Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
First Families Pioneers

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

This is a list of individuals who have submitted their ancestorís names to the First Families file at the Warren County Genealogical Society. It has been organized three ways: (1) by Township; (2) by First family pioneer; and (3) by Descendant of the First Family Pioneer.

The information contained herein is only an index to the records kept by the Warren County Genealogical Society. If you find your ancestor listed here you can obtain more information by coming into the library kept by the WCGS or by snail mail correspondence via our research department. See the  First Families information page for more information about how these pioneers were submitted and the type of information required for submission.

 
First Families Main Page First Families Pioneers First Family Descendants First Families, Application
Early Settlers Main Page Early Settlers Pioneers Early Settler Descendants Early Settler Application

 

 Warren County First Family Pioneers

This is a list of First Family Pioneers who are listed in the Warren County Genealogical Society Records. These people have been thoroughly researched by a descendant of the listed ancestor which proves their relationship to the individual and documentation that shows the indicated pioneer ancestor was in Warren County before January 1, 1821. This is not a comprehensive list of every person who may have been in the county by that date; only a list of people who have been researched and submitted. If you have an ancestor who was in Warren County before January 1, 1821 and would like their name to be added to this list please click on the First Family link for further instructions.

Surname Given Name Township Year First Family #
Anderson Isaiah Franklin 1818 12
Anderson Kenneth Franklin 1817 96, 98, 99, 100
Atkins Snell Permelia Hamilton 1817 9
Ayer Null Susannah Clearcreek 1809 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Ayres John Union 1817 49, 50
Baker David Deerfield 1803 31
Baker Elizabeth Union 1811 3, 25
Baker Jacob Union 1811 3, 25
Baker Matthias Deerfield 1813 31
Baldwin Martin Warren Co. 1818 55
Baldwin Samuel Warren Co. 1812 55
Baldwin Dunn Elizabeth Washington 1819 5, 10
Bannon Elizabeth Deerfield 1816 14
Bannon Michael Deerfield 1812 14
Banta Peter D. Turtlecreek 1799 114
Beedle Charles Deerfield 1804 49, 50
Beedle Charley Warren Co. 1783 42
Benham Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1814 45
Blin Adam Clearcreek 1811 64
Boger David Clearcreek 1817 33
Bradley Patrick Turtlecreek 1806 107
Brelsford Elizabeth Wayne 1814 63
Browning Catharine Clearcreek 1818 1
Bunnell Stephen Franklin 1807 22
Burnham Joshua Warren Co. 1813 56
Bush Abraham Warren Co. 1807 15
Cafferty John Franklin 1818 105
Clark Nancy Deerfield 1812 14
Clark Dunham Eliza Union 1815 90
Clendenin John G. Deerfield 1816 88
Clendenin Samuel Deerfield 1816 88
Clevenger Sarah Salem 1805 74
Cline Frederick Deerfield 1800 62
Cloud Anne Wayne 1807 63
Cloud Joseph Wayne 1807 63
Coddington Freeman Deerfield 1795 46
Coddington Joseph Deerfield 1795 46
Coleman James Hill Hamilton 1803 2
Coleman Phillip Hamilton 1803 2
Condon Jesse Franklin 1812 11
Conover Elias Harlan 1811 64
Cook Mary Turtlecreek 1817 107
Coolback Hannah Deerfield 1803 36
Cornell Samuel Clearcreek 1809 64
Corwin Ichabod Turtlecreek 1796 4, 20, 29
Corwin James Harvey Turtlecreek 1803 4, 20, 29
Corwin Train Mary "Polly" Warren Co. 1792 18
Cory Jeremiah Turtlecreek 1801 94
Covenhoven Elias Harlan 1816 107
Covenhoven Elizabeth Harlan 1816 107
Cowan James Jr. Turtlecreek 1800 91
Cowan James Sr. Turtlecreek 1800 91
Cox Eli Washington 1819 43
Cox John Franklin 1803 83
Cox Mary Ann Franklin 1808 83
Creager Casper Franklin 1813 105
Creamer John Sr. Harlan 1805 51, 52
Crosley Moses Clearcreek 1820 24, 93
Crosley Earnhart Nancy Ann Clearcreek 1816 24, 93
Dearth Hannah Deerfield 1798 62
Decker Hannah (Earnhart) Clearcreek 1812 87
Decker Joseph Clearcreek 1812 87
Dicks Harvey Lydia Eaton 1809 37, 38
Dill William F. Turtlecreek 1798 42
Dodds Benjamin Deerfield 1802 85
Dodds Benjamin Turtlecreek 1799 101
Dodds John A. Turtlecreek 1806 101
Dodds Josepheus Deerfield 1802 85
Drake Col. Lewis Turtlecreek 1806 124
Drake Evans Isabelle Turtlecreek 1809 124
Dunham Ephraim Union 1815 90
Dunham Mary Ann H. Union 1815 90
Dunn Amos Washington 1819 7, 123
Dunn John Washington 1819 5, 10
Dunn John Washington 1819 23
Dunn Thomas Washington 1812 5, 6, 7, 10, 123
Dunn Fouch Catherine Washington 1812 5, 6, 10
Earnhart Jacob Clearcreek 1812 24, 57, 93
Earnhart Jesse Warren Co. 1816 24, 93
Earnhart William P. Warren Co. 1812 57
Easter Mary Warren Co. 1807 15
Eberhart Samuel Turtlecreek 1814 45
Eddy John Turtlecreek 1818 94
Edwards Archibald Eaton 1809 37, 38
Edwards James Jr. Turtlecreek 1807 112
Edwards James Sr. Turtlecreek 1809 112
Elliot Abraham Warren Co. 1813 56
Elliot Elizabeth Warren Co. 1813 56
Eltzroth Frantz Hamilton 1802 39
Eltzroth Fryberger Elizabeth Hamilton 1807 39
Emley David Franklin 1820 113
Ertel Daniel Hamilton 1799 19, 30
Ertel David Hamilton 1809 30
Espy Hannah Deerfield 1800 62
Evans Thomas Turtlecreek 1818 48
Eyer John Clearcreek 1809 64
Farris Daivd Hamilton 1814 86
Fields Snook Abia Deerfield 1806 21, 92, 104
Fouch William Washington 1818 5, 6, 10
Fox David Union 1806 92
Fox Jonathan Deerfield 1798 62
Fry Henry Joseph Clearcreek 1816 64
Fry Ward Mary Washington 1817 7, 123
Gallaher John Holcroft Turtlecreek 1796 102
Gallaher Samuel Turtlecreek 1796 102
Gallaher Sarah Holcroft Turtlecreek 1796 102
Garst Magdalene Franklin 1817 22
Girton George Warren Co. 1814 3, 25
Goodpasture Solomon Harlan 1810 51, 52
Gordon George Franklin 1802 27
Gordon Mary Franklin 1802 27
Graham David Wayne 1802 57
Graham William G. Wayne 1810 57
Griffin Corwin Sarah Turtlecreek 1796 4, 20
Griffis Griffy Clearcreek 1802 105
Gustin Bethany (Fuller) Clearcreek 1798 111
Gustin Jeremiah Sr. Clearcreek 1798 111
Guttery Benjamin Washington 1819 80
Guttery William Washington 1814 80
Hall John Thomas Deerfield 1809 49, 50
Hamilton Alexander Hamilton 1801 26
Harkrader Benjamin Turtlecreek 1812 49, 50
Harlan George Sr. Wayne 1810 57
Harlan Sarah Warren Co. 1810 57
Harvey Isaac Eaton 1809 37, 38
Harvey Edwards Nancy Ann Eaton 1809 37, 38
Hatcher Stokes Hannah Clearcreek 1817 28
Hatfield Abigail Tremble Turtlecreek 1804 78, 114
Hatfield Anna Rannels Turtlecreek 1800 78, 114
Hatfield Clark Turtlecreek 1800 78, 114
Hatfield Joseph Turtlecreek 1800 78, 114
Hatfield Louisa D. Turtlecreek 1807 114
Hathaway Amy (Meloy) Turtlecreek 1797 111
Hathway Benjamin Clearcreek 1807 123
Hathaway Benjamin J. Clearcreek 1815 49, 50
Hathaway Ebenezer Turtlecreek 1799 111, 123
Hathaway Hannah Salem 1799 123
Hathaway Levi E. Turtlecreek 1814 123
Hathaway Nathan Salem 1799 49, 50, 111, 123
Hathaway Rebecca Warren Co. 1809 123
Hathaway William Clearcreek 1807 123
Hendricks Welch Chloe Massie 1816 37, 38
Hill James Harlan 1805 106
Holiday/Halliday Jack Sarah Salem 1804 90
Hollingsworth Abraham Turtlecreek 1808 34, 82
Hollingsworth Henry Washington 1806 60
Hollingsworth John Washington 1806 60
Hollingsworth Glasscock Sarah Ann Washington 1819 60
Hormel Henry Sr. Franklin 1810 56
Hormel John Sr. Turtlecreek 1797 105
Hormel Rebecca Warren Co. 1810 56
Hunter Catherine (Keys) Salem 1804 111
Hunter Phebe (Lollar) Turtlecreek 1806 111
Hunter Robert Salem 1818 111
Hunter Thomas Salem Twp 1804 111
Hutchinson Johnathan Turtlecreek 1817 49, 50
Ireland Thomas Salem 1805 74
Ireland William Salem 1811 74
Jack Adam Salem 1816 90
Jack Joseph Union 1815 90
James Vandervort Dinah   1813 21
Jeffery Francis Turtlecreek 1817 53
Karr Andrew Franklin 1806 84
Karr Moses Wilson Franklin 1817 84
Kelly Nathan Union 1797 2
Kelly Coleman Ann Hamilton 1803 2
Kesling Elizabeth Link Fudge Clearcreek 1813 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kesling John Clearcreek 1808 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kesling Teter or Teterick Clearcreek 1813 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kibby Juliann Union 1805 36
Kirby Richard Turtlecreek 1810 22
Lackey Enos Warren Co. 1803 57
Lackey Richard Clearcreek 1805 57
Lee William Deerfield 1805 35
Lee William Salem 1805 90
Lee Zephaniah Union 1805 35
Lee Enfield Mary Union 1818 35
Lee Jack Hannah Salem 1805 90
Liggett John Warren Co. 1810 51, 52
Lockwood Anna Turtlecreek 1801 123
Lollar Phebe (Dunham) Turtlecreek 1806 111
Louks David Turtlecreek 1815 58
Lowe Hannah Ann Deerfield 1798 49, 50
Lucas Rhoda Union 1798 107, 123
Lucas Thomas Turtlecreek 1800 107, 123
Lynch Abigail Harlan 1805 107
Manning Martha Turtlecreek 1795 112
Manning Samuel Turtlecreek 1795 112
Manning Sarah Turtlecreek 1795 112
Mason Anne Wayne 1810 63
Mason Wilson Elizabeth Clearcreek 1810 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Matthews Jobe Turtlecreek 1820 56
Matthews William Warren Co. 1817 56
Mcknight William Jr. Franklin 1814 44
Mcknight William Sr. Franklin 1814 44
Mclean Mary Franklin 1802 27
Meloy Amy Turtlecreek 1797 123
Meloy Elizabeth Rogers Turtlecreek 1797 111
Meloy John M. Turtlecreek 1804 107
Meloy Patrick Turtlecreek 1797 107, 111, 123
Merritt Abraham Jr. Warren Co. 1815 56
Merritt Garthery Brooks Warren Co. 1815 56
Miller Christena Harlan 1815 51, 52, 56
Miller Hannah Hamilton 1805 108, 109, 110
Miller Kelly Hannah Union 1797 2
Miranda James Salem 1805 8
Miranda Rebecca Salem 1805 8
Monfort Francis Turtlecreek 1803 54
Monfort Lawrence Turtlecreek 1808 54
Mount Daniel Harlan 1811 64
Mount Rebecca Harlan 1811 107
Mount Samuel Hamilton 1809 36
Mount Samuel Hamilton 1810 56
Mount Samuel Harlan 1811 107
Mounts Nancy Union 1809 3, 25
Mounts William Union 1791 3, 25
Mulford Joseph Turtlecreek 1806 103
Newman Jonathan Wayne 1807 63
Newport James Train Clearcreek 1792 18
Newport Thomas H. Warren Co. ---- 18
Null Henry Jr. Clearcreek 1809 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Null Henry Sr. Clearcreek 1801 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Null Margaret Clearcreek 1808 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Pasters John S.   1816 21
Patterson John Turtlecreek 1812 79
Patterson Phebe Turtlecreek 1812 79
Pence Jacob Clearcreek 1811 24
Pence Jacob Clearcreek 1816 32
Phillips Francis Warren Co. 1809 123
Phillips Jabish Union 1798 107, 123
Phillips Joseph Union 1804 107
Phillips Samuel Franklin 1812 105
Porter Smith Elizabeth Wayne 1800 13
Powell Mary Catherine Franklin 1816 113
Powell Crosley Rachel Clearcreek 1813 93
Proud Anna Warren Co. 1805 57
Proud Peter Wayne 1805 57
Ralston Mary Ann Turtlecreek 1806 47
Reed Samuel C. Clearcreek 1818 1
Rhoads John Franklin 1811 22
Robertson Elizabeth Washington 1819 43
Rodgers Job Wayne 1820 65, 66, 67
Rodgers Joseph Wayne 1813 65, 66, 67
Rodgers Samuel Wayne 1813 65, 66, 67
Rote Elizabeth Warren Co. 1820 51, 52
Runyan Henry Harlan 1805 36, 107
Runyan William L. Harlan 1805 107
Sale John Fletcher Wayne 1809 13
Sale Robert Wayne 1808 13
Schenk John Noble Cummings Franklin 1800 17
Scott Nicholas Union 1817 68
Sellers Jacob Turtlecreek 1806 95, 102
Sellers Jacob S. Turtlecreek 1798 112
Sellers Nancy Turtlecreek 1918 102
Sellers Susan Warren Co. 1813 95
Sentmier (See Zentmire) George Hamilton 1810 82
Shaw John Sr. Turtlecreek 1795 41
Shaw Patrick Deerfield 1801 41
Shawhan Darby Hamilton 1804 49, 50, 75, 77
Shawhan Darby Salem (orig. Hamilton) 1804 49, 50, 75, 77
Sheets John Clearcreek 1819 95
Sheets Samuel Clearcreek 1819 95
Simkins Samuel Deerfield 1820 49, 50
Skinner Hollingsworth Adda Washington 1816 60
Smith Rev. James Wayne 1800 13
Smith Rhoda Union 1817 68
Smith Sale Magdalene Wayne 1800 13
Snell Henry Hamilton 1809 9
Snell Henry Harlan 1809 64
Snell Henry Sr. Harlan 1810 56
Snell Johan Heinrich Harlan 1809 51, 52
Snider Arnold Hamilton 1806 2, 108, 109, 110
Snider William Hamilton 1812 108, 109, 110
Snider Coleman Susannah Hamilton 1806 2
Snook Hannah Deerfield 1808 21
Snook John Deerfield 1808 21, 92
Snook John Jr. Deerfield 1803 36
Snook John March Deerfield 1809 36
Snook Peter W. Deerfield 1810 21, 92, 104
Snook William Deerfield 1805 3, 25, 104
Snook William Deerfield 1806 21, 92
St. John David Turtlecreek 1819 123
St. John James   1809 89
St. John Jr John Turtlecreek 1805 123
St. John Sr. John Turtlecreek 1801 123
Steddom Henry Turtlecreek 1806 34, 82
Steele Vandervort Ellen Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Stephenson Daniel Clearcreek 1806 111
Stephenson Elizabeth Hathaway Turtlecreek 1818 111
Stephenson John Clearcreek 1804 111
Stephenson Mary (Gustin) Clearcreek 1801 111
Stites Miranda Phebe Salem 1805 8
Stokes Benjamin A. Clearcreek 1817 28, 103
Stokes William Clearcreek 1817 28, 103
Stookey Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1809 112
Stubbs Isaac Wayne 1805 61
Stubbs Samuel Wayne 1805 61
Surface Adam Franklin 1810 16
Sutton Fox Sarah Union 1820 92
Tapscott James Franklin 1805 17
Taylor Keziah Franklin 1811 22
Tooley Martin Warren Co. 1820 51, 52
Tullis Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1818 97
Tullis Jonathan Turtlecreek 1806 97
Turner Abigail Warren Co. 1810 57
Turner Hannah Warren Co. 1810 57
Vanderveer Tunis D. Franklin 1814 76
Vandervort Paul Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Vandervort William Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Vandervort Snook Amanda Hamilton 1813 21, 92, 104
Vanharlingen John Martin Turtlecreek 1817 81
Varner Martin Harlan 1810 55
Ward Ellis Wayne 1810 63
Ward Isaac Wayne 1810 63
Ward Zachariah Washington 1817 7, 123
Welch Samuel Gilbert Massie 1816 37, 38
Welton John Turtlecreek 1810 97
Welton Solomon Turtlecreek 1818 97
Wharton Letitia Wayne 1813 63
Wharton Nehemiah Wayne 1814 63
Wharton Samuel Wayne 1814 63
Whitacre Abigail Wayne ---- 61
Whitacre Enoch Warren Co. 1815 40
Whitacre Martin Salem 1814 40
Wickersham Dunn Rebecca Washington 1812 5, 6, 7, 10. 123
Wikoff Peter G. Deerfield 1808 49, 50
Wikoff Sarah Ann Deerfield 1808 49, 50
Wilkerson James H. Hamilton 1810 86
Wills David Warren Co. 1810 57
Wills Hannah Warren Co. 1808 57
Wills James Clearcreek 1798 57
Wilson Ann Franklin 1817 84
Wilson James Franklin 1802 84
Wilson Jesse Clearcreek 1810 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Winner Isaac Franklin 1816 113
Winner Isaac Franklin 1817 59
Wood Rhoda Turtlecreek 1805 123
Wright Hollingsworth Rachel Washington 1806 60
Zehring Christian Franklin 1817 22
Zentmire (See Sentmier) George Hamilton 1810 34

 

 

Descendants of First Family Pioneers

First Families Main Page First Families Pioneers First Family Descendants First Families, Application
Early Settlers Main Page Early Settlers Pioneers Early Settler Descendants Early Settler Application

This is a list of individuals who have submitted their research and names to the First Family Pioneers and are listed in the Warren County Genealogical Society Records. These people have been thoroughly researched the listed ancestor(s) which proves their relationship to the individual and documentation that shows the indicated pioneer ancestor was in Warren County before January 1, 1821. If you have an ancestor who was in Warren County before January 1, 1821 and would like to be honored as a descendant of a First Family Pioneer and have their name to be added to the above lists please click on the First Family link for further instructions.

 

No. Member Induction Date Ancestor(s) Township Date
1 Ralph C. Reed 11 Jan 1984 Samuel C. Reed Clearcreek 1818
      Catharine Browning Clearcreek 1818
2 Doris Sullivan Bache 22 Jan 1984 Nathan Kelly Union 1797
      Hannah Miller Kelly Union 1797
      Ann Kelly Coleman Hamilton 1803
      Phillip Coleman Hamilton 1803
      James Hill Coleman Hamilton 1803
      Susannah Snider Coleman Hamilton 1806
      Arnold Snider Hamilton 1806
3 Betty Louise Girton Greer 1 Apr 1984 Jacob Baker Union 1811
      Elizabeth Baker Union 1811
      Nancy Mounts Union 1809
      William Mounts Union 1791
      George Girton Warren Co. 1814
      William Snook Deerfield 1805
4 Ellen Faye Grapevine Van Houten 1 Jul 1984 Ichabod Corwin Turtlecreek 1796
      James Harvey Corwin Turtlecreek 1803
      Sarah Griffin Corwin Turtlecreek 1796
5 Wilma Mae Griset Harper 1 Aug 1984 Thomas Dunn Washington 1812
      Rebecca Wickersham Dunn Washington 1812
      John Dunn Washington 1819
      Elizabeth Baldwin Dunn Washington 1819
      William Fouch Washington 1818
      Catherine Dunn Fouch Washington 1812
6 Zelma Oleta Ashton Anderson 10 Aug 1984 Catherine Dunn Fouch Washington 1812
      William Fouch Washington 1818
      Thomas Dunn Washington 1812
      Rebecca Wickersham Dunn Washington 1812
7 Chester Lee Dunn 2 Oct 1984 Amos Dunn Washington 1819
      Thomas Dunn Washington 1812
      Rebecca Wickersham Dunn  Washington 1812
      Mary Fry Ward Washington 1817
      Zachariah Ward Washington 1817
8 Thomas Carmichael Haydock 10 Oct 1984 James Miranda Salem 1805
      Phebe Stites Miranda Salem 1805
      Rebecca Miranda Salem 1805
9 John Alden Snell 15 Oct 1984 Henry Snell Hamilton 1809
      Permelia Atkins Snell Hamilton 1817
10 Thomas Nobel Amick 30 Oct 1985 Thomas Dunn Washington 1812
      Rebecca Wickersham Dunn Washington 1812
      John Dunn Washington 1819
      Elizabeth Baldwin Dunn Washington 1819
      William Fouch Washington 1818
      Catherine Dunn Fouch Washington 1812
11 Ella Glee Condon Gartrell 15 Oct 1985 Jesse Condon Franklin 1812
12 Kenneth Clinton Dearth 22 Jan 1986 Isaiah Anderson Franklin 1818
13 Jane Ellyn Malone 6 Feb 1986 Rev. James Smith Wayne 1800
      Elizabeth Porter Smith Wayne 1800
      Robert Sale Wayne 1808
      Magdalene Smith Sale Wayne 1800
      John Fletcher Sale Wayne 1809
14 Chester F. Mack, Jr. 25 Apr 1986 Michael Bannon Deerfield 1812
      Nancy Clark Deerfield 1812
      Elizabeth Bannon Deerfield 1816
15 Myron Bush Stevens, Sr. 5 Sep 1986 Abraham Bush Warren Co. 1807
      Mary Easter Warren Co. 1807
16 Joseph Robert Surface 18 Nov 1986 Adam Surface Franklin 1810
17 William Philbrick Butler 14 Aug 1987 John Noble Cummings Schenk Franklin 1800
      James Tapscott Franklin 1805
18 Forest Hillary Newport, Sr. 12 Oct 1987 James Train Newport Clearcreek 1792
      Mary "Polly" Corwin Train Warren Co. 1792
      Thomas H. Newport Warren Co. ----
19 Iris L. Runyan 19 Jul 1988 Daniel Ertel Hamilton 1799
20 Joseph Earl Corwin 18 Oct 1988 Ichabod Corwin Turtlecreek 1803
      James Harvey Corwin Turtlecreek 1803
      Sarah Griffin Corwin Turtlecreek 1796
21 Gerald Eugene Snook 2 Nov 1988 John Snook Deerfield 1808
      Hannah Snook Deerfield 1808
      William Snook Deerfield 1806
      Abi Fields Snook Warren Co. 1806
      Peter Snook Warren Co. 1810
      Amanda Vandervort Snook Warren Co. 1813
      John S. Pasters Warren Co. 1816
      William Vandervort Warren Co. 1813
      Ellen Steele Vandervort Warren Co. 1813
      Paul Vandervort Warren Co. 1813
      Dinah James Vandervort Warren Co. 1813
22 Jane Ann Beal Bailey 18 Jan 1989 John Rhoads Franklin 1811
    " Keziah Taylor Franklin 1811
    " Richard Kirby Turtlecreek 1810
    23 Apr 1991 Stephen Bunnell Franklin 1807
    " Christian Zehring Franklin 1817
    " Magdalene Garst Franklin 1817
23 Floyd Peck Stockdick 28 Nov 1989 John Dunn Washington 1819
24 Angenette Oakley Pence Carpenter 23 Jan 1990 Jacob Pence Clearcreek 1811
      Jacob Earnhart Warren Co. 1812
      Moses Crosley Clearcreek 1820
      Nancy Ann Crosley Clearcreek 1816
      Jesse Earnhart Warren Co. 1816
25 Eva Kristin Greer 6 Mar1990 Jacob Baker Union 1811
      Elizabeth Baker Union 1811
      Nancy Mounts Union 1809
      William Mounts Union 1791
      George Girton Warren Co. 1814
      William Snook Deerfield 1805
26 Phyllis Galbreath Leisz 5 Apr 1990 Alexander Hamilton Hamilton 1801
27 James Gamble Kinsman 7 Mar 1991 George Gordon Franklin 1802
      Mary Gordon Franklin 1802
      Mary McLean Franklin 1802
28 Kay Davenport 25 Mar 1991 William Stokes Clearcreek 1817
      Hannah Hatcher Stokes Clearcreek 1817
      Benjamin A. Stokes Clearcreek 1817
29 Gayle Lane 3 Apr 1991 Ichabod Corwin Turtlecreek 1796
      James Harvey Corwin Turtlecreek 1803
30 Earl Ertel 10 Apr 1991 Daniel Ertel Hamilton 1799
      David Ertel Hamilton 1809
31 Gene L. Baker 25 Feb 1992 David Baker Deerfield 1803
      Matthias Baker Deerfield 1813
32 Miriam Eva Ellis Worley Mar 1992 Jacob Pence Clearcreek 1816
33 Ralph Clinton Hutt 31 Mar 1992 David Boger Clearcreek 1817
      Teter Kesling Clearcreek 1813
      Henry Null, Jr. Clearcreek 1809
      John Kesling Clearcreek 1808
      Margaret Null Clearcreek 1808
34 Barbara Reining 25 Feb 1992 George Zentmire Hamilton 1810
      Abraham Hollingsworth Turtlecreek 1808
      Henry Steddom Turtlecreek 1806
35 Peggy Fraser Rufner 23 Jun 1992 William Lee Deerfield 1805
      Zephaniah Lee Union 1805
      Mary Lee Enfield Union 1818
36 Judith Morris Tooman 2 Aug 1992 John March Snook Deerfield 1809
    " Juliann Kibby Union 1805
    10 Jun 1997 John Snook, Jr. Deerfield 1803
    " Hannah Coolback Deerfield 1803
37 Diane Renee Linkous 31 Mar 1993 Samuel Gilbert Welch Massie 1816
      Chloe Hendricks Welch Massie 1816
      Archibald Edwards Eaton 1809
      Nancy Ann Harvey Edwards Eaton 1809
      Isaac Harvey Eaton 1809
      Lydia Dicks Harvey Eaton 1809
38 Dorothy Grace Linkous 31 Mar 1993 Samuel Gilbert Welch Massie 1816
      Chloe Hendricks Welch Massie 1816
      Archibald Edwards Eaton 1809
      Nancy Ann Harvey Edwards Eaton 1809
      Isaac Harvey Eaton 1809
      Lydia Dicks Harvey Eaton 1809
39 Geraldine Wilson Willsey 7 Sep 1994 Frantz Eltzroth Hamilton 1802
      Elizabeth Eltzroth Fryberger Hamilton 1807
40 Ronald Dale Whitacre 3 Jan 1995 Enoch Whitacre Warren Co. 1815
      Martin Whitacre Salem 1814
41 Ruth Hattendorf 10 Mar 1995 John Shaw, Sr. Turtlecreek 1795
      Patrick Shaw Deerfield 1801
42 Louise Booth DesJardin Webb 10 Mar 1995 William F. Dill Turtlecreek 1798
      Charley Beedle Warren Co. 1783
43 Louise Shirden McClanahan 25 Aug 1995 Eli Cox Washington 1819
      Elizabeth Robertson Washington 1819
44 Jeffrey D. McKnight, Sr. 1 Dec 1995 William McKnight, Sr. Franklin 1814
      William McKnight, Jr. Franklin 1814
45 Shirley A. Payton 3 Mar 1996 Samuel Eberhart Turtlecreek 1814
      Elizabeth Benham Turtlecreek 1814
46 Dale Milford Corrington 8 Jul 1996 Joseph Coddington Deerfield 1795
      Freeman Coddington Deerfield 1795
47 Margaret V. Nelson 1 Oct 1996 Mary Ann Ralston Turtlecreek 1806
48 Nancy Myerholtz 3 Jan 1997 Thomas Evans Turtlecreek 1818
49 Lisa Ann Wilson-Pennington 28 Feb 1997 John Thomas Hall Deerfield 1809
      Peter G. Wikoff Deerfield 1808
      Sarah Ann Wikoff Deerfield 1808
      Nathan Hathaway Salem 1799
      Charles Beedle Deerfield 1804
      Darby Shawhan Salem 1804
      Benjamin J. Hathaway Clearcreek 1815
      Benjamin Harkrader Turtlecreek 1812
      Samuel Simkins Deerfield 1820
      Johnathan Hutchinson Turtlecreek 1817
      Hannah Ann Lowe Deerfield 1798
      John Ayres Union 1817
50 Earl William Hall &n