      20      42      24      64      22      49      60      62      61      67      64
ACM FRA T NE              93      86      28      67      33     110      28      75     102      99     108     107     102
ACO FRA T NWA             64      61      25      38      29      73      24      56      67      71      70      74      71
ACP FRA T NWB             87      85      28      70      29      99      20      88      95     101      97     108     100
ACR FRA T SEA             80      75      28      34      65     101      31      80      88     100     101     103      96
ACS FRA T SEB            107     103      40      52      58     124      30      99     108     117     120     122     120
ACU FRA T S               77      77      40      38      39      83      25      77      80      83      84      90      87
ACV FRA T SWA             58      55      19      22      43      70      17      55      67      71      69      71      68
ACW FRA T SWB            113     112      61      49      54     131      28     110     126     126     130     139     129
ACX FRA T SWC             68      69      44      31      22      72      48      46      72      73      73      77      73
ADE MAINEVILLE            99      97      60      75      16     110      72      68     106     120     117     117     112
ADD HAM T E              123     125      71      83      44     139     110      75     137     154     149     149     146
ADG HAM T NM             176     179      90     121      44     193     134     108     191     199     199     198     192
ADH HAM T NW             215     211     135     145      23     236     128     154     230     235     240     236     237
ADI HAM T S              139     139      65     118      17     144     106      84     143     152     152     153     150
ADL HAR T M              137     139      84     101      33     157      97     108     154     165     161     167     162
ADM HAR T N              158     157      96     111      37     175     106     118     169     178     175     174     179
ADN HAR T S              102      99      76      73      14     123      73      77     118     125     115     122     113
ADP HARVEYSBURG           47      48      36      23      10      56      20      49      59      58      60      60      57
ADQ MASSIE TWP            60      58      34      45      24      71      24      64      64      75      72      72      73
ADU MOR V N               36      36      39      24       6      49      25      40      48      51      51      44      49
ADR SAL T E               93      91      50      70      19     106      76      60      93     101      99     109     103
ADT SAL T W              155     151     125     118      32     179      91     169     185     174     176     184     185
ADY TC T NE              141     139      69      71      40     158      40     130     149     152     151     147     155
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  27
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
7TH DISTRICT                                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==086:    MICHAEL T. SCHUELER                                     ==092:    CLYDE E. BASTON
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTE, WOMAN                ==093:    LARRY CRISENBERY
7TH DISTRICT                                                      REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==087:    DIANA J. STEPHAN                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    ==094:    PAT ARNOLD SOUTH
==088:    BETTY DAVIS                                             REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==089:    TOM RAGA                                                ==095:    TIM OLIVER
==090:    ED WADE                                                 REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS                     ==096:    JAMES L. SPAETH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01                                     REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
==091:    NEAL B. BRONSON                                         ==097:    TOM ARISS
                                                                  REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER
                                                                  ==098:    BETH DECKARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
ADZ TC T NWA             151     147      71      86      53     167      45     154     172     172     177     172     169
AEB TC T SE              165     157      92     115      56     199      64     185     201     197     189     205     193
AED TC T SW              112     109      61      73      29     131      47     107     122     131     137     136     128
AEE TC T W               187     184     143      67      62     221      53     201     229     221     226     244     222
AEH SOL V N               65      60      41      58      15      77      34      71      66      71      71      75      75
AEI SOL V S               49      46      21      37      11      51      22      43      54      57      55      51      55
AEF UN T E               122     118      72      76      37     144      63     116     135     140     137     140     143
AEK WASH T N             136     133      97      68      38     159      60     129     149     155     158     158     163
AEQ WAY V E              122     118      88      62      35     146      43     123     135     139     142     143     143
AER WAY V W              192     189     111     109      55     212      55     186     203     210     210     230     219
AEM WAY T E              136     142     104      60      39     150      35     143     155     144     151     160     155
AEN WAY T NW             189     188     111     107      62     213      64     187     211     211     213     232     221
AEO WAY T SW             125     119      84      63      28     145      40     117     144     146     151     148     145
ABY DEF T SEB            101     100      27     101       9     106      38      84     105     105     111     107     108
AEJ UN T W               139     136      70      94      38     166      51     134     159     167     169     169     160
ABZ DEF T SEC            130     131      41     134      10     136      49      97     136     144     141     144     141
ACK DEF T W              172     175      80     158      17     176      71      98     176     175     181     178     178
ACN FRA T NM              63      65      16      36      33      75      12      57      66      68      65      72      70
ACY FRA T W               64      62      49      14      20      65      23      49      67      68      66      68      68
AEA TC T NWB             139     134      86      84      46     163      50     147     156     161     152     171     163
ABF MAS C SWB            132     134      86      99      16     139      42     104     129     137     149     142     137
AET SPG C EB             144     145      87      89      54     147      37     113     152     158     154     158     161
AEZ SPG C NWB             89      93      40      34      64     104      22      79     102     100     103     107     103
ABU DEF T M              184     174      83     142      13     184      57     125     184     182     185     189     185
ADF HAM T M              197     196      89     149      42     212     161     107     210     225     227     222     214
AAW MAS C EC             152     149     117      83      11     161      55     118     150     159     175     163     162
ABG MAS C SWC            234     236     177     162      16     250      68     187     250     251     269     263     258
ABV DEF T NM              89      91      50      61      11      88      27      73      95      93      99      96      99
ACJ DEF T WM             237     236      80     241      23     251     147     109     241     248     252     255     248
ADC CAR V W              127     122      54      65      56     136      30     123     131     135     133     136     137
ACL FRA T M               83      86      43      43      38      98      28      84      93      96      95     101      97
ACT FRA T SEC             77      75      41      44      28      93      61      40      86      92      92      92      91
ADJ HAM T WA             166     158      82     127      17     170      82     117     164     167     170     175     164
ADO HAR T W              127     117      72      74      43     139      72     105     140     151     150     155     141
ADV MOR V S               37      38      35      20       9      45      13      52      45      45      44      48      45
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  28
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
7TH DISTRICT                                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==086:    MICHAEL T. SCHUELER                                     ==092:    CLYDE E. BASTON
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTE, WOMAN                ==093:    LARRY CRISENBERY
7TH DISTRICT                                                      REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==087:    DIANA J. STEPHAN                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    ==094:    PAT ARNOLD SOUTH
==088:    BETTY DAVIS                                             REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==089:    TOM RAGA                                                ==095:    TIM OLIVER
==090:    ED WADE                                                 REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS                     ==096:    JAMES L. SPAETH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01                                     REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
==091:    NEAL B. BRONSON                                         ==097:    TOM ARISS
                                                                  REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER
                                                                  ==098:    BETH DECKARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
ADS SAL T S              166     160     100      96      25     183      72     140     181     182     181     182     183
ADX TC T M               133     128      65      85      47     155      49     130     146     158     154     155     154
AEC TC T SWA              95      96      47      68      23     114      28      93     113     114     113     117     113
AEG SOL V M               30      28      15      28       3      34      22      23      29      35      35      35      34
AEL WASH T S             117     110      68      68      27     127      68      80     122     128     126     133     128
AEP WAY T W              122     126      75      51      57     140      71      96     135     140     146     150     142
ABL CLC T M              131     133      60      72      82     152      41     132     154     149     150     151     155
ACQ FRA T NWC             39      36      12      21      18      39      15      27      40      38      39      45      39
ABR DER T EM             116     111      43      97       9     119      38      86     118     124     123     121     124
ACA DEF T SMA            108     106      35     112       6     109      42      71     104     110     108     114     113
ACE DEF T SWA            168     162      58     171      17     173      95      92     172     180     192     189     192
ACI DEF T WMA            148     141      49     147      10     148      77      95     151     150     156     162     155
ABM CLC T NM             149     148      52      61      98     161      36     127     153     163     158     168     167
ACB DEF T SMB             98     100      41     102      15     106      68      59     105     105     108     110     107
ABD MAS C S              125     128      97      84       6     125      69      56     122     128     129     131     127
ACF DEF T SWB            158     145      38     179       9     158     108      71     149     156     158     157     157
ADK HAM T WB             231     227     103     192      38     245     156     135     246     246     249     253     244
AFB SPG C SE             162     165      69      50     115     183      37     136     174     179     179     188     188
AEU SPG C EC              99      98      37      47      77     110      30      95     105     106     103     106     107
AFA SPG C NWC            119     116      52      42      82     124      31      96     115     118     119     126     120
ADW TC T EM              199     191      80     141      73     238      72     197     239     242     239     232     233
AEV SPG C EM             156     152      74      79      71     169      39     132     158     159     162     166     165
AAY MAS C NEA            184     184     161     124      18     201      70     169     203     207     217     213     198
ACC DEF T SMC             93      90      24      90      12      96      46      53      98     102     102     105      98
AEX SPG C NE             161     158      68      82      60     163      43     113     167     167     165     172     170
ABA MAS C SA             194     191     136     130      14     195      69     113     199     204     209     210     205
ABH MAS C WA             201     192     181     113      24     215      77     166     219     225     242     235     224
ACG DEF T SWC            174     173      58     192      14     186      75     103     181     191     194     194     187
AAQ LEB C NWC            106      98      69      52      23     123      34     100     119     116     120     117     122
AFE MAS C NW             318     309     175     230      15     322      91     190     314     317     329     326     322
AFF MAS C SB             252     246     213     142      10     269     132     138     271     266     287     277     267
AFG LEB C SEA            148     144      88      92      21     159      55     106     155     164     162     160     160
AFH DEF T WMB            119     121      52     104       5     128      44      82     124     130     133     131     133
AFK CLC T EC             111     104      37      51      64     117      37      94     114     119     117     118     117
AFI DEF T NMA            122     125      39     115       9     131      62      79     130     131     130     137     131
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  29
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN                 REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
7TH DISTRICT                                                      FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/01
==086:    MICHAEL T. SCHUELER                                     ==092:    CLYDE E. BASTON
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTE, WOMAN                ==093:    LARRY CRISENBERY
7TH DISTRICT                                                      REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER
==087:    DIANA J. STEPHAN                                        FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/01
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 2ND DISTRICT                    ==094:    PAT ARNOLD SOUTH
==088:    BETTY DAVIS                                             REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
==089:    TOM RAGA                                                ==095:    TIM OLIVER
==090:    ED WADE                                                 REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS                     ==096:    JAMES L. SPAETH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/01                                     REPUBLICAN SHERIFF
==091:    NEAL B. BRONSON                                         ==097:    TOM ARISS
                                                                  REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER
                                                                  ==098:    BETH DECKARD
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
AFJ DEF T S              164     158      54     152       9     168      57     104     164     168     172     168     167
 
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098
 
COUNTY WIDE           17,892  17,549   9,432  11,875   4,898  19,822   7,424  14,598  19,257  19,816  20,060  20,325  19,869
 
6TH CONGRESS           9,484   9,284   5,459   6,676   1,805  10,536   4,524   7,656  10,288  10,627  10,739  10,764  10,557
 
2ND CONGRESS           9,409   9,249   4,570   5,861   3,332  10,429   3,335   7,824  10,072  10,333  10,494  10,751  10,476
 
7TH ST SENATE         17,892  17,549   9,432  11,875   4,898  19,822   7,424  14,598  19,257  19,816  20,060  20,325  19,869
 
2ND STATE REP         17,892  17,549   9,432  11,875   4,898  19,822   7,424  14,598  19,257  19,816  20,060  20,325  19,869
 
KINGS LSD              3,879   3,814   1,903   3,205     486   4,160   1,864   2,800   4,057   4,181   4,247   4,265   4,174
 
LITTLE MIAMI           2,732   2,681   1,609   1,909     561   3,035   1,765   2,042   2,966   3,093   3,076   3,119   3,053
 
MASON CSD              4,604   4,538   2,781   3,503     422   4,839   1,958   3,078   4,746   4,880   5,130   5,018   4,915
 
HARLAN TFD               524     512     328     359     127     594     348     408     581     619     601     618     595
 
WAYNE TFD                886     882     573     452     276   1,006     308     852     983     990   1,013   1,063   1,025
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  30
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER                                       1. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
==099:    JIM LEFEVERS                                            $1,265,000 - 1.62 MILLS - 20 YRS - FIRE STATION
REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==106:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==100:    NEIL F. TUNISON                                         ==107:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CORONER                                         2. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==101:    WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.                                    $71,935,000 - 6.78 MILLS - 26 YRS - NEW HIGH SCHOOL
LIBERTARIAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 AND COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER
==102:    JOHN R. MCALISTER                                       ==108:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT             ==109:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==103:    ROBERT E. BIDWELL                                       3. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT             RENEWAL - 1.85 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL
==104:    KENNETH R. MACCUTCHEON                                  FACILITIES
NATURAL LAW UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 ==110:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==105:    JOHN A. EASTMAN                                         ==111:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111
 
AAA FRA C M               65      66      77       0       0               0
AAB FRA C NEA            133     131     142       0       0               0
AAC FRA C NEB             64      64      74       0       0               0
AAD FRA C NEC             94      90      95       0       0               0
AAE FRA C NWA             76      75      82       0       0               0
AAF FRA C NWB            106     109     118       0       0               0
AAG FRA C SE              82      81      89       0       0               0
AAH FRA C SW              50      47      53       1       1               0
AAI FRA C W               96      93     101       0       0               0
AAJ LEB C EA             121     123     124       0               0       0
AAK LEB C EB             130     131     136       1               1       0
AAL LEB C M              161     154     172       0               0       0
AAN LEB C N              168     172     177       0               0       0
AAM LEB C NM             185     193     205       0               0       0
AAO LEB C NWA            156     158     165       0               0       0
AAP LEB C NWB            190     199     199       0               0       0
AAR LEB C SE             114     109     115       0               0       0
AAS LEB C SM             148     156     161       4               4       0
AAT LEB C SW             235     239     243       0               0       0
AAU MAS C EA             173     173     177       0               0       0                     132     125
AAV MAS C EB             116     117     122       0               0       0                      68     125
AAX MAS C M              101     100     106       0       0       0       0                      48     108
AAZ MAS C NE             130     131     130       0       0               0                     121      78
ABB MAS C SE             263     259     264       0               0       0                     144     157
ABC MAS C SM             138     138     140       0               0       0                      65     137
ABE MAS C SWA            223     228     233       2       2               0                     194     145
ABI MAS C W              301     308     305       0       0               0                     292     201
AES SPG C EA             111     105     110       0       0               0
AEW SPG C M               83      87      93       0       0               0
AEY SPG C NWA            111     110     113       0       0               0
AFC SPG C SW              93      98     107       0       0               0
AFD SPG C W               77      71      83       0       0               0
ABJ CLC T EA             102     103     115       0       0               0
ABK CLC T EB             144     145     151       1       1               0
ABN CLC T SA             131     134     147       0       0               0
ABO CLC T SB             190     187     186       0       0               0
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  31
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER                                       1. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
==099:    JIM LEFEVERS                                            $1,265,000 - 1.62 MILLS - 20 YRS - FIRE STATION
REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==106:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==100:    NEIL F. TUNISON                                         ==107:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CORONER                                         2. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==101:    WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.                                    $71,935,000 - 6.78 MILLS - 26 YRS - NEW HIGH SCHOOL
LIBERTARIAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 AND COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER
==102:    JOHN R. MCALISTER                                       ==108:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT             ==109:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==103:    ROBERT E. BIDWELL                                       3. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT             RENEWAL - 1.85 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL
==104:    KENNETH R. MACCUTCHEON                                  FACILITIES
NATURAL LAW UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 ==110:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==105:    JOHN A. EASTMAN                                         ==111:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111
 
ABP CLC T WA             177     180     187       1       1               0
ABQ CLC T WB             151     154     168       0       0               0
ABS DEF T KM             154     149     159       0               0       0
ABT DEF T LP             141     137     146       0               0       0
ABW DEF T N               97     100     100       0       0       0       0                      38      87
ABX DEF T SEA            140     136     139       0               0       0
ACD DEF T SM             129     125     126       0       0               0
ACH DEF T SW             204     209     211       0       0       0       0                     156     190
ACZ CAR V M               90      93     101       0       0               0
ADA CAR V N               58      59      64       0       0               0
ADB CAR V S               62      62      68       0       0               0
ACM FRA T NE             104     108     111       0       0               0
ACO FRA T NWA             75      70      79       0       0               0
ACP FRA T NWB            102      99     102       0       0               0
ACR FRA T SEA             99      97     107       0       0               1
ACS FRA T SEB            122     120     132       0       0               0
ACU FRA T S               84      88      91       0       0               0
ACV FRA T SWA             70      67      76       0       0               0
ACW FRA T SWB            128     128     141       0       0               0
ACX FRA T SWC             72      74      82       0       0               0
ADE MAINEVILLE           111     112     121       0               0       0                                      97      55
ADD HAM T E              140     145     156       0               0       0                                     124      76
ADG HAM T NM             186     188     197       0               0       0                                     189      88
ADH HAM T NW             236     234     246       0               0       0                                     202     122
ADI HAM T S              149     149     151       0               0       0                                      97      69
ADL HAR T M              159     160     168       0               0       0     166      97                     139     124
ADM HAR T N              176     176     188       0               0       0     186     105                     145     126
ADN HAR T S              116     116     118       0               0       0     120      83                      79      74
ADP HARVEYSBURG           54      58      61       0       0               0
ADQ MASSIE TWP            69      75      78       0       0       0       0
ADU MOR V N               50      49      53       0               0       0                                      41      42
ADR SAL T E              107     108     111       0               0       0                                      82      68
ADT SAL T W              177     187     191       0               0       0                                     139     110
ADY TC T NE              151     153     156       1       1               0
ADZ TC T NWA             171     179     175       0               0       0
AEB TC T SE              196     202     210       0               0       0
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  32
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER                                       1. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
==099:    JIM LEFEVERS                                            $1,265,000 - 1.62 MILLS - 20 YRS - FIRE STATION
REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==106:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==100:    NEIL F. TUNISON                                         ==107:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CORONER                                         2. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==101:    WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.                                    $71,935,000 - 6.78 MILLS - 26 YRS - NEW HIGH SCHOOL
LIBERTARIAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 AND COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER
==102:    JOHN R. MCALISTER                                       ==108:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT             ==109:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==103:    ROBERT E. BIDWELL                                       3. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT             RENEWAL - 1.85 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL
==104:    KENNETH R. MACCUTCHEON                                  FACILITIES
NATURAL LAW UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 ==110:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==105:    JOHN A. EASTMAN                                         ==111:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111
 
AED TC T SW              128     128     134       0       0       0       0
AEE TC T W               217     224     257       0       0       0       0
AEH SOL V N               73      72      77       0               0       0
AEI SOL V S               54      54      59       0               0       0
AEF UN T E               144     143     148       0               0       0                                      12      13
AEK WASH T N             158     162     171       0       0       0       1                                      15      17
AEQ WAY V E              143     144     149       0       0               0
AER WAY V W              221     218     237       0       0               0
AEM WAY T E              157     154     166       0       0               0
AEN WAY T NW             222     225     228       0       0               0
AEO WAY T SW             146     154     155       0       0               0
ABY DEF T SEB            105     108     108       0               0       0
AEJ UN T W               162     160     168       0               0       0                      12      18
ABZ DEF T SEC            140     143     142       0               0       0
ACK DEF T W              176     178     180       0       0               0                     164     114
ACN FRA T NM              69      69      75       0       0               0
ACY FRA T W               70      68      73       0       0               0
AEA TC T NWB             156     170     172       0       0       0       0
ABF MAS C SWB            138     137     140       0       0               0                      98     142
AET SPG C EB             160     159     161       0       0               0
AEZ SPG C NWB            101     101     106       0       0               0
ABU DEF T M              184     184     186       0               0       0
ADF HAM T M              214     215     219       0               0       0                                     210     115
AAW MAS C EC             162     161     166       0               0       1                      92     160
ABG MAS C SWC            253     252     257       1               0       0                     207     167
ABV DEF T NM              96      96      94       0               0       0
ACJ DEF T WM             252     261     254       0               0       0                     217     157
ADC CAR V W              135     137     145       0       0               0
ACL FRA T M               94      95     109       0       0               0
ACT FRA T SEC             89      88      99       0       0               0
ADJ HAM T WA             169     164     165       0               0       0                                     169      56
ADO HAR T W              144     145     143       0               0       0     195      54                      69      43
ADV MOR V S               43      45      46       0               0       0                                      48      44
ADS SAL T S              178     180     183       2               2       0                                     158     114
ADX TC T M               155     155     158       0               0       0
AEC TC T SWA             114     116     123       0       0               1
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  33
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER                                       1. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
==099:    JIM LEFEVERS                                            $1,265,000 - 1.62 MILLS - 20 YRS - FIRE STATION
REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==106:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==100:    NEIL F. TUNISON                                         ==107:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CORONER                                         2. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==101:    WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.                                    $71,935,000 - 6.78 MILLS - 26 YRS - NEW HIGH SCHOOL
LIBERTARIAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 AND COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER
==102:    JOHN R. MCALISTER                                       ==108:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT             ==109:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==103:    ROBERT E. BIDWELL                                       3. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT             RENEWAL - 1.85 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL
==104:    KENNETH R. MACCUTCHEON                                  FACILITIES
NATURAL LAW UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 ==110:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==105:    JOHN A. EASTMAN                                         ==111:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111
 
AEG SOL V M               35      33      36       0               0       0
AEL WASH T S             133     129     136       0               0       1                                      73      51
AEP WAY T W              131     142     151       0       0               0
ABL CLC T M              154     154     163       0       0               0
ACQ FRA T NWC             41      42      47       0       0               0
ABR DER T EM             122     122     124       0               0       0
ACA DEF T SMA            114     109     113       0       0               0
ACE DEF T SWA            191     190     192       0       0               0                      66      93
ACI DEF T WMA            157     155     162       1               1       0
ABM CLC T NM             168     163     170       0       0               0
ACB DEF T SMB            107     107     107       1       1               0
ABD MAS C S              125     124     125       0               0       0                     203      49
ACF DEF T SWB            155     155     156       0       0               0                      48      87
ADK HAM T WB             243     243     245       0               0       0                                      86      39
AFB SPG C SE             184     181     192       0       0               0
AEU SPG C EC             107     107     112       0       0               0
AFA SPG C NWC            122     122     129       0       0               0
ADW TC T EM              231     243     246       0               0       0
AEV SPG C EM             161     163     170       0       0               0
AAY MAS C NEA            203     195     201       3               2       0                     165     174
ACC DEF T SMC             96      99      98       0       0               0
AEX SPG C NE             170     167     174       0       0               0
ABA MAS C SA             202     208     206       1               1       0                     221      91
ABH MAS C WA             218     226     230       0       1               0                     177     176
ACG DEF T SWC            186     185     188       0       0               0                     157     139
AAQ LEB C NWC            121     115     124       0               0       0
AFE MAS C NW             327     319     326       0       0               0                     289     192
AFF MAS C SB             265     270     276       0               0       0                     289     103
AFG LEB C SEA            160     168     160       0               0       0
AFH DEF T WMB            134     131     131       0       0               0                      92      90
AFK CLC T EC             120     121     118       0       0               0
AFI DEF T NMA            133     135     133       0               0       0
AFJ DEF T S              168     173     170       0       0               0
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  34
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER                                       1. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
==099:    JIM LEFEVERS                                            $1,265,000 - 1.62 MILLS - 20 YRS - FIRE STATION
REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER                                        ==106:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==100:    NEIL F. TUNISON                                         ==107:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
REPUBLICAN COUNTY CORONER                                         2. PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==101:    WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.                                    $71,935,000 - 6.78 MILLS - 26 YRS - NEW HIGH SCHOOL
LIBERTARIAN UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 AND COMMUNITY RECREATION CENTER
==102:    JOHN R. MCALISTER                                       ==108:    FOR THE BOND ISSUE
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT             ==109:    AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==103:    ROBERT E. BIDWELL                                       3. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTARIAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 6TH DISTRICT             RENEWAL - 1.85 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL
==104:    KENNETH R. MACCUTCHEON                                  FACILITIES
NATURAL LAW UNITED STATES SENATOR                                 ==110:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==105:    JOHN A. EASTMAN                                         ==111:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111
 
COUNTY WIDE           19,774  19,891  20,644      20       8      11       5     667     339   3,755   3,305   2,174   1,446
 
6TH CONGRESS          10,495  10,594  10,905      13       0      11       3     667     339   2,057   1,848   2,174   1,446
 
2ND CONGRESS          10,409  10,465  10,968       7       8       0       3       0       0   1,940   1,842      15      17
 
7TH ST SENATE         19,774  19,891  20,644      20       8      11       5     667     339   3,755   3,305   2,174   1,446
 
2ND STATE REP         19,774  19,891  20,644      20       8      11       5     667     339   3,755   3,305   2,174   1,446
 
KINGS LSD              4,180   4,159   4,238       5       1       3       0       0       0     741     555     469     230
 
LITTLE MIAMI           3,033   3,050   3,156       2       0       2       2     667     339       0       0   2,174   1,446
 
MASON CSD              4,895   4,915   4,984       7       3       3       1       0       0   3,755   3,305       0       0
 
HARLAN TFD               595     597     617       0       0       0       0     667     339       0       0     432     367
 
WAYNE TFD              1,020   1,037   1,086       0       0       0       0       0       0       0       0       0       0
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  35
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
4. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                7. PROPOSAL FOR CREATION OF MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - 3 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVING, RENOVATING,                CONSOLIDATION OF CERTAIN TERRITORY FROM THE MIDDLETOWN
ACQUIRING SCHOOL EQUIPMENT                                        AND LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTS FOR CREATION OF MONROE
==112:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT.
==113:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==118:    YES
5. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNE TOWNSHIP                             ==119:    NO
RENEWAL - 2.45 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION AND
AMBULANCE SERVICE
==114:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==115:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
6. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CITY OF MONROE
ADDITIONAL - 2 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
==116:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==117:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119
 
AAT LEB C SW               0       0
ABB MAS C SE              39      29
ABS DEF T KM             120      69
ABT DEF T LP             115      98
ABX DEF T SEA            174      58
ACD DEF T SM             106      59
ADH HAM T NW               4      10
AED TC T SW                                                1       2       0       3
AEH SOL V N               57      85
AEI SOL V S               34      40
AEF UN T E                27      34
AEQ WAY V E                              152      47
AER WAY V W                              169      68
AEM WAY T E                               98      59
AEN WAY T NW                             193      60
AEO WAY T SW                              96      63
ABY DEF T SEB            131      35
AEJ UN T W                78      23
ABZ DEF T SEC            180      45
ABU DEF T M              164      63
ABV DEF T NM             102      27
ACJ DEF T WM               1       1
ADJ HAM T WA               8       3
AEC TC T SWA                                              11      10      12       9
AEG SOL V M               23      37
AEP WAY T W                              111      57
ABR DER T EM             112      27
ACA DEF T SMA            107      33
ACI DEF T WMA            165      38
ACB DEF T SMB            111      39
ABD MAS C S                0       1
ADK HAM T WB             180      63
AAY MAS C NEA              1       0
ACC DEF T SMC             91      29
AFI DEF T NMA            136      39
AFJ DEF T S              141      71
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  36
03/28/00                                           PRIMARY ELECTION
10:21 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                    MARCH 7, 2000
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
4. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                6. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CITY OF MONROE
RENEWAL - 3 MILLS - 5 YRS - IMPROVING, RENOVATING,                ADDITIONAL - 2 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
ACQUIRING SCHOOL EQUIPMENT                                        ==116:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==112:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==117:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==113:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    7. PROPOSAL FOR CREATION OF MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
5. PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNE TOWNSHIP                             CONSOLIDATION OF CERTAIN TERRITORY FROM THE MIDDLETOWN
RENEWAL - 2.45 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION AND                AND LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTS FOR CREATION OF MONROE
AMBULANCE SERVICE                                                 CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT.
==114:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==118:    YES
==115:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==119:    NO
 
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119
 
COUNTY WIDE            2,407   1,056     819     354      12      12      12      12
 
6TH CONGRESS           1,851     825       0       0       1       2       0       3
 
2ND CONGRESS             556     231     819     354      12      12      12      12
 
7TH ST SENATE          2,407   1,056     819     354      12      12      12      12
 
2ND STATE REP          2,407   1,056     819     354      12      12      12      12
 
KINGS LSD              2,407   1,056       0       0       0       0       0       0
 
LITTLE MIAMI             219     110       0       0       0       0       0       0
 
MASON CSD                119      54       0       0       0       0       0       0
 
WAYNE TFD                  0       0     819     354       0       0       0       0
 
.