Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

20 Nov 2001                    GENERAL ELECTION
 09:57 AM                    WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                               NOVEMBER 6, 2001
                                148 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                148    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CITY                9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CITY                12    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CITY                  19    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE CITY                4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLEARCREEK TWP              23    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - DEERFIELD TWP               24    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN TWP                27    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TWP                11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HARLAN TWP                   4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SALEM TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TURTLECREEK TWP              9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - UNION TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE TWP                    6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE LSD                 9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG COMM CSD                26    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON MASSIE               6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - KINGS LSD                   30    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CSD                21    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CSD                 31    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LITTLE MIAMI                22    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CSD                   29    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CSD               4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE LSD                   11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON BD ED                7    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN BD ED                67    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TFD                11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON MUN                   43    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN MUN               6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN CNTY.MHD            148    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG CITY WARD 1              6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MID CITY WARD 4              4    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                  100,029
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        31,985     31.98
 
MASON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/02
   GEORGE PARKER                             7,242    100.00
 
MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/02
   MARK W. WALL                                180    100.00
 
FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL - 3 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM
   CARL BRAY                                   752     18.26
   DENNY CENTERS                               794     19.28
   JASON FAULKNER                              684     16.61
   GREG SAMPLE                               1,263     30.67
   JAY SHADLE                                  625     15.18
 
FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   DENNIE EDWARD FITZGERALD                    678     46.73
   ROBERT A. KNIPPER                           773     53.27
 
LEBANON CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   AMY BREWER                                1,493     16.57
   GARY M. CASIMIR                             834      9.26
   JANE DAVENPORT                              924     10.26
   NORMAN C. DREYER, II                      1,314     14.59
   MARK FLICK                                  914     10.15
   JIM HAUSE                                 1,132     12.57
   JAMES R. MILLS                              906     10.06
   JAMES NORRIS, II                          1,492     16.56
 
MASON CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   PETER ANTHONY BECK                        1,576     10.56
   JOE BOIANO                                  510      3.42
   CARL G. BOLTZ                               854      5.72
   C. TONY BRADBURN, JR.                       821      5.50
   WILLIAM H. EHRSTINE                       1,166      7.81
   DENISE FATH                               1,237      8.29
   TOM GROSSMANN                             2,799     18.75
   LEE HAMILTON                                966      6.47
   VICTOR L. KIDD                            1,689     11.32
   JOHN McCURLEY                             2,075     13.90
   JOHN W. PAQUETTE                            562      3.77
   CATHERINE J. STEINHAUER                     670      4.49
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   GARY M. HRUSKA                              916    100.00
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   BARRY WERT                                  347    100.00
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   J. BRUCE CAMEALY                            285    100.00
 
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   GREG BELL                                   461    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS BOWLES                               540    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   BRYAN GREEN                                 146     43.71
   MARY ANN THOMPSON                           188     56.29
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   JERRY ELLENDER                              138    100.00
 
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN C. RANSOM                              140    100.00
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES E. ARMBRUSTER                           4     28.57
 * BOB MUTERSPAW - WITHDREW
   FRED SENNET                                   3     21.43
   PERRY D. THATCHER                             7     50.00
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   ANTHONY MARCONI                              59     36.65
   NANCY E. NIX                                102     63.35
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID SCHIAVONE                              20    100.00
 
LOVELAND CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   DAN DALY                                     44     20.47
   PEGGY J. GOODWIN                             36     16.74
   BRAD GREENBERG                               34     15.81
   HARRY LOFLAND                                29     13.49
   JOE SCHICKEL                                 39     18.14
   ROBERT H. WEISGERBER                         33     15.35
 
MONROE CITY COUNCIL - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   STEVEN L. CAMPBELL                            9     32.14
   ROBERT E. ROUTSON                            10     35.71
   STEVEN M. TANNREUTHER                         9     32.14
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   CURTIS L. ADKINS                             50     19.92
   STEPHANIE BLACK                              27     10.76
   CLAY RICHARD MEENACH, JR.                    41     16.33
   JAMES E. OSBORN                              45     17.93
   KEVIN STOUDER                                47     18.73
   SCOTT D. STUDER                              20      7.97
   TONYA E. STUDER                              21      8.37
 
CORWIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   RAYMOND E. ROBERTS, SR                      116    100.00
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   KATHLEEN BREWER                              97     38.49
   ROBERT G. GIBBS                              85     33.73
   JAMES EDWARD NELSON                          70     27.78
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   DALE MARCONET                               136    100.00
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   GUS HENRY BUNNELL                           114     24.20
   RUSSELL W. BURR                             127     26.96
   DOUGLAS L. DROOK                            124     26.33
   JAMES MARCONET                              106     22.51
 
MORROW VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   VAN BROWN                                   211     19.46
   YORK BRYANT                                 156     14.39
   VIC CENTER                                  118     10.89
   PENNY HAHN                                  139     12.82
   JACK ROBERTSON                              244     22.51
   STEVE H. TERRELL                            216     19.93
 
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   JIMMY R. AMBURGY                            170     11.53
   DON E. COMBS                                315     21.36
   DERRICK HOLLON                              201     13.63
   GLENN HOLLOWAY                              360     24.41
   VANCE JACOBS, JR.                           165     11.19
   J. C. NAPIER                                264     17.90
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   EARL J. ISAACS                              240     27.62
   ERNIE LAWSON                                484     55.70
   CHARLES W. SANDERS                          145     16.69
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
   JEFFREY L. CHANEY                           408     22.79
   PATRICK HENRY IRELAN                        490     27.37
   RICHARD E. KEEFER                           356     19.89
   SANDRA STEMPLE                              536     29.94
 
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   FRANCIS P. CATRINE                        1,422     19.58
   GREGORY A. McDONALD                       2,764     38.07
   ED WADE                                   3,075     42.35
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD D. BETHEL                         1,422     16.92
   FRED BRIAN HILLARD                          241      2.87
   RANDY KUVIN                               2,068     24.60
   JOE METTEY                                1,408     16.75
   BARBARA WILKENS REED                      1,615     19.21
   LEE SPEIDEL                               1,372     16.32
   BILL R. WALLACE                             279      3.32
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   PHYLLIS DARRAGH                           2,884     38.58
   RUPERT E. RUPPERT                         3,158     42.24
   AUDREY FAYE WILLIAMS                      1,434     19.18
 
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   CLYDE E. BASTON                           1,142     27.78
   BECKY EHLING                              1,353     32.91
   JOSEPH ROBERT GERACI                        836     20.34
   KENNETH E. HARRIS                           610     14.84
   GEORGE KALANQUIN                            170      4.14
 
HARLAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT CURRAN                               568     34.42
   LOUIS G. HORNBERGER                         291     17.64
   F. WEB LOGAN                                413     25.03
   LINDA L. SMITH                              378     22.91
 
HARLAN TOWNSHIP CLERK - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 3/31/04
   SHERRY J. HORNBERGER                        244     26.81
   GINNY WILLIAMS                              666     73.19
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES V. COLLINS                            152     23.03
   DAVID L. CRISENBERY                         146     22.12
   CHARLES WILLIAM RICH                        191     28.94
   CHARLES P. STINGLEY                         171     25.91
 
SALEM TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   DICK DARE                                   564     25.67
   ROB GLANCY                                  327     14.88
   DICK KILBURN                                364     16.57
   RUTH A. MacKENZIE                           347     15.79
   GAYLORD POE                                 251     11.42
   DONNIE W. WILLIAMS                          344     15.66
 
TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   DAN ROBERT GEORGE                         1,226     55.91
   DANIEL F. JONES                             967     44.09
 
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   FARLEY BAKER                                214     12.83
   EMORY BARKER, JR.                           140      8.39
   LIONEL H. LAWHORN                           469     28.12
   JOHNNY T. LOUALLEN                          509     30.52
   NATHAN TAULBEE, JR.                         336     20.14
 
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES DARE                                  244     44.77
   DENVER WILLIAMS                             301     55.23
 
WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES E. COFFMAN                          1,039     35.44
   DONALD EUGENE EDWARDS                     1,235     42.12
   DAVID D. NUSCHER                            658     22.44
 
FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN MICHAEL ANDERSON                     1,275     19.88
   BENJAMIN MILLER                           1,870     29.16
   SHERRIE MYERS                             1,983     30.92
   BRANDON L. SAYLOR                         1,285     20.04
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID R. ARMOLD                             934     11.04
   WALT DAVIS                                1,420     16.79
   MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN                         367      4.34
   JACKSON C. HEDGES                         2,689     31.79
   MARY LOU LUTMER                           1,217     14.39
   ORVILLE R. ROBINSON                       1,831     21.65
 
MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   MARIANNE CULBERTSON                       3,148     25.19
   DEBBIE DELP                               2,925     23.40
   DAVID A. LENERT                           2,978     23.83
   CONNIE YINGLING                           3,448     27.59
 
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION
3 TO BE ELECTED
   BRUCE J. BLUME                            1,399     11.63
   CRAIG W. COLSTON                          2,538     21.09
   GARY IHLE                                 1,377     11.44
   MIKE KRUSE                                1,610     13.38
   JAMES RIGANO                              2,572     21.37
   DIANE TRIFIRO                             2,538     21.09
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARK FRAZER                                 145     36.99
   STEPHEN C. LANE                             137     34.95
   JOHN E. ROARK                               110     28.06
 
LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JUDY McCLANAHAN                              34     27.20
   CHRISTINE OLSEN                              29     23.20
   LINDA PENNINGTON                             32     25.60
   GARY L. WAITS                                30     24.00
 
PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARK M. LEMEN                                68     28.94
   JENNY PANSING                                89     37.87
   ROBERT P. ROLFES                             78     33.19
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT PAUL DILLAPLAIN                        4     28.57
   KRISTY J. SINKFIELD                           0
   BARBARA STAFFORD                              4     28.57
   CATHERINE WOLF                                6     42.86
 
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   TOM HARTLEY                                  31     25.20
   DAWSON HELTON                                22     17.89
   CLAIRE V. LEDFORD                            34     27.64
   ED WINKLE                                    36     29.27
 
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JIMMY ALLEN                               1,013     29.50
   ERNEST C. DALTON                            896     26.09
   JENNIFER D. GREEN                           609     17.73
   TAMMY SUE LAINHART                          916     26.67
 
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   LARRY TOWERY                              1,001    100.00
 
CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN D. CURTSINGER                          303     24.98
   LYNN DEATHERAGE                             330     27.21
   STEPHEN S. FORD                             313     25.80
   TAMMY JOHNSON                               267     22.01
 
GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   NANCY ANNE FRITZ                             59     14.53
   JOHN E. GRAY                                 55     13.55
   RAYMOND M. JANSEN                            34      8.37
   GEORGE D. RISE                               92     22.66
   SUE STEELE                                   93     22.91
   SHARON WILSON                                73     17.98
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   SCOTT ACKERMAN                              683      6.73
   BONNIE BAKER-HICKS                        1,599     15.74
   BECKY HOLLOWAY                            1,743     17.16
   HALE J. HUSBAND                           1,811     17.83
   DEL LANDIS                                1,103     10.86
   CHRIS L. SAUL                               618      6.09
   DAVID R. WINEBRENNER                      1,102     10.85
   JEAN M. ZITO                              1,497     14.74
 
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   BOBBIE GRICE                              2,597     55.79
   STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL                       2,058     44.21
 
MONROE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN F. BIRCH                                11     29.73
   TOM BIRDWELL                                  5     13.51
   CAROL L. BROTHERTON                          10     27.03
   WILLIAM R. HEFLIN                             4     10.81
   JOSEPH J. URSO                                7     18.92
 
MONROE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
   JAMIE PIERCE                                 14     53.85
   SUZI RUBIN                                   12     46.15
 
SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   TIMOTHY R. ANDERSON                           0
   MARY R. FRANTZ                                0
   MICHAEL H. FRONING                            0
   STEPHEN LILES                                 0
 
WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
   SANDY CURTIS                                449      9.53
   CHRISTOPHER ENGEL                           300      6.37
   BARBARA S. HAXTON                           748     15.88
   DANNY McCLOUD                               842     17.88
   JOHN W. RUDD                                776     16.48
   JOHN H. SACKETT                           1,017     21.60
   A. CAROLYN SANDERS                          577     12.25
 
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   ELAINE GARVER                                 9     36.00
   BRUCE JONES                                   8     32.00
   MARY M. PRITCHARD                             8     32.00
 
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   DOROTHY F. SMITH                              8     61.54
   DANIEL M. YOUNG                               5     38.46
 
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   JONATHAN K. KRAUS                            71     28.98
   PAUL T. RUSSELL                              78     31.84
   PAUL C. YOUNG                                96     39.18
 
CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVIC CENTER
DISTRICT 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   PATRICIA SETTLEMYRE                         521    100.00
 
GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   PAMELA L. BROOKS                              0
   DWAYNE I. FRANK                               1    100.00
   LEE W. SNELL                                  0
   ALICE F. WISEMAN                              0
 
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
   ASHER ATHY                                3,936     19.85
   BRENDA COOK                               6,119     30.87
   JOHN RAAB                                 4,698     23.70
   RHONDA WILLIAMS                           5,071     25.58
 
1 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MENTAL HEALTH RECOVERY SERVICES
OF WARREN/CLINTON COUNTIES
RENEWAL - 1 MILL - 2 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                         19,411     62.09
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                     11,851     37.91
 
2 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LEBANON
SECTION 2.02 - QUALIFICATIONS
   YES                                       1,888     72.34
   NO                                          722     27.66
 
3 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LEBANON
SECTION 3.02 - ENACTMENT OF ORDINANCES
   YES                                       1,600     64.91
   NO                                          865     35.09
 
4 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
REPLACEMENT - 3 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             88     43.56
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        114     56.44
 
5 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - POLICE
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             83     42.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        114     57.87
 
6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MASSIE TOWNSHIP
INCLUDING HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - RENEWAL - 1 MILL
5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            226     64.20
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        126     35.80
 
7 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SALEM TOWNSHIP
INCLUDING THE VILLAGE OF MORROW - ADDITIONAL - 5.9 MILLS
CONT. PERIOD - FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            777     62.26
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        471     37.74
 
8 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
EXCLUDING THE CITY OF LOVELAND - REPLACEMENT
2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,566     66.22
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        799     33.78
 
9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
EXCLUDING THE CITY OF LOVELAND - ADDITIONAL
5 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,094     46.93
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      1,237     53.07
 
10 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
1.25 MILLS - $6,904,000 - 28 YRS - CONSTRUCTING,
RENOVATING SCHOOL FACILITIES, INCLUDING ATHLETIC
FACILITIES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,317     42.84
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      1,757     57.16
 
11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - IMPROVEMENTS AND
RENOVATIONS AND FURNISHINGS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            746     51.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        713     48.87
 
12 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
AGGREGATE RATE OF 6.5 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD
CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX LEVIES                        2,400     53.96
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVIES                    2,048     46.04
 
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - GREENE COUNTY JVS DISTRICT
RENEWAL - .75 MILL - 5 YRS - CAPITAL & PERMANENT
IMPROVEMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                              5     83.33
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          1     16.67
 
14 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT - $16,539,000 - 7.71 MILLS - 28 YRS
CONSTRUCTION, EQUIPMENT AND FURNISHINGS
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                          375     58.05
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                      271     41.95
 
15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT - .5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOM
FACILITIES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            373     58.74
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        262     41.26
 
16 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LOVELAND
   YES                                          48     75.00
   NO                                           16     25.00
 
17 - PROPOSED REPEAL OF INCOME TAX - GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT
   FOR REPEAL OF THE INCOME TAX                 73     37.82
   AGAINST REPEAL OF THE INCOME TAX            120     62.18
 
18 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION HAM T NW
SUNDAY SALES - KROGER #408
   YES                                         133     67.86
   NO                                           63     32.14
 
19 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - WAY VIL EAST
SALE OF BEER & INTOXICATING LIQUOR AT AMERICAN LEGION
POST 615
   YES                                         236     62.93
   NO                                          139     37.07
 
20 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - WAY VIL EAST
SUNDAY SALES - AMERICAN LEGION POST 615
   YES                                         187     50.82
   NO                                          181     49.18
 
21 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SUNDAY SALES - AMERISTOP FOOD MART
   YES                                         100     55.56
   NO                                           80     44.44
 
22 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR - CLEARCREEK INN
   YES                                         129     70.88
   NO                                           53     29.12
 
23 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SALE OF BEER, WINE & MIXED BEVERAGES - CLEARCREEK INN
SUNDAY SALES
   YES                                         127     69.40
   NO                                           56     30.60
 
24 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF MONROE
SECTIONS 3.01, 3.03, 4.02, 4.05, 7.03, 7.13, 7.16,
8.02, 8.03, 8.05, 9.06, 9.10, AND 9.15
   YES                                          10     52.63
   NO                                            9     47.37
 
25 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
$29,915,000 - 8.61 MILLS - 28 YRS - NEW CONSTRUCTION,
IMPROVEMENTS, RENOVATIONS, ETC
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                            7     36.84
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                       12     63.16
   
   
*********************************************************************
                       Write-In Candidates Results

Pleasant Plain Village Council
  (4 to be elected)

  Donald J. Cleaver                             24
  Bruce O. Goodwin                              29
  Jane F. Howland                               29
*********************************************************************