Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT                                PAGE   1

18 Nov 2003                    GENERAL ELECTION
 11:08 AM                    WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                               NOVEMBER 4, 2003
                                157 PRECINCTS
 
                                             COUNT   PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE                157    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CITY                9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CITY                14    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CITY                  23    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CITY              6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPRINGBORO CITY             15    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE CITY                4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLEARCREEK TWP              24    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - DEERFIELD TWP               25    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN TWP                27    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TWP                12    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HARLAN TWP                   4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SALEM TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TURTLECREEK TWP              9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - UNION TWP                    5    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE TWP                    6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE LSD                 9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG COMM CSD                27    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON MASSIE               6    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - KINGS LSD                   30    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CSD                21    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CSD                 35    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LITTLE MIAMI                24    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CSD                   34    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CSD               4    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE LSD                   11    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN BD ED                68    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN TFD                13    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON MUN                 23    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLEARCREEK TPD               9    100.00
 
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TPD                10    100.00
 
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                  105,040
 
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                        31,677     30.16
 
LEBANON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/04 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
   MARK R. BOGEN                             4,460    100.00
 
FRANKLIN CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
4 TO BE ELECTED
   JASON K. FAULKNER                           930     26.20
   WILLIAM TODD HALL                           919     25.89
   ROBERT A. KNIPPER                           720     20.29
   SCOTT LIPPS                                 980     27.61
 
LEBANON CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   JEFFREY S. AYLOR                          1,342     16.38
   BENJAMIN C. COLE                          1,253     15.30
   MARK L. FLICK                             1,010     12.33
   CHUCK HIGGINS                               483      5.90
   RONALD PANDORF                              985     12.03
   JAMES T. REINHARD                           673      8.22
   JON MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ                     1,578     19.27
   ANDREW DEANE WIETHE                         867     10.58
 
MASON CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   C. ANTHONY BRADBURN, JR.                  1,628     14.77
   GARY BURKET                               1,493     13.54
   WILLIAM EHRSTINE                          1,207     10.95
   DENISE T. FATH                            1,433     13.00
   J. STEVEN OSBORNE                         2,474     22.44
   CHARLENE PELFREY                          2,788     25.29
 
SPRINGBORO CITY - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN H. AGENBROAD                         1,513    100.00
 
SPRINGBORO CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARIE BELPULSI                            1,277     52.38
   GARY M. HRUSKA                            1,161     47.62
 
CARLISLE CITY - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DENNIS BOWLES                               188     21.66
   GERALD T. ELLENDER                          436     50.23
   DREXEL LYKINS                               244     28.11
 
CARLISLE CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   CARRY A. BRANSON                            262     18.26
   TIMOTHY W. HUMPHRIES                        222     15.47
   JENNIFER R. LONG                            535     37.28
   RANDALL J. WINKLER                          416     28.99
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY - COUNCIL*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL HARDEMAN                            102     15.09
   JOSEPH POLLEY                                54      7.99
   NOAH E. POWERS, II                          121     17.90
   FRED SENNET                                  84     12.43
   BOB WELLS                                   151     22.34
   LAURA H. WILLIAMS                           164     24.26
 
LOVELAND CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVE BEDNAR                                  84     21.71
   PAUL E. ELLIOTT                              74     19.12
   PEGGY J. GOODWIN                             56     14.47
   DONNA M. LAJCAK                              49     12.66
   TODD A. OSBORNE                              69     17.83
   KATIE SHOWLER                                55     14.21
 
MONROE CITY - COUNCIL*
4 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN F. BIRCH                                 9     23.68
   BOB KELLEY                                    5     13.16
   RICHARD G. KREMER                             6     15.79
   MICHAEL P. MORRIS                             7     18.42
   LORA R. STILLMAN                              7     18.42
   ROBERT E. YOUTSLER                            4     10.53
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DALE MARCONET                               116    100.00
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   DONNA J. LAMBERT                            104     54.45
   PEARL M. TAYLOR                              87     45.55
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   WENDY AUCKERMAN                              35    100.00
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   RICHARD L. BRYANT                            22    100.00
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID L. CRISENBERY                         133    100.00
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   RANDALL CARRUTHERS                          117     52.70
   RICHARD L. VERGA                            105     47.30
 
MORROW VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   ROBERT L. BROWN                             195     51.59
   VIC CENTER                                  183     48.41
 
MORROW VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   TINA M. BROWNING                            194     53.44
   RITA COMBS                                   84     23.14
   HELEN STEVENS DAVIS                          85     23.42
 
MORROW VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARK CAMPBELL                               212     40.77
   FRANKLIN JONES                              108     20.77
   TANYA L. RICE                               200     38.46
 
SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DERRICK HOLLON                              278     45.87
   JAMES DAVID SMITH                           328     54.13
 
SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JIMMY R. AMBURGY                            140     12.84
   PAUL BAKER                                  244     22.39
   KIMBERLY SUE COLLINS                        176     16.15
   RICHARD C. DOUGHMAN                         258     23.67
   LARRY EASTERLY                              272     24.95
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   ERNIE LAWSON                                471    100.00
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/04* - 2 TO BE ELECTED
   CLAIRE A. DUNKIN                            336     30.11
   LUCIAN HATFIELD                             230     20.61
   EARL J. ISAACS                              292     26.16
   WARREN E. SHEEHAN                           258     23.12
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05* -2 TO BE ELECTED
   RONALD L. BLAHO                             363     53.23
   GREG FLECKENSTEIN                           319     46.77
 
CORWIN VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   HOWARD PURKEY, JR.                           33    100.00
 
CORWIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   BEVERLY J. CAMPBELL                          47    100.00
 
CORWIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - MAYOR*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DALE GROPPENBACHER                           28    100.00
 
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   CAROLE LYNN GOODWIN                          29    100.00
 
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN ROBERT HOWLAND                          24     46.15
   KATHERINE WHITACRE                           28     53.85
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   ELMO ROSE                                 3,690    100.00
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   CHRIS ORSBORNE                            1,592     40.43
   RICHARD TIBBS                             2,346     59.57
 
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DALE LAMB                                 2,545    100.00
 
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES A. DALTON                           2,401    100.00
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   WILLIAM B. MORAND                         2,179     44.92
   LEE SPEIDEL                               2,672     55.08
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JOHN M. KENNY                             1,709     35.19
   KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                   3,147     64.81
 
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   O.T. BISHOP                               1,031     40.83
   KENNETH E. HARRIS                           585     23.17
   JOHN R. HERDMAN                             134      5.31
   TIM SCHOELLMAN                              775     30.69
 
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JACQUALINE TERWILLEGER                    2,015    100.00
 
HARLAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   PAM JONES                                   350     38.34
   DONALD E. MASON                             563     61.66
 
HARLAN TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   GINNY WILLIAMS                              764    100.00
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES V. COLLINS                            165    100.00
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   MARY A. WILKIE                              211    100.00
 
SALEM TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JEFF BURNS                                  106     10.33
   ROBERT GLANCY                               341     33.24
   RUTH A. MACKENZIE                           243     23.68
   PAUL WOLFE                                  336     32.75
 
SALEM TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DEBORAH HARPER                              799    100.00
 
TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMES VANDEGRIFT                          1,631    100.00
 
TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   LOIS FREEZE STOVALL                       1,180    100.00
 
UNION TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   RUSSELL KILBURN                             654    100.00
 
UNION TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   SHARON LAWHORN                              667    100.00
 
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   PAUL SCHAEFER                               251    100.00
 
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DIANE OWENS                                 208    100.00
 
WAYNE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   PATRICK M. DAVIDSON                       1,057    100.00
 
WAYNE TOWNSHIP - CLERK*
1 TO BE ELECTED
   DARRELL E. COFFMAN                        1,038    100.00
 
FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   HEIDI FELLA                               1,346     25.81
   JOANN W. FELTNER                          1,161     22.26
   ANDY HAMILTON                               516      9.89
   KIMBERLY HENDRICKS                          966     18.52
   LORI LYNN RALEIGH                         1,226     23.51
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   DAVID R. ARMOLD                           1,669     12.01
   PAUL A. BREWER                            2,031     14.62
   STEPHEN L. KAISER                         1,450     10.44
   JOHN C. LUTMER                            1,493     10.75
   DONNA DAVIS NORRIS                        2,393     17.22
   KATHERINE POITINGER                       2,463     17.73
   LEE E. WIEDERHOLD                         2,395     17.24
 
MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   DEBBIE DELP                               2,785     28.09
   ERIC B. KANTOR                            2,762     27.86
   MICHAEL JAMES LANE                        1,573     15.86
   KEVIN WISE                                2,795     28.19
 
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   R. DOUGLAS BUCHY                          1,667     34.53
   RICHARD L. GITHENS                        1,722     35.67
   MICHAEL E. KRUSE                          1,439     29.81
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   MARK MCCLURE                                206     26.55
   KATIE MCNEIL                                225     28.99
   GREGORY TYUS                                145     18.69
   JOHN J. VENTURELLA                          200     25.77
 
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   ANGELA BROADWELL                             42     29.58
   GEORGE R. BROWN                              50     35.21
   BONNIE CARR                                  50     35.21
 
GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARY GRAY                                    70     51.09
   BRENDA K. MARTIN                             67     48.91
 
LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JIM KOLP                                     31     45.59
   KATHRYN M. LORENZ                            37     54.41
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   RONALD L. ROTH                                1     33.33
   WILLIAM SPAHR                                 2     66.67
 
GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JOAN S. GALLAGHER                             0
   ROBERT N. PRESTON                             0
 
SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   ELIZABETH BETZ                                0
   JOHN P. HARMEYER                              0
 
PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION
3 TO BE ELECTED
   GARY A. BRYSON                              101     24.69
   TAWANA LYNN KEELS                            80     19.56
   GEORGE KEYSER                               107     26.16
   SANDY LEACH                                 121     29.58
 
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   FERN COMBS BISHOP                         4,106     30.39
   AUDREY FAYE WILLIAMS                      4,292     31.76
   SALLY J. WILLIAMS                         5,114     37.85
 
WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JILES FARLEY                                982     51.39
   DAVID HURLEY                                929     48.61
 
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JEFF BORTON                                 320     51.95
   PHIL LARRICK                                296     48.05
 
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   DON GEPHART                                  32     45.07
   KEITH GIBSON                                 39     54.93
 
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   T.J. BUGG                                     3     21.43
   WALTER J. LEAP                                2     14.29
   PHIL MORRICAL, III                            1      7.14
   DAVID NEWMAN                                  3     21.43
   DANIEL M. YOUNG                               5     35.71
 
MONROE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   JAMIE PIERCE                                  8     42.11
   SUZI RUBIN                                    5     26.32
   CHRIS SNYDER                                  6     31.58
 
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   MARGARET A. MOORE                           899     41.18
   TIMOTHY J. SMITH                            673     30.83
   LARRY TOWERY                                611     27.99
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
2 TO BE ELECTED
   TOBY G. DARKINS, JR.                      2,018     25.34
   ROGER N. JONES                            2,148     26.97
   KONRAD KIRCHER                            1,939     24.35
   MIKE SHARBAUGH                            1,858     23.33
 
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION*
3 TO BE ELECTED
   MICHAEL ALAN CREMEANS                     2,136     24.02
   NONA CRESS                                2,351     26.44
   MARY BETH HAMBURG                         2,446     27.50
   GARY W. STRINGER                          1,960     22.04
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
TO ADOPT SEC. 2p OF ARTICLE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION
CREAT JOBS AND STIMULATE ECONOMIC GROWTH IN OHIO
STATE/LOCAL GOVERNMENTS TO ISSUE BONDS TO SUPPORT
SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BASED RESEARCH AND DEVELOP.
   YES                                      13,981     47.12
   NO                                       15,691     52.88
 
2 - PROPOSED ADOPTION OF LIMITED SELF-GOVERNMENT
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
   FOR ADOPTION OF HOME RULE                   773     48.25
   AGAINST ADOPTION OF HOME RULE               829     51.75
 
9 - PROPOSED ORDINANCE - CITY OF CARLISLE
AGGREGATE THE RETAIL NATURAL GAS LOADS
   YES                                         497     60.17
   NO                                          329     39.83
 
10 - PROPOSED ORDINANCE - CITY OF CARLISLE
AGGREGATE THE RETAIL ELECTRIC LOADS
   YES                                         491     59.59
   NO                                          333     40.41
 
4 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
REPLACEMENT - 3 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,580     65.13
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        846     34.87
 
17 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT- CITY OF LOVELAND
REPEAL SEC. 8.01 THRU 8.08 - NEW 8.01 AND 8.02
   YES                                          94     71.76
   NO                                           37     28.24
 
12 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
REPLACEMENT - 2.5 MILLS - 5 YRS.- CURRENT EXPENSES
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                             96     65.31
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                         51     34.69
 
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
REPLACEMENT - 5.5 MILLS - 5 YRS. - POLICE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            329     52.47
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        298     47.53
 
14 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
RENEWAL - 2.5 MILLS - 5 YRS. - ROAD/BRIDGE REPAIR
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                            369     58.95
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                        257     41.05
 
8 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
ADDITIONAL - 5.4 MILLS - 2 YRS.- AVOIDING DEFICIT
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                              1     50.00
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          1     50.00
 
7 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - 2 MILLS -  5 YRS. - IMPROVEMENTS, RENOVATIONS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                              0
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                          0
 
23 - WAYNE TWP. SW - LOCAL OPTION
HOLLY HILLS GOLF CLUB - 4966 N.ST.RT 42
D1 AND D2 LIQUOR PERMIT
   YES                                         116     50.00
   NO                                          116     50.00
 
24 - WAYNE TWP. SW - LOCAL OPTION
HOLLY HILLS GOLF CLUB - 4966 N.ST.RT. 42
SUNDAY SALES - D-6
   YES                                         110     46.81
   NO                                          125     53.19
 
18 - PROPOSED INCOME TAX - MONROE CITY
1.5% INCOME TAX
   FOR THE INCOME TAX                            7     53.85
   AGAINST THE INCOME TAX                        6     46.15
 
19 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - MONROE CITY
SHALL ARTICLE X BE AMENDED
   YES                                           6     60.00
   NO                                            4     40.00
 
20 - FRANKLIN CITY M - LOCAL OPTION
SUNDAY SALES - SPEEDWAY - 200 S.MAIN. ST. - D6
   YES                                          57     43.51
   NO                                           74     56.49
 
5 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
RENEWAL - 2 MILLS - 5 YRS. - PERMANENT IMPROVEMENTS
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          3,654     61.20
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      2,317     38.80
 
6 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
BOND - $75,800,000 - 4.5 MILLS - 28 YRS. - CONSTRUCTION,
IMPROVEMENTS, RENOVATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO SCHOOL
   FOR THE BOND ISSUE                          158     44.51
   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE                      197     55.49
 
15 - PROPOSED ORDINANCE - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
AGGREGATE THE RETAIL ELECTRIC LOADS
   YES                                         377     62.52
   NO                                          226     37.48
 
16 - PROPOSED ORDINANCE - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
AGGREGATE THE RETAIL NATURAL GAS LOADS
   YES                                         378     62.90
   NO                                          223     37.10
 
11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CITY OF LEBANON
ADDITIONAL - 5.5 MILLS - 5 YRS.- FIRE PROTECTION
   FOR THE TAX LEVY                          1,759     53.64
   AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                      1,520     46.36
 
21 - LEBANON CITY NM - LOCAL OPTION
BUFFALO WILD WINGS GRILL AND BAR -
N/W CORNER COLUMBUS AVE AND DRAKE RD. - D-5
   YES                                         179     67.29
   NO                                           87     32.71
 
22 - LEBANON CITY NM - LOCAL OPTION
SUNDAY SALES - BUFFALO WILD WINGS GRILL AND BAR
N/W CORNER COLUMBUS AVE. AND DRAKE RD. - D-6
   YES                                         149     57.31
   NO                                          111     42.69
 
3 - CITY OF FRANKLIN
MERGER OF CITY AND UNINCORPORATED AREA OF FRANKLIN
TOWNSHIP- SHALL COMMISSION BE CHOSEN
   YES                                       1,073     78.32
   NO                                          297     21.68
 
CITY OF FRANKLIN
MEMBER OF MERGER COMMISSION-5 TO BE ELECTED
   CARL W. BRAY                                516      8.91
   WILBURN F. DEPEW                            637     10.99
   LEMAN L. DUNLAP, JR.                        171      2.95
   PAUL P. HILLARD                             705     12.17
   CAROL JANINE JABLONSKI                      421      7.27
   PATRICK W. LEVANGIE                         341      5.89
   JAMES M. LUKAS                              399      6.89
   CHARLES S. MALONEY                          641     11.06
   CLARENCE G. MCDADE                          485      8.37
   SHERRIE A. MYERS                            526      9.08
   RUPERT RUPPERT                              952     16.43
 
3 - FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
MERGER OF UNINCORPORATED FRANKLIN TWP AND
FRANKLIN CITY - SHALL COMMISSION BE CHOSEN
   YES                                       1,103     56.74
   NO                                          841     43.26
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - UNINCORPORATED
MEMBER OF MERGER COMMISSION-5 TO BE ELECTED
   GREGORY R. BAKER                            412      6.58
   ELIZABETH A. BUCHANAN                       549      8.76
   DANNY E. BURKE                              301      4.81
   HELEN Y. CAMPBELL                           357      5.70
   THOMAS L. COMBS                             647     10.33
   PHYLLIS B. DARRAGH                          915     14.61
   THOMAS G. EVANS                             386      6.16
   SANDRA L. HOWELL                            386      6.16
   BENJAMIN K. MILLER                          561      8.96
   DORIS J. RAGER                              370      5.91
   RODGER L. SHANKS                            283      4.52
   JOHN J. SORRELL                             627     10.01
   STACY E. WILLIAMS                           470      7.50