Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
1810 Tax List

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z     Back to Tax List Main Page

Other Information

From the History of Warren County, Ohio, by W. H. Beers

bullet Warren County was formed in 1803. The county seat is Lebanon

bullet Among the first settlers were many from New Jersey and Quakers from Pennsylvania.

bullet The first official business of the county was transacted 10 May 1803 when three elected Associate Judges: William JAMES, Jacob D. LOWE, and Ignatius BROWN, met at the home of Ephraim HATHAWAY, the temporary seat of justice. At this meeting the whole county was divided into four townships and voting places established in each as follows:

bullet (1) Deerfield, at the house of David SUTTON;

bullet (2) Franklin, at the house of Edward DEARTH;

bullet (3) Wayne, at the house of Thomas GOODWIN;

bullet (4) Hamilton, at the house of James MARANDA.

bullet The first election was held 7 June 1803, and the following officers were elected: George HARLAN, Sheriff; Andrew LYTLE, Coroner; Silas HURIN, Treasurer; David SUTTON, Clerk; Michael H. JOHNSON, Recorder; Allen WRIGHT, Surveyor; Daniel SYMMES of Cincinnati, Prosecuting Attorney.

bullet The first commissioners were elected in April 1804 and Matthias CORWIN, William JAMES, and Robert BENHAM were chosen.

bullet The first grand jurors impaneled were: Andrew ALEXANDER; Jacob COVERT; Richard CUNNINGHAM; Edward DEARTH; John GRIFFEN; Ichabod B. HALSEY; Samuel HOLLOWAY; William JAY; Samuel KELLY; Robert MCCAIN; James MCCASHEN; James MCMANIS; Abia MARTIN; Elijah REEDER; William C. SCHENCK; and Enos WILLIAMS.

bullet On the 17th of June, 1805, the Commissioners ordered that "a tax be laid according to law, vix. 30 on horses; 10 on cattle; 50 on each $100 value of mansion houses and town lots." The whole tax income amounting to $845.40.

 

A

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

ADAMS

Jane

--

1810

ADAMSON

John

Harlan

1810

ALEXANDER

Andrew

Franklin

1810

ALEXANDER

Daniel

Wayne

1810

ALEXANDER

Jacob

Wayne

1810

ALLEN

Bethnel

Franklin

1810

ALLEN

James

Turtlecreek

1810

ALLEN

John

Franklin

1810

ANDERSON

James

Harlan

1810

ANDERSON

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

ANTRIM

Daniel

Wayne

1810

ARCHER

Zachariah

Wayne

1810

ARMANTROUT

Frederick

Franklin

1810

ARMSTRONG

James

Deerfield

1810

ARNET

Thomas

Wayne

1810

AULD

Michael

Franklin

1810

AULD

Michael

Turtlecreek

1810

AWYER

Francis

Franklin

1810

AWYER

Windle

Franklin

1810

 

B

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

BACON

Joseph

Wayne

1810

BAINBRIDGE

Edmund

Deerfield

1810

BAKER

David

Deerfield

1810

BAKER

Jacob

Harlan

1810

BALDRIDGE

John

Wayne

1810

BALDWIN

Jonas

Deerfield

1810

BALL

Christiana

Wayne

1810

BALL

Luther

Wayne

1810

BANES

Sarah

Wayne

1810

BARCALOW

William F.

Franklin

1810

BARNET

John

Franklin

1810

BEADLE

William

Turtlecreek

1810

BEAR

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

BEARD

Martin

Franklin

1810

BENBOW

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

BENHAM

Elerabeth

Turtlecreek

1810

BENHAM

James

Turtlecreek

1810

BENNETT

William

Harlan

1810

BIGGER

John

Turtlecreek

1810

BIGHAM

John

Deerfield

1810

BIGHAM

Sarah

Deerfield

1810

BISHOP

Moses

Turtlecreek

1810

BLACKBOUM

James

Turtlecreek

1810

BLACKFORD

Ephriam

Franklin

1810

BLACKFORD

Jeremiah

Franklin

1810

BLACKFORD

John

Wayne

1810

BLACKFORD

Nathaniel

Franklin

1810

BLADE

John

Wayne

1810

BLAIR

John

Franklin

1810

BLINN

David

Franklin

1810

BOND

Nathaniel

Franklin

1810

BONE

Cyrus

Turtlecreek

1810

BONE

James

Turtlecreek

1810

BONTA

Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

BONTA

Peter

Turtlecreek

1810

BONE

William

Turtlecreek

1810

BOYD

Hugh

Franklin

1810

BOYD

James

Wayne

1810

BOWMAN

Abraham

Harlan

1810

BOWYER

Stephen

Deerfield

1810

BRADLEY

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

BRADSTREET

Daniel

Franklin

1810

BRANCH

Edward

Franklin

1810

BRANDERBERRY

Henry

Wayne

1810

BRANSTRATTER

Andrew

Harlan

1810

BRANT

John

Franklin

1810

BRATE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

BRINEY

Adam

Deerfield

1810

BRININGER

Andrew

Franklin

1810

BROWN

Asher

Wayne

1810

BROWN

David

Wayne

1810

BROWN

Ignatius

Turtlecreek

1810

BROWN

Jaiah

Wayne

1810

BROWN

Joseph

Wayne

1810

BROWN

Margaret

Franklin

1810

BUCKLES

--------

Wayne

1810

BUNDY

Benjamin

Turtlecreek

1810

BUNNEL

David

Franklin

1810

BUNNEL

Nancy

Turtlecreek

1810

BUNNEL

Step. Jr.

Franklin

1810

BUNNEL

Step. Sr.

Franklin

1810

BUNNS

Robert

Wayne

1810

BURNTREAGER

David

Turtlecreek

1810

BURROWS

Eden

Franklin

1810

BYARAM

Ebenezer

Franklin

1810

 

C

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

CAIN

Abner

Wayne

1810

CAIN

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

CALDWELL

James

Turtlecreek

1810

CAMBELL

John

Franklin

1810

CAMPBELL

Calvin

Turtlecreek

1810

CAMPBELL

James

Wayne

1810

CAMPBELL

John

Wayne

1810

CARPENTER

Rachel

Turtlecreek

1810

CARPENTER

Samuel

Franklin

1810

CARR

Job

Wayne

1810

CARROLL

Daniel

Harlan

1810

CARTER

James

Franklin

1810

CARTER

Joseph

Franklin

1810

CARTER

Joshua

Franklin

1810

CARTER

Mordecai

Turtlecreek

1810

CARTER

Robert

Turtlecreek

1810

CARTY

Benjamin

Franklin

1810

CASE

Abraham

Turtlecreek

1810

CASE

Ebenezer

Turtlecreek

1810

CASE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

CASE

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

CASE

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

CAWPUCK

James

Wayne

1810

CHAMBERLAIN

Samuel

Wayne

1810

CHINNEWOTH

Jos.

Wayne

1810

CHRISTMAN

Solomon

Franklin

1810

CLARK

Bazilla

Deerfield

1810

CLARK

Rev. Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

CLARK

Henry

Wayne

1810

CLARK

John

Deerfield

1810

CLARK

John

Franklin

1810

CLARK

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

CLARK

Stephanias

Turtlecreek

1810

CLARK

Thomas

Wayne

1810

CLARK

1810

CLEMMONS

Elizabeth

Wayne

1810

CLEVER

Ezekial

Wayne

1810

CLEVINGER

Zachariah

Franklin

1810

CLINE

Frederick

Deerfield

1810

CLINTON

Isaac

Harlan

1810

CLOUD

Abner

Wayne

1810

CLOUD

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

CLOUD

Joseph

Wayne

1810

CLUTCH

Allen

Wayne

1810

CLYMER

Henry

Wayne

1810

COBOUM

William

Harlan

1810

CODDINGTON

Jos.

Deerfield

1810

COLEMAN

Phillip

Harlan

1810

COLLETT

Joshua

Turtlecreek

1810

COMER

Christian

Franklin

1810

COMPTON

Richard

Deerfield

1810

CONREY

John

Turtlecreek

1810

COOK

Amos

Wayne

1810

COOK

Isaac

Wayne

1810

COOK

Levi

Wayne

1810

CORD

Isaac

Deerfield

1810

COURNER

John

Wayne

1810

COVERT

Burgon

Deerfield

1810

COVERT

Jacob

Deerfield

1810

COVERT

John

Turtlecreek

1810

COVERT

John

Turtlecreek

1810

COWEN

James

Turtlecreek

1810

COWEN

John

Turtlecreek

1810

CORWIN

Benjamin

Turtlecreek

1810

CORWIN

David

Turtlecreek

1810

CORWIN

Jochabed

Turtlecreek

1810

CORWIN

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

CORY

John

Turtlecreek

1810

CORY

Noah

Turtlecreek

1810

COSZATT

Albert

Turtlecreek

1810

COSZATT

Henry

Turtlecreek

1810

COSZATT

Peter

Turtlecreek

1810

COX

John

Harlan

1810

COX

William

Deerfield

1810

CRAFT

John

Wayne

1810

CRAFT

William

Wayne

1810

CRAIN

Abner

Franklin

1810

CRAIN

Amos

Wayne

1810

CRAIN

Eliku

Turtlecreek

1810

CRAIN

Gabriel

Wayne

1810

CRAIN

Jonathan

Franklin

1810

CRAIN

Moses

Franklin

1810

CRAIN

William

Franklin

1810

CRAWFORD

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

CRAWFORD

Thomas

Deerfield

1810

CREEMER

Jacob

Harlan

1810

CREEMER

John

Harlan

1810

CREEMER

John Sr.

Harlan

1810

CREPE

Amos

Deerfield

1810

CREPE

Bazilla

Deerfield

1810

CRISPIN

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

CROSSON

Bernard

Harlan

1810

CRUMPTON

John

Wayne

1810

CRUMPTON

Mathew

Wayne

1810

CULDWELL

Samuel

Franklin

1810

CUNNINGHAM

Francis

Wayne

1810

CUMMINGS

William

Turtlecreek

1810

CUSHING

Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

 

D

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

DAIL

John

Deerfield

1810

DAVIS

Jonathan

Turtlecreek

1810

DAWSON

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

DAY

Ranly

Franklin

1810

DEATH

Baralel

Franklin

1810

DEATH

Edward

Franklin

1810

DEATH

Isaac

Franklin

1810

DEATH

James E.

Franklin

1810

DEATH

James Jr.

Franklin

1810

DEATH

James Sr.

Franklin

1810

DEATH

John C.

Franklin

1810

DEARDUFF

Daniel

Franklin

1810

DEARDUFF

Jacob

Franklin

1810

DEEN

Mathias

Franklin

1810

DICKERSON

Walter

Deerfield

1810

DIKE

Frederick

Turtlecreek

1810

DILL

Francis

Turtlecreek

1810

DILL

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

DODDS

Benjamin

Deerfield

1810

DONNELLS

James

Turtlecreek

1810

DOTTON

John

Turtlecreek

1810

DRAKE

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

DRAKE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

DRAKE

Joseph

Deerfield

1810

DRAKE

Ithamer

Turtlecreek

1810

DRAKE

Lewis

Turtlecreek

1810

DUCKWORTH

George

Turtlecreek

1810

DUKEMANIER

Isaac

Wayne

1810

DUNHAM

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

DUNHAM

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

DUNLAVY

Francis

Turtlecreek

1810

DUSEE

Albert

Turtlecreek

1810

DUTTERON

Philip

Wayne

1810

DUVALL

Nimrod

Deerfield

1810

DYNES

William

Franklin

1810

 

E

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

EARHART

Martin

Franklin

1810

EARHART

Martin

Turtlecreek

1810

EDDY

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

EDWARDS

James

Turtlecreek

1810

EDWARDS

Nathan

Wayne

1810

ELBRETH

Francis

Harlan

1810

ELLDRIDGE

Jonathan

Turtlecreek

1810

ELLMORE

Isaac

Wayne

1810

EMVART

David

Deerfield

1810

ENOCH

John

Franklin

1810

ERTLE

Daniel

Harlan

1810

ESPEY

David

--

1810

ESPEY

Thomas

Deerfield

1810

EULASS

Jacob

Wayne

1810

EVAN

Benjamin

Wayne

1810

EVANS

Diner

Wayne

1810

EVANS

Joseph

Wayne

1810

EVERMAN

Samuel

Franklin

1810

 

F

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

FERGUSON

William

Turtlecreek

1810

FIX

Joseph

Franklin

1810

FIX

Philip

Wayne

1810

FOOT

Samuel

Franklin

1810

FORDICE

James

Turtlecreek

1810

FOSSETT

John

Franklin

1810

FOSSETT

Thomas

Franklin

1810

FOSTER

Eli

Deerfield

1810

FOSTER

William L.

Deerfield

1810

FOX

Bonham

Turtlecreek

1810

FOX

David

Deerfield

1810

FOX

Frederick

Franklin

1810

FOX

George

Franklin

1810

FOX

John

Franklin

1810

FOX

Jonathan

Deerfield

1810

FREDERICK

Isaac

Wayne

1810

FUDGE

Adam

Franklin

1810

FUDGE

David

Franklin

1810

FUER

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

FURNACE

Robert

Wayne

1810

 

G

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

GAILBREATH

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

GALLAHER

James

Turtlecreek

1810

GALLAHER

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

GANT

Nebo

Wayne

1810

GARRARD

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

GARRARD

John

Turtlecreek

1810

GARRISON

John

Turtlecreek

1810

GARWOOD

Jona.

Franklin

1810

GARWOOD

William

Franklin

1810

GIBBS

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

GILLESPIE

George Jr.

Franklin

1810

GILLESPIE

George Sr.

Franklin

1810

GILLESPIE

John M.

Franklin

1810

GILLESPIE

Robert

Franklin

1810

GILLESPIE

Simon

Harlan

1810

GOLDEN

Thomas

Wayne

1810

GOLDEN

John

Wayne

1810

GOODE

Burwell

Wayne

1810

GOODE

Gaines

Wayne

1810

GOODE

Philip

Wayne

1810

GOODPASTURE

John

Harlan

1810

GOODPASTURE

Solomon

Harlan

1810

GOODWIN

John

Franklin

1810

GOODWIN

Thomas

Franklin

1810

GORDON

George

Franklin

1810

GORDON

John

Franklin

1810

GRAHAM

William

Harlan

1810

GREGG

Samuel

Franklin

1810

GRIFFING

William

Deerfield

1810

GRIFFY

Griffy

Franklin

1810

GUSTIN

Eikauah

Franklin

1810

GUSTIN

Jer. Jr.

Franklin

1810

GUSTIN

Jer. Sr.

Franklin

1810

GUSTIN

John

Franklin

1810

GUSTIN

Samuel

Franklin

1810

GUTHERIE

Andrew

Turtlecreek

1810

 

H

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

HALE

Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

HALL

Alexander

Harlan

1810

HALL

Jacob

Deerfield

1810

HALL

Thomas

Deerfield

1810

HALL

John T.

Deerfield

1810

HALL

Thomas

Deerfield

1810

HALLADAY

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

HALSEY

Ichabod

Turtlecreek

1810

HALSEY

John

Turtlecreek

1810

HAMILTON

Alexander

Harlan

1810

HANEY

Abraham

Harlan

1810

HANNAH

William

Harlan

1810

HANSBARGER

George

Franklin

1810

HANSBARGER

Jacob

Franklin

1810

HARLAN

Aaron

Franklin

1810

HARLAN

George Jr.

Wayne

1810

HARLAN

George

Wayne

1810

HARLAN

Samuel

Wayne

1810

HARMAN

Adam

Wayne

1810

HARRISON

William

Franklin

1810

HARRISON

Isaac

Franklin

1810

HATFIELD

Clark

Turtlecreek

1810

HATFIELD

John

Turtlecreek

1810

HATFIELD

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

HATHAWAY

Abraham

Turtlecreek

1810

HATHAWAY

Ephriam

Turtlecreek

1810

HATHAWAY

Richard

Turtlecreek

1810

HAWKINGS

Amos

Wayne

1810

HAWN

Christian

Franklin

1810

HAWN

Daniel

Franklin

1810

HAYS

Joseph

Wayne

1810

HAYS

Robert

Turtlecreek

1810

HEATON

Ebenerer

Franklin

1810

HENDERSON

Nathan

Wayne

1810

HENLEY

William

Wayne

1810

HERCULES

William

Deerfield

1810

HIGHWAY

Samuel

Wayne

1810

HILL

Benjamin

Harlan

1810

HILL

Philip

Harlan

1810

HILL

James

Harlan

1810

HITT

Samuel

Wayne

1810

HOLLINGSWORTH

Abraham

Turtlecreek

1810

HOLLOWAY

David

Wayne

1810

HOLLOWAY

Jacob

Wayne

1810

HOMMEL

Henry

Franklin

1810

HOPKINS

Benjamin

Wayne

1810

HOPKINS

James

Harlan

1810

HORMEL

John

Franklin

1810

HORMEL

John Jr.

Turtlecreek

1810

HORMEL

John Sr.

Turtlecreek

1810

HOW

Thomas

Deerfield

1810

HUDGLE

Thomas Jr.

Turtlecreek

1810

HUDGLE

Thomas Sr.

Turtlecreek

1810

HUMPHREYS

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

HUMPHREYS

William

Franklin

1810

HUNT

Aaron

Turtlecreek

1810

HUNT

John

Wayne

1810

HUNT

Mary

Wayne

1810

HUNT

Ralph W.

Deerfield

1810

HUNT

Samuel

Wayne

1810

HUNTER

Robert

Turtlecreek

1810

HUNTER

William

Franklin

1810

HURIN

Othniel

Franklin

1810

HURIN

Silas

Turtlecreek

1810

 

I

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

IRELAND

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

 

J

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

JACK

John F

Turtlecreek

1810

JACK

James

Turtlecreek

1810

JACK

Samuel S.

Turtlecreek

1810

JAMES

John

Wayne

1810

JAMES

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

JAMES

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

JAMES

Richard

Wayne

1810

JAY

David

Turtlecreek

1810

JAY

Jesse

Wayne

1810

JAY

John

Turtlecreek

1810

JAY

John Jr.

Wayne

1810

JAY

William

Turtlecreek

1810

JENNINGS

James

Wayne

1810

JOHNSON

Michael

Harlan

1810

JOHNSTON

Gawin

Franklin

1810

JOHNSTON

James

Franklin

1810

JOHNSTON

Mary

Franklin

1810

JONES

Benjamin

Wayne

1810

JONES

William

Franklin

1810

 

K

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

KEEN

Joseph A.

Deerfield

1810

KEEVER

Adam

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

George

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

Henry

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

John

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

John Jr.

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

Martin

Wayne

1810

KEEVER

Peter

Wayne

1810

KELL

Benjamin

Franklin

1810

KELLEY

Cornelius

Harlan

1810

KELLEY

James

Harlan

1810

KELLEY

Samuel

Wayne

1810

KELLEY

Nathan

Turtlecreek

1810

KELSEY

Daniel

Franklin

1810

KELSEY

James

Franklin

1810

KELSEY

John

Franklin

1810

KEMRADY

Jane

Franklin

1810

KERBY

Joseph

Franklin

1810

KERBY

Joseph

Wayne

1810

KIBBEY

John C.

Harlan

1810

KINDER

George

Franklin

1810

KINDER

Margaret

Franklin

1810

KINDLEY

Edward

Franklin

1810

KING

Catherine

Franklin

1810

KING

Henry

Franklin

1810

KIRBY

Richard

Turtlecreek

1810

KISLING

Jacob

Franklin

1810

KISLING

Peter

Franklin

1810

KITCHEL

Piercy

Deerfield

1810

KITCHEN

Stephen

Deerfield

1810

 

L

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

LACKEY

Richard

--

1810

LAIR

Michael

Franklin

1810

LAMB

James

Turtlecreek

1810

LAMB

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

LAMBERT

Josias

Turtlecreek

1810

LAMSON

Caroline

Turtlecreek

1810

LAW

Jesse

Wayne

1810

LAW

William

Wayne

1810

LAYMAN

John

Harlan

1810

LEAFEVER

Elias

Turtlecreek

1810

LEAFEVER

Jacob

Deerfield

1810

LEAMING

Christopher

Turtlecreek

1810

LEE

Henry

Turtlecreek

1810

LEE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

LEE

Robert

Turtlecreek

1810

LEE

Zephamiah

Turtlecreek

1810

LEONARD

Abner

Deerfield

1810

LEWIS

Mathew

Wayne

1810

LEWIS

Paul

Wayne

1810

LIGGETT

Alexander

Harlan

1810

LIGGETT

John

Harlan

1810

LIGGETT

John Jr.

Harlan

1810

LITTLE

Herekiah

Turtlecreek

1810

LITTLE

Joseph

Wayne

1810

LITTLE

Philip S.

Harlan

1810

LOLLER

Phebe

Turtlecreek

1810

LONG

James

Turtlecreek

1810

LOWE

Jacob D.

Deerfield

1810

LOWREY

George

Franklin

1810

LUCANS

Levi

Wayne

1810

LUCAS

Francis

--

1810

LUCAS

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

LUDLAM

Smith

Harlan

1810

LUEE

Nathaniel

Turtlecreek

1810

LYTLE

Andrew

Deerfield

1810

 

M

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

MACEY

Seth

Harlan

1810

MANNING

Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

MANNING

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

MARSHALL

Thomas

Wayne

1810

MARTIN

John

Harlan

1810

MARTINDALE

John

Wayne

1810

MARTINDALE

Moses

Wayne

1810

MARTINDALE

William

Wayne

1810

MASON

Ellenor

Turtlecreek

1810

MAWFORD

Cornelius

Wayne

1810

MAXWELL

Robert

Franklin

1810

MAY

Henry

Turtlecreek

1810

McCAINE

James

Turtlecreek

1810

McCAINE

John

Deerfield

1810

McCAINE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

McCAINE

William

Turtlecreek

1810

McCALLISTER

Michael

Harlan

1810

McCALLMENT

Alexander

Franklin

1810

McCARTY

John

Deerfield

1810

McCASHEN

John

Franklin

1810

McCASHEN

John

Franklin

1810

McCHRISTY

William

Turtlecreek

1810

McCLEAN

Fergus

Franklin

1810

McCRAY

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

McCRAY

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

McCREARY

James

Turtlecreek

1810

McDONNEL

John

Franklin

1810

McDONNELS

James

Wayne

1810

McDONNELS

William

Wayne

1810

McGUIRE

Adje

Wayne

1810

McKEEN

John

Franklin

1810

McMEAN

John

Franklin

1810

MEASON

William

Deerfield

1810

MILDERBERGER

William

Franklin

1810

MILLER

James

Turtlecreek

1810

MILLER

John

Turtlecreek

1810

MILLER

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

MILLIGAN

----

Turtlecreek

1810

MILLS

David

Harlan

1810

MILLS

Isaac

Wayne

1810

MILLS

Isaac Jr.

Wayne

1810

MILLS

Jacob

Harlan

1810

MILLS

John

Wayne

1810

MILLS

Marmaduke

Wayne

1810

MILLS

Thomas

Wayne

1810

MILLS

William

Wayne

1810

MIRANDA

James

Harlan

1810

MONROE

Amos

Turtlecreek

1810

MOORHOUSE

James

Franklin

1810

MORGAN

Gabriel

Harlan

1810

MORRIS

Benjamin

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRIS

David

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRIS

Isaac

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRIS

Isaiah

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRIS

James

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRIS

John

Turtlecreek

1810

MORRISON

James

Turtlecreek

1810

MORROW

Jeremiah

Deerfield

1810

MORTON

John

Wayne

1810

MOUNTFORT

Henry

Turtlecreek

1810

MOUNTFORT

John

Turtlecreek

1810

MOUNTFORT

Laurance

Turtlecreek

1810

MOUNTS

Catherine

Harlan

1810

MOUNTS

Joseph

Harlan

1810

MOUNTS

Samuel

Harlan

1810

MULFORD

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

MULLIN

Isaac

Franklin

1810

MULLIN

John

Franklin

1810

MULLINS

James

Wayne

1810

MUNGER

David

Turtlecreek

1810

 

N

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

NEWARD

Stephen

Wayne

1810

NEWARD

Thomas

Wayne

1810

NEWMAN

Jonathan

Wayne

1810

NEWPORT

Jesse

Franklin

1810

NICHOLS

Josiah

Turtlecreek

1810

NIFONG

Andrew

Harlan

1810

NULL

Adam

Franklin

1810

NULL

Charles

Franklin

1810

NULL

Christian

Franklin

1810

NULL

Henry Jr.

Franklin

1810

NULL

Henry Sr.

Franklin

1810

NUTT

Adam

Turtlecreek

1810

 

O

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

OLIVER

Ezekial

Deerfield

1810

O’NEALL

Abyah

Wayne

1810

O’NEALL

Thomas

Wayne

1810

ORR

James

Franklin

1810

ORSBORNE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

ORSBORNE

Joseph

Deerfield

1810

ORSBORNE

Mary

Franklin

1810

ORSBORNE

Morris

Harlan

1810

ORSBORNE

Stephen

Harlan

1810

OZIERS

John

Franklin

1810

 

P

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

PAINTER

Sophia

Turtlecreek

1810

PAMEL

George

Wayne

1810

PARCELLS

Richard

Deerfield

1810

PARKS

John R.

Turtlecreek

1810

PARK

Joseph

Franklin

1810

PARK

Joseph

Turtlecreek

1810

PARKER

Samuel

Wayne

1810

PARKHILL

John

Deerfield

1810

PATTERSON

John

Franklin

1810

PATTON

Daniel

Franklin

1810

PATTON

John

Franklin

1810

PEARSON

Abell

Wayne

1810

PEARSON

Jacob

Wayne

1810

PEARSON

Malon

Wayne

1810

PEARSON

Thomas

Wayne

1810

PEAS

Peter

Turtlecreek

1810

PENCE

Valentine

Turtlecreek

1810

PETERSON

Garrett

Deerfield

1810

PETERSON

----

Deerfield

1810

PERLEE

Peter

Deerfield

1810

PETRO

Leonard

Franklin

1810

PIERSON

Willys

Turtlecreek

1810

PICKLESINIER

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

POPE

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

POST

Israel

Turtlecreek

1810

PATTER

Noadiah

Turtlecreek

1810

PRICE

Augustin

Turtlecreek

1810

PROUD

Hurton

Wayne

1810

PROUD

Peter

Wayne

1810

PUGH

Abell

Wayne

1810

PUGH

David

Wayne

1810

PUGH

Ellis

Wayne

1810

PUGH

James

Wayne

1810

PUGH

Jesse

Wayne

1810

PUGH

Thomas

Wayne

1810

PURKINS

Isaac

Wayne

1810

PURKINS

Thomas

Wayne

1810

 

Q

There are no "Q" entries

 

R

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

RABB

Andrew

Franklin

1810

RABB

Samuel

Franklin

1810

RALL

Mathias

Franklin

1810

RALSTON

David

Turtlecreek

1810

RALSTON

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

RALSTON

William

Turtlecreek

1810

RANDALL

John

Deerfield

1810

RANDOLPH

David

Deerfield

1810

RANDOLPH

David F.

Harlan

1810

RANDOLPH

Philip

Deerfield

1810

RAY

Alexander

Wayne

1810

REAGAM

Rezin

Wayne

1810

REAGAN

William

Wayne

1810

REAGAN

Thomas

Wayne

1810

REED

Adam

Deerfield

1810

REED

Hamilton

Deerfield

1810

REEDER

David

Turtlecreek

1810

REEDER

Micaiah

Turtlecreek

1810

REEDER

Stephen

Franklin

1810

REES

Lewis

Harlan

1810

REID

Robert

Franklin

1810

RICHARDSON

Aaron

--

1810

RICHARDSON

Daniel

Franklin

1810

RICHARDSON

William

Wayne

1810

RIFFLE

Sarah

Turtlecreek

1810

RIGG

Eleasar

Franklin

1810

RIPPEY

John

Franklin

1810

ROADES

Samuel

Franklin

1810

ROBERTS

John

Wayne

1810

ROBERTSON

John

Franklin

1810

ROBERTSON

John S.

Franklin

1810

ROBERTSON

John T.

--

1810

ROBERTSON

Robert Jr.

Franklin

1810

ROBERTSON

Robert Sr.

Franklin

1810

ROBINSON

David

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

David Sr.

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

Eria

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

James

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

Jas. F.

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

John

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

John D.

Turtlecreek

1810

ROBINSON

Henson

Harlan

1810

ROLFE

Edward

Deerfield

1810

ROMLEY

Christian

Deerfield

1810

ROSE

Matthias

Turtlecreek

1810

ROSS

Alexander

Franklin

1810

RUE

Benjamin

Turtlecreek

1810

RUNYAN

Benham

Deerfield

1810

RUNYAN

Isaac

Harlan

1810

RUNYAN

William

Harlan

1810

RUPELL

Finley

Franklin

1810

RUSSELL

William

Turtlecreek

1810

 

S

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

SALE

Robert

Wayne

1810

SAWYER

Joseph

Franklin

1810

SAWYER

William

Franklin

1810

SAYRE

William

--

1810

SCHENCK

Ruliff

Deerfield

1810

SCHENCK

William

Franklin

1810

SCHENCK

William C.

Franklin

1810

SCHENCK

Wm C&J

Franklin

1810

SCHOFIELD

Jared

Deerfield

1810

SCHOFIELD

Joseph

Deerfield

1810

SEAMON

William B.

Franklin

1810

SEDMAN

Henry

Wayne

1810

SELLARS

Henry

Franklin

1810

SELLARS

Christian

Turtlecreek

1810

SELLARS

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

SELLARS

John

Turtlecreek

1810

SELLMAN

John

Franklin

1810

SERGEANT

Sampson

Deerfield

1810

SERRING

Samuel Jr.

Turtlecreek

1810

SERRING

Samuel Sr.

Turtlecreek

1810

SEWARD

John

Deerfield

1810

SEWARD

Philip

--

1810

SEWARD

James

Harlan

1810

SHAW

James

Deerfield

1810

SHAW

John

Deerfield

1810

SHAW

John

Turtlecreek

1810

SHAW

Pattrick

Deerfield

1810

SHAW

Robert

Deerfield

1810

SHAW

William

Turtlecreek

1810

SHAWHAN

Darby

Harlan

1810

SHAWHAN

David

Harlan

1810

SHEPHERD

Joseph

Deerfield

1810

SHEPLER

James

Deerfield

1810

SHERWOOD

Thomas

Turtlecreek

1810

SHIELD

John

Harlan

1810

SIBBETT

Aaron

Deerfield

1810

SILVERS

Joseph

Franklin

1810

SIMONTON

Richard

T

1810

SKINNER

Abraham

Deerfield

1810

SLEESMAN

Christopher

Deerfield

1810

SMITH

Aaron

Turtlecreek

1810

SMITH

Elizabeth

Wayne

1810

SMITH

James

Harlan

1810

SMITH

John

Franklin

1810

SMITH

John

Wayne

1810

SMITH

Thomas

Wayne

1810

SMITH

William

Turtlecreek

1810

SNELL

Henry

Harlan

1810

SNIDER

Anthony

Turtlecreek

1810

SNIDER

Arnold

Harlan

1810

SNIDER

Coonrad

Turtlecreek

1810

SNOOK

Hannalo

Deerfield

1810

SNOOK

William

Deerfield

1810

SHUFF

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

SPENCE

Calin

Harlan

1810

SPENCE

Isaac

Harlan

1810

SPENCE

Thomas

Harlan

1810

SPENCE

William

Harlan

1810

SPENCER

John

Turtlecreek

1810

SPINNING

David

Turtlecreek

1810

SPINNING

Mathias

Turtlecreek

1810

SPRAY

James

Wayne

1810

SQUIER

Ellis

Franklin

1810

STEWART

James

Turtlecreek

1810

STEDHAM

John

Turtlecreek

1810

STEDHAM

Henry

Turtlecreek

1810

STEPHENSON

Jason

Franklin

1810

STEPHENSON

John

Franklin

1810

STEWART

Samuel

Harlan

1810

STITER

Elijah

Turtlecreek

1810

STITES

Benjamin

Deerfield

1810

STITT

William

Turtlecreek

1810

ST. JOHN

John

Turtlecreek

1810

ST. JOHN

John Jr.

Turtlecreek

1810

ST. MIRES

George

Harlan

1810

STORMS

Daniel

Franklin

1810

STOUT

Andrew S.

Turtlecreek

1810

STOUT

Daniel

Deerfield

1810

STREET

Aaron

Franklin

1810

STRIFFENS

Elizabeth

Franklin

1810

STUBBS

Isaac

Turtlecreek

1810

STUBBS

John

Wayne

1810

SUBLETTE

John

Wayne

1810

SURFACE

Adam

Franklin

1810

SUTTON

David

Franklin

1810

SUTTON

David Jr.

Deerfield

1810

SWANEY

William

Franklin

1810

SWIFT

Malachi

Turtlecreek

1810

SYPES

Joseph

Deerfield

1810

 

T

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

TEST

Samuel

Wayne

1810

TETRICK

Peter

Deerfield

1810

THARP

John

Turtlecreek

1810

THOM

Peter

Wayne

1810

THOMAS

Isaac

Franklin

1810

THOMAS

John

Harlan

1810

THOMAS

Richard

Turtlecreek

1810

THOMAS

Richard

Turtlecreek

1810

THOMAS

Thomas

Wayne

1810

THOMAS

William

Wayne

1810

THOMPSON

Thomas

Franklin

1810

TICHANOR

Nathaniel

Turtlecreek

1810

TICHANOR

Jonathan

Turtlecreek

1810

TINGLE

Jedediah

Turtlecreek

1810

TITUS

Tomothy

Harlan

1810

TODD

James

Harlan

1810

TOMPSETT

John

Wayne

1810

TOMPSETT

Samuel

Wayne

1810

TOOD

Owen

Harlan

1810

TOWNSEND

Enoch

Deerfield

1810

TRIMBLE

Aaron

Turtlecreek

1810

TRIMBLE

Jacob

Turtlecreek

1810

TROUSDALL

William

Turtlecreek

1810

TROUSDALL

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

TROXELL

Joseph

Franklin

1810

TRUMP

Andrew

Deerfield

1810

TUCKER

Halter

Deerfield

1810

TULLIS

Amos

Harlan

1810

TULLIS

David

Turtlecreek

1810

TULLIS

Jonathan

Turtlecreek

1810

TULLIS

Michael

Deerfield

1810

 

U

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

ULLERY

Daniel

Turtlecreek

1810

 

V

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

VALENTINE

Amos

Turtlecreek

1810

VAMER

Martin

Harlan

1810

VAN CAMP

Moses

Franklin

1810

VANDEVIER

Arthur

Franklin

1810

VAN DIKE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

VAN DIKE

Peter

Turtlecreek

1810

VAN HORNE

Thomas B.

Turtlecreek

1810

VAN PELL

Alexander

Turtlecreek

1810

VILLARS

James

Harlan

1810

VINYARD

James

Deerfield

1810

VOORHIS

Cornelius

Turtlecreek

1810

VOORHIS

Danile

Turtlecreek

1810

VOORHIS

Jeremiah

Turtlecreek

1810

VOORHIS

John

Turtlecreek

1810

VOORHIS

Luke

Turtlecreek

1810

 

W

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

WALKER

Mordecai

Wayne

1810

WALKER

Obediah

Wayne

1810

WALKER

Samuel B.

Harlan

1810

WALLACE

John

Turtlecreek

1810

WARD

Aaron

Deerfield

1810

WARD

George

Wayne

1810

WARD

Isaac

Wayne

1810

WARD

Samuel

Franklin

1810

WARD

Sarah

Wayne

1810

WARRICK

Samuel

Franklin

1810

WATSON

Cobert

Wayne

1810

WAUGH

Alexander

Franklin

1810

WELLS

Thomas

Wayne

1810

WELSON

Jeremiah

Wayne

1810

WELTON

John

Turtlecreek

1810

WHITACRE

Benjamin

Harlan

1810

WHITACRE

Robert

Harlan

1810

WHITE

Jacob

Franklin

1810

WHITE

Joseph

Franklin

1810

WHITSON

Jordan

Wayne

1810

WICKOFF

Peter

Deerfield

1810

WILEY

John

Deerfield

1810

WILKERSON

Jas.

Harlan

1810

WILKINS

William

Wayne

1810

WILLIAM

David

Turtlecreek

1810

WILLIAMS

Enos

Turtlecreek

1810

WILSON

James

Franklin

1810

WILSON

Jesse

Franklin

1810

WILSON

Sylvester

Harlan

1810

WINANS

A.

Turtlecreek

1810

WINANS

John

Turtlecreek

1810

WISE

Jacob

Harlan

1810

WISE

Michael

Franklin

1810

WITHAM

Robert

Deerfield

1810

WOOD

Beriah

Turtlecreek

1810

WOODARD

Levi

Harlan

1810

WOODRUFF

Allen

Franklin

1810

WOODRUFF

Edward

Turtlecreek

1810

WOODS

Alexander

Turtlecreek

1810

WORK

Alexander

Harlan

1810

WRIGHT

Israel

--

1810

WRIGHT

Joel

Wayne

1810

 

X

There are no "X" entries

 

Y

Surname

Given Name

Township

Year

Page

YEAMAN

Moses

Deerfield

1810

YEAMAN

Samuel

Turtlecreek

1810

YOUNG

David

Wayne

1810

YOUNG

Mathias

Franklin

1810

YOUNG

Robert

Franklin

1810

YOUNG

Sarah

Turtlecreek

1810

YAWGER

Peter

Turtlecreek

1810

 

Z

There are no "Z" entries

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z     Back to Tax List Main Page

©2002-2010 Warren County Genealogical Society
For Non-commercial Use Only
This page was last updated on 27 August 2010