Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Index to Waynesville Area Funeral Records
1893-2007
S Surnames

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Waynesville Area Funeral Homes  Funeral Homes Page

The Warren County Genealogical Society published the book, "Warren County, Ohio Funeral Records, Volume 3; Waynesville Area Funeral Homes" in 2008 based on 7,519 funerals, in 35 volumes of Funeral Record Books held by the Stubbs-Conner Funeral Home in Waynesville, Ohio.  Photocopies of the records are available for viewing at the Warren County Genealogical Society in Lebanon.  The originals are held by the Stubbs-Conner Funeral home. If you cannot visit in person, see procedures for requesting photocopies by mail. Mail Order Photocopy Request Form.
PLEASE NOTE:  The amount of information in an individual record varies greatly.  Some list only a name and date while others contain substantial information about the individual and family.

Vol:Pg Surname Given Name Year Cemetery or Crematory Veteran
SC3:186 Sabin Arnold T. 1907    
SC3:48 Sabin Harriot Wilgus 1899    
SC22:121 Sackett John Perry 1990 Miami  
SC8:119 Sackett Laura 1934 Miami  
SC9:118 Sackett Maude H. 1939 Bellbrook Cemetery  
SC8:232 Sackett Perry E. 1935 Bellbrook, OH  
SC31:15 Sage Betty Kay 2002 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC33:125 Sage Crawford W. 2004 Miami Valley Memory Gardens US Army
SC9:70 Sale Ada Florence 1938 Miami  
SC4:90 Sale George 1913    
SC6:241 Sale James C. 1926 Miami  
SC3:141 Sale Mary 1904    
SC6:211 Sale Matthew 1926 Miami  
SC3:55 Sales Lena 1899    
SC18:69 Salisbury Nina G. 1974 Miami  
SC24:7 Salyer Minnie 1993 Brooksville Cemetery, Brooksville Fla.  
SC20:309 Samples May 1984 Centerville  
SC6:107 Sams Carey Lee 1923 Miami  
SC6:140 Sams Clara 1924 Spring Valley, OH  
SC8:203 Sams Ella M. 1935 Spring Valley, OH  
SC28:101 Sams George F. Sr. 1999 Miami  
SC9:93 Sams George J. 1939 Spring Valley, OH  
SC7:174 Sams Infant of Clyde & Mary 1930    
SC29:111 Sams Mildred L. 2000 Miami  
SC11:56 Samson Aunnette 1937 Shiloh Cemetery  
SC36:67 Sanchez Alexander William 2007 Miami  
SC22:307 Sanders Cameron H. 1988 Spring Grove US Army
SC24:239 Sanders Christine McClain 1994 Miami  
SC19:187 Sanders Dorothy 1979 West View Jefferson City, TN  
SC11:188 Sanders Edward O. 1943 Miami  
SC7:42 Sanders Elizabeth 1928    
SC32:27 Sanders Essie B. 2003 Miami  
SC13:265 Sanders Florence 1958 Miami  
SC11:256 Sanders Frances Jean 1946 Miami  
SC15:259 Sanders George 1968 Miami  
SC19:57 Sanders Helen B. 1978 Spring Grove  
SC14:235 Sanders Ida Frances 1963 Miami  
SC11:214 Sanders James David 1944 Miami  
SC15:74 Sanders June 1966 Miami  
SC19:393 Sanders Ophelia 1981 Miami  
SC11:241 Sanders Shirley Jane 1945 Miami  
SC34:9 Sanders William "Bill" T. 2005 Miami  
SC11:181 Sanders William Eugene 1942 Miami  
SC30:15 Sandy Edna Fay 2001 Miami  
SC19:195 Sandy Keith O. 1979 Miami  
SC22:129 Sandy Maynard Elwood 1990 Miami US Army
SC28:83 Sanford Charlotte Adria 1999 Miami  
SC23:245 Sanford Donald Ford 1992 Miami  
SC23:85 Sanker Lucille Mae 1991 Ft. Snelling National Cemetery  
SC19:413 Sansone Laura Georgene 1981 Miami  
SC6:264 Sargent A. K. (Rev.) 1927 Miami  
SC4:183 Sargent Anna Penn 1917    
SC21:235 Sargent Kristin Marie 1986 Springfield Friends Church  
SC15:249 Satterthwaite Charles 1968 Miami  
SC2:58 Satterthwaite Elma 1897    
SC29:161 Satterthwaite Estella J. 2000 Miami  
SC9:104 Satterthwaite Florence Haines 1939 Miami  
SC9:269 Satterthwaite Frances M. 1943 Miami  
SC3:62 Satterthwaite Freddie 1899    
SC13:192 Satterthwaite Gary Henry 1957 Miami  
SC18:449 Satterthwaite George V. 1977 Miami US Army, World War II
SC22:197 Satterthwaite Harry Abel 1989 Miami  
SC24:97 Satterthwaite Henry Rufine 1993 Miami  
SC3:116 Satterthwaite Jesse 1903    
SC3:48 Satterthwaite John 1899    
SC15:184 Satterthwaite Martha 1967 Miami  
SC4:197 Satterthwaite Mary A. 1918    
SC4:149 Satterthwaite Mary Etta 1916    
SC9:148 Satterthwaite Minnie J. 1940 Miami  
SC4:38 Satterthwaite Morris H. 1911    
SC6:227 Satterthwaite William 1926 Miami  
SC18:205 Sattherthwaite Pauletta 1975 Miami  
SC25:267 Saunders Clifton Charles 1996 Miami  
SC17:369 Sauter Martha F. 1972 Miami  
SC3:91 Savage Charles 1901    
SC23:279 Savage Everett Allen 1992 Miami  
SC8:88 Savage Floyd 1933 Miami  
SC12:230 Savage infant of Orville & Betty 1953 Centerville  
SC9:57 Savage Phillip Rae 1938 Miami  
SC25:163 Savage William Kenneth 1996 Miami US Air Force, World War II
SC23:229 Sawyer Barbara L. 1992 Miami  
SC27:17 Sawyer William Howard 1998 Miami US Army, World War II
SC14:215 Saylor infant of Lester & Patricia 1963 Miami  
SC6:159 Saylor John S. 1924 Bellbrook  
SC13:285 Scanlan Susan Wright 1959 Miami  
SC11:291 Scanlan William Steven 1947 Miami  
SC10:209 Schaerers Theodore 1950    
SC22:149 Schaffner BettyJean 1989 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC19:497 Schenk Harry E. 1981 Miami US Army, World War II
SC19:433 Scherer Cecilia J. 1981 Calvary, Dayton, OH  
SC23:97 Scherer Paul A. Jr. "Sam" 1991 Miami  
SC22:93 Scherer Paul August Sr. 1990 Calvary  
SC10:212 Schnaitman Aldine Norena 1950 Miami  
SC8:92 Schnebly G.S. 1933 Miami  
SC22:179 Schock Richard C. 1989 Miami  
SC32:89 Schock Verna 2003 Miami  
SC17:405 Scholz Gerhard 1972 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC17:541 Scholz Lonny 1973 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC14:156 Schoonover Dorothy Yoak 1962 Miami  
SC14:5 Schoonover Edith E. 1959 Miami  
SC14:129 Schoonover Emery C. 1961 Miami  
SC13:213 Schoonover Grace Blanche 1958 Miami  
SC13:183 Schoonover infant of George & Dorothy 1957 Miami  
SC13:10 Schoonover John William 1954 Miami  
SC18:149 Schreck Anastasia A. 1975 St. Stephen's  
SC17:305 Schreck Herman J. 1972 St. Stephen's  
SC36:191 Schreiber Geoffrey W. 2007   US Army
SC7:141 Schrimscher Infant of A. F. & Chessie 1930 Miami  
SC7:144 Schrimscher Ruth 1930 Miami  
SC21:283 Schroeder Lillian Edna 1986 Cedar Park, IL  
SC32:19 Schryver Melissa J. 2003 Miami US Navy
SC10:11 Schuaitman Lilian 1944 Miami  
SC13:66 Schubart Archie Lee 1955 Georgetown, KY  
SC25:129 Schuler Arthur V. 1995 Miami  
SC21:357 Schuler Grace 1987 Miami  
SC36:27 Schulke Miriam J. 2007 Miami  
SC29:145 Schulke Robert H. 2000 Miami  
SC6:33 Schultz Infant 1921 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC18:1 Scofield Douglas M. 1974 Miami US Marine Corps
SC12:99 Scofield Mary Jane Burton 1950 Miami  
SC6:126 Scott Amanda J. 1924 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC7:139 Scott Anna May 1930 Middletown  
SC6:173 Scott Eddie May 1925 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC14:80 Scott Edna Erma 1961 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC6:123 Scott Elizabeth 1924 Colored  
SC7:165 Scott Flounce P. 1930 Middletown Cemetery  
SC6:276 Scott George 1927 Miami  
SC4:181 Scott Harmon 1917    
SC21:271 Scott Israel Wright 1986 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC17:87 Scott James Elzie 1970 Miami  
SC35:45 Scott James R. 2006 Bell  
SC9:198 Scott James Vernon 1941 Miami  
SC9:90 Scott Jessie Harrison 1939 Miami  
SC6:234 Scott Lillie 1926 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC4:179 Scott Martha F. 1917    
SC9:183 Scott Martha Isabelle 1941 Miami  
SC20:275 Scott Mary Francis 1984 Miami  
SC9:223 Scott Rodney Wilson 1942 Miami  
SC4:177 Scott Sarah Payne 1917    
SC10:73 Scott Vernon LeRoy 1946 Miami  
SC15:87 Scott Woodson A. 1966 Miami  
SC4:126 Scoville Mabelle E. 1915    
SC4:94 Scroggy George 1913    
SC3:114 Scroggy Lucy 1903    
SC4:179 Scroggy Rebecca Jane 1917    
SC29:107 Seale Luther B. 2000 Miami  
SC4:98 Seamon Lucy 1913    
SC8:72 Sears Aaron 1932 Centerville, OH  
SC18:191 Sears Almdea G. 1975 Spring Valley, OH  
SC3:213 Sears Anna 1908    
SC6:63 Sears Anna M. 1922 Centerville  
SC3:197 Sears Charles J. 1907    
SC6:2 Sears Eunice A. 1921 Miami  
SC18:169 Sears Everett L. 1975 Spring Valley, OH  
SC3:225 Sears Florence 1909    
SC2:42 Sears George 1896    
SC3:238 Sears Jacob C. 1909    
SC3:189 Sears John F. 1907    
SC3:73 Sears John W. 1900    
SC9:1 Sears Laura Frances 1937 Bellbrook Cemetery  
SC3:224 Sears Lester 1909    
SC4:120 Sears Lucinda 1914    
SC3:235 Sears Margaret Caroline 1909    
SC15:48 Sears Mary L. 1965 Centerville  
SC3:245 Sears Robert 1910    
SC30:197 Secrist Barbara 2001 Miami  
SC26:117 Secrist Helen Frances 1997 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC13:94 Secrist Ricky Lee 1955 Miami  
SC28:169 Secrist Roger 2000 Miami  
SC26:25 Secrist Walter V. 1997 Bell  
SC28:153 Seeger Alfred William 1999 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC28:37 Seeger Augusta C. 1999 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC25:103 Seeger William E. 1995 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC6:287 Seidlitz Infant 1928 Clarksville  
SC3:169 Sellars Infant of Luther 1905    
SC7:242 Sellers George Henry 1931 Miami  
SC7:137 Sellman John Milton 1930 Clarksville, OH  
SC15:95 Servis Allie 1966 Miami  
SC8:124 Servis Carl Claude 1934 Miami  
SC3:131 Servis E.A. 1904    
SC34:47 Servis Ella 2005 Miami  
SC23:175 Servts Robert Lee 1992 Miami  
SC6:261 Seward Isaac N. 1927 Urbana, Oh  
SC21:15 Sewell Charles Arthur 1985 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC20:131 Sewell David Arthur 1983 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC31:141 Sewell Jewell 2002 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC4:118 Shackelford F.W. 1914    
SC4:67 Shackelford Julia A. 1912    
SC11:53 Shaffer Andrew Jackson 1937 Zion Cemetery  
SC34:159 Shaffer Doris H. 2005 Miami  
SC17:339 Shaffer Goldie A. 1972 Miami  
SC17:81 Shaffer Herbert 1970 Miami  
SC9:77 Shaffer Homer Floyd 1938 Miami  
SC14:208 Shaffer Jerry Keith 1963 Miami  
SC31:77 Shaffer John 2002 Miami US Army
SC11:49 Shaffer Katherine 1936 Zion Cemetery  
SC33:93 Shaffer Lester E. 2004 Miami  
SC14:170 Shaffer Ralph E. 1962 Miami  
SC25:301 Shaffer Wilma Ann (Park) 1996 Miami  
SC15:138 Shambaugh Bertha May 1967 New Burlington, OH  
SC4:198 Shambaugh Franklin H. 1918    
SC4:201 Shambaugh Sarah Ann 1918    
SC6:181 Shambaugh William Goode 1925 Miami  
SC4:73 Shanahan Catherine 1912    
SC33:145 Shanahan Julia Ann 2004    
SC4:182 Shane Fred M. 1917    
SC26:169 Shaner Horace Martin 1997 Miami  
SC11:216 Shaner Infant of Horace & Jeanne 1944 Miami  
SC33:115 Shaner Jeanne 2004 Miami  
SC11:36 Shaner Lewis 1936 Wilmington, OH  
SC6:1 Shank John Franklin 1921 Brookville, Oh  
SC15:279 Sharp Flora 1969 Miami  
SC19:403 Sharp Jack 1981 Miami  
SC22:145 Shaw Dora Ellen 1989 Miami  
SC11:152 Shearer Martha Sue 1941 Centerville, OH  
SC12:102 Sheehan John Albert 1950 Springboro  
SC22:29 Sheehan John J. 1990 Springboro US Army
SC13:71 Sheehan Mabel Estella 1955 Springboro  
SC30:53 Sheehan Mildred D. 2001 Miami  
SC9:27 Sheehan Runa E. 1937 Miami  
SC21:381 Sheehan Walter L. 1987 Miami  
SC15:277 Sheets Alice L. 1969 Miami  
SC14:164 Sheets Arilla Bernice 1962 Springboro  
SC9:86 Sheets James Monroe 1938    
SC11:68 Sheets Stillborn of Earnest & Dot 1937 Lebanon  
SC6:27 Shehan Jason L. 1921 Miami  
SC22:39 Sheldon Vanna Virginia Cooper 1990 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC9:119 Shell Eleanor Ann 1939 Miami  
SC36:143 Shelton Doris Jean 2007 Miami  
SC19:131 Shepard Laura A. 1979 Woodside  
SC17:29 Shepard Mark W. 1970 Woodside US Army, World War I
SC12:100 Shephard Albert 1950 Miami  
SC12:179 Shephard Charles R. 1952 Caesars Creek  
SC12:189 Shephard Frank 1952 Caesars Creek  
SC10:140 Shephard Infant of James & Jessie 1948 Caesars Creek  
SC11:110 Shephard LeRoy 1939 Caesars Creek  
SC8:137 Shepherd Charles Everett 1934 Miami  
SC18:43 Shepherd Cora L. 1974 Caesars Creek  
SC6:93 Shepherd Daniel 1923 New Burlington, OH  
SC18:299 Shepherd Elsie B. 1976 Miami  
SC14:238 Shepherd Ernest 1963 Caesars Creek  
SC9:218 Shepherd Florence Lilian 1941 Miami  
SC4:202 Shepherd Infant 1918    
SC15:31 Shepherd Kathleen 1965 Caesars Creek  
SC15:237 Shepherd Lawrence Sr. 1968 Miami  
SC25:249 Shepherd Robert Daniel 1996 Miami US Army, World War II
SC4:57 Sherod Maynard 1912    
SC17:261 Sherritt Charles F. 1971 Miami US Army, World War II
SC29:31 Sherritt Ulah Winifred 2000 Deltona Memorial Gardens  
SC4:195 Sherwod Elizabeth 1918    
SC14:142 Sherwood Carl 1962 Miami  
SC20:145 Sherwood Carleton B. Jr. 1983 Miami  
SC19:385 Sherwood Carleton Emit 1980 Miami  
SC7:8 Sherwood Charles H. 1928 Miami  
SC3:136 Sherwood Edna 1904    
SC4:50 Sherwood Edna 1911    
SC8:42 Sherwood Ellsworth L. 1932 Miami  
SC3:128 Sherwood Emily 1903    
SC4:177 Sherwood Frank J. 1917    
SC12:299 Sherwood Fred 1954 Miami  
SC13:50 Sherwood Harry M. 1955 Miami  
SC3:34 Sherwood Henry 1898    
SC3:103 Sherwood Henry M. 1902    
SC3:93 Sherwood Infant 1901    
SC8:297 Sherwood Jonathan Francis 1937 Miami  
SC6:36 Sherwood Lydia M. 1922 Miami  
SC7:27 Sherwood Margaret E. 1928 Miami  
SC13:23 Sherwood Mary E. 1954 Miami  
SC4:32 Sherwood Mary E. 1911    
SC8:272 Sherwood Mary Emma 1936 Miami  
SC10:160 Sherwood Mary H. 1948 Miami  
SC9:34 Sherwood Mary Lucinda 1937 Miami  
SC22:133 Sherwood Mildred M. 1990 Miami  
SC9:3 Sherwood Morris E. 1937 Miami  
SC13:218 Sherwood Nellie May 1958 Miami  
SC12:243 Sherwood Nora Sears 1953 Miami  
SC6:125 Sherwood Olive Catherine 1924 Miami  
SC4:151 Sherwood Phebe B. 1916    
SC11:159 Sherwood Ruth H. 1941 Miami  
SC6:165 Sherwood Susan Wood 1925 Miami  
SC6:205 Sherwood Thomas (Dr.) 1926    
SC8:122 Sherwood William J. 1934 Miami  
SC9:23 Shidaker Beryl 1937 Miami  
SC9:152 Shidaker Frank H. 1940 Miami  
SC6:102 Shidaker J. Harter 1923 Miami  
SC10:171 Shidaker Karl M. 1949 Miami  
SC13:299 Shidaker Laura Belle 1959 Miami  
SC4:76 Shidaker Mary E. 1913    
SC7:248 Shimizu Holson S. 1931 Miami  
SC3:64 Shinn Benjamin 1900    
SC3:109 Shinn Cora 1902    
SC3:67 Shinn Marguerette T. 1900    
SC9:274 Shipley Kathy Ann 1943 Sunset Cemetery  
SC24:269 Shipman Clifford Byron 1994 Miami  
SC26:43 Shipman Nan Cowling 1997 Miami  
SC3:181 Shockey Infant Alma T. 1906    
SC29:191 Shockley Gladys 2000 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC4:96 Shoemaker Abraham 1913    
SC4:80 Shoemaker Elizabeth C. 1913    
SC15:78 Shoemaker infant of Roger & Judith 1966 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC3:102 Shoemaker Lucinda 1902    
SC22:81 Short Bessie T. 1990 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC34:53 Short Jeanne M. 2005 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC27:77 Short John Hager 1998 Miami US Navy
SC26:103 Short Martha Ellen 1997 Miami  
SC23:41 Short Robert G. 1991 Miami Valley Memory Gardens US Navy, World War II
SC27:171 Short Robert K. 1998 Miami Valley Memory Gardens US Army
SC31:91 Shoup Marilyn Louise 2002 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC19:129 Shoup Ruth M. 1979 Miami  
SC20:107 Shrider Gearold Clifford 1982 Dayton National Cemetery US Navy
SC11:98 Shultz John Sylvan 1939 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC11:80 Shultz Mary Ellen 1938 Bearfort  
SC11:29 Shultz Pearl 1935 Middle Run Baptist Church  
SC22:365 Shumaker Alice M. 1988 Cedar Fork  
SC15:159 Shumaker Cary 1967 Miami  
SC22:247 Shumaker Ella 1989 Miami  
SC8:55 Shumaker James Emerson 1932 Miami  
SC8:68 Shumaker Mary R. 1932 Miami  
SC19:17 Shumaker Romine F. 1978 Miami  
SC3:95 Shute Charles 1901    
SC6:81 Shute Mary E. 1923 West Liberty, IA  
SC12:289 Shutts Alise 1954 Miami  
SC13:179 Shutts Charles Edward 1957 Miami  
SC17:321 Shutts Clyde H. 1972 Miami  
SC24:189 Shutts Eldon D. 1994 Lebanon  
SC11:22 Shutts George 1935 Miami  
SC19:171 Shutts Harold A. 1979 Miami  
SC3:84 Shutts Hattie 1901    
SC12:136 Shutts Henry Franklin 1951 Miami  
SC4:174 Shutts Henry T. 1917    
SC17:539 Shutts Howard F. 1973 Miami  
SC9:151 Shutts Infant of Howard & Maria 1940 Miami  
SC17:17 Shutts Marie 1970 Miami  
SC25:227 Shutts Marjorie Elizabeth 1996 Miami  
SC14:106 Shutts Marvin LeRoy 1961 Miami  
SC24:271 Shutts Minnie Mae 1994 Miami  
SC2:52 Shutts Morris E. 1897    
SC4:82 Shutts Nancy Ann 1913    
SC11:76 Shutts Ralph Eugene 1937 Miami  
SC6:270 Shutts Robert 1927 Miami  
SC22:381 Shutts Ruth Ellen 1988 Miami  
SC26:157 Shutts Viola 1997 Lebanon  
SC6:263 Sider Chloe S. 1927 Miami  
SC11:193 Sides Abraham Lincoln 1943 Miami  
SC4:75 Sides Elizabeth 1913    
SC4:50 Sides Ellen 1911    
SC3:157 Sides George W. 1905    
SC4:135 Sides Henry K. 1915    
SC3:106 Sides Infant of A.L. 1902    
SC3:87 Sides John R. 1901    
SC11:153 Sides Otelia 1941 Miami  
SC3:86 Sides Prudence 1901    
SC4:75 Sides Rebecca Jane 1913    
SC4:41 Sides Samuel 1911    
SC6:83 Sides Susan Elizabeth 1923 Miami  
SC20:227 Sigler Elmer A. 1983 Memorial Park, Dayton, OH US Navy, World War I
SC11:86 Sigler Winfield Scott 1938 Miami  
SC26:11 Sigmund Donald Brian 1997 Miami US Army
SC36:33 Sikora Eva Mae 2007 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC29:181 Silcox Kermit T. 2000   US Army
SC10:173 Silk Thomas Brian 1949    
SC9:94 Silvers Alice 1939 Clarksville, OH  
SC6:270 Silvers Walter 1927 Clarksville  
SC23:309 Silvey Dorothy M. 1992 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC21:93 Silvey Gerald Ogden 1985 Miami Valley Memory Gardens  
SC6:214 Silvis Lyman Mulford 1926 Miami  
SC18:203 Simison Geraldine R. 1975 Miami  
SC36:199 Simon Evelyn F. 2007    
SC6:31 Simpson Amanda F. 1921 Mason  
SC29:163 Simpson Beulah 2000 Miami  
SC27:161 Simpson Clayton 1998 Heritage Hills Memory Gardens US Army
SC19:95 Simpson Clyde R. 1978 Miami  
SC19:201 Simpson Dewey M 1979 Miami  
SC21:291 Simpson Emma Belle 1986 Miami  
SC10:90 Simpson Grace Frances 1946 Miami  
SC6:39 Simpson Henry B. 1922 Centerville  
SC4:195 Simpson Infant John 1918    
SC4:110 Simpson infant of John 1914    
SC4:160 Simpson infant of John 1916    
SC14:240 Simpson John Charles 1963 Miami  
SC33:89 Simpson Juanita Hazel 2004 Miami  
SC13:234 Simpson Mary Elizabeth 1958 Miami  
SC7:243 Simpson Mary Elizabeth 1931 Miami  
SC31:127 Simpson Naomi Mae 2002 Floral Hills Memorial Gardens  
SC20:147 Simpson Ralph H. 1983 Floral Hills, Covington, KY  
SC9:73 Simpson Robert Alvin 1938 Miami  
SC8:150 Simpson Teddy 1934 Miami  
SC31:41 Simpson Thomas Clark 2002    
SC23:35 Simpson William Leonard 1991 Miami US Navy, World War II
SC9:252 Simpson` Goldie May 1942 Miami  
SC4:154 Sims infant of Lawrence & Edna 1916    
SC1:23 Sinclair Child of Harry 1894    
SC2:28 Sinclair Jacob 1896    
SC3:251 Singleton Bushrod 1910    
SC4:89 Singleton Joseph 1913    
SC4:192 Singleton Mary 1918    
SC3:104 Singleton Melvina 1902    
SC27:51 Sizelove Richard Hugh 1998 Dunlapsville US Army, Korea
SC23:183 Sizemore James Rayburn 1992 Miami US Army
SC13:102 Sizemore James S. 1956 Miami  
SC34:23 Sizemore Margaret E. 2005 Miami  
SC22:171 Sizemore Perlina 1989 Miami  
SC21:363 Sizemore Raymond Lee Jr. 1987 Miami  
SC15:111 Sizemore Robert J. 1966 Miami  
SC20:177 Sizemore Thomas Slenknecht 1983 Miami US Navy, World War II
SC36:107 Skaggs Jean A. 2007 Highland  
SC18:83 Skinner Alma T. 1974 Sugar Grove  
SC14:174 Skinner Alvin Robert 1962 Sugar Grove  
SC6:44 Slade Drummond 1922 Springboro  
SC19:351 Slone Randolph 1980 Slone, Pippa Passes, KY US Army
SC20:421 Slouffman Mary Ann 1984 Miami  
SC24:91 Slusher Ellis Smith 1993 Miami  
SC8:130 Small Charles S. 1934 Miami  
SC18:439 Smallwood Anna 1977 Miami  
SC19:469 Smallwood Oliver 1981 Miami  
SC27:1 Smallwood Oliver Clyde 1998 Miami  
SC34:171 Smallwood Robert Clyde 2005 Miami US Army
SC3:62 Smart Emma 1899    
SC3:39 Smart Joseph (Mrs.) 1898    
SC6:14 Smead Alice Belle 1921 Bellbrook  
SC26:119 Smead Audrey Edith 1997 Bellbrook  
SC7:108 Smead Edwin F. 1929 Bellbrook, OH  
SC18:227 Smead Lillie B. 1976 Bellbrook  
SC30:9 Smead Michael Stewart 2001 Miami US Navy
SC33:129 Smead Olivia 2004 Miami  
SC17:327 Smead William F. 1972 Bellbrook  
SC20:121 Smead William F. Jr. "Jim" 1982 Bellbrook  
SC15:175 Smiddy