Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Will and Estate Records
Principles Index, 1803-1936
 

 

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

Welcome to the Will and Estate Principles Index for Warren County, Ohio.  These records have been indexed from the OCP's through box 912 covering 1803 to about 1936.   Page numbers refer to the page in our abstracted book.  If the page column is blank that is because that book is still in draft form and the book is not yet completed.  If you find your ancestor's name listed and would like a copy of the original record, please contact our research department.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

C

Surname Given Name Year Type Box Publication Page # Cemetery Name
CABE Elias 1844 WC 15 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 24, 25  
CADWALLADER Charles T. 1875 WC 217 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 24  
CADWALLADER Clarkson 1908 WC 611 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CADWALLADER Dorothy 1869 WC 168 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 22  
CADWALLADER Elmer E. 1908 WC 614 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CADWALLADER Harriet N. 1894 WC 412 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CADWALLADER Hiram B. 1926 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CADWALLADER John F. 1922 WC 807 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CAESAR Henry 1854 WC 67 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 36  
CAFFERTY Ann E. 1901 WC 527 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CAFFERTY Anna M. 1911 WC 652 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Springboro Cemetery
CAFFERTY Charles E. 1928 WC 877 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CAFFERTY Hannah 1870 WC 173 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 30  
CAFFERTY James 1880 WC 262 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 24  
CAFFERTY John 1850 WC 44 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 77  
CAFFERTY Josiah B. 1889 WC 365 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 36 Springboro Cemetery
CAFFERTY Margaret 1887 WC 342 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 116  
CAFFERTY Mary E. 1925 WC 850 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CAIN Almeda 1914 WC 701 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAIN Ephraim 1873 WC 190 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 55 Maineville Cemetery
CAIN Henry K. 1916 WC 728 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAIN John B. 1864 WC 126 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 45  
CAIN Samuel 1873 WC 190 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 55  
CAIN / CANE Abner 1816 OCP 13 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 22  
CALDOW William 1873 WC 191 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 56, 57 Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
CALDWELL Betsy J. 1897 WC 460 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CALDWELL Joseph J. 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CALDWELL Samuel 1851 WC 48 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 86  
CALLAWAY Gaston 1897 WC 452 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CALVERT Max 1925 WC 851 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CALVERT Theresa W. 1882 WC 283 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 85  
CALVIN Jacob E. 1898 WC 468 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CALVIN Stephen 1873 WC 193 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 59  
CAMMACK Sully A. 1885 WC 318 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 57  
CAMPBELL Alzira 1848 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 61, 62  
CAMPBELL Artis B. 1918 WC 754 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CAMPBELL Charley H. 1916 WC 716 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAMPBELL Elizabeth 1828 OCP 42 #15 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 61  
CAMPBELL Henry 1838 OCP 77 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 112  
CAMPBELL Isaac 1899 WC 480 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CAMPBELL James 1817 OCP 14 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 23  
CAMPBELL John 1824 OCP 30 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 44  
CAMPBELL Letitia E. J. 1896 WC 443 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CAMPBELL Rachel Pine 1924 WC 847 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CAMPBELL Richard 1845 WC 23 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 38  
CAMPBELL/ CAMBLE Colen 1815 OCP 11 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 19  
CAMPBELL/ CAMBLE James 1812 OCP 6 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 9  
CAMREN Henry 1857 WC 83 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 63  
CANNON James 1927 WC 867 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CAPP Susan 1913 WC 686 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CARBERT William S. 1851 WC 52 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 6  
CAREY Bryan 1899 WC 490 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CAREY Catherine 1917 WC 740 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAREY F. C. 1917 WC 738 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAREY George W. 1914 WC 700 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Lebanon Cemetery
CAREY John P. 1905 WC 575 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CAREY Joshua 1888 WC 350 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 139  
CAREY Laura M. 1915 WC 714 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CAREY Lydia 1904 WC 568 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CAREY Mary E. 1909 WC 636 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Lebanon Cemetery
CAREY Simon 1830 OCP 50 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 71  
CAREY W. H. 1926 WC 858 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CAREY William H. H. 1898 WC 477 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CARLISLE George 1925 WC 853 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CARMAN Charity 1878 WC 242 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 51  
CARMAN Mary D. 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 42  
CARMAN William J. 1897 WC 450 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CARMANY George 1881 WC 270 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 41  
CAROTHERS George 1923 WC 833 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CARPENTER Joseph 1864 WC 129 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 49  
CARPENTER William 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 16  
CARR Lewis 1888 WC 353 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 6  
CARR Margaret 1824 OCP 31 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 45  
CARR Nancy A. 1918 WC 744 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CARR Robert 1846 WC 29 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 48  
CARR William 1928 WC 874 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CARROLL Calista 1930 WC 905 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CARROLL Daniel 1826 OCP 37 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 54  
CARROLL David 1907 WC 605 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CARROLL Dorcas 1853 WC 62 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 26  
CARROLL Enos 1850 WC 46 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 83  
CARROLL Francis 1921 WC 798 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CARROLL Francis 1836 OCP 69 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 100  
CARROLL Frank 1917 WC 738 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CARROLL James 1921 WC 793 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CARROLL Jessie 1869 WC 169 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 24 Morrow Cemetery
CARROLL Joseph C. 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CARROLL Lydia E. 1890 WC 377 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 62  
CARROLL Sarah A. 1890 WC 373 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 52  
CARROLL Sarah Jane 1884 WC 310 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 35  
CARROLL William 1881 WC 281 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 77  
CARROLL William 1920 WC 777 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CARROLL William Ellery 1924 WC 847 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CARRON Jackson 1857 WC 88 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 71  
CARSON Elizabeth 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CARSON George 1872 WC 185 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 48  
CARSON John 1864 WC 132 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 54  
CARSON John W. 1922 WC 806 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CARSON martha 1877 WC 231 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 40, 41  
CARSON Peter 1841 WC 5 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 8  
CARTER Daniel 1837 OCP 73 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 105  
CARTER Garthary 1852 WC 54 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 10, 11  
CARTER Henry 1922 WC 805 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CARTER James 1833 OCP 58 #6 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 83  
CARTER Joel 1839 OCP 80 #6 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 118  
CARTER Joseph 1878 WC 235 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 45  
CARTER Joseph M. 1862 WC 116 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 26  
CARTER Joshua 1831 OCP 50 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 72  
CARTER Mahulda 1895 WC 428 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CARTER Mary 1871 WC 178 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 38  
CARTER Samuel 1860 WC 105 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 8  
CARTWRIGHT Charles 1886 WC 329 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 82 Lebanon Cemetery
CARTWRIGHT Nichodemus 1862 WC 116 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 26  
CARTWRIGHT Sarah Alice 1909 WC 629 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CARTWRIGHT Septimus 1904 WC 560 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CARTWRIGHT Seth 1887 WC 337 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 107  
CARY Frank B. 1921 WC 791 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CASKEY John H. 1912 WC 664 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CASKEY Mary 1926 WC 856 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CASOTS Jacob M. 1845 WC 21 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 34  
CASS / CAST / CASE Rhoda 1823 OCP 29 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 43  
CASSAIRT Henry 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 19  
CASSAT John 1839 OCP 80 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 119  
CASSEDAY Alonzo 1913 WC 681 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CASSEDAY Eliza E. 1913 WC 690 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CASSEDAY James 1822 OCP 25 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 38  
CASSEDAY John 1860 WC 105 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 8  
CASSEDAY Samuel M. 1903 WC 556 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CASSEDAY Sarah M. 1892 WC 392 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 108  
CASSEDAY William 1870 WC 176 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 35  
CASSEDAY William W. 1883 WC 299 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 123  
CASSEDY James 1860 WC 105 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 8  
CASSELL Susan 1878 WC 242 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 51  
CASSIDAY Huston 1864 WC 130 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 50  
CASSOT Francis Dr. 1814 OCP 9 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 16  
CAST Elisha 1822 OCP 25 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 38  
CASTELLA Caroline 1921 WC 797 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CASTELLO Ephraim 1926 WC 859 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CASTELLO Henrich 1913 WC 678 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Woodhill Cemetery
CASTELLO Martha 1912 WC 676 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CASTLEMAN Edward 1857 WC 87 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 69  
CATHCART Isabel 1857 WC 89 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 72  
CATLICK John 1867 WC 151 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 1  
CATTICK Andrew 1849 WC 38 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 65  
CATTICK Jacob 1880 WC 266 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 32  
CAUTLE Mary Ann 1904 WC 562 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CAVOLT Jenira 1909 WC 628 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CAVOLT John H. 1927 WC 869 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CEASAR General 1880 WC 269 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 38  
CECIL Robert 1928 WC 878 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLAIN Charles 1928 WC 877 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLAIN Edward M. 1929 WC 888 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLAIN Emma 1920 WC 781 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CHAMBERLAIN Fannie A. 1905 WC 575 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CHAMBERLIN Amanda 1922 WC 802 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CHAMBERLIN Charles V. 1930 WC 906 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLIN Daniel 1876 WC 221 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 29  
CHAMBERLIN Daniel 1928 WC 873 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLIN Hezekiah 1859 WC 96 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 85  
CHAMBERLIN Israel C. 1899 WC 479 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CHAMBERLIN Israel C. Jr. 1903 WC 553 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CHAMBERLIN James 1884 WC 307 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 28  
CHAMBERLIN Jennie J. 1928 WC 882 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLIN John M. 1903 WC 547 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Woodhill Cemetery
CHAMBERLIN Joseph 1896 WC 435 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CHAMBERLIN Kenneth 1920 WC 776 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CHAMBERLIN Lewis 1854 WC 64 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 30, 31  
CHAMBERLIN Mary A. 1889 WC 362 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 29 Old School Baptist Cemetery
CHAMBERLIN Nancy 1903 WC 552 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Woodhill Cemetery
CHAMBERLIN Nancy J. 1910 WC 649 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CHAMBERLIN Samuel 1863 WC 122 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 36  
CHAMBERLIN Samuel A. 1927 WC 869 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMBERLIN Stephen J. 1881 WC 189 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 54  
CHAMBERLIN Susan 1928 WC 878 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHAMPLIN Caroline 1894 WC 411 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CHAMPLIN George T. 1918 WC 755 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CHANCE John 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 73  
CHANDLER Aaron 1875 WC 210 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 13, 14  
CHANDLER Aaron B. 1915 WC 711 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CHANDLER David 1903 WC 553 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CHANDLER Edwin 1924 WC 848 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CHANDLERS Benjamin S. 1853 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 22  
CHANEY Thomas 1883 WC 302 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 9  
CHAPMAN Charles F. 1919 WC 763 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CHAPMAN Emma Stanton 1922 WC 802 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CHAPMAN J. B. 1847 WC 31 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 53  
CHAPMAN Joseph B. 1904 WC 564 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CHAPMAN Sarah J. 1931 WC 910 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHASE Bradford 1883 WC 302 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 9 New Jersey Presbyterian Cemetery
CHASE Lydia A. 1891 WC 384 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 79 Carlisle Cemetery
CHEESEMAN William 1924 WC 841 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CHENOWETH Absalom 1904 WC 559 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CHENOWETH Ann 1857 WC 87 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 70  
CHENOWETH Cynthia V. 1904 WC 560 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CHENOWETH Elizabeth 1889 WC 363 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 31 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CHENOWETH Evan B. 1900 WC 520 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CHENOWETH George D. 1898 WC 470 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CHENOWETH Jacob 1828 OCP 42 #19 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 61  
CHENOWETH James M. 1898 WC 465 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CHENOWETH John 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 66  
CHENOWETH Joseph 1827 OCP 40 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 58  
CHENOWETH Joshua 1837 OCP 73 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 104  
CHENOWETH Myrtle I. 1924 WC 844 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CHENOWETH Ruth A. 1907 WC 600 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Bellbrook, OH
CHENOWETH William Z. 1917 WC 735 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CHINOWETH William 1820 OCP 21 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 33  
CHIVINGTON Isaac 1826 OCP 38 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 55  
CHRISMAN Solomon 1813 OCP 7 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 12  
CHRISTER George 1815 OCP 12 #23 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 21  
CHRISTMAN Jacob 1810 OCP 4 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 7  
CHRISTOPHER Barnet 1843 WC 9 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 14  
CHURCH G. Cecil 1925 WC 851 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CHURCH Samuel 1843 WC 13 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 21  
CLACK Nathan 1874 WC 203 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 3  
CLARK Alice 1885 WC 315 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 48  
CLARK Amanda 1901 WC 533 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLARK Daniel 1814 OCP 11 #8 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 18  
CLARK Elizabeth 1835 OCP 66 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
CLARK Ethel 1909 WC 627 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CLARK Frank 1909 WC 623 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLARK Henry 1847 WC 30 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 50  
CLARK Henry 1834 OCP 62 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 87, 88  
CLARK Humphrey 1896 WC 448 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Morrow IOOF Cemetery
CLARK Isaac E. 1857 WC 86 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 67  
CLARK J. K. 1907 WC 601 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CLARK Jacob 1880 WC 259 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 18  
CLARK James P. 1902 WC 543 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLARK Joanna 1914 WC 700 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CLARK John 1871 WC 182 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 44  
CLARK John 1910 WC 647 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CLARK John A. 1917 WC 729 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CLARK John, Capt. 1832 OCP 53 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 75, 76  
CLARK Jonathan 1842 WC 8 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 13  
CLARK Jonathan 1842 WC 8 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 13  
CLARK Jonathan 1828 OCP 43 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 63  
CLARK Jonathan P. 1878 WC 240 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 49  
CLARK Margaret A. 1894 WC 420 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLARK Margaret L. 1896 WC 439 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLARK Margaret L. 1896 WC 513 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLARK Mary 1905 WC 579 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CLARK Milton 1922 WC 817 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CLARK Sallie M. 1914 WC 698 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CLARK Samuel S. 1923 WC 827 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CLARK Sarah 1885 WC 315 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 49  
CLARK Sarah J. 1904 WC 570 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
CLARK Thomas S. 1902 WC 537 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLARK William B. 1929 WC 894 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CLARK William E. 1924 WC 845 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CLARKE Guy M. 1898 WC 405 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLAWSON Ina E. 1925 WC 853 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CLAWSON Lewis 1923 WC 834 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CLAYBORNE Archie 1865 WC 136 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 61  
CLAYMAN Philip 1855 WC 73 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 45 John Eyers Cemetery
CLAYPOOL Albert 1872 WC 188 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 52 Morrow Cemetery
CLAYPOOL James 1878 WC 236 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 46  
CLAYPOOL Rebecca 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CLAYTON David 1870 WC 169 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 24  
CLAYTON Joseph J. 1843 WC 11 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 17  
CLAYTON Lewis W. 1851 WC 50 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 1  
CLAYTON Thomas 1852 WC 53 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 8  
CLAYTON William J. 1902 WC 539 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLEAVER Ezekiel 1879 WC 253 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 7 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEAVER Ezekiel 1832 OCP 55 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 49  
CLEAVER James 1926 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CLEAVER Levi S. 1875 WC 216 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 22  
CLEAVER Peter 1832 OCP 55 #22 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 49  
CLEAVER Robert 1865 WC 138 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 64  
CLECKNER William 1902 WC 537 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLEM Christopher 1888 WC 347 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 132  
CLEMENT Caleb 1864 WC 130 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 50  
CLEMENT Caroline Watson 1893 WC 406 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLEMENT Florence Putnam 1892 WC 397 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 122 Spring Grove, Cincinnati
CLEMENT John S. 1918 WC 745 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CLEMENT Lucie L. 1920 WC 773 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
CLEMENT William Henry 1887 WC 351 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 5  
CLEMENT William Henry 1887 WC 352 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 5  
CLEMENT William Henry 1887 WC 353 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 5  
CLEMENT William Henry 1887 WC 382 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 75  
CLEMENT William Henry 1887 WC 471 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CLEMENTS Elizabeth A. 1909 WC 630 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CLEMENTS Fergus 1904 WC 562 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEMENTS Forgus 1872 WC 184 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 46  
CLEMENTS Henry 1885 WC 314 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 46 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEMENTS Isaac 1902 WC 538 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEMENTS Jesse 1890 WC 372 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 49 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEMENTS John 1857 WC 86 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 67, 68  
CLEMENTS Margaret 1908 WC 620 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
CLEMENTS Mary 1910 WC 637 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
CLEMENTS Michael 1913 WC 691 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Woodhill Cemetery
CLEMENTS Samuel 1891 WC 381 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 73  
CLEMENTS / CLEMONS Benjamin F. 1848 OCP 84 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 124, 125  
CLENDENIN John 1849 WC 40 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 70  
CLENDENIN Samuel 1867 WC 149 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 80  
CLENDINEN Margaret 1856 WC 78 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 54  
CLEVENGER Albert 1898 WC 463 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Edwardsville Cemetery
CLEVENGER Arthur Elwood 1924 WC 846 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
CLEVENGER Garrett 1930 WC 909 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CLEVENGER James 1881 WC 281 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 78  
CLEVENGER Jonathan 1870 WC 171 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 27, 28 Springboro Cemetery
CLEVENGER Jonathan 1930 WC 898 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
CLEVENGER Joseph 1897 WC 460 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
CLEVENGER Lucretia J. 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
CLEVENGER Ralph 1901 WC 523 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
CLEVENGER Zachariah 1812 OCP 6 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 10  
CLEVINGER Thomas 1858 WC 95 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 84  
CLINE Frederick 1838 WC 11 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 17, 18  
CLINE Frederick 1883 WC 298 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 119  
CLINE George 1864 WC 128 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 47  
CLINE John 1851 WC 56 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 15  
CLINE Peter M. 1870 WC 175 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 33  
CLINE William 1863 WC 122 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 36  
CLINE William B. 1893 WC 406 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLINGAN Edward 1868 WC 155 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 7  
CLINTON Alice Belle 1914 WC 692 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
CLINTON Archibald 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 28  
CLINTON Isaac 1832 OCP 54 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 77  
CLINTON Jackson 1884 WC 311 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 37  
CLINTON James 1890 WC 371 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 48  
CLINTON James H. 1882 WC 288 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 95 Morrow Cemetery
CLINTON John 1894 WC 418 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
CLINTON Joseph 1878 WC 240 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 49  
CLISE John 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 28  
CLOUD Joseph 1816 OCP 13 #15 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 22  
CLOUD Mary 1824 OCP 32 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 47  
CLOUD Mordecai 1821 OCP 24 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 37