Back to Elections Reports Archive


   SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/18/09     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:43 AM     NOVEMBER 3, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   142,617
           BALLOTS CAST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,167
           VOTER TURNOUT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             42.19

          Lebanon Municipal Court Judge
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK BOGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,405

          City Council (at-large) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS BOWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   36.03
           CHAD S. JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   63.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,249

          City Council (ward 1) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   54.58
           MARY ANN THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   45.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590

          City Council (ward 2) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT BOSCHERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   61.97
           SHARON SHELTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   38.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355

          City Council (ward 3) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICH SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   31.35
           RANDALL J. WINKLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   68.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319

          City Council - Franklin City
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL R. ALDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,165   22.38
           CARL  BRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262   24.24
           STEVEN E. BURGGRAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.86
           DENNY CENTERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,212   23.28
           DOUG GREATHOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   11.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,206

          City Council - Lebanon City
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY BREWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,041   29.83
           CHARLEEN MEHAFFIE-FLICK.  .  .  .  .  .     2,129   20.88
           JEFF MONROE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,538   24.89
           JIM NORRIS, II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,487   24.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,195

          City Council - Loveland City Council
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE BEDNAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.69
           LINDA COX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   28.77
           ROBERT H. WEISGERBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.69
           BRENT ZUCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   21.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563

          City Council - Mason City
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD H. COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434   14.64
           MIKE GILB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,982   12.72
           RICK INSKEEP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,907    8.13
           CHET MASTALERZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866    7.96
           DAVID NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,430   18.89
           CHARLENE A. PELFREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,782   20.39
           DONALD R. PRINCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,048   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,449

          City Council (ward 1) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES E. ARMBRUSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   63.89
           GARY LEE BARGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   36.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          City Council (ward 3) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA E. LAUBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   55.17
           TONY MARCONI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261

          City Council (ward 4) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL NAGY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   36.11
           DANIEL J. PICARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   63.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          City Council - Monroe City
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNA L. HALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.57
           TODD HICKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   21.43
           BRENT T. OSBORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   21.43
           ROBERT E. ROUTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   15.71
           STEVEN M. TANNREUTHER  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          City Council (ward 1) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID VOMACKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   50.00
           MICHAEL S. WOLFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258

          City Council (ward 2) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CANDACE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   32.99
           BRUCE MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   67.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258

          City Council (ward 3) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES CHMIEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   60.19
           JIM MARSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844

          City Council (ward 4) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHEILA LAIRSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   50.60
           JOHN D. PARISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   49.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       992

          Village Council - Butlerville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Council - Corwin Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Council - Harveysburg Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT G. GIBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   31.26
           TONDA HOEFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   25.54
           RICHARD WAYNE MIZELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   22.43
           STEPHAN SORICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   20.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419

          Village Council - Maineville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TONY DICKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.17
           DOUGLAS L. DROOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   24.70
           LINDA J. HUMPHRIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   26.43
           LARRY JEBSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   24.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575

          Village Council - Morrow Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REBECCA ISAACS-NIEMESH .  .  .  .  .  .       191   17.90
           GARY I. KELSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.50
           MICHAEL MCKEEHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   16.40
           BRUCE C. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   21.18
           PERRY SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    7.22
           JUDY WARMAN-NEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   16.49
           PAUL ZORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   10.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,067

          Village Council - Pleasant Plain Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NICHOLAS J. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   41.79
           JUDY WHITACRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          Village Council - South Lebanon Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDALL ATKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   20.78
           RAYMOND BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   16.67
           GLENN HOLLOWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   22.72
           WILLIAM D. MADISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   22.76
           JEFFERY STURTEVANT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   17.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,069

          Village Council - Waynesville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES FEICHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   17.67
           JOETTE HIGHTOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   17.96
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   18.45
           GARY J. PELKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   19.46
           SANDY STEMPLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   26.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,071

          Village Council - Waynesville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALAN F. BUNKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   61.32
           DICK PHILPOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   38.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,003

          Clearcreek Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY L. ANSPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,329   25.55
           JACK CHRISMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,206   16.93
           GREGORY A. MCDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,015   23.14
           ED WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,481   34.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,031

          Deerfield Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN COREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,934   29.63
           TIM HERSHNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,477   18.65
           CHRIS ROMANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,288   32.29
           LEE SPEIDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,579   19.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,278

          Franklin Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH CALLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786   36.74
           GARY M. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,900   28.14
           RON W. RUPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,618   35.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,304

          Hamilton Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLYDE BASTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944   16.52
           BECKY EHLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,879   32.97
           DAVID LIPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    6.16
           TERRY TRANTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,381   11.74
           KURT WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,838   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,767

          Harlan Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT CURRAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       913   28.01
           WEB LOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   22.37
           MIKE LUMLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       697   21.39
           MARCUS SHELTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920   28.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,259

          Massie Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID CRISENBERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   43.30
           SUSAN BREWER-HUDDLESON .  .  .  .  .  .       245   32.84
           KARLA G. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746

          Salem Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DICK DARE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   43.61
           DICK KILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,110   39.54
           ARTHUR E. SCHWARZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807

          Turtlecreek Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL F. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699   32.75
           JOHN LUTMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   18.97
           JONATHAN D. SAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296   24.99
           MICHAEL L. SHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,187

          Union Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN T. LOUALLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   25.35
           FRED VONDERHAAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   43.86
           W. SCOTT WISBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   30.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,858

          Washington Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES M. DARE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   18.53
           SCOTT HAGEMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   25.92
           DAVID L. VONDERHAAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   20.02
           DENVER L. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   35.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,678

          Wayne Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY EDWARD BRADLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   15.93
           GEORGE R. CHERRYHOLMES .  .  .  .  .  .       435    8.99
           BRAD COFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   21.51
           PAT FOLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,108   22.89
           RONALD KRONENBERGER, II.  .  .  .  .  .       594   12.27
           BENNY PURKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   18.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,840

          Butler County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELAINE GARVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   34.92
           JOSHUA LAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   14.29
           WALTER J. LEAP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   20.63
           MARY M. PRITCHARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   30.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Southern Ohio ESC Sub District 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARAH WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832

          Clermont County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JONATHAN K. KRAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   30.28
           PAUL T. RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   34.51
           PAUL YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   35.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284

          Greene County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DWAYNE FRANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LEE SNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ALICE F. WISEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Warren County ESC Full Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ASHER ATHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,019   31.10
           NONA CRESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,189   35.13
           JILES FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,793   33.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,001

          Warren County ESC Unexp Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIMMY ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,694  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,694

          Blanchester Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARVIN EARLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.15
           JOSEPH C. FALGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   25.00
           JACK FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   19.27
           DONALD W. GEPHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.15
           CLAIRE V. LEDFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   23.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Clinton-Massie Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LYNN DEATHERAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   22.39
           JAMIE L. EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   17.04
           LISA HOMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   23.87
           JEREMY LAMB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   23.22
           SHEILA YELICICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   13.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,166

          Carlisle Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. CLAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   25.95
           BILL JEWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   20.80
           TAMMY SUE LAINHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   28.20
           DUANE PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   15.61
           KEVIN B. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462    9.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,894

          Carlisle Local School Board Unex Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN DUNKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   66.02
           JOE MARINICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   33.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,651

          Franklin City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JO ANN W. FELTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,522   29.04
           PAUL HILLARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,997   22.99
           CHRISTOPHER D. SIZEMORE.  .  .  .  .  .     2,294   26.41
           BRIAN K. TUSSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,873   21.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,686

          Goshen Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BENTHIEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   31.01
           TOM BIXLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   18.44
           JOHN GRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   23.46
           SUE STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   27.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358

          Kings Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BONNIE BAKER-HICKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,070   32.98
           BECKY HOLLOWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,305   35.50
           HALE J. HUSBAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935   31.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,310

          Lebanon City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAURA DOUGHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229   23.98
           WITHDRAWN CANDIDATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0       0
           GARY L. GROH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,032   22.52
           MICHAEL LUTMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,425   18.01
           RYAN R. PATTERSON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .     4,130   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,465

          Little Miami Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHANIE BAXTER BLACK .  .  .  .  .  .     4,794   33.34
           BOBBIE GRICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,855   33.77
           HERB MAYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,728   32.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,377

          Loveland City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATIE BONTRAGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   27.46
           MICHAEL J. LUBES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   13.93
           CHRISTINE M. OLSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   29.10
           LINDA PENNINGTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   29.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244

          Mason City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACKIE BLAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042    3.87
           MARIANNE G. CULBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .     4,158   15.46
           ELIZABETH DEGROFT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,246   15.79
           RICK DOTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,100    7.81
           TRESA LOUDERBACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,894    7.04
           JENNIFER MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,094   11.51
           JOHN ODELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,856   18.06
           CONNIE S. YINGLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,502   20.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,892

          Middletown City School  Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCIA V. ANDREW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   64.41
           GREGORY TYUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458

          Monroe Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRETT GUIDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.29
           MICHAEL R. IRWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   15.71
           TOM LEEDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.57
           JOHN E. MACDONALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.14
           LESLIE STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          Princeton City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LILLIAN A. HAWKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   58.48
           TAWANA LYNN KEELS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   41.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330

          Springboro Community City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,222   26.23
           KELLY KOHLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,678   29.06
           DONALD MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,834   23.82
           IRA THOMSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,363   20.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,097

          Sugarcreek Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS L. ECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARY R. FRANTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KATHY A. KINGSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Wayne Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE BARTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,529   33.99
           DANNY MCCLOUD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,573   34.97
           DONNA TWEEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   31.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,498

          Xenia City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT P. DILLAPLAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           BARBARA A. STAFFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          State Issue 1
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,115   72.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,860   27.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,975

          State Issue 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,521   64.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,761   35.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,282

          State Issue 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,548   56.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,053   43.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,601

          ISSUE 4 - Warren Co Combined Health (Repl)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 171 OF 171 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,331   55.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,654   44.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,985

          ISSUE 5 - Mason Charter Amendment
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,837   77.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,715   22.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,552

          ISSUE 6 - Maineville Gas Aggregation
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   48.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   51.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311

          ISSUE 7 - Harveysburg Street Levy - Renewal
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   69.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          ISSUE 8 - Waynesville Income Tax Levy
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   31.03
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .       700   68.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015

          ISSUE 9-Middletown Charter-Art I Sec 6
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   70.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   29.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439

          ISSUE 10-Middletown Charter-Art II Sec 5
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456

          ISSUE 11-Middletown Charter-Art IISec 11
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   82.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   17.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

          ISSUE 12-Middletown Charter-Art III Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   24.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   75.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468

          ISSUE 13-Middletown Charter-Art IIISec 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   47.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   52.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

          ISSUE 14-Middletown Charter-Art IV Sec 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   29.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   70.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447

          ISSUE 15-Middletown Charter-Art V
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   42.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   57.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439

          ISSUE 16-Middletown Charter-Art VI Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   62.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   37.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          ISSUE 17-Middletown Charter-ArtVIIISec 4
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   45.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360

          ISSUE 18-Middletown Charter-Art II Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   54.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   45.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404

          ISSUE 19 - Hamilton Twp Gas Aggregation
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,842   53.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,298   46.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,140

          ISSUE 20-Warren Co Career Center (Add)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 130 OF 130 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,846   35.46
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,017   64.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,863

          ISSUE 21-Little Miami Schools-Additional
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,632   47.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,166   52.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,798

          ISSUE 22-Monroe Local Schools-Substitute
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          ISSUE 23-Xenia Tax Levy/Bond Issue
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .         3   42.86
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEV .  .         4   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          ISSUE 24 - Franklin Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,803   63.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,968   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,771

          ISSUE 25 - Lebanon Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,026   53.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,395   46.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,421

          ISSUE 26 - Mary L Cook Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659   55.38
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,948   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,607

          ISSUE 27 - Salem library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,459   51.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,023   48.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,482

          Issue 28 - Precinct 4 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   48.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   51.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247

          Issue 29 - Precinct 11 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   50.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   49.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247

          Issue 30 - Precinct 22 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   68.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   31.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          Issue 31 - Precinct 46 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   64.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   35.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          Issue 32-Pct 79 Local Option Question 1
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   48.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   51.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521

          Issue 32-Pct 79 Local Option Question 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   44.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   55.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517

          Issue 33 - Precinct 89 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   51.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   48.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176

          Issue 34 - Precinct 138 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   65.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   34.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126