Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
First Families Pioneers

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

 

This is a list of individuals who have submitted their ancestorís names to the First Families file at the Warren County Genealogical Society. It has been organized three ways: (1) by Township; (2) by First family pioneer; and (3) by Descendant of the First Family Pioneer.

The information contained herein is only an index to the records kept by the Warren County Genealogical Society. If you find your ancestor listed here you can obtain more information by coming into the library kept by the WCGS or by snail mail correspondence via our research department. See the  First Families information page for more information about how these pioneers were submitted and the type of information required for submission.
Return to Lineage Societies Main Page
First Families Main Page First Families Pioneers First Family Descendants First Families, Application
Early Settlers Main Page Early Settlers Pioneers Early Settler Descendants Early Settler Application

 

 Warren County First Family Pioneers

This is a list of First Family Pioneers who are listed in the Warren County Genealogical Society Records. These people have been thoroughly researched by a descendant of the listed ancestor which proves their relationship to the individual and documentation that shows the indicated pioneer ancestor was in Warren County before January 1, 1821. This is not a comprehensive list of every person who may have been in the county by that date; only a list of people who have been researched and submitted. If you have an ancestor who was in Warren County before January 1, 1821 and would like their name to be added to this list please click on the First Family link for further instructions.

Surname Given Name Township Year First Family # Early Settler #
Anderson Christopher Franklin 1823 4
Anderson Isaiah Franklin 1818 12
Anderson Kenneth Franklin 1817 96, 98, 99, 100
Atkins Snell Permelia Hamilton 1817 9
Ayer Null Susannah Clearcreek 1809 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Ayres John Union 1817 49, 50
Baker David Deerfield 1803 31
Baker Delilah Bundy Warren Co. 1805 31
Baker Elizabeth Union 1811 3, 25
Baker Jacob Union 1811 3, 25
Baker Matthias Deerfield 1813 31
Baldwin Martin Warren Co. 1818 55
Baldwin Samuel Warren Co. 1812 55
Baldwin Dunn Elizabeth Washington 1819 5, 10
Bannon Elizabeth Deerfield 1816 14
Bannon Michael Deerfield 1812 14
Banta Daniel Turtlecreek 1794 114
Banta Peter D. Turtlecreek 1799 114
Beedle Charles Deerfield 1804 49, 50
Beedle Charley Warren Co. 1783 42
Benham Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1814 45
Blin Adam Clearcreek 1811 64
Boger David Clearcreek 1817 33
Bradley Patrick Turtlecreek 1806 107
Brandenburg Aaron Union 1812 114
Brandenburg Joseph Union 1812 114
Brandenburg Nancy Union 1812 114
Brelsford Elizabeth Wayne 1814 63
Brown Isaac W. Salem 1840 13
Brown Marcus Lafayette Salem 1856 13
Brown Mary (Appleton) Salem 1840 13
Brown Prudence Harlan 1841 9
Browning Catharine Clearcreek 1818 1
Bundy Benjamin Turtlecreek 1806 31
Bundy Ruth Parsal Turtlecreek 1816 31
Bunnel Stephen Sr. Franklin 1809 114
Bunnell Stephen Franklin 1807 22
Burnham Joshua Warren Co. 1813 56
Bush Abraham Warren Co. 1807 15
Cafferty John Franklin 1818 105, 133
Chamberlain Samuel Turtlecreek 1815 142  
Clark Daniel Warren Co. 1840 15
Clark Nancy Deerfield 1812 14
Clark Dunham Eliza Union 1815 90
Clendenin John G. Deerfield 1816 88
Clendenin Samuel Deerfield 1816 88
Clevenger Sarah Salem 1805 74, 132
Cline Frederick Deerfield 1800 62, 112, 117
Cline John Deerfield 1800 112
Cloud Anne Wayne 1807 63
Cloud Joseph Wayne 1807 63
Coddington Freeman Deerfield 1795 46
Coddington Joseph Deerfield 1795 46
Coleman James Hill Hamilton 1803 2
Coleman Phillip Hamilton 1803 2
Condon Jesse Franklin 1812 11
Conner Ann Warren Co. 1841 8
Conner Jimmit (1776) Washington 1840 10
Conner Jimmit (1805) Salem 1850 10
Conner John Salem 1850 10
Conner Owen Salem 1874 10
Conover Elias Harlan 1811 64
Cook Mary Turtlecreek 1817 107
Coolback Hannah Deerfield 1803 36
Cornell Samuel Clearcreek 1809 64
Corwin Ichabod Turtlecreek 1796 4, 20, 29
Corwin James Harvey Turtlecreek 1803 4, 20, 29
Corwin Train Mary "Polly" Warren Co. 1792 18
Cory Jeremiah Turtlecreek 1801 94
Covenhoven Elias Harlan 1816 107
Covenhoven Elizabeth Harlan 1816 107
Cowan Charles Russell Sr. Turtlecreek 1800 112
Cowan James Jr. Turtlecreek 1800 91, 145
Cowan James Sr. Turtlecreek 1800 91, 112, 126, 145
Cox Eli Washington 1819 43
Cox John Franklin 1803 83
Cox Joshua Deerfield 1810 112
Cox Lydia Deerfield 1810 112, 139, 140
Cox Margaret Deerfield 1810 112
Cox Mary Ann Franklin 1808 83
Creager Casper Franklin 1813 105, 133
Creamer John Sr. Harlan 1805 51, 52
Crone Henry H. Deerfield 1830 19
Crone John Deerfield 1830 19
Crone Livonia L. Deerfield 1862 19
Crosley Moses Clearcreek 1820 24, 93
Crosley Earnhart Nancy Ann Clearcreek 1816 24, 93
Dearth Hannah Deerfield 1798 62
Decker Hannah (Earnhart) Clearcreek 1812 87
Decker Joseph Clearcreek 1812 87
Dicks Harvey Lydia Eaton 1809 37, 38
Dill William F. Turtlecreek 1798 42
Dodds Benjamin Turtlecreek 1799 101
Dodds Benjamin Deerfield 1802 85
Dodds John A. Turtlecreek 1806 101
Dodds Josepheus Deerfield 1802 85
Doughman Christian Salem 1812 109
Doughman Elizabeth Salem 1814 109
Drake Lewis (Col.) Turtlecreek 1806 124
Dunham Ephraim Union 1815 90
Dunham Mary Ann H. Union 1815 90
Dunham Phebe Turtlecreek 1796 114
Dunn Amos Washington 1819 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Dunn John Washington 1819 5, 10
Dunn John Washington 1819 23
Dunn Thomas Washington 1812 5, 6, 7, 10, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Dunn Fouch Catherine Washington 1812 5, 6, 10
Earnhart Jacob Clearcreek 1812 24, 57, 93
Earnhart Jesse Warren Co. 1816 24, 93
Earnhart William P. Warren Co. 1812 57
Easter Mary Warren Co. 1807 15
Eberhart Samuel Turtlecreek 1814 45
Eddy Huldah Turtlecreek 1815 112
Eddy John Turtlecreek 1815 94, 112
Eddy Joseph Turtlecreek 1805 112
Eddy Merilla Turtlecreek 1807 112
Eddy Phebe Turtlecreek 1805 112
Edwards Archibald Eaton 1809 37, 38
Edwards James B. Massie 1820 135
Edwards James Jr. Turtlecreek 1807 112
Edwards James Sr. Turtlecreek 1809 112
Edwards Nancy (-?-) Massie 1820 135
Elliot Abraham Warren Co. 1813 56
Elliot Elizabeth Warren Co. 1813 56
Eltzroth Francis "Franz" Hamilton 1802 39, 109
Eltzroth Margaret "Peggy" Salem 1812 109
Eltzroth Fryberger Elizabeth Hamilton 1807 39
Emley David Franklin 1820 113
Emley Nancy Franklin 1826 14
Ertel Daniel Hamilton 1799 19, 30
Ertel David Hamilton 1809 30
Espy Hannah Deerfield 1800 62, 112, 117
Evans Isabel Drake Turtlecreek 1809 124
Evans Thomas Turtlecreek 1818 48
Eyer John Clearcreek 1809 64
Farris Daivd Hamilton 1814 86
Fealy Ellen Mangan Massie 1852 1
Fealy Thomas Joseph Massie 1860 1
Fealy William Massie 1952 1
Fields Snook Abia Deerfield 1806 21, 92, 104
Finck Elisabeth Magdalena "Lovisa" Hamilton 1866 20, 21, 22, 23
Foley John Patrick Sr. Turtlecreek 1874 2
Foley Mary Ann Griffin Turtlecreek 1871 2
Foley Matthew Turtlecreek 1871 2
Fouch William Washington 1818 5, 6, 10
Fox David Union 1806 92
Fox Jonathan Deerfield 1798 62
Franz Carl Dietrich "Charles" Hamilton 1866 20, 21, 22, 23
Fry Henry Joseph Clearcreek 1816 64
Fry Mary Washington 1817 7, 118, 119, 120, 124, 125
Fuller Bethany Clearcreek 1798 111, 114, 116, 131
Gallaher John Holcroft Turtlecreek 1796 102
Gallaher Samuel Turtlecreek 1796 102
Gallaher Sarah Holcroft Turtlecreek 1796 102
Garst Magdalene Franklin 1817 22
Gibbs Jesse Wayne 1840 9
Gibbs Rebecca Ann Wayne 1843 9
Girton George Warren Co. 1814 3, 25
Goodpasture Solomon Harlan 1810 51, 52
Gordon George Franklin 1802 27
Gordon Mary Franklin 1802 27
Grady Elizabeth Wayne 1827 6
Graham David Wayne 1802 57
Graham William G. Wayne 1810 57
Griffin Annie Gibson Turtlecreek 1871 2
Griffin Corwin Sarah Turtlecreek 1796 4, 20
Griffis Griffy Clearcreek 1802 105, 133
Gustin Benajah Clearcreek 1800 130
Gustin Elkanah Fuller Clearcreek 1800 130
Gustin Jeremiah Jr. Clearcreek 1798 114, 116, 131
Gustin Jeremiah Sr. Clearcreek 1798 111, 114, 116, 130, 131
Guttery Benjamin Washington 1819 80
Guttery William Washington 1814 80
Haines Bethual Wayne 1836 9
Haines Della Clearcreek 1874 9
Haines Jonathan Wayne 1820 141
Haines Wilkins Wayne 1827 9
Hall John T. Turtlecreek 1798 112
Hall John Thomas Deerfield 1809 49, 50
Hall John Wikoff Turtlecreek 1798 112
Ham Leanna Edwards Massie 1820 135
Hamilton Alexander Hamilton 1801 26
Hamilton Robert Union 1815 136, 138
Hamilton William Hays Union 1815 136, 138
Harkrader Benjamin Turtlecreek 1812 49, 50
Harlan George Sr. Wayne 1810 57
Harlan Sarah Warren Co. 1810 57
Harper John Salem 1813 127, 128, 129
Harper Joseph Salem 1813 127, 128, 129
Harper Sarah Deerfield 1860 19
Harvey Isaac Eaton 1809 37, 38
Harvey Edwards Nancy Ann Eaton 1809 37, 38
Hatcher Stokes Hannah Clearcreek 1817 28
Hatfield Clark Turtlecreek 1804 78, 114
Hatfield Joseph Turtlecreek 1800 78, 114
Hatfield Louisa D. Turtlecreek 1807 114
Hathaway Benjamin Clearcreek 1807 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway Benjamin J. Clearcreek 1807 49, 50, 114
Hathaway Ebenezer Turtlecreek 1799 7, 111, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway Hannah Salem 1799 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway Levi E. Turtlecreek 1814 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway Nathan Salem 1799 7, 49, 50, 111, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway Rebecca Warren Co. 1809 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hathaway William Clearcreek 1807 7, 114, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Hendricks Welch Chloe Massie 1816 37, 38
Hill James Harlan 1805 106
Holiday/Halliday Jack Sarah Salem 1804 90
Hollcroft Mary Deerfield 1800 139
Hollingsworth Abraham Turtlecreek 1808 34, 82
Hollingsworth Henry Washington 1806 60
Hollingsworth John Washington 1806 60
Hollingsworth Glasscock Sarah Ann Washington 1819 60
Holloway Margaret Wayne 1814 121
Hormel Henry Sr. Franklin 1810 56
Hormel John Sr. Turtlecreek 1797 105, 133
Hormel Rebecca Warren Co. 1810 56
Hunter Catherine (Keys) Salem 1804 111
Hunter Phebe (Lollar) Turtlecreek 1806 111
Hunter Robert Salem 1818 111
Hunter Thomas Salem Twp 1804 111
Hutchinson Johnathan Turtlecreek 1817 49, 50
Ireland Thomas Salem 1805 74, 132
Ireland William Salem 1811 74, 132
Irwin James Deerfield 1796 112, 139, 140
Irwin Nancy/Agnes Deerfield 1796 112, 139, 140
Irwin Robert Deerfield 1796 112, 139, 140
Irwin William Cox Deerfield 1817 112, 139, 140
Irwin William Harper Deerfield 1859 19
Jack Adam Salem 1816 90
Jack Joseph Union 1815 90
Jack Sarah Holiday/Halliday Salem 1804 90
James Vandervort Dinah 1813 21
Jeffery Francis Turtlecreek 1817 53
Karr Andrew Franklin 1806 84
Karr Moses Wilson Franklin 1817 84
Kelly Nathan Union 1797 2
Kelly Coleman Ann Hamilton 1803 2
Kesling Elizabeth Link Fudge Clearcreek 1813 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kesling John Clearcreek 1808 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kesling Teter or Teterick Clearcreek 1813 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Kibby Juliann Union 1805 36
Kindle Charity Deerfield 1805 112
Kindle Rholan Deerfield 1805 112
Kirby Richard Turtlecreek 1810 22
Lackey Enos Warren Co. 1803 57
Lackey Richard Clearcreek 1805 57
Lee William Deerfield 1805 35
Lee William Salem 1805 90
Lee Zephaniah Union 1805 35
Lee Enfield Mary Union 1818 35
Lee Jack Hannah Salem 1805 90
Leonard Thomas Wayne 1850 7
Liggett John Warren Co. 1810 51, 52
Lockwood Anna Turtlecreek 1801 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Lollar David Turtlecreek 1806 111
Lollar Phebe (Dunham) Turtlecreek 1806 111
Louks David Turtlecreek 1815 58
Lowe Hannah Ann Deerfield 1798 49, 50, 112
Lucas Rhoda Union 1798 7, 107, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Lucas Thomas Turtlecreek 1800 7, 107, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Ludlum Nancy Deerfield 1809 144
Lynch Abigail Harlan 1805 107
Macoubrie Arthur Elwood Wayne 1850 5
Macoubrie Mary Jane Fife Wayne 1850 5
Manning Martha Turtlecreek 1795 112
Manning Samuel Turtlecreek 1795 112
Manning Sarah Turtlecreek 1795 112
Mason Anne Wayne 1810 63
Mason Wilson Elizabeth Clearcreek 1810 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Matthews Jobe Turtlecreek 1820 56
Matthews William Warren Co. 1817 56
Mcknight William Jr. Franklin 1814 44
Mcknight William Sr. Franklin 1814 44
Mclean Mary Franklin 1802 27
McPherson Jane White Turtlecreek 1798 112
Meloy Amy Turtlecreek 1797 7, 111, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Meloy Elizabeth Rogers Turtlecreek 1797 111
Meloy John M. Turtlecreek 1804 107
Meloy Patrick Turtlecreek 1797 7, 107, 111, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Merritt Abraham Jr. Warren Co. 1815 56
Merritt Garthery Brooks Warren Co. 1815 56
Miller Christena Harlan 1815 51, 52, 56
Miller Hannah Hamilton 1805 108, 109, 110
Miller Solomon Clearcreek 1864 11
Miller Kelly Hannah Union 1797 2
Miranda James Salem 1805 8
Miranda Rebecca Salem 1805 8
Monfort Francis Turtlecreek 1803 54
Monfort Lawrence Turtlecreek 1808 54
Mooney Bridget Turtlecreek 1860 12
Mooney John Henry Turtlecreek 1860 12
Mooney Patrick Turtlecreek 1860 12
Mount Daniel Harlan 1811 64
Mount Margaret Deerfield 1810 139
Mount Rebecca Harlan 1811 107
Mount Samuel Hamilton 1809 36
Mount Samuel Hamilton 1810 56
Mount Samuel Harlan 1811 107
Mounts Nancy Union 1809 3, 25
Mounts William Union 1791 3, 25
Mulford Joseph Turtlecreek 1806 103
Murphy Mary Cline Deerfield 1804 117
Murray Orson Smith Deerfield 1844 17, 18
Neville Bridget Mooeny Turtlecreek 1860 12
Newland Mary E. Clearcreek 1819 114, 116, 131
Newman Jonathan Wayne 1807 63
Newport James Train Clearcreek 1792 18
Newport Thomas H. Warren Co. ---- 18
Null Henry Jr. Clearcreek 1809 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Null Henry Sr. Clearcreek 1801 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Null Margaret Clearcreek 1808 33, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Oats Joseph Wayne 1827 6
Oswalt Catherine Hamilton 1802 109
Pasters John S. 1816 21
Patterson John Turtlecreek 1812 79
Patterson Phebe Turtlecreek 1812 79
Pence Jacob Clearcreek 1811 24
Pence Jacob Clearcreek 1816 32
Phillips Francis Warren Co. 1809 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Phillips Jabish Union 1798 7, 107, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Phillips Joseph Union 1804 107
Phillips Samuel Franklin 1812 105, 133
Porter Smith Elizabeth Wayne 1800 13
Powell Mary Catherine Franklin 1816 113
Powell Crosley Rachel Clearcreek 1813 93
Proud Anna Warren Co. 1805 57
Proud Peter Wayne 1805 57
Ralston Mary Ann Turtlecreek 1806 47
Rannels Anna Turtlecreek 1804 78, 114
Reed Samuel C. Clearcreek 1818 1
Rhoads John Franklin 1811 22
Robertson Elizabeth Washington 1819 43
Rodgers Job Wayne 1820 65, 66, 67
Rodgers Joseph Wayne 1813 65, 66, 67
Rodgers Samuel Wayne 1813 65, 66, 67
Rote Elizabeth Warren Co. 1820 51, 52
Runyan Henry Harlan 1805 36, 107
Runyan William L. Harlan 1805 107
Russell Mary Turtlecreek 1800 112, 145
Sale John Fletcher Wayne 1809 13
Sale Robert Wayne 1808 13
Schenk John Noble Cummings Franklin 1800 17
Schnorf (Snuff) Hans Jacob Turtlecreek 1804 4
Scofield Jared Deerfield 1800 139
Scofield Matilda Deerfield 1810 139
Scott Nicholas Union 1817 68
Sellers Jacob Turtlecreek 1806 95, 102
Sellers Jacob S. Turtlecreek 1798 112
Sellers John Turtlecreek 1805 112
Sellers Nancy Turtlecreek 1918 102
Sellers Susan Warren Co. 1813 95
Sentmier (See Zentmire) George Hamilton 1810 82
Shaw John Sr. Turtlecreek 1795 41
Shaw Patrick Deerfield 1801 41
Shawhan Darby Hamilton 1804 49, 50, 75, 77
Shawhan Darby Salem (orig. Hamilton) 1804 49, 50, 75, 77
Sheets John Clearcreek 1819 95
Sheets Samuel Clearcreek 1819 95
Simkins Samuel Deerfield 1820 49, 50
Skinner Hollingsworth Adda Washington 1816 60
Smith Henrietta Turtlecreek 1805 112
Smith James (Rev.) Wayne 1800 13
Smith Jonathan Deerfield 1809 144
Smith Obadiah Wayne 1808 121
Smith Rhoda Union 1817 68
Smith Ruth Ann Salem 1814 144
Smith Sale Magdalene Wayne 1800 13
Snell Henry Hamilton 1809 9
Snell Henry Harlan 1809 64
Snell Henry Sr. Harlan 1810 56
Snell Johan Heinrich Harlan 1809 51, 52
Snider Arnold Hamilton 1806 2, 108, 109, 110
Snider William Hamilton 1812 108, 109, 110
Snider Coleman Susannah Hamilton 1806 2
Snook Hannah Deerfield 1808 21
Snook John Deerfield 1808 21, 92
Snook John Jr. Deerfield 1803 36
Snook John March Deerfield 1809 36
Snook Peter W. Deerfield 1810 21, 92, 104
Snook William Deerfield 1805 3, 25, 104
Snook William Deerfield 1806 21, 92
Spaht Elizabeth Leach Turtlecreek 1815 114
St. John David Turtlecreek 1819 7, 118, 119, 120, 125
St. John James 1809 89
St. John John Jr. Turtlecreek 1805 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
St. John John Sr. Turtlecreek 1801 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Steddom Henry Turtlecreek 1806 7, 118, 119, 120, 123
Steele Vandervort Ellen Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Stephenson Catherine (Hunter) Salem 1838 13
Stephenson Daniel Clearcreek 1806 111
Stephenson Elizabeth Hathaway Turtlecreek 1818 111
Stephenson Georgiana Turtlecreek 1860 13
Stephenson John Clearcreek 1804 111
Stephenson Mary (Gustin) Clearcreek 1801 111
Stephenson Minor Turtlecreek 1836 13
Stites Miranda Phebe Salem 1805 8
Stokes Benjamin A. Clearcreek 1817 28, 103
Stokes William Clearcreek 1817 28, 103
Stookey Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1809 112
Stratten Naomi Wayne 1820 141
Stubbs Isaac Wayne 1805 61
Stubbs Samuel Wayne 1805 61
Surface Adam Franklin 1810 16
Sutton Fox Sarah Union 1820 92
Tapscott James Franklin 1805 17
Taylor Keziah Franklin 1811 22
Thatcher Elizabeth Clearcreek 1808 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Todd Samuel Deerfield 1830 3
Todd Tamson Simons Deerfield 1830 3
Tooley Martin Warren Co. 1820 51, 52
Trager Catharine Turtlecreek 1834 16
Tremble/Trimble Aaron Turtlecreek 1800 122
Tremble/Trimble Abigail Turtlecreek 1796 78, 114
Tremble/Trimble Jacob Turtlecreek 1796 114, 122
Tucker Elisabeth Turtlecreek 1810 114
Tullis Aaron Turtlecreek 1800 115
Tullis Elizabeth Turtlecreek 1818 97
Tullis Jonathan Turtlecreek 1806 97
Turner Abigail Warren Co. 1810 57
Turner Hannah Warren Co. 1810 57
Van Ness Amanda Todd Deerfield 1830 3
Van Ness Charles Emery Union 1880 3
Van Ness Daniel Todd Hamilton 1860 3
Van Ness Margaret Chance Union 1880 3
Van Ness William Turtlecreek 1836 3
Van Voorhees Mary/Marya Turtlecreek 1794 114
Vanderveer Tunis D. Franklin 1814 76
Vandervort Paul Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Vandervort William Hamilton 1813 21, 92
Vandervort Snook Amanda Hamilton 1813 21, 92, 104
VanHarlingen John Martin Turtlecreek 1817 81, 143
Vantilburgh Thomas Franklin 1826 14
Varner Martin Harlan 1810 55
Venard Thomas Clearcreek 1796 134, 137
Voorhis Daniel Turtlecreek 1810 114
Voorhis Sarah "Sallie" Turtlecreek 1810 114
Ward Ellis Wayne 1810 63
Ward Hannah Wayne 1824 9
Ward Isaac Wayne 1810 63
Ward Zachariah Washington 1817 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Weer Philip C. Franklin 1821 14
Weisenbarger Hannah Turtlecreek 1838 16
Weisenbarger John C. Turtlecreek 1834 16
Welch Samuel Gilbert Massie 1816 37, 38
Welton John Turtlecreek 1810 97
Welton Solomon Turtlecreek 1818 97
Wharton Letitia Wayne 1813 63
Wharton Nehemiah Wayne 1814 63
Wharton Samuel Wayne 1814 63
Whitacre Abigail Wayne ---- 61
Whitacre Enoch Warren Co. 1815 40
Whitacre Martin Salem 1814 40
Whitacre Naomy Salem 1813 127, 128, 129
White Jane Turtlecreek 1816 112
Wickersham Dunn Rebecca Washington 1812 5, 6, 7, 10, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Wikoff Peter G. Deerfield 1808 49, 50
Wikoff Sarah Ann Deerfield 1808 49, 50
Wilkerson James H. Hamilton 1810 86
Willoughby Eliza Jane Deerfield 1837 19
Wills David Warren Co. 1810 57
Wills Hannah Warren Co. 1808 57
Wills James Clearcreek 1798 57
Wilson Ann Franklin 1817 84
Wilson James Franklin 1802 84
Wilson Jesse Clearcreek 1810 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Winner Catherine Franklin 1824 14
Winner Isaac Franklin 1816 113
Winner Isaac Franklin 1817 59
Wood Rhoda Turtlecreek 1805 7, 118, 119, 120, 123, 125
Wright Hollingsworth Rachel Washington 1806 60
Zehring Christian Franklin 1817 22
Zentmire (See Sentmier) George Hamilton 1810 34

 

Return to Lineage Societies Main Page
First Families Main Page First Families Pioneers First Family Descendants First Families, Application
Early Settlers Main Page Early Settlers Pioneers Early Settler Descendants Early Settler Application

 

©2002-2015 Warren County Genealogical Society
For non-commercial use only
This page was last updated on August 10, 2017