Regional Planning Commission Membership

Executive Committee Members
Organization Name Alternate
Warren County Commissioners Tom Grossmann Martin Russell
Warren County Commissioners Shannon Jones Tiffany Zindel
Warren County Engineer Kurt Weber Dave Mick
Warren County Combined Health District Duane Stansbury Chris Balster
Warren County Sanitary Engineer Chris Brausch, Vice Chairman Chris Wojnicz
Warren County Soil & Water Conservation District Jeff Thomas Molly Conley
City of Franklin Sonny Lewis Barry Conway
City of Lebanon Meredith Snyder Jason Millard
City of Mason Brian Lazor Scott Burkhardt
City of Springboro Elmer Dudas None
Village of Carlisle Julie Duffy Dan Casson
Village of Waynesville Gary Copeland Earl Isaacs
Clearcreek Township Jeff Palmer Lori Burton
Deerfield Township Sam Hill, Chairman Tim Grieve
Franklin Township Brian Morris Traci Stivers
Hamilton Township Ray Warrick Michelle Tegtmeier
Turtlecreek Township Michael Shaffer Gabriel Drake
Wayne Township Donald "Gus" Edwards Erin Hartsock


Regional Planning Commission Full Membership
Organization Name Alternate
Warren County Commissioners Tom Grossmann Martin Russell
Warren County Commissioners Shannon Jones Tiffany Zindel
Warren County Board of Education Tom Isaacs None
Warren County Emergency Services Melissa Bour None
Warren County Engineer Kurt Weber Dave Mick
Warren County Extension Office Greg Meyer None
Warren County Combined Health District Duane Stansbury Chris Balster
Warren County Metropolitan Housing Authority Jacqueline Adkins None
Warren County Park District Larry Easterly None
Warren County Sanitary Engineer Chris Brausch Chris Wojnicz
Warren County Soil & Water Conservation District Jeff Thomas Molly Conley
City of Franklin Dennis Centers Brent Centers
City of Franklin Barry Conway Debbie Fouts
City of Franklin Sonny Lewis Barry Conway
City of Lebanon Meredith Snyder Jason Millard
City of Loveland David Kennedy None
City of Mason Ashley Chance None
City of Mason Eric Hansen None
City of Mason Brian Lazor Scott Burkardt
City of Middletown Ashley Combs None
City of Monroe Kameryn Jones Kevin Chesar
City of Springboro Elmer Dudas None
City of Springboro Chris Pozzuto Jim Chmiel
Village of Butlerville Susan Bitzer None
Village of Carlisle Julie Duffy Dan Casson
Village of Carlisle Dan Casson Randy Winkler
Village of Harveysburg Dick Verga Kevin Martin
Village of Morrow William Thompson Mark Allen
Village of South Lebanon William Madison George Teasdale
Village of Waynesville Gary Copeland Earl Isaacs
Clearcreek Township John Edelmann Jason Gabbard
Clearcreek Township Steve Muterspaw Ed Wade
Clearcreek Township Jeff Palmer Lori Burton
Deerfield Township Dan Corey John Meyer
Deerfield Township Matt Evans Shailesh Doshi
Deerfield Township Sam Hill Tim Grieve
Deerfield Township Brian Leary Mike Geygan
Deerfield Township Chris Romano Scott Csendes
Deerfield Township Wayne Speer Jim Klatte
Deerfield Township Hayfaa Wadih John Richardson
Franklin Township Beth Callahan Ronald Ruppert
Franklin Township Brian Morris Traci Stivers
Franklin Township Traci Stivers Ronald Ruppert
Hamilton Township Ray Warrick Michelle Tegtmeier
Harlan Township Bob Curran Rick Howry
Massie Township Darrell McKinney David Crisenbery
Salem Township Jesse McKehan Ralph Blanton
Turtlecreek Township Tammy Boggs Gabriel Drake
Turtlecreek Township Gabriel Drake None
Turtlecreek Township Michael Shaffer Gabriel Drake
Union Township Chris Koch Fred Vonderhaar
Washington Township Scott Hagemeyer Paul Schaefer
Wayne Township Donald "Gus" Edwards Erin Hartsock
Wayne Township Stephen "Pat" Foley None