Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Will and Estate Records
Principles Index, 1803-1936
 

 

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

Welcome to the Will and Estate Principles Index for Warren County, Ohio.  These records have been indexed from the OCP's through box 912 covering 1803 to about 1936.   Page numbers refer to the page in our abstracted book.  If the page column is blank that is because that book is still in draft form and the book is not yet completed.  If you find your ancestor's name listed and would like a copy of the original record, please contact our research department.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

L

Surname Given Name Year Type Box Publication Page # Cemetery Name
LACKEY Enos 1886 WC 305 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 20 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
LACKEY Hance 1807 OCP 2 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 4  
LACKEY John 1906 WC 584 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LACKEY John Matthias 1828 OCP 41 #19 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 60  
LACKEY Richard 1848 WC 33 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 56  
LACKEY Richard 1890 WC 374 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 55  
LACKEY Unity 1906 WC 585 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LACY E. T. 1930 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LACY Levi 1915 WC 712 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LAFETRA Robert E. 1844 WC 17 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 27  
LAFEVER Peter 1868 WC 154 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 6  
LAIRD Robert 1814 OCP 7 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 12  
LAMAR Mary E. 1905 WC 574 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LAMB Ann 1861 WC 111 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 17, 18  
LAMB Grover C. 1899 WC 491 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LAMB Henrietta 1874 WC 201 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 1 Lebanon Cemetery
LAMB Jacob 1897 WC 459 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LAMB Jasper Hudson 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LAMB Joseph 1841 WC 3 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 6  
LAMB Joseph 1828 OCP 42 #31 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 62  
LAMB Thompson 1848 WC 34 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 59  
LAMBERT Aaron 1872 WC 188 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 53  
LAMBERT Francis 1868 WC 153 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 4  
LAMBERT Phoebe H. 1894 WC 415 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LAMBKIN Isaiah 1841 WC 3 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 6  
LAMBSON Eleazer 1813 OCP 6 #22 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 10  
LAMSON / LAWSON Amos 1808 OCP 3 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 5  
LANCASTER Alfaretta 1928 WC 879 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LANDACRE Emanuel 1922 WC 818 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LANDERS George 1807 OCP 2 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 4  
LANE Anna 1867 WC 153 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 4  
LANE Ethel B. 1913 WC 683 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LANE Gilbert A. 1821 OCP 23 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 36  
LANE John 1882 WC 290 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 100  
LANE Joseph V. 1883 WC 301 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 7  
LANE Martha 1907 WC 598 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LANE Nancy 1917 WC 733 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LANE Rachel Abigail 1915 WC 709 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LANE Rebecca A. 1886 WC 334 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 100  
LANE Theodore 1857 WC 86 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 68, 69  
LANGDON Mary E. 1919 WC 758 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LANGDON Mary J. 1926 WC 857 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LANGE Frederick 1898 WC 475 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LANGSDON William 1899 WC 491 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LANTIN Martin 1875 WC 208 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 11  
LARRICK George W. 1929 WC 888 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LARRICK Helen J. 1927 WC 866 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LARRICK Hiram 1887 WC 341 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 115  
LARRICK Joseph 1844 WC 19 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 31  
LASHLEY David 1908 WC 613 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LASHLEY Grace 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 43  
LASHLEY Henry 1842 WC 9 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 15  
LASHLEY John 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 20  
LASHLEY Sarah J. 1907 WC 595 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LASOUND Daniel Jr. 1875 WC 214 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 20  
LATCHEM Mary H. 1919 WC 757 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LATHROP Martin D. 1823 OCP 28 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 42  
LAU Frederike 1899 WC 485 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LAU John 1914 WC 695 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Mason Cemetery
LAUBISCH Albert 1902 WC 544 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LAW William 1826 OCP 36 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 53  
LAWLER Isiah Ross 1909 WC 637 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LAWLER Phoebe 1909 WC 628 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Lebanon Cemetery
LAWRENCE Olive A. 1893 WC 410 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LAWRENCE William 1848 WC 37 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 65  
LAWRENCE William 1855 WC 68 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 38  
LAWSON James H. 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LAWSON James R. 1884 WC 311 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 38  
LAWSON Mary 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 74  
LAWTON Joshua 1831 OCP 51 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 74  
LAYER Roland E. 1929 WC 887 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LAYMAN Hannah 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 20, 21  
LAYTON Joseph B. 1849 WC 40 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 70  
LAYTON Margaret 1874 WC 207 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 10 Springboro Cemetery
LAZURE Jane 1889 WC 364 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 34  
LE CONEY Edward J. 1888 WC 355 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 12 Springboro Cemetery
LEACH Catharine 1864 WC 128 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 48  
LEACH Edward 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 21  
LEAF Louisa Antionette 1903 WC 556 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LEAK Alfred 1875 WC 211 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 15 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
LEAK Ann 1858 WC 91 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 75, 76  
LEAK Ann 1901 WC 498 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEAK Augusta K. 1921 WC 784 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LEAK Augusta S. 1917 WC 742 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LEAK Joseph 1848 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 62  
LEAK Robert 1828 OCP 41 #21 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 60  
LEAK Robert K. 1907 WC 603 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEAK Thomas G. 1843 WC 13 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 21, 22  
LEAKE Gideon 1898 WC 474 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEAMING Mary S. 1921 WC 795 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LEAR Daniel B. 1910 WC 640 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEARY James 1902 WC 543 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LEARY Louise 1922 WC 808 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LEDFORD James E. 1927 WC 863 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEE Charles H. 1913 WC 679 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LEE Elizabeth 1860 WC 104 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 6  
LEE George F. 1888 WC 347 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 132  
LEE John 1802 OCP 83 #24 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 123, 124  
LEE Joseph 1835 OCP 67 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 95, 96  
LEE Mary 1877 WC 234 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 44  
LEE Robert 1829 OCP 46 #8 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 66, 67  
LEE Salathiel 1916 WC 720 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LEE Smith M. 1858 WC 90 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 74  
LEE Ward 1926 WC 859 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEE William 1898 WC 472 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEE William 1807 OCP 2 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 3, 4  
LEE William H. 1866 WC 141 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 70  
LEE Zephraniah 1854 WC 68 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 38  
LEEDS Japhet 1818 OCP 17 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 28  
LEEK Hannah 1898 WC 478 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEER Daniel B. 1910 WC 640 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEER David 1843 WC 10 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 16  
LEER Mary 1886 WC 328 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 81  
LEEVER Austin 1902 WC 534 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LEEVER Benjamin 1893 WC 402 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LEEVER Clark Scott 1922 WC 806 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LEEVER Lewis 1852 WC 54 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 11  
LEFEVER Charles H. 1920 WC 782 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LEFEVER Elias 1854 WC 63 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 29  
LEFEVER George 1853 WC 60 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 24  
LEFEVER George 1840 OCP 81 #6 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 121  
LEFEVER Jacob 1833 OCP 61 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 86  
LEFEVER John 1909 WC 630 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEFEVER Martha 1897 WC 452 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEFEVER William R. 1926 WC 857 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEFFERSON James E.   WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEFFERSON Sarah 1869 WC 168 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 23  
LEGG Thomas J. 1890 WC 376 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 61  
LEGGETT Lydia 1855 WC 73 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 46  
LEHR John 1907 WC 601 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEHR John 1922 WC 813 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LEONARD Anna 1911 WC 657 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LEONARD Caleb 1814 OCP 8 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 13  
LEONARD Francis 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 67  
LEONARD John 1825 OCP 35 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 51, 52  
LEONARD Lucas D. 1833 OCP 58 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 83  
LEONARD Matthew 1861 WC 110 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 16  
LEONARD Rebecca 1869 WC 166 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 19  
LEOPOLD John 1827 OCP 39 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 56  
LETTS Mary 1872 WC 188 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 53  
LEVIER Frank C. 1901 WC 525 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LEWIS Abagail 1881 WC 280 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 75  
LEWIS Alexander 1870 WC 176 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 35  
LEWIS Anda W. 1901 WC 531 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LEWIS Anna M. 1908 WC 615 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEWIS David 1855 WC 69 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 39  
LEWIS Deskin L. 1914 WC 699 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LEWIS Edgar D. 1872 WC 184 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 46  
LEWIS Elizabeth 1855 WC 76 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 51  
LEWIS Eva 1930 WC 907 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEWIS George W. 1909 WC 625 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LEWIS Gilbert J. 1869 WC 167 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 21  
LEWIS Hannah 1857 WC 83 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 64  
LEWIS James D. 1906 WC 587 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LEWIS Jesse 1846 WC 29 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 49  
LEWIS John 1846 WC 28 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 47  
LEWIS John 1849 WC 39 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 68, 69  
LEWIS John G. 1891 WC 385 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 84  
LEWIS John V. H. 1916 WC 724 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LEWIS Louisa F. 1926 WC 861 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEWIS Mary 1878 WC 235 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 45  
LEWIS Mary Elizabeth 1929 WC 891 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LEWIS Paul 1892 WC 388 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 95 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
LEWIS Paul, Jr. 1832 OCP 55 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 78  
LEWIS Paul, Sr. 1831 OCP 52 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 74  
LEWIS Sewell E. 1917 WC 735 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LEWIS Stanley J. 1909 WC 628 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Lebanon Cemetery
LEWIS Susan C. 1924 WC 840 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LEWIS William C. 1900 WC 496 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LEWIS William C. 1833 OCP 59 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 83, 84  
LEWIS / SERVIS Oscilla 1828 OCP 41 #22 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 60  
LIDDEL James 1875 WC 213 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 19  
LIDDIL James 1905 WC 577 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LIDDIL John M. 1907 WC 599 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LIEWELLEN Joseph O. 1910 WC 647 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LIGGET / LEGGOT Alexander 1812 OCP 6 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 9  
LIGGETT Henry 1881 WC 281 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 78  
LIGGETT James 1875 WC 216 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 23  
LIKENS Margaret R. 1864 WC 128 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 48  
LILE Joseph L. 1878 WC 242 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 52, 53  
LIMHOFF / LUMHOFF Frederick 1884 WC 304 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 17  
LINCOLN B. F. 1919 WC 757 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LINCOLN Isaac 1853 WC 60 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 24  
LINCOLN John 1835 OCP 67 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 96  
LINCOLN John R. 1895 WC 429 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
LIND George 1825 OCP 34 #8 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 50, 51  
LIND John M. 1845 WC 20 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 33  
LIND Levina 1879 WC 249 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 63  
LINDEMANN Henry 1898 WC 468 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LINDEMANN Louise 1901 WC 528 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
LINDER Ella 1915 WC 708 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LINDER Emerson S. 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LINDER Ethel B. 1928 WC 873 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LING Michael 1889 WC 357 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 17 Trinity Cemetery, Middletown
LINGO J. W. 1917 WC 741 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LINGO John W. 1883 WC 295 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 113  
LINGO Rebecca C. 1911 WC 660 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LINKHORN George 1820 OCP 21 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 32  
LINN Mary M. 1894 WC 410 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LINTON Abigail A. 1872 WC 185 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 49 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
LINTON Daniel 1815 OCP 9 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 16  
LINTON David 1815 OCP 11 #19 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 18, 19  
LINTON Letitia 1815 OCP 12 #18 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 20, 21  
LINTON Samuel 1823 OCP 26 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 40  
LINZIE Pierce 1924 WC 846 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LIPPINCOTT Adelaide 1890 WC 377 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 63  
LITTELL Raymond Harry 1927 WC 872 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LITTLE Ephraim 1806 OCP 1 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 2  
LITTLE Mary Elizabeth 1931 WC 912 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LITTLE Thomas 1862 WC 116 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 27  
LITTLE William 1851 WC 51 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 4  
LITTLETON Emeline 1909 WC 631 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   South Lebanon Cemetery
LITTLETON Thomas H., Dr. 1883 WC 297 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 117  
LOCKWOOD Joseph W. 1922 WC 804 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LOCKWOOD Laura G. 1909 WC 626 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LOCKWOOD Ransom S. 1889 WC 363 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 32  
LOEHR Frederick P. 1854 WC 66 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 34  
LOEHR John F. 1866 WC 145 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 76  
LOEHR Michael 1827 OCP 40 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 57  
LOEHRK Kittie C. 1910 WC 642 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LOER Mary M. 1930 WC 899 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LOFTHOUSE Ann 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 17  
LOGAN Carrie A. 1907 WC 604 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LOGAN David P. 1895 WC 426 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LOLLAR David 1858 WC 90 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 74  
LOLLAR David 1807 OCP 2 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 4  
LOLLAR Moses 1857 WC 85 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 66  
LOLLAR R. B. 1911 WC 657 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LONG Eleanor B. 1921 WC 786 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LONG George 1861 WC 111 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 18  
LONG Jacob 1855 WC 69 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 39  
LONG Jacob 1834 OCP 62 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 88  
LONG James 1842 WC 5 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 9  
LONG Mary 1911 WC 663 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LONG Rachel 1894 WC 419 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LONG Samuel 1888 WC 390 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 103 Middletown, OH
LONG Townsend 1917 WC 731 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LONG William 1844 WC 18 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 30  
LONGACRE Isaac J. 1920 WC 772 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LONGACRE Martha E. 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LONGEMAN Louisa 1906 WC 585 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LONGSTREET Aaron 1858 WC 93 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 80, 81  
LONGSTREET Flora 1923 WC 837 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LONGSTREET John M. 1911 WC 659 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Mound Cemetery
LONGSTRETH Addison 1899 WC 483 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Lebanon Cemetery
LONGSTRETH George 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 17  
LOVE George 1886 WC 327 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 77  
LOVE William 1832 OCP 54 #19 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 78  
LOWE Abraham 1866 WC 142 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 71  
LOWE Charles 1865 WC 138 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 64, 65 Lebanon Cemetery
LOWE Clara Ellen 1919 WC 761 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LOWE Gibson 1923 WC 838 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LOWE Hetty 1857 WC 85 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 66, 67  
LOWE Rebecca H. 1906 WC 593 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LOWES John 1871 WC 180 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 41, 42  
LOWNES Bethula 1876 WC 219 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 28  
LOWNES Joseph 1846 WC 25 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 42, 43  
LOWNES Josiah 1870 WC 171 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 29  
LOWNES Miriam 1911 WC 652 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Morrow Cemetery
LOWNES William S. 1897 WC 455 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
LOWNES Zachaniah 1866 WC 143 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 74  
LOWRY Fleming 1819 OCP 15 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 24  
LOWRY George 1852 WC 53 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 9  
LOYD William 1829 OCP 46 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 67  
LUBURGH James M. 1917 WC 730 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LUCAS Aaron 1882 WC 286 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 92  
LUCAS Christiana 1849 WC 38 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 67  
LUCAS Elizabeth 1855 WC 73 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 46  
LUCAS Ezra 1921 WC 784 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LUCAS Francis 1843 WC 12 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 20  
LUCAS Samuel 1849 WC 38 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 67  
LUCAS Virginia P. 1925 WC 853 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LUCAS William 1919 WC 756 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LUCE Clara C. 1923 WC 824 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LUCE John C. 1903 WC 556 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LUCE John W. 1865 WC 134 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 58  
LUCE Nathaniel 1850 WC 48 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 86  
LUCE Robert 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LUCE Samuel 1861 WC 108 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 13  
LUCE Sarah 1906 WC 584 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LUCE Solon 1850 WC 45 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 81  
LUCE William 1878 WC 238 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 48  
LUCK William 1869 WC 166 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 19 Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
LUCKETT Nannie / Nancy 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 19  
LUCKETT Thomas 1872 WC 184 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 46, 47 Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
LUDEKE August 1886 WC 332 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 90 Hopkinsville Cemetery
LUDLUM Addison 1848 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 62, 63  
LUDLUM Alice C. 1929 WC 886 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LUDLUM Benjamin 1881 WC 279 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 72  
LUDLUM Charles A. 1924 WC 841 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LUDLUM Eli T. 1851 WC 44 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 79  
LUDLUM Hamilton 1858 WC 93 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 81  
LUDLUM Joseph 1845 WC 21 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 35  
LUDLUM Marshall 1892 WC 390 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 103  
LUDLUM Mary 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 67  
LUDLUM Mary 1866 WC 143 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 74 Morrow Cemetery
LUDLUM Oscar L. 1921 WC 784 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LUDLUM Ruth E. 1913 WC 684 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
LUDLUM Smith 1843 WC 9 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 15  
LUDLUM Smith 1827 OCP 41 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 59  
LUKENS Emma 1919 WC 756 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
LUKENS John 1890 WC 378 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 66  
LUKENS Joseph F. 1927 WC 866 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LUKENS Levi S. 1909 WC 624 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LUKENS Salathiel 1886 WC 327 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 78  
LUMHOFF / LIMHOFF Frederick 1884 WC 304 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 17  
LUNDY Henry T. 1864 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 43  
LUNDY Israel 1895 WC 425 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
LUNDY William 1849 WC 40 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 70  
LUPTON Cornelia 1906 WC 586 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LUPTON Nathan E 1916 WC 726 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
LUTCH William 1855 WC 75 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 49  
LYNCH Dorcas 1868 WC 160 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 11  
LYNCH Edwin / Edward 1866 WC 142 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 71  
LYNCH Isiah 1812 OCP 11 #6 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 18  
LYNCH John 1846 WC 24 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 40  
LYNCH Sarah 1866 WC 142 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 72  
LYON Amanda D. 1909 WC 623 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
LYON Arthur 1906 WC 589 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
LYON Elias C. 1853 WC 62 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 27  
LYON Jehu 1879 WC 246 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 59  
LYONS Daniel 1926 WC 856 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
LYONS Matt 1922 WC 814 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
LYTLE Andrew 1830