Warren County Genealogical Society
Warren County, Ohio
Chapter of Ohio Genealogical Society
Will and Estate Records
Principles Index, 1803-1936
 

 

 

(513) 695-1144

 


406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, Ohio 45036
Hours: 9 AM-4 PM Monday through Friday

Driving Directions

 wcgs@co.warren.oh.us

Welcome to the Will and Estate Principles Index for Warren County, Ohio.  These records have been indexed from the OCP's through box 912 covering 1803 to about 1936.   Page numbers refer to the page in our abstracted book.  If the page column is blank that is because that book is still in draft form and the book is not yet completed.  If you find your ancestor's name listed and would like a copy of the original record, please contact our research department.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

S

Surname Given Name Year Type Box Publication Page # Cemetery Name
SABIN Edwin Rodney 1910 WC 638 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910   Lebanon Cemetery
SABIN Elijah J. 1882 WC 287 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 94  
SABIN Harriet W. 1899 WC 487 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SABIN James C. 1860 WC 103 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 5  
SABIN Lida C. 1930 WC 905 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SABIN Margaret R. 1928 WC 876 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SAGE Clara H. 1905 WC 580 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SAGE Eva C. 1898 WC 477 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SAGE George L.   WC 532 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SAGE George R. 1900 WC 477 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SALE Elizabeth P. 1889 WC 358 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 20 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SALE James C. 1926 WC 862 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SALE Madaline 1839 OCP 79 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 117  
SALE Robert 1823 OCP 29 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 43  
SAMS Amanda E. 1930 WC 906 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SAMS Sarah B. 1916 WC 724 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SANBORN Mary 1920 WC 769 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SANDERS Frederick 1878 WC 243 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 54  
SANDERS Joel 1819 OCP 18 #29 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 29  
SANDERS John 1814 OCP 7 #28 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 13  
SANDERS Rachel M. 1872 WC 184 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 48  
SANDERSON Sarah A. 1888 WC 346 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 130  
SANDS Isaac 1850 WC 45 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 82  
SANDS Jonah 1900 WC 521 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SARGENT David H. 1894 WC 417 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   South Lebanon Cemetery
SARGENT Thomas M. 1855 WC 69 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 40  
SARVER Sarah 1866 WC 138 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 65  
SATTERTHWAITE Abel 1896 WC 433 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SATTERTHWAITE Caleb 1855 WC 74 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 48  
SATTERTHWAITE Elizabeth 1872 WC 183 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 45  
SATTERTHWAITE Elma 1897 WC 459 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SATTERTHWAITE George W. 1858 WC 106 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 12  
SATTERTHWAITE Georrge W. 1858 WC 94 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 83  
SATTERTHWAITE Giles 1871 WC 183 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 45 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SATTERTHWAITE Lydia C. 1916 WC 717 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SATTERTHWAITE Naomi 1891 WC 381 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 74 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SATTERTHWAITE Samuel 1840 OCP 82 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 122  
SATTERTHWAITE Sarah 1829 OCP 47 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 67  
SATTERWAITE John 1837 OCP 74 #2 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 106  
SATTERWHITE Harriet E. 1905 WC 573 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SAUSSER Anna M. 1904 WC 563 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Lebanon Cemetery
SAUSSER Anna M. 1907 WC 605 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SAUSSER Henry J. 1890 WC 372 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 50 Deerfield Twp Cemetery
SAUSSER Joseph 1859 WC 100 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 92  
SAUSSER Theophilus N. 1895 WC 427 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SAUSSER Thomas 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 17  
SAVAGE Charles L. 1901 WC 532 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SAWYER Harlan E. 1917 WC 732 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SAWYER Jonathan A. 1914 WC 692 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
SAWYER Walter L. 1923 WC 829 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SAYRE Aaron 1833 OCP 61 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 87  
SAYRE Benjamin 1824 OCP 32 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 47  
SAYRES William 1816 OCP 13 #24 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 23  
SCANTLIN Frank 1875 WC 215 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 22  
SCHAAR / SHAAR Christopher 1879 WC 258 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 17  
SCHAFER George W. 1918 WC 754 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHAHILL Patrick 1863 WC 124 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 41  
SCHATZ August 1894 WC 411 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHATZ Edward H. 1928 WC 876 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCHATZ Emil T. 1923 WC 834 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCHATZ Pauline 1894 WC 417 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHEER John 1910 WC 641 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SCHEID Jacob 1888 WC 350 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 142  
SCHEID Mary L. 1891 WC 380 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 71  
SCHEIR John 1861 WC 110 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 16  
SCHEN Henry A. 1922 WC 812 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCHENCK Benedict Gregg 1898 WC 467 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHENCK Catharine 1838 OCP 77 #22 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 113  
SCHENCK Catherine D. 1908 WC 613 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SCHENCK Daniel 1850 WC 44 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 79  
SCHENCK Elvira 1888 WC 349 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 138  
SCHENCK Garret G. 1842 WC 6 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 10, 11  
SCHENCK Garrett 1839 OCP 80 #5 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 118  
SCHENCK Isaac P. 1877 WC 228 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 38  
SCHENCK James 1891 WC 384 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 80 West Chester Cemetery
SCHENCK James 1839 OCP 80 #3 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 118  
SCHENCK Jane D. 1912 WC 673 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
SCHENCK John 1842 WC 6 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 11  
SCHENCK John 1838 OCP 75 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 109  
SCHENCK John C. 1882 WC 286 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 92 Woodhill Cemetery
SCHENCK John N. C. 1867 WC 153 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 5  
SCHENCK John T. 1824 OCP 29 #10 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 43  
SCHENCK Nancy Margaret 1885 WC 319 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 63  
SCHENCK Obadiah 1846 WC 29 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 50  
SCHENCK Obediah 1859 WC 101 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 2  
SCHENCK Obediah 1840 OCP 81 #27 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 122  
SCHENCK Peter 1814 OCP 8 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 14  
SCHENCK Ruliff 1832 OCP 54 #7 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 77  
SCHENCK Ruth T. 1907 WC 598 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SCHENCK William 1821 OCP 21 #18 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 33  
SCHENCK William L. 1872 WC 189 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 55 Woodhill Cemetery
SCHENCK William M. 1892 WC 394 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 114 Mason Cemetery
SCHENCK William T. 1872 WC 187 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 51  
SCHENCK William, Rev. 1824 OCP 30 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 44  
SCHERMER William 1907 WC 596 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SCHEURER Barbara 1918 WC 747 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCHEURER John 1911 WC 660 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
SCHIMMEL Clemeus 1897 WC 462 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHLOTMAN Henrietta 1885 WC 318 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 59  
SCHMETZER Julia 1897 WC 459 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHMETZER Marie 1896 WC 435 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHMIDT Caroline 1902 WC 537 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati
SCHMIDT Wilhelm 1918 WC 748 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCHMIESING Henry 1896 WC 441 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHMIESING Wilhelmina 1919 WC 758 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHNEBLEY John 1880 WC 266 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 34  
SCHNEIDER Adolph 1918 WC 754 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHNEIDER August 1930 WC 904 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCHNEIDER George A. 1919 WC 767 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHNELL Albert 1919 WC 760 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHNELL Amanda M. 1925 WC 589 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SCHNELL Charles 1930 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCHNELL Charles 1931 WC 897 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCHNELL Hattie C. 1913 WC 678 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
SCHNELL Philip 1918 WC 750 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCHNIDER George 1894 WC 414 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHNORF George 1853 WC 59 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 23, 24  
SCHNORF John Sr. 1863 WC 125 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 44  
SCHNORFF Jacob 1827 OCP 39 #14 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 57  
SCHOFIELD Florence V. 1920 WC 781 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SCHOFIELD Jared 1826 OCP 37 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 54  
SCHOONOVER John O. A. 1899 WC 489 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHULTZ Carl 1893 WC 405 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCHUMMEL Crescentia 1899 WC 479 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHUYLER Aaron 1873 WC 190 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 56  
SCHUYLER Jacob 1841 WC 2 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 5  
SCHUYLER Jacob 1873 WC 190 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 56  
SCHUYLER John 1892 WC 392 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 110  
SCHWARTZ Adeline T. 1904 WC 565 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Lebanon Cemetery
SCHWARTZ Ferd J. 1925 WC 850 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCHWARTZ Frank A. 1903 WC 552 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Lebanon Cemetery
SCHWARTZ Jacob 1902 WC 541 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903   Lebanon Cemetery
SCHWARTZ Lazarus E. 1897 WC 457 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCHWARTZ Mary A. 1922 WC 810 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCOFIELD Brooks 1896 WC 439 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Mason Cemetery
SCOFIELD John C. 1855 WC 70 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 42  
SCOFIELD Rebecca Jane 1916 WC 719 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCOFIELD T. M. 1929 WC 889 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCOTT Charles 1907 WC 597 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SCOTT David 1848 WC 34 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 59  
SCOTT Elizabeth 1924 WC 841 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCOTT George A. 1927 WC 871 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCOTT Hannah 1894 WC 415 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SCOTT James 1865 WC 133 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 57  
SCOTT James 1889 WC 356 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 15 Lebanon Cemetery
SCOTT James 1918 WC 744 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCOTT John 1861 WC 110 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 16  
SCOTT John B. 1923 WC 823 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCOTT John S. 1864 WC 129 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 50 Fellowship Cemetery
SCOTT Jonathan 1841 WC 3 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 7  
SCOTT Luella M. 1929 WC 893 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SCOTT Nancy 1878 WC 244 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 56 Lebanon Cemetery
SCOTT Nicholas 1867 WC 148 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 79  
SCOTT T. Benton 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCOTT Thomas 1845 WC 22 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 37  
SCOTT Thomas 1910 WC 641 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SCOTT W. W. 1918 WC 743 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCOVIL Hiram N. 1858 WC 92 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 79  
SCOVILLE Carrie I. 1924 WC 841 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SCOVILLE Mary A. 1915 WC 702 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SCOVILLE Selden B. 1913 WC 690 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914   Lebanon Cemetery
SCOVILLE Selden Smith 1899 WC 489 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SCROGGY Budd 1869 WC 164 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 16, 17  
SCROGGY John 1857 WC 87 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 70 Harveysburg Baptist Cemetery
[Jonah's Run]
SCROGGY John B. 1882 WC 287 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 94  
SCROGGY Lucy A. 1872 WC 189 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 55 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SCROGGY Lucy A. 1875 WC 210 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 14  
SCUDDER Alfred 1864 WC 126 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 45  
SCULL Abel 1867 WC 151 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 1  
SCULL John W. Sr. 1910 WC 641 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SEALS Mary A. 1923 WC 839 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SEAMAN Al 1927 WC 864 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SEAMAN Ann 1928 WC 881 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SEAMAN John M. 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 29  
SEAMAN William B. 1826 OCP 38 #20 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 55  
SEARLE John 1867 WC 152 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 3  
SEARS Absolem 1863 WC 120 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 34  
SEARS Alice M. 1875 WC 212 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 17  
SEARS Balbena 1921 WC 786 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SEARS Ben B. 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 74  
SEARS Benjamin 1899 WC 487 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SEARS Eunice A. 1921 WC 788 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SEARS Francis M. 1895 WC 430 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SEARS Gideon 1868 WC 158 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 10  
SEARS H. Morrison 1887 WC 335 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 103  
SEARS James D. 1894 WC 418 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SEARS John 1884 WC 306 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 26  
SEARS John W. 1900 WC 520 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SEARS Joseph M. 1879 WC 254 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 12  
SEARS Lizzie 1922 WC 816 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SEARS William 1870 WC 170 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 27  
SEE Abel Seymour 1905 WC 571 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SEE Adam 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 29  
SEE Archibald W. 1892 WC 391 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 107 Lebanon Cemetery
SEE Felix 1851 WC 50 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 2  
SEEGAR Charles 1930 WC 909 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SEEKER Harmon 1867 WC 150 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 82, 83  
SEEKER William C. 1877 WC 225 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 34  
SEGALE Kate M. 1922 WC 818 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SEIDLE Peter 1838 OCP 77 #18 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 113  
SEIGLER Malinda 1921 WC 790 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SEIKER Augustus 1908 WC 618 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SEIKER Maggie 1920 WC 769 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SELLERS Adam 1821 OCP 22 #1 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 34  
SELLERS Amos 1879 WC 257 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 15 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SELLERS Benjamin 1849 WC 41 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 72  
SELLERS Ephraim 1899 WC 480 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Lebanon Cemetery
SELLERS Gabriel 1842 WC 7 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 12  
SELLERS George 1868 WC 155 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 8 Springboro Cemetery
SELLERS Henrietta 1843 WC 14 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 23  
SELLERS J. Newton 1880 WC 262 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 25  
SELLERS Jacob 1853 WC 58 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 21  
SELLERS Jacob M. 1894 WC 415 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SELLERS Jacob S. 1879 WC 250 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 64 Lebanon Cemetery
SELLERS John 1851 WC 49 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 88  
SELLERS John 1863 WC 124 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 41  
SELLERS John 1839 OCP 80 #11 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 119  
SELLERS Lucy T. 1900 WC 498 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Lebanon Cemetery
SELLERS Mariah M. 1873 WC 189 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 55  
SELLERS Martha E. 1884 WC 310 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 36 Springboro Cemetery
SELLERS Peter 1807 OCP 2 #17 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 4  
SELLERS Rowen C. 1927 WC 868 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SELLERS Sarah G. 1917 WC 740 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SELLERS Simeon 1845 WC 24 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 41  
SELLERS William G. 1890 WC 370 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 46  
SELLERS William H. 1928 WC 879 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SELLERS William R. 1871 WC 175 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 34  
SEMLER Anthony H., Dr. 1873 WC 192 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 58  
SERGEANT Sampson 1847 WC 36 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 63  
SERVIS Jacob 1849 WC 43 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 76  
SERVIS Mahala 1886 WC 326 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 75 Mason Cemetery
SETTLEMIRE Rachel 1883 WC 297 W&E, Box 251-300, 1879-1883 117  
SETTLEMIRE W. S. 1925 WC 850 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SETTLEMYER William 1876 WC 223 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 32  
SETTLEMYRE Baylis N. 1917 WC 739 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SETTLES Amisa 1920 WC 781 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SEVER Emma 1930 WC 900 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SEVER Hudson 1862 WC 117 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 29, 30  
SEVER Maranda 1921 WC 791 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SEVER Ruth 1902 WC 540 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SEWARD Andrew J. 1899 WC 479 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SEWARD Catharine 1846 WC 25 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 43  
SEWARD John 1820 OCP 20 #12 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 31  
SHACKELFORD Fernando W. 1915 WC 703 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SHADE Eliza J. 1920 WC 773 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHAFFER Lizzie 1884 WC 305 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 21 Page Co., VA
SHAFFER Maria 1916 WC 715 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHAFFER Reuben 1916 WC 718 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHAFFER Webster L. 1923 WC 839 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SHAFOR Ridgely 1927 WC 870 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHANAHAN Dennis 1917 WC 736 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHANE Hannah 1898 WC 474 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SHANK John Franklin 1923 WC 828 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SHANK Ludwell 1923 WC 830 W&E Box 801-850, 1922-1925    
SHANNON T. B. 1931 WC 909 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHANNON / SHANNAHAN Edward 1864 WC 132 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 55  
SHARE Henry 1830 OCP 50 #9 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 72  
SHARON Robert 1849 WC 43 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 77  
SHARP Cyrus 1855 WC 70 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 42  
SHARP Hannah A. 1890 WC 374 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 55  
SHARP John 1845 WC 23 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 39  
SHARP Lydia E. 1888 WC 348 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 135  
SHARP Nathan 1849 WC 42 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 74, 75  
SHARP Robert Elmer 1930 WC 908 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHARP Samuel 1900 WC 520 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SHARP Samuel 1840 OCP 81 #28 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 122  
SHARP Sarah Sophia 1859 WC 101 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 2  
SHARP William 1850 WC 45 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 82 Mason Cemetery
SHARTS John 1893 WC 406 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Springboro Cemetery
SHARTS Mary C. 1918 WC 751 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHARTS Simon P. 1918 WC 752 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHAUCK Corilla 1890 WC 368 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 44  
SHAW Elizabeth 1928 WC 884 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHAW John 1824 OCP 29 #13 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 44  
SHAWER / SHAW Christopher 1831 OCP 50 #16 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 72  
SHAWHAN Alexander 1875 WC 213 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 19  
SHAWHAN Allen 1916 WC 722 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHAWHAN Clayton M. 1896 WC 436 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SHAWHAN David 1867 WC 152 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 3, 4  
SHAWHAN David 1898 WC 466 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SHAWHAN George 1880 WC 334 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 101  
SHAWHAN James 1850 WC 46 W&E, Box 0-49, 1840-1851 84  
SHAWHAN Jennie M. 1926 WC 860 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHAWHAN John 1869 WC 168 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 24  
SHAWHAN John W. 1918 WC 755 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHAWHAN Joseph 1865 WC 134 W&E, Box 101-150, 1859-1867 59  
SHAWHAN Joseph 1836 OCP 69 #24 W&E OCP, 1803-1859 100  
SHAWHAN Joseph W. 1921 WC 790 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHAWHAN Margaret Ann 1851 WC 52 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 7  
SHAWHAN Perry 1873 WC 194 W&E, Box 151-200, 1867-1874 60  
SHAWHAN William L. 1901 WC 531 W&E Box 501-550, 1900-1903    
SHAWHAN William S. 1897 WC 460 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900    
SHEA Michael 1904 WC 561 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SHEARER Irvin 1915 WC 702 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHEEDY Delia 1920 WC 770 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHEEDY Julia 1903 WC 557 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Woodhill Cemetery
SHEEDY William 1931 WC 912 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHEEHAN Jason 1921 WC 797 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHEEHAN John 1908 WC 620 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SHEELEY Charles 1889 WC 367 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 41 Woodhill Cemetery
SHEELEY Mary I. 1929 WC 892 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHEETS Caroline 1919 WC 768 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHEETS George 1886 WC 327 W&E Box 301-350, 1883-1888 79  
SHEETS Jacob 1907 WC 597 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907    
SHEETS John 1858 WC 91 W&E, Box 50-100, 1851-1859 76  
SHEETS John 1894 WC 415 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897   Lebanon Cemetery
SHEETS John W. 1928 WC 875 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHEETS Joseph 1894 WC 413 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SHEETS Louella M. 1914 WC 699 W&E Box 651-700, 1911-1914    
SHEETS Lydia 1906 WC 583 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SHEETS Samuel 1893 WC 409 W&E Box 401-450, 1894-1897    
SHEETS Susan 1878 WC 243 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 54 Lebanon Cemetery
SHELLHOUSE Elizabeth A. 1889 WC 357 W&E Box 351-400, 1888-1893 17  
SHEPPARD Jehu 1909 WC 631 W&E Box 601-650, 1907-1910    
SHEPPARD Thomas E. 1930 WC 901 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHERBET Isaiah M. 1917 WC 735 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHERMER Henrietta 1917 WC 740 W&E Box 701-750, 1914-1918    
SHEROD Kinsey 1874 WC 206 W&E, Box 201-250, 1874-1879 9 Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SHERWOOD Charles H. 1928 WC 879 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHERWOOD Elizabeth W. 1918 WC 753 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHERWOOD Emily N. 1926 WC 859 W&E Box 851-912, 1925-1931    
SHERWOOD Frank 1905 WC 571 W&E Box 551-600, 1904-1907   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SHERWOOD Frederick B. 1919 WC 756 W&E Box 751-800, 1918-1922    
SHERWOOD Henry 1898 WC 467 W&E Box 451-500, 1897-1900   Miami (Corwin) Cemetery
SHERWOOD John 1853 WC 59