Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Will and Estate Records
Principles Index, 1803-1936
 

 

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

Welcome to the Will and Estate Principles Index for Warren County, Ohio.  These records have been indexed from the OCP's through box 912 covering 1803 to about 1936.   Page numbers refer to the page in our abstracted book.  If the page column is blank that is because that book is still in draft form and the book is not yet completed.  If you find your ancestor's name listed and would like a copy of the original record, please contact our research department.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

G

Surname Given Name Year Type Box Publication Page # Cemetery Name
GABRIO Adam H. 1883 WC 294 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 113  
GAGE John 1847 WC 30 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 51  
GAGE John G. 1898 WC 476 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GALESPIE / GILLEPIE George Jr. 1820 OCP 20 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 32  
GALLAGHER Marietta 1880 WC 266 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 33  
GALLAHER Benjamin 1894 WC 412 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GALLAHER Caroline A. 1916 WC 717 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GALLAHER Catharine 1905 WC 577 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GALLAHER Clara P. 1865 WC 135 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 60  
GALLAHER Hoace Q. 1925 WC 849 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GALLAHER Ida C. 1929 WC 890 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GALLAHER James 1835 OCP 67 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
GALLAHER James M. 1894 WC 411 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GALLAHER John 1887 WC 339 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 111  
GALLAHER John F. 1876 WC 221 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 29 Woodhill Cemetery
GALLAHER Lawrence 1868 WC 161 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 12  
GALLAHER Rebecca 1889 WC 361 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 27  
GALLAHER Rebecca A. 1916 WC 718 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GALLAHER Rolla M. 1922 WC 810 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GALLAHER Samuel 1860 WC 115 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 24  
GALLAHER Samuel 1834 OCP 62 #8 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 88  
GALLAHER Sarah 1862 WC 115 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 24  
GALLAHER Thomas 1860 WC 105 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 8  
GALLAHER William 1813 OCP 8 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 14  
GALLAHER William A. 1900 WC 493 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Lebanon Cemetery
GALLAHER William W. 1861 WC 110 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 16  
GALLESPY Hannah 1855 WC 73 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 46  
GARD Daniel 1856 WC 78 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 54  
GARD Jemima E. 1888 WC 348 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 135  
GARD Sarah 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 19, 20  
GARD W. H. 1915 WC 709 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GARD W. H. 1915 WC 715 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GARNER Elizabeth 1864 WC 132 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 54, 55 Somerset Cemetery
GARNER Elizabeth F. 1911 WC 658 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Springboro Cemetery
GARNER Harriet 1915 WC 708 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GARNER Isaac 1910 WC 640 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GARNER Mary J. 1899 WC 459 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GARRESTSON John 1816 OCP 16 #15 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 26  
GARRETSON John 1840 OCP 80 #15 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 119, 120  
GARRISON Henry 1873 WC 195 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 61  
GARRISON John 1856 WC 80 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 58  
GARRISON Mary 1916 WC 725 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GARRISON Rebecca M. 1913 WC 682 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GARVEY James 1855 WC 68 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 38  
GARWOOD Jonathan 1832 OCP 56 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 80  
GARWOOD Robert J. 1908 WC 618 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GASKELL Isaac 1835 OCP 67 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 96  
GASKILL Edward 1829 OCP 45 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 65  
GASKINS Richard 1921 WC 786 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GASSAWAY Henry 1823 OCP 27 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 41  
GASSAWAY Mary 1895 WC 426 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Woodhill Cemetery
GAUNT Jesse 1905 WC 578 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GAUSE Clarkson 1899 WC 487 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GAUSE Ruth 1889 WC 365 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 37 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GAUSE Samuel 1865 WC 135 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 60  
GAYNOR Ella A. 1927 WC 867 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GAYNOR Mary A. 1913 WC 691 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GEAR Cyrus 1888 WC 350 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 140 Woodhill Cemetery
GEAR Frances 1891 WC 387 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 93  
GEBHART Arthur A. 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GEBHART Isaac 1909 WC 631 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GEBHART Laura J. 1922 WC 819 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GEBHART William H. 1916 WC 715 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GEEDING Simon Sr. 1893 WC 399 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 128  
GEERING Anna 1924 WC 845 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GEIGER John Nicholas 1929 WC 892 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GEIGER Michael M. 1895 WC 426 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GEMMAKA Clara 1920 WC 780 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GEOGHEGAN Edmund 1833 OCP 60 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 84  
GEOHAGEN / GEOGHAGEN Anthony 1837 OCP 74 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 108  
GERARD David T. 1843 WC 14 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 23  
GERARD George W. 1920 WC 779 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GERRARD Hester 1913 WC 682 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GERRARD John 1835 OCP 67 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
GERRARD Jonathan 1851 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 22  
GERRARD Lizzie 1930 WC 909 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GERS Henry 1892 WC 398 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 125 Catholic Cemetery, Franklin
GETZENDANNER John 1849 WC 41 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 71  
GETZENDMER B. B. 1896 WC 433 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GIBBS Ann E. 1883 WC 293 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 109 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GIBBS George 1903 WC 545 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GIBBS Joseph E. 1875 WC 211 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 15  
GIBBS Laura L. 1929 WC 893 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GIBBS Laura L. 1929 WC 895 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GIBBS Sibella 1883 WC 300 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 126  
GIBBS Thomas 1837 OCP 74 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 107  
GIBSON John Jr. 1926 WC 858 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GIEHLS Christain 1918 WC 749 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GIEHLS Sophia 1908 WC 616 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Morrow Cemetery
GILCHRIST James Parks 1887 WC 360 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 25  
GILCHRIST James Parks 1887 WC 515 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GILCHRIST R. W. 1904 WC 564 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GILHAM Jarred 1848 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 62  
GILKESON Gilbert 1834 OCP 62 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 88  
GILL Mary 1824 OCP 32 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 48  
GILLAM Oram 1899 WC 480 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GILLARD Charles 1845 WC 23 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 38, 39  
GILLASPIE Phebe 1904 WC 567 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GILLELAND Ann 1860 WC 102 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 3  
GILLESPIE Catherine E. 1926 WC 860 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GILLESPIE Ebalinah 1858 WC 94 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 82  
GILLESPIE John 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 42  
GILLESPIE John M. 1836 OCP 70 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 100  
GILLESPIE Junius 1851 WC 49 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 87, 88 Butlerville, OH
GILLESPIE Lithelous 1853 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 22  
GILLESPIE Sarah 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 42  
GILLESPIE William 1843 WC 12 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 19  
GILLESPIE William 1876 WC 222 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 30, 31  
GILLGUS Margaret M. 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GILLIAM William 1902 WC 535 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GILLILAND Sabina 1928 WC 878 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GILLIS Arminda C. 1908 WC 614 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GILLIS Catharine 1915 WC 703 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918   Maineville Cemetery
GILLIS David 1887 WC 343 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 122  
GILLIS John 1865 WC 138 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 64  
GILLIS John 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 66  
GILLIS Joseph 1876 WC 223 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 31, 32  
GILLISPIE Simon 1848 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 62  
GILMORE Waldron C. 1896 WC 441 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GILMOUR John 1929 WC 886 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GILMOUR Robert 1924 WC 841 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GILPIN Catharine Emily 1893 WC 407 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Woodhill Cemetery
GILPIN Elmira 1906 WC 586 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GILPIN John C. 1870 WC 171 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 28 Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
GILPIN Joseph 1862 WC 114 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 22  
GINDER Maria 1898 WC 486 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GITHENS Arlandus 1909 WC 626 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GITHENS Charles 1900 WC 499 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GITHENS Joseph 1842 WC 7 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 12  
GITHENS Joseph M. 1930 WC 903 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GITHENS Samuel E. 1866 WC 143 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 73  
GITHENS Sarah Jane 1895 WC 429 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GLADDISH Sarah 1890 WC 372 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 49  
GLASSCOCK David Henry 1895 WC 423 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GLASSFORD Reuben 1852 WC 53 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 8  
GLEASON Francis 1892 WC 390 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 101  
GLENN Hattie 1928 WC 884 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GLENNY Herbert 1910 WC 638 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GLENNY Mary 1883 WC 300 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 127  
GLENNY Phebe 1923 WC 838 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GLENNY West   WC 615 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Lebanon Cemetery
GLENNY William 1857 WC 88 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 71  
GLOSSER Barbara 1886 WC 330 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 86  
GLOSSER George 1929 WC 890 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GLOSSER Nannie 1924 WC 846 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GOEGHAGAN Anthony 1859 WC 101 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 1  
GOEPPER Michael 1840 OCP 81 #23 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 121  
GOEPPER Minnie 1898 WC 474 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GOLDEN Elizabeth 1818 OCP 15 #40 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 26  
GOLDEN Thomas 1814 OCP 9 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 16  
GOLLADAY J. W. 1920 WC 771 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GONS Ann E. 1919 WC 763 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GONS Martin 1924 WC 847 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GOOCH Americus B. 1877 WC 225 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 33, 34  
GOODALL Mildred Ann 1903 WC 553 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GOODE Burwell 1852 WC 52 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 7  
GOODE Garland 1843 WC 14 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 23  
GOODILL Thomas R. 1881 WC 273 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 51 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GOODIN John 1849 WC 38 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 66, 67  
GOODING / GOODWIN William 1832 OCP 55 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 78  
GOODPASTER Alfred 1846 WC 25 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 42  
GOODPASTER Solomon 1843 WC 12 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 20  
GOODPASTURE John 1838 OCP 75 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 109  
GOODWIN Alexander 1853 WC 61 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 25  
GOODWIN James 1892 WC 397 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 123  
GOODWIN John W. 1925 WC 852 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GORDON George 1826 OCP 39 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 56  
GORDON Harrison 1897 WC 458 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GORDON Martha H. 1883 WC 299 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 124 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GORDON Mathew N. 1874 WC 207 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 10  
GORDON Samuel 1876 WC 223 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 32  
GORSUCH C. W. 1919 WC 764 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GORSUCH Emma 1921 WC 798 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GOUDY Ann 1882 WC 289 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 98 Maineville Cemetery
GOUDY Minerva 1893 WC 399 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 128  
GOUDY Robert 1871 WC 181 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 42  
GOUGH John 1896 WC 439 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GOULD John F. 1860 WC 106 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 11 Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
GRADY John 1898 WC 478 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Woodhill Cemetery
GRAF Charles 1902 WC 537 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GRAF Elizabeth 1899 WC 485 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GRAF Henry 1905 WC 580 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GRAF Katie 1921 WC 785 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GRAHAM Ann Maria 1925 WC 852 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAHAM Arey 1896 WC 439 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GRAHAM Caroline 1899 WC 481 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GRAHAM David 1883 WC 302 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 10  
GRAHAM Hannah 1912 WC 666 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GRAHAM Henry C. 1903 WC 545 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GRAHAM Hugh 1874 WC 209 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 12  
GRAHAM Isabella 1928 WC 880 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAHAM Jacob R. 1914 WC 696 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GRAHAM John B. 1906 WC 590 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GRAHAM John F. 1915 WC 702 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918   Springboro Cemetery
GRAHAM Jonathan 1913 WC 683 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GRAHAM Joseph 1880 WC 260 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 21  
GRAHAM Levi 1897 WC 463 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GRAHAM Nathan 1858 WC 94 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 82  
GRAHAM Samuel 1876 WC 221 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 30  
GRAHAM William 1896 WC 439 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GRAHAM William F. 1914 WC 696 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GRAHAM William Sr. 1859 WC 96 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 85  
GRANDIN Anna 1927 WC 866 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRANDIN John P. 1876 WC 224 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 33 Lebanon Cemetery
GRANDIN Mary R. 1914 WC 698 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GRANDIN Philip 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRANT Lewis H. 1928 WC 874 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAPER Herman 1919 WC 762 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GRASON Amy 1877 WC 226 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 35  
GRAVATT Mary 1859 WC 98 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 89  
GRAY Amanda 1928 WC 874 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAY Charles 1941 WC 891 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAY Christopher 1886 WC 333 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 97 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
GRAY Ephraim 1858 WC 92 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 77  
GRAY Flora B. 1926 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAY Harry 1922 WC 803 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GRAY James 1920 WC 770 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GRAY James L. 1921 WC 795 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GRAY Myrtle 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRAYBILL Jacob 1881 WC 280 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 75  
GREATHOUSE Marion E. 1923 WC 826 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GREATHOUSE Mary E. 1916 WC 725 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GREELY Catharine 1876 WC 217 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 24, 25  
GREELY Daniel 1835 OCP 66 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 94  
GREELY David S. 1899 WC 484 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GREELY Martha 1930 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GREELY Seth 1850 WC 46 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 83  
GREEN Anna 1854 WC 70 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 41  
GREEN Benjamin 1837 OCP 71 #21 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 104  
GREEN David H. 1931 WC 912 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GREEN David O. 1908 WC 615 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Woodhill Cemetery
GREEN Isaac 1836 OCP 71 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 102  
GREEN James T. 1848 WC 34 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 58  
GREEN John 1856 WC 81 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 60  
GREEN Joseph 1835 OCP 66 #24 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
GREEN Lydia 1844 WC 16 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 26  
GREEN Mary 1836 OCP 70 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 101  
GREEN Sarah 1855 WC 71 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 43, 44  
GREEN Thomas 1856 WC 78 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 54  
GREEN Thornton 1850 WC 37 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 64  
GREEN William 1888 WC 348 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 135 Lebanon Cemetery
GREEN / GREER Simpson 1808 OCP 3 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 5  
GREENE John V. 1926 WC 856 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GREGG Carl A. 1915 WC 714 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GREGG George 1844 WC 18 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 29  
GREGG Israel 1838 OCP 76 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 110  
GREGG James A. 1922 WC 818 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GREGG Jonah R. 1916 WC 727 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GREGG Joseph M. 1917 WC 737 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GREGG Mordecai M. 1905 WC 575 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GREGG Rachel J. 1923 WC 837 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GREGG Samuel 1854 WC 63 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 29  
GREGG Samuel Jr. 1844 WC 19 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 31  
GREGG Samuel Sr. 1844 WC 18 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 29  
GREGG Sarah J. 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GREGG W. H. 1914 WC 699 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Springboro Cemetery
GREGG William 1879 WC 246 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 58  
GREGORY Benedict 1818 OCP 16 #21 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 27  
GREGORY Sarah 1882 WC 287 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 94  
GREGORY Thomas M. 1882 WC 282 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 81  
GREGORY William S. 1917 WC 730 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GREHL Albert 1924 WC 847 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GRIEBLE Conrad 1856 WC 76 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 51  
GRIEST Addison 1871 WC 182 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 44 Springboro Cemetery
GRIEST Celinda 1925 WC 854 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRIEST Daniel 1838 OCP 76 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 110  
GRIEST Mary W. 1891 WC 387 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 93 Springboro Cemetery
GRIEST Seneca 1857 WC 85 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 66  
GRIEST T. E. 1910 WC 651 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GRIFFIN Elizabeth 1886 WC 335 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 101  
GRIFFIN James P. 1896 WC 443 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
GRIFFIS Griffy 1823 OCP 29 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 43  
GRIFFITH Roberta F. 1917 WC 732 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GRIFFITH Samuel 1887 WC 342 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 120  
GRIFFITH William S. 1911 WC 652 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Lebanon Cemetery
GRIFTNER Elva 1888 WC 346 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 128 Woodhill Cemetery
GRIFTNER Henry T. 1879 WC 248 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 61  
GRIFTNER Mary J. 1884 WC 305 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 19  
GRIGG John 1846 WC 29 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 49  
GRIM E. R. 1924 WC 840 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GRIM Eliza 1886 WC 324 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 73  
GRIM George W. 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRIM Leopold F. 1883 WC 298 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 121  
GRIMES James 1905 WC 580 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GRIMM Clifford L. 1902 WC 543 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GRISMER Ross H. 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRISMERE John L. 1929 WC 895 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRISWOLD Perry C. 1919 WC 766 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GROSS Amatus J. 1884 WC 310 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 36  
GROSS Malinda 1914 WC 696 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Germantown Cemetery
GROTE Chris August 1909 WC 627 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Crosson Cemetery
GROVER Mary 1929 WC 887 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GROVES Missouri 1929 WC 889 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRUBB Archibald 1892 WC 396 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 120  
GRUBBS Ida B. 1922 WC 813 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
GRUBER Peter J. Jr. 1928 WC 882 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GRUNER Flora 1919 WC 766 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
GUARD Simeon 1915 WC 712 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GUDGEN Silas 1930 WC 906 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GUSSINGER George W. 1909 WC 625 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
GUSTIN Abiel 1839 OCP 78 #23 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 115  
GUSTIN Benjah 1886 WC 327 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 76  
GUSTIN Eleanor 1853 WC 61 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 25  
GUSTIN Emeline 1867 WC 147 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 78  
GUSTIN Eva 1900 WC 499 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GUSTIN George M. 1864 WC 127 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 46  
GUSTIN Hannah 1835 OCP 67 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
GUSTIN Harry W. 1929 WC 887 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GUSTIN Jeremiah 1863 WC 123 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 38  
GUSTIN Jeremiah 1825 OCP 33 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 49  
GUSTIN John 1892 WC 394 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 113  
GUSTIN John 1829 OCP 46 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 66  
GUSTIN Joseph 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 67  
GUSTIN Mary A. 1929 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
GUSTIN Robert 1860 WC 104 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 6  
GUSTIN Robert M. 1918 WC 743 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
GUSTIN Samuel 1898 WC 475 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
GUSTIN Samuel N. 1835 OCP 66 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95  
GUSTIN Samuel Sr. 1852 WC 54 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 11  
GUSTIN Samuel W. 1905 WC 576 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
GUSTIN Stanton 1913 WC 680 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
GUSTIN Wade E. 1903 WC 546 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
GUSTIN William 1845 WC 21 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 34  
GUTHRIE Joseph 1848 WC 34 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 58  
GUTHRIE Pearlie C. 1913 WC