Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Will and Estate Records
Principles Index, 1803-1936
 

 

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

Welcome to the Will and Estate Principles Index for Warren County, Ohio.  These records have been indexed from the OCP's through box 912 covering 1803 to about 1936.   Page numbers refer to the page in our abstracted book.  If the page column is blank that is because that book is still in draft form and the book is not yet completed.  If you find your ancestor's name listed and would like a copy of the original record, please contact our research department.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

R

Surname Given Name Year Type Box Publication Page # Cemetery Name
RAINES Bennet 1840 OCP 82 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 123  
RAINES Bennett 1885 WC 317 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 56  
RAINS Patrick 1865 WC 133 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 57  
RAKESTRAW Joseph 1843 WC 11 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 18  
RALL Esther 1927 WC 866 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RALSTON Andrew 1829 OCP 45 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 65  
RALSTON David 1852 WC 55 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 14  
RALSTON Elizabeth 1912 WC 677 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
RALSTON Eunice 1898 WC 464 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
RALSTON John 1863 WC 119 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 33  
RALSTON Martha 1879 WC 245 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 57  
RALSTON Mary 1869 WC 169 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 25  
RALSTON Robert 1886 WC 332 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 93  
RALSTON William 1862 WC 116 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 27, 28  
RALSTON William 1815 OCP 12 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 19  
RAMLEY Christian 1811 OCP 5 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 8  
RAND Amos M. 1929 WC 887 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RANDALL C. W. 1921 WC 791 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RANDALL Elizabeth 1908 WC 614 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
RANDALL Jacob 1897 WC 459 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
RANDALL John 1879 WC 248 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 62  
RANDALL John Forest 1928 WC 875 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RANDALL Mary 1928 WC 884 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RANDALL Otto R. 1922 WC 805 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
RANDALL Parmelia, Mrs. 1864 WC 127 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 47  
RANDALL Richard 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 29  
RANDALL William R. 1921 WC 799 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RANDALL William R. 1921 WC 800 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RANDOLPH David 1856 WC 82 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 62, 63  
RANDOLPH John 1889 WC 364 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 35  
RANDOLPH Paul A. 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RANDOLPH Sarah 1908 WC 610 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Fellowship Cemetery
RANKER William 1904 WC 563 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Lebanon Cemetery
RANKINS William E. 1876 WC 222 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 31  
RAPER William F. 1879 WC 245 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 57 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
RAPP Matthias 1859 WC 102 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 3  
RATHJENS Charles R. 1881 WC 280 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 76  
RAWLES Eloise V. 1925 WC 854 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RAWLISON Matthias 1846 WC 26 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 44  
RAY Alexander 1821 OCP 21 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 34  
RAY Susanna 1839 OCP 79 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 117  
RAY Zaccheus 1836 OCP 69 #26 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 100  
READ George W. 1880 WC 268 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 37  
READ / REED Hamilton 1811 OCP 5 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 8  
READMAN Fred E. 1904 WC 566 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
READMAN Mary Ann 1908 WC 611 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Paris, KY
REAGIN Sarah 1874 WC 201 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 1, 2  
REASON John 1843 WC 9 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 15  
REASON Robert F. 1867 WC 151 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 1  
REBOLD George 1866 WC 145 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 77  
REDD Joseph 1839 OCP 77 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 111, 112  
REDER Peter 1871 WC 177 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 37  
REDMAN Mary E. 1926 WC 857 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REECE Ann E. 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 19  
REED Barbara 1856 WC 81 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 60  
REED Bert 1924 WC 846 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
REED Daniel 1867 WC 149 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 80  
REED Deliverance 1814 OCP 9 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 16  
REED Grace J. 1926 WC 853 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REED Hannah 1874 WC 207 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 10  
REED J. C. 1906 WC 593 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
REED James P. 1930 WC 896 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REED Jasper T. 1909 WC 636 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
REED Joseph D. 1909 WC 636 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
REED Malinda T. 1930 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REED Margaret 1898 WC 472 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Springboro Cemetery
REED Mima E. 1925 WC 851 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REED Oscar W. 1906 WC 588 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
REED Rachel 1874 WC 203 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 4  
REED Sarah F. 1890 WC 368 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 43  
REED Thomas 1901 WC 531 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
REEDEK David 1824 OCP 32 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 48  
REEDER Alexander D. 1857 WC 83 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 64  
REEDER Andrew S. 1897 WC 448 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
REEDER Lydia F. 1916 WC 721 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
REEDER Sarah 1877 WC 226 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 35  
REES Harriet B. 1917 WC 734 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
REEVE Carrie D. 1930 WC 898 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REEVES Linnie J. 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REEVES Theodore 1896 WC 431 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
REIF David G. 1929 WC 888 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REIF Dorothea 1928 WC 883 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
REIF George Sr. 1900 WC 499 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
RENNER Samuel S. 1873 WC 190 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 56  
RETALLICK Edmund 1912 WC 676 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
RETALLICK John W. 1929 WC 892 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RETALLICK Mary Ann 1897 WC 451 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
RETALLICK Mary F. 1908 WC 615 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
RETALLICK William J. 1908 WC 615 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
REYNOLDS Henry J. 1890 WC 374 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 55  
REYNOLDS Jeremiah 1814 OCP 10 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 17  
REYNOLDS Vance T. 1922 WC 802 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
RHINE Hanson W. 1867 WC 147 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 79  
RHINE John 1837 OCP 71 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 104  
RHOADES Isaac 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 43  
RHOADS Jane 1859 WC 100 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 92  
RHOADS John 1852 WC 55 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 14  
RHODES Kesiah 1872 WC 184 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 47, 48 Springboro Cemetery
RHODES Silas D. 1896 WC 436 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
RICE J. W. 1931 WC 912 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RICE James H. 1866 WC 146 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 77  
RICH Eston W. 1919 WC 764 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RICH Louis W. 1903 WC 550 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
RICH Lydia 1868 WC 158 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 10  
RICH Nathan Barkley 1914 WC 693 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
RICH Rachel 1888 WC 347 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 133  
RICH Samuel 1852 WC 56 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 16  
RICH T. William 1919 WC 760 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RICH Thomas 1890 WC 372 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 50  
RICHARDS Francis 1851 WC 49 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 88  
RICHARDSON Martha J. 1907 WC 606 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
RICHARDSON Nathan 1864 WC 132 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 55  
RICHARDSON Nathan T. 1928 WC 880 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RICHARDSON Rebecca B. 1879 WC 250 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 63, 64 Lebanon Cemetery
RICHARDSON Samuel 1822 OCP 25 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 38  
RICHEY Samuel 1824 OCP 31 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 46  
RICKARD Frank 1931 WC 910 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RICKARD Sallie 1881 WC 277 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 67 Woodhill Cemetery
RICKARD William 1917 WC 731 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
RICKETS Jane 1864 WC 130 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 51 Lebanon Cemetery
RICKETS Samuel 1839 OCP 79 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 116  
RICKETTS Elisha 1839 OCP 78 #24 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 115  
RICKETTS Elizabeth 1856 WC 78 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 54 Ft. Ancient, OH
RIDDELL Joseph S. 1909 WC 624 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
RIDER Eva C. Dora 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RIDGE Eunice J. 1920 WC 769 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RIDGE Jacob 1843 WC 11 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 18  
RIDGE Joel 1850 WC 45 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 82  
RIDGE Mahlon 1844 WC 19 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 32  
RIDGE Mahlon 1929 WC 886 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RIDGLEY Rachel A. 1901 WC 524 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Crossing Cem., Harlan Twp.  
RIEHLE George C. 1930 WC 900 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RIFFLE Jacob 1809 OCP 3 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 6  
RIGGS Eleaser 1855 WC 68 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 39  
RIGGS Samuel 1923 WC 829 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
RIGGS Sarah 1849 WC 43 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 76  
RILEY Ada A. 1915 WC 703 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
RILEY Andrew 1920 WC 770 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RILEY Catherine 1929 WC 894 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RILEY Ellen 1907 WC 602 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
RILEY Garfield 1930 WC 899 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RILEY George E. 1929 WC 893 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RILEY George E. 1943 WC 911 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
RILEY James 1858 WC 93 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 81  
RILEY John 1859 WC 98 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 89  
RILEY Michael 1868 WC 158 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 10  
RILEY Richard 1854 WC 66 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 35  
RILEY Richard 1856 WC 77 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 53  
RILEY Sarah A. 1894 WC 416 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
RILEY Thomas 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
RIMPLER Prudence 1904 WC 560 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
RINGER Charles 1863 WC 124 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 41  
RINGER George 1829 OCP 46 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 67  
RINGO Oliver 1921 WC 793 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
RIPPEY John 1831 OCP 52 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 74  
RITCHEY Daniel 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 19  
RITCHEY Ellen 1904 WC 562 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
RITCHEY John 1844 WC 16 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 26, 27  
RITCHEY Rebecca 1891 WC 385 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 84-86  
RITCHEY William 1877 WC 232 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 42  
RITTER Jessie A. 1903 WC 558 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
RITTNER Mabel 1930 WC 909 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROACH Abraham 1853 WC 61 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 25, 26  
ROACH Anna E. 1925 WC 849 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
ROACH Eliza A. 1865 WC 139 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 67, 68  
ROACH George 1853 WC 63 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 30  
ROACH George 1834 OCP 65 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 92  
ROACH Hannah Elizabeth 1913 WC 691 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROACH Jonah 1877 WC 232 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 42  
ROACH Malon 1859 WC 98 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 89, 90  
ROACH Richard 1843 WC 10 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 16, 17  
ROACH Samuel G. 1853 WC 60 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 24  
ROACH Sarah 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 44  
ROACH Sarah 1863 WC 149 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 80  
ROACH William G. 1902 WC 534 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
ROACH William H. 1857 WC 87 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 70 Rochester Cemetery
ROADES Martha 1914 WC 693 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROADES William H. 1852 WC 53 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 9, 10  
ROADS William H. 1853 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 23  
ROADS / RHODES Samuel 1814 OCP 10 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 17  
ROAT Forest H. 1921 WC 785 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROAT Hannah A. 1920 WC 770 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROAT Jacob 1882 WC 292 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 108  
ROAT Jacob 1919 WC 768 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROAT Mary J. 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROAT Michael 1919 WC 765 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROAT Michael 1832 OCP 54 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 78  
ROAT Nancy 1892 WC 389 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 100  
ROAT William 1920 WC 783 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROATE Catharine 1844 WC 16 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 27  
ROBB Elizabeth 1871 WC 179 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 40  
ROBBINS / ROBINS David 1824 OCP 30 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 44  
ROBERT John 1850 WC 48 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 86  
ROBERTS E. Jane 1907 WC 600 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
ROBERTS Edward 1858 WC 92 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 78 Harveysburg Quaker Cemetery
ROBERTS Edward 1902 WC 538 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
ROBERTS Everard 1861 WC 113 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 21  
ROBERTS Grace 1826 OCP 38 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 54, 55  
ROBERTS Grace 1835 OCP 67 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 96  
ROBERTS James F. 1921 WC 800 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROBERTS John T. 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 20 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
ROBERTS L. G. 1927 WC 870 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBERTS Mary E. 1917 WC 731 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROBERTSON C. L. 1908 WC 612 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
ROBERTSON Daniel 1860 WC 105 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 9  
ROBERTSON David 1853 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 23  
ROBERTSON Huston L. 1927 WC 865 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBERTSON William C. 1874 WC 204 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 5, 6 Bethany Cemetery
ROBERTSON / ROBINSON David 1825 OCP 34 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 50  
ROBESON Margaret 1856 WC 76 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 51, 52  
ROBINS Richard 1838 OCP 75 #8 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 108, 109  
ROBINSON Belle 1913 WC 688 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROBINSON Cary 1900 WC 521 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Maineville Cemetery
ROBINSON David 1845 WC 23 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 39  
ROBINSON David, Jr. 1827 OCP 41 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 59  
ROBINSON E. Adessa 1906 WC 596 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
ROBINSON Edmund 1864 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 44  
ROBINSON Ezra 1826 OCP 37 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 53, 54  
ROBINSON George 1877 WC 226 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 35  
ROBINSON Henson 1814 OCP 9 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 15  
ROBINSON Ina H. 1930 WC 903 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBINSON J. E. 1923 WC 828 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
ROBINSON James H. 1814 OCP 9 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 15  
ROBINSON Jane 1869 WC 167 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 22  
ROBINSON John 1874 WC 208 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 12  
ROBINSON John Sr. 1815 OCP 12 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 20  
ROBINSON Jonathan / John S. 1843 WC 10 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 17  
ROBINSON Maria 1922 WC 814 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
ROBINSON Mary 1843 WC 12 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 20, 21  
ROBINSON Moses F. 1880 WC 260 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 22  
ROBINSON Robert 1825 OCP 35 #4 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 51  
ROBINSON Rose Ann 1893 WC 403 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Lebanon Cemetery
ROBINSON S. R. 1929 WC 884 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBINSON Samuel 1842 OCP 83 #37 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 124  
ROBINSON Samuel Sr. 1820 OCP 21 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 33  
ROBINSON Sarah 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 74  
ROBINSON Thomas B. 1852 WC 54 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 12  
ROBINSON Thomas H. 1844 WC 15 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 25  
ROBINSON William 1864 WC 131 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 52  
ROBINSON William 1927 WC 868 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBINSON William M. 1893 WC 406 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
ROBINSON / ROBISON John 1840 OCP 82 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 123  
ROBISON Callie 1926 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROBISON Elizabeth 1841 WC 3 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 6, 7  
ROBISON James T. 1902 WC 548 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
ROBISON John 1846 WC 29 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 49, 50  
ROBISON John D. 1845 WC 20 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 33  
ROBISON John M. 1874 WC 204 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 6  
ROBISON Louisa D. 1920 WC 783 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROBISON M. Pearl 1912 WC 665 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Woodhill Cemetery
ROBISON T. S. 1910 WC 648 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
ROBISON W. Law 1915 WC 707 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROCKHILL Ebeneezer 1865 WC 134 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 59  
ROCKHILL Edward 1863 WC 123 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 39  
ROCKHILL Martha 1906 WC 585 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
ROCKHILL Samuel 1869 WC 167 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 22  
ROCKHILL Sarah 1883 WC 294 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 113 Lebanon Cemetery
ROCKHILL William H. 1905 WC 574 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
RODGERS Aaron 1855 WC 70 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 41, 42  
ROEHMER Augusta Erustena 1909 WC 625 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
ROGERS Belinda J. 1917 WC 737 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROGERS Caroline 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROGERS Charles 1889 WC 365 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 38  
ROGERS Edward B. 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROGERS Eli H. 1908 WC 621 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Springboro Cemetery
ROGERS Elizabeth 1890 WC 368 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 44 Lebanon Cemetery
ROGERS Enos 1926 WC 860 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROGERS Jonathan 1881 WC 273 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 52  
ROGERS Joseph 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 74  
ROGERS Joseph 1830 OCP 48 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 69, 70  
ROGERS Josiah 1872 WC 185 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 49, 50  
ROGERS Lawrence 1912 WC 667 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROGERS Linley M. 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 20  
ROGERS Mary 1828 OCP 42 #25 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 62  
ROGERS Rebecca 1886 WC 334 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 100  
ROGERS Robert 1880 WC 269 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 40  
ROGERS Samuel 1869 WC 163 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 15  
ROGERS Samuel W. 1901 WC 533 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
ROGERS William 1894 WC 413 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
ROHLING John B. 1920 WC 774 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROHMER Andrew 1915 WC 706 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROHMER Catharine 1925 WC 848 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
ROLFE Edward 1844 WC 16 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 27  
ROLFE Eliphalet 1864 WC 130 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 51  
ROLL David Sr. 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 17  
ROLL Franklin P. 1920 WC 775 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROLL Jennie 1901 WC 527 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
ROLL Mary 1910 WC 640 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
ROLSON R. H. 1913 WC 683 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROLSTON Edward 1815 OCP 12 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 20  
ROLSTON Guane 1815 OCP 12 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 20  
ROMINE Jesse T. 1909 WC 628 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
ROMOHR Charles 1898 WC 465 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
ROMOHR Wilhelmina 1907 WC 599 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
ROMORE Fredric 1875 WC 216 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 23  
RONE John 1814 OCP 7 #29 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 13  
ROOF Caroline E. 1869 WC 166 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 20  
ROOF Maria A. 1888 WC 353 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 8 Lebanon Cemetery
ROOF Mary Ann 1921 WC 793 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
ROOF William 1842 WC 8 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 14  
ROOK George W. 1911 WC 658 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROOSA George Washington 1882 WC 282 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 83  
ROOSA James M. 1867 WC 148 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 79  
ROOSA Malinda 1884 WC 308 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 29  
ROOSA Martha A. 1925 WC 849 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
ROOSA Matthias 1846 OCP 85 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 125  
ROSE Charles 1846 WC 25 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 43  
ROSE George Preston 1927 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROSER Jacob 1917 WC 740 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROSER Phoebe 1917 WC 740 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
ROSNAGLE Alice H. 1930 WC 902 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROSNAGLE F. E. 1930 WC 902 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROSNAGLE Frederick 1891 WC 383 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 78  
ROSNAGLE Mary M. 1892 WC 392 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 109 Springboro Cemetery
ROSNAGLE Rufus M. 1929 WC 890 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
ROSNAGLE Solomon 1909 WC 636 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
ROSS Abner L. 1913 WC 680 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
ROSS Abner Sr. 1885 WC 319 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 63  
ROSS Alexander 1814 OCP 11 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 18  
ROSS Andrew J. 1900 WC 520 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
ROSS Ann 1836 OCP 70 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 102  
ROSS Clendenin 1838 OCP 77 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 112  
ROSS Clendimen 1856 WC 80 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 58  
ROSS David 1839 OCP 78 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 114  
ROSS Enoch 1833 OCP 57 #21 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 82